bustimes.org

162 - MANCHESTER Piccadilly - Norden Norden Way

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Norden Norden Way - MANCHESTER Piccadilly

Norden, nr Edenfield Road 06:33 07:03 07:33
Norden, opp Mill Bridge 06:33 07:03 07:33
Norden Village (at) 06:34 07:04 07:34
Shawfield Lane (nr) 06:34 07:04 07:34
Shawfield, opp Elmsfield Avenue 06:35 07:05 07:35
Bagslate, opp Moorland Avenue 06:36 07:06 07:36
Bagslate Moor Lane (opp) 06:36 07:06 07:36
Bagslate, opp Clay Lane 06:37 07:07 07:37
Bamford, opp Springbank Lane 06:39 07:09 07:39
Bamford, nr Belgium Street 06:39 07:09 07:39
Bamford, opp Norden Road 06:40 07:10 07:40
Bamford Post Office (opp) 06:41 07:11 07:41
Bamford, opp Sir Winston Churchill 06:42 07:12 07:42
Bamford, opp St Michael's Vicarage 06:42 07:12 07:42
Hooley Bridge, nr Queens Park Road 06:43 07:13 07:43
Hooley Bridge, adj Bury & Rochdale Old Road 06:44 07:14 07:44
Hooley Bridge, opp Victoria Terrace 06:45 07:15 07:45
Hooley Bridge, nr Mine Street 06:45 07:15 07:45
Hooley Brow, nr Heywood Hall Road 06:46 07:16 07:46
Heywood, nr Starkey Street 06:46 07:16 07:46
Heywood Market Street (Stop C) 06:47 07:17 07:47
Heywood Library (Stop E) 06:48 07:18 07:48
Heywood, opp Hardfield Street 06:48 07:18 07:48
Heywood, opp Burns Street 06:49 07:19 07:49
Heywood, opp Hopwood Post Office 06:50 07:20 07:50
Hopwood, nr Middleton Road 06:51 07:21 07:51
Hopwood, nr Coronation Avenue 06:51 07:22 07:52
Hopwood, nr Middleton Road 06:52 07:22 07:53
Hopwood, o/s Fire Station 06:53 07:23 07:54
Hopwood, opp Lenten Grove 06:53 07:24 07:54
Hollins, nr Oaken Bank Road 06:55 07:26 07:57
Hollins, opp Langley Lane 06:57 07:27 07:57
Hollins, nr Whalley Road 06:57 07:27 07:57
Langley, opp Newby Drive 06:57 07:28 07:58
Langley, opp Langdale Drive 06:58 07:28 07:58
Langley, opp Bonscale Crescent 06:58 07:28 07:59
Langley, nr Burnside Crescent 06:59 07:29 08:00
Langley, opp Causey Drive 07:00 07:30 08:01
Langley, nr Windermere Road 07:00 07:31 08:02
Langley, nr Mosedale Road 07:01 07:32 08:03
Langley, opp Our Lady's Church 07:01 07:32 08:04
Langley, opp Post Office 07:02 07:33 08:04
Langley, opp Fairfield Road 07:03 07:34 08:06
Middleton, nr Chapel Street 07:04 07:36 08:07
Middleton Bus Station (Stand M) 07:08 07:38 08:08
07:13 07:43 08:13
Middleton, nr Mill Fold Road 07:15 07:45 08:15
Alkrington, nr Mount Road 07:17 07:47 08:17
Alkrington, nr Kingsway 07:18 07:48 08:18
Alkrington, opp Woodlands Way 07:19 07:49 08:19
Alkrington, nr Mainway 07:20 07:50 08:20
Alkrington, nr Mossway 07:22 07:52 08:22
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop D) 07:24 07:54 08:24
Higher Blackley, opp Hilldale Avenue 07:24 07:54 08:24
Blackley, o/s Dam Head Medical Centre 07:24 07:54 08:24
Blackley, opp Lion Brow 07:24 07:54 08:24
Blackley, nr Charlestown Road 07:24 07:54 08:24
Blackley, opp Old Road 07:24 07:54 08:24
Blackley, nr Parkmount Road 07:24 07:54 08:24
Harpurhey Moston Lane (Stop D) 07:24 07:54 08:24
Harpurhey, nr Oak Bank 07:24 07:55 08:25
Harpurhey Road (nr) 07:25 07:56 08:26
Queens Park, o/s Harpurhey Post Office 07:26 07:57 08:28
Queens Park (opp) 07:27 07:58 08:29
Collyhurst Queens Road (Stop F) 07:29 08:00 08:32
Collyhurst, nr Eggington Street 07:30 08:01 08:33
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Road 07:32 08:03 08:35
Newtown, nr Osborne Street 07:33 08:05 08:37
Newtown, nr Livesey Street 07:34 08:06 08:38
Newtown, nr Moorhead Street 07:35 08:07 08:39
Newtown, nr Thompson Street 07:36 08:09 08:40
Shudehill Thomas Street (Stop Nn) 07:38 08:10 08:40
Manchester Turner Street (Stop NZ) 07:39 08:10 08:40
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CA) 07:40 08:10 08:40
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A) 07:40 08:10 08:40

MANCHESTER Piccadilly - Norden Norden Way

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A) 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:16
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18
Newtown, nr Angel Street 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19
Newtown, nr Gould Street 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20
Newtown, nr Peary Street 16:52 17:23 17:52 18:21
Newtown, opp Livesey Street 16:53 17:24 17:53 18:22
Newtown, opp Osborne Street 16:55 17:26 17:54 18:24
Collyhurst Street (nr) 16:56 17:27 17:56 18:25
Collyhurst, opp Paget Street 16:58 17:29 17:58 18:27
Queens Park Queens Road (Stop C) 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Queens Park, opp Lathbury Road 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Harpurhey Road (nr) 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Harpurhey, nr Pleasant Street 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Harpurhey, opp Christ Church 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Blackley Moston Lane (Stop A) 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Blackley, nr Cumberland Road 17:00 17:30 18:01 18:30
Blackley, nr Old Road 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Blackley, opp Charlestown Road 17:04 17:33 18:04 18:33
Blackley, nr Lion Brow 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34
Blackley, opp Dam Head Medical Centre 17:07 17:36 18:06 18:35
Higher Blackley, nr Hilldale Avenue 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:36
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop C) 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:37
Alkrington, opp Mossway 17:11 17:39 18:09 18:37
Alkrington, opp Moss Lane 17:11 17:40 18:10 18:38
Alkrington, nr Woodlands Way 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39
Alkrington, opp Kingsway 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39
Alkrington, opp Mount Road 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40
Middleton, opp Mill Fold Road 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Middleton Bus Station (Stand B) 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Middleton, nr Long Street 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Middleton, opp Eastway 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44
Middleton, nr East View 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Middleton, nr Eastway 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45
Langley, nr Fairfield Road 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46
Langley, o/s Post Office 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Langley, o/s Medical Centre 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:49
Langley, opp Mosedale Road 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49
Langley, nr Causey Drive 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50
Langley, nr Causey Drive 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:51
Langley, opp Burnside Crescent 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:52
Langley, nr Bonscale Crescent 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:53
Langley, adj Windermere Road 17:25 17:54 18:23 18:53
Langley, nr Hollin Lane 17:25 17:54 18:23 18:53
Hollins, opp Whalley Road 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54
Hollins, nr Langley Lane 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Hollins, opp Oaken Bank 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Hopwood, nr Lenten Grove 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Hopwood, nr Coronation Avenue 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:59
Hopwood, nr Manchester Road 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00
Hopwood, opp Coronation Avenue 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Hopwood, opp Middleton Road 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01
Heywood, nr Walton Street 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:02
Heywood, nr Mount Street 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03
Heywood, nr Hardfield Street 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:04
Heywood Library (Stop G) 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Heywood Market Street (Stop B) 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Heywood, adj Starkey Street 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Hooley Brow, opp Heywood Hall Road 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Hooley Bridge, opp Mine Street 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:06
Hooley Bridge, nr Victoria Terrace 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Hooley Bridge, nr Bury & Rochdale Old Road 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07
Hooley Bridge, opp Queens Park Road 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Bamford, o/s St Michael's Vicarage 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Bamford, adj Sir Winston Churchill 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09
Bamford Post Office (o/s) 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10
Bamford, opp War Office Road 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11
Bamford, opp Belgium Street 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11
Bamford, nr Springbank Lane 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12
Bagslate, nr Clay Lane 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13
Bagslate, nr Moorland Avenue 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14
Shawfield, nr Elmsfield Avenue 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14
Shawfield Lane (opp) 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15
Norden Village (in) 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:15
Norden, o/s Mill Bridge 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16
Norden, opp White Lion 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16
Norden Close (nr) 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17
Norden, nr Edenfield Road 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 21 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West