bustimes.org

16 - WICKFORD (Railway Station) - Wickford (Broadway, The Swans) - Runwell (Church) - RUNWELL (St Lukes)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Wickford, o/s Railway Station then every 30 minutes until 19:16 then every 30 minutes until
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 06:10 06:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 22:35 23:05
Wickford, adj Jersey Gardens 06:10 06:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 22:35 23:05
Wickford, o/s The Swans 06:12 06:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 22:37 23:07
Wickford, opp Memorial Park 06:13 06:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 22:38 23:08
Runwell, opp Church 06:15 06:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 22:40 23:10
Runwell, adj Lynfords Drive 06:15 06:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 22:40 23:10
Runwell, adj The Chase 06:15 06:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 22:40 23:10
Rettendon The Lodge (N-bound) 06:18 06:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 22:43 23:13
Rettendon St Lukes (E-bound) 05:55 06:20 06:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 22:45 23:15
Runwell, opp The Chase 06:00 06:25 06:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 22:50 23:20
Runwell, opp Lynfords Drive 06:01 06:26 06:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 22:51 23:21
Runwell, o/s Church 06:03 06:28 06:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 22:53 23:23
Wickford, adj Memorial Park 06:03 06:28 06:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 22:54 23:24
Wickford, opp The Swans 06:05 06:30 06:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 22:56 23:26
Wickford, opp Jersey Gardens 06:06 06:31 06:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 22:56
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 06:08 06:33 06:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 22:58

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex