bustimes.org

162 - Stewkley - Edlesborough - Leighton Buzzard - Bletchley

A bus service operated by Star Travel

Map

The Carpenters' Arms - Bus Station

Bus Station - The Carpenters' Arms

Bletchley Bus Station (Bay 9) 12:15
Denbigh, opp Bletchley Tesco 12:17
Fenny Stratford Wharfside (SE-bound) 12:18
Great Brickhill, opp Galleylane Farm 12:23
Great Brickhill, opp Mill Lane 12:25
Great Brickhill Rotten Row (o/s 53) 12:27
Great Brickhill The Old Red Lion (Southbound) 12:28
Three Locks, adj Picnic Area 12:31
Leighton Buzzard, opp Bridge Street 12:49
Leighton Buzzard West Street (E-bound) 10:40 12:50
Leighton Buzzard, adj Morrisons 10:40 12:50
Great Billington Hill View Lane (SE-bound) 10:44 12:54
Great Billington Leighton Road (SE-bound) 10:45 12:55
Northall, opp The Swan PH 10:50 13:00
Eaton Bray Northall Road (NE-bound) 10:55 13:05
Eaton Bray, adj Wallace Drive 10:55 13:05
Eaton Bray, opp Woodside 10:56 13:06
Eaton Bray Moor End (S-bound) 10:57 13:07
Edlesborough Moor End (Southbound) 10:58 13:08
Edlesborough, adj Playing Fields 10:59 13:09
Edlesborough, opp Combined School 11:00 13:10
Edlesborough St Mary's Church (Westbound) 11:00 13:10
Edlesborough, adj The Traveller's Rest PH 11:02 13:12
Dagnall, adj Village Hall 11:05 13:15
Dagnall, adj Lime House 11:08 13:18
Ivinghoe Beacon (adj) 11:12 13:22
Ivinghoe Aston, adj The Swan PH 11:15 13:25
Slapton, opp Carpenters' Arms 11:20 13:30
Slapton, opp Rectory Close 11:20 13:30
Great Billington Leighton Road (NW-bound) 11:25 13:35
Great Billington Hill View Lane (N-bound) 11:25 13:35
Leighton Buzzard, opp Library 11:34 13:44
Leighton Buzzard West Street (W-bound) 13:45
Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 4) 11:35
Leighton Buzzard, opp Tesco 11:36 13:46
Linslade Stoke Road (W-bound) 11:36 13:46
Linslade Old Road (NW-bound) 11:36 13:46
Linslade, nr Derwent Road 11:39 13:49
Soulbury, opp The Boot PH 11:45 13:55
Soulbury Stewkley Road (Westbound) 11:47 13:57
Hollingdon Turn (Opp) 11:47 13:57
Stewkley Soulbury Road (o/s 4) 11:50 14:00
Stewkley, adj Dove Street 11:51 14:01
Stewkley, opp The Carpenters' Arms PH 11:52 14:02
Stewkley, opp Dove Street 11:53 14:03
Stewkley, opp Library 11:53 14:03
Stewkley, opp Village Hall 11:54 14:04
Stewkley, adj Stockhall Crescent 11:55 14:05
Stewkley, opp Haywood Park 11:57 14:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Star Travel