🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

162A - Bracknell - Warfield - Winkfield

A bus service operated by Courtney Buses

Map

Bracknell - Winkfield

Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 3) 10:15 12:55 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Bracknell High Street (W-bound) 10:16 12:56 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Bracknell Fowlers Lane (NW-bound) 10:18 12:58 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Bracknell, opp St Anthony's Close 10:19 12:59 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48
Bracknell, opp Merryhill Road 10:20 13:00 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49
Bracknell Kennel Lane (N-bound) 10:21 13:01 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50
Bracknell, opp Agar Crescent 10:22 13:02 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51
Bracknell, adj Braybrooke Recreation Ground 10:23 13:03 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52
Lawrence Hill Bull Lane (opp 122) 10:23 13:03 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52
Binfield Warfield Road (E-bound) 10:25 13:05 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:53
Bracknell, adj Goughs Lane 10:26 13:06 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:54
Bullbrook, opp Spring Meadow 10:27 13:07 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:55
Bullbrook, opp Park Road 10:27 13:07 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:55
Whitegrove, adj Innings Lane 10:28 13:08 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:56
Whitegrove, adj Broadrick Heath 10:29 13:09 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:56
Whitegrove, adj Westcotts Green 10:30 13:10 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:57
Whitegrove, opp Joseph Court 10:30 13:10 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58
Whitegrove, o/s Tesco North Bracknell 10:32 13:12 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:59
Whitegrove Five Ways Corner (N-bound) 10:33 13:13 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00
Hayley Green, adj Goose Corner 10:34 13:14 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:01
Winkfield Row, opp Carnation Drive 10:36 13:16 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:02
Winkfield Row Hollies Corner (S-bound) 10:37 13:17 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:03
Winkfield Row, opp Mushroom Castle Lane 10:38 13:18 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:04
Chavey Down Locks Ride (adj 59) 10:38 13:18 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:04
Winkfield Manor (opp) 10:40 13:20 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:06
Brookside, adj Cranbourne Corner 10:42 13:22 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:08
Cranbourne, adj The Old Hatchet 10:42 13:22 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:08
Cranbourne, adj Fleur De Lis 10:43 13:23 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:09
Cranbourne, opp Primary School 10:43 13:23 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:09
Winkfield Church Road (NW-bound) 10:45 13:25 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:11

Winkfield - Bracknell

Winkfield Church Road (NW-bound) 10:46 13:26 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:11
Maiden’s Green, nr High Pines 10:48 13:28 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:13
Winkfield Row (S-bound) 10:51 13:31 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:15
Winkfield Row, nr Hollies Corner 10:52 13:32 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:16
Winkfield Row, adj Carnation Drive 10:52 13:32 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:16
Hayley Green, opp Goose Corner 10:54 13:34 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:17
Whitegrove Five Ways Corner (W-bound) 10:55 13:35 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:18
Whitegrove, o/s Tesco North Bracknell 10:57 13:37 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:20
Whitegrove, adj Joseph Court 10:57 13:37 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:20
Whitegrove, opp Westcotts Green 10:58 13:38 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:21
Whitegrove, opp Broadrick Heath 10:59 13:39 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:22
Whitegrove, opp Innings Lane 10:59 13:39 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:22
Bullbrook, adj Park Road 11:00 13:40 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:23
Bullbrook, adj Spring Meadow 11:01 13:41 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:24
Bracknell, opp Goughs Lane 11:01 13:41 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:24
Binfield Warfield Road (W-bound) 11:02 13:42 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:25
Lawrence Hill Bull Lane (adj 122) 11:04 13:44 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:27
Bracknell, opp Braybrooke Recreation Ground 11:05 13:45 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:28
Bracknell, adj Agar Crescent 11:05 13:45 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:28
Bracknell Kennel Lane (S-bound) 11:06 13:46 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:29
Bracknell Hart Close (W-bound) 11:06 13:46 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:29
Bracknell, adj Merryhill Road 11:07 13:47 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:30
Bracknell, adj St Anthony's Close 11:07 13:47 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:30
Bracknell Fowlers Lane (SE-bound) 11:09 13:49 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:32
Bracknell Skimped Hill Lane - Health Centre (NE-bound) 11:10 13:50 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:33
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 3) 11:12 13:52 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:35

Timetable data from Courtney Buses, 23 July 2020

Courtney Buses