bustimes.org

16 - WICKFORD (Railway Station) - Wickford (Broadway, The Swans) - Runwell (Church) - RUNWELL (St Lukes)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Wickford, o/s Railway Station 06:10 06:30 06:40 06:58 07:12 07:27 07:58 08:32 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 16:05 16:35 17:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:35 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:05
Wickford, adj Jersey Gardens 06:10 06:30 06:40 06:58 07:12 07:27 07:59 08:32 09:05 16:05 16:36 17:06 18:36 19:05 23:05
Wickford, o/s The Swans 05:45 06:00 06:12 06:32 06:42 07:00 07:14 07:29 08:01 08:34 09:07 16:07 16:38 17:08 18:38 19:07 23:07
Wickford, opp Memorial Park 05:46 06:01 06:13 06:33 06:43 07:01 07:15 07:30 08:02 08:35 09:08 16:08 16:39 17:09 18:39 19:08 23:08
Runwell, opp Church 05:48 06:03 06:15 06:35 06:45 07:03 07:17 07:32 08:04 08:37 09:10 16:10 16:41 17:11 18:41 19:10 23:10
Runwell, adj Lynfords Drive 05:49 06:04 06:16 06:36 06:46 07:04 07:18 07:33 08:05 08:38 09:11 16:11 16:42 17:12 18:42 19:11 23:11
Runwell, adj The Chase 05:49 06:04 06:16 06:36 06:46 07:04 07:18 07:33 08:05 08:38 09:11 16:11 16:42 17:12 18:42 19:11 23:11
Rettendon The Lodge (N-bound) 05:53 06:08 06:20 06:40 06:50 07:08 07:22 07:37 08:09 08:42 09:15 16:15 16:46 17:16 18:46 19:15 23:15
Rettendon Bruton Link (W-bound) 05:55 06:10 06:22 06:42 06:52 07:10 07:24 07:39 08:11 08:44 09:17 16:17 16:48 17:18 18:48 19:17 23:17
Rettendon Ryerson Drive (S-bound) 05:56 06:11 06:23 06:43 06:53 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:13 08:46 09:18 16:18 16:49 17:19 18:49 19:18 23:18
Runwell, opp The Chase 06:01 06:16 06:28 06:48 06:58 07:16 07:30 07:45 08:17 08:50 09:23 16:23 16:54 17:24 18:54 19:23 23:23
Runwell, opp Lynfords Drive 06:01 06:16 06:28 06:48 06:58 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:18 08:51 09:23 16:23 16:54 17:24 18:54 19:23 23:23
Runwell, o/s Church 06:03 06:18 06:30 06:50 07:00 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:20 08:53 09:25 16:25 16:56 17:26 18:56 19:25 23:25
Wickford, adj Memorial Park 06:04 06:19 06:31 06:51 07:01 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:21 08:54 09:26 16:26 16:57 17:27 18:57 19:26 23:26
Wickford, opp The Swans 06:06 06:21 06:33 06:53 07:03 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:25 08:57 09:28 16:28 16:59 17:30 19:00 19:28 23:28
Wickford, opp Jersey Gardens 06:06 06:21 06:33 06:53 07:03 07:21 07:38 07:53 08:26 08:58 09:28 16:28 17:00 17:31 19:01 19:28 23:28
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 06:08 06:23 06:35 06:55 07:05 07:23 07:40 07:55 08:28 09:00 09:30 16:30 17:02 17:33 19:03 19:30 23:30

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex