bustimes.org

164 - Aylesbury Bus Station to Cheddington Green

A bus service operated by Redline

Map

Aylesbury College (adj) 15:40
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue (N-bound) 15:42
Aylesbury College (opp) 15:44
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 15:47
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 10) 11:52 13:28 15:48
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E1) 11:52 13:28
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 11:53 13:29
Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 16:02
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 11:54 13:30 16:03
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 11:54 13:30 16:04
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 11:55 13:30 16:04
Aylesbury, o/s The Plough PH 11:55 13:31 16:05
Aylesbury, opp Limes Avenue 11:56 13:32 16:05
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (E-bound) 11:56 13:32 16:06
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (E-bound) 11:57 13:32 16:06
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 11:58 13:34 16:08
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 11:59 13:34 16:09
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (o/s 197) 12:00 13:35 16:10
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 12:01 13:36 16:11
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (E-bound) 12:02 13:37 16:12
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 12:03 13:38 16:13
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 12:04 13:39 16:14
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 12:05 13:40 16:15
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 12:06 13:41 16:16
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 12:07 13:42 16:17
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 12:07 13:42 16:17
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 12:09 13:44 16:19
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 12:11 13:46 16:21
Tring, nr Longfield Road 12:12 13:47 16:22
Tring, nr St Joseph's 12:13 13:48 16:23
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 12:13 13:48 16:23
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 12:14 13:49 16:24
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 12:15 13:50 16:25
Tring, o/s Market Place 12:15 13:50 16:25
Tring, opp Shugars Green 12:16 13:51 16:26
New Mill, adj New Road 12:18 13:53 16:28
New Mill, nr Elizabeth Drive 12:19 13:54 16:29
Tringford Crossroads (NW-bound) 12:20 13:55 16:32
Marsworth, adj The Angler's Retreat PH 12:21 13:56
Marsworth, adj Vicarage Road 07:10 07:36 09:00 12:22 13:57
Dagnall, opp Village Hall 07:15 17:05
Tringford, o/s Cemetery 16:33
Wilstone, adj Chapel End Lane 16:35
Wilstone, nr The Mill 16:36
Gubblecote, opp Lukes Lane 16:39
Long Marston, nr Ravens Court 16:41
Long Marston, opp Caravan Park 16:41
Dagnall, adj Lime House 07:16 17:06
Cheddington Long Marston Road (E-bound) 16:42
Pitstone, opp Playing Fields 07:13 07:39 09:03 12:25 14:00
Ivinghoe Beacon (adj) 07:18 17:08
Cheddington High Street (N-bound) 07:16 07:42 09:06 12:30 14:05
Ivinghoe Station Road (N-bound) 07:21
Ivinghoe, opp Ford End Farm 07:21
Ivinghoe Great Gap (N-bound) 07:22
Cheddington, adj The Green 07:17 07:43 09:07 12:31 14:06
Cheddington, opp Railway Station 07:27
Cheddington Manor Road (W-bound) 07:17 07:43 09:07 12:31 14:06
Cheddington, opp The Green 07:30 16:46
Cheddington Long Marston Road (W-bound) 07:31
Long Marston, o/s Caravan Park 07:21 07:34 07:47 09:11 12:35 14:10
Long Marston, opp Ravens Court 07:22 07:35 07:48 09:12 12:36 14:11
Gubblecote, nr Lukes Lane 07:23 07:36 07:52 09:13 12:37 14:12
Wilstone, opp The Mill 07:27 07:40 07:53 09:17 12:41 14:16
Wilstone, opp Chapel End Lane 07:27 07:40 07:54 09:17 12:41 14:16
Tringford, o/s Cemetery 07:29 07:42 07:57 09:19 12:43 14:18
Tringford Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:30 07:43 07:59 09:20 12:44 14:19
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive 07:34 07:47 08:00 09:24 12:47 14:22
New Mill, opp New Road 07:35 07:48 08:01 09:25 12:48 14:23
Tring, nr Shugars Green 07:38 07:51 08:02 09:26 12:49 14:24
Tring, opp Market Place 07:40 07:53 08:04 09:27 12:50 14:25
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 07:42 07:55 08:05 09:29 12:52 14:27
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 07:42 07:55 08:05 09:29 12:52 14:27
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 07:43 07:56 08:05 09:30 12:52 14:27
Tring, opp St Joseph's 07:43 07:56 08:05 09:30 12:52 14:27
Tring, opp Longfield Road 07:44 07:57 08:05 09:31 12:52 14:27
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 07:45 07:58 08:06 09:32 12:53 14:28
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 07:47 08:00 08:06 09:34 12:53 14:28
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 07:48 08:01 08:07 09:36 12:54 14:29
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 07:49 08:02 08:07 09:36 12:54 14:29
Aston Clinton, opp Rising Sun 07:50 08:03 08:09 09:37 12:54 14:29
Wilstone Green, adj Reservoir 08:15 13:00 14:35
Drayton Beauchamp Crossroads (W-bound) 08:15 13:00 14:35
Aston Clinton, opp The Bell 07:51 08:04 08:15 09:39 13:02 14:37
Aston Clinton, opp Combined School 07:51 08:04 08:17 09:39 13:02 14:37
Aston Clinton, adj Weston Road 07:53 08:06 08:18 09:40 13:03 14:38
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (W-bound) 07:55 08:08 08:19 09:41 13:04 14:39
Aston Clinton, opp The Vatch 07:57 08:09 08:20 09:42 13:05 14:40
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (W-bound) 07:58 08:10 08:21 09:42 13:05 14:41
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 07:59 08:12 08:21 09:43 13:06 14:42
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 08:01 08:13 08:21 09:44 13:07 14:43
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (W-bound) 08:03 08:14 08:21 09:45 13:08 14:44
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (W-bound) 08:03 08:15 08:22 09:45 13:08 14:44
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 08:05 08:16 08:22 09:46 13:09 14:45
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 08:05 08:17 08:22 09:46 13:09 14:45
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 08:06 08:18 08:23 09:47 13:10 14:46
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 08:07 08:19 08:23 09:47 13:10 14:47
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 08:08 08:20 08:23 09:48 13:11 14:47
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 08:10 08:22 08:23 09:48 13:11 14:48
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 08:12 08:24 09:50 13:13 14:50
Aylesbury College (adj) 08:30
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 10) 06:20 08:13 08:25 09:51 10:05 13:14 14:51 15:45
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E1) 06:20 10:05 15:46
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 06:21 10:06 15:46
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 06:21 10:07 15:48
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 06:22 10:07 15:48
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 06:22 10:08 15:49
Aylesbury, o/s The Plough PH 06:22 10:08 15:50
Aylesbury, opp Limes Avenue 06:23 10:09 15:50
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (E-bound) 06:23 10:09 15:51
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (E-bound) 06:24 10:10 15:52
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 06:25 10:11 15:53
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 06:25 10:12 15:54
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (o/s 197) 06:26 10:13 15:55
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 06:27 10:14 15:57
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (E-bound) 06:27 10:15 15:58
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 06:28 10:16 15:59
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 06:29 10:17 16:01
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 06:30 10:18 16:02
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 06:30 10:19 16:03
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 06:31 10:20 16:05
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 06:32 10:20 16:05
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 06:33 10:22 16:07
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 06:35 10:24 16:10
Tring, nr Longfield Road 06:35 10:25 16:11
Tring, nr St Joseph's 06:36 10:26 16:12
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 06:37 10:26 16:13
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 06:37 10:27 16:13
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 06:38 10:28 16:15
Tring, o/s Market Place 06:38 10:28 16:15
Tring, opp Shugars Green 06:39 10:29 16:16
New Mill, adj New Road 06:40 10:31 16:18
New Mill, nr Elizabeth Drive 06:41 10:32 16:19
Tringford Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:33 16:20
Marsworth, adj The Angler's Retreat PH 10:34 16:21
Pitstone, o/s Playing Fields 17:13
Marsworth, adj Vicarage Road 10:35 16:22
Marsworth, opp Vicarage Road 17:18
Bulbourne, opp Tring Garden Centre 06:42
Marsworth, adj College Lake Nature Reserve 06:43
Pitstone, opp Warwick Road 06:45
Pitstone, opp Harlech Road 06:46
Pitstone, opp Playing Fields 06:47 10:38 16:25
Marsworth, opp The Angler's Retreat PH 17:20
Pitstone, adj Albion Road 06:49
Cheddington High Street (N-bound) 10:43 16:30
Cheddington, adj Railway Station 16:48
Ivinghoe Great Gap (S-bound) 16:53
Ivinghoe, adj Ford End Farm 16:54
Ivinghoe, opp The Bell PH 06:51
Ivinghoe Station Road (S-bound) 16:55
Cheddington, adj The Green 10:44 16:31
Cheddington, adj The Green 10:45 16:32
Ivinghoe, adj The Green 06:54
Ivinghoe Beacon (opp) 16:58
Cheddington Manor Road (W-bound) 10:45 16:32
Dagnall, adj Village Hall 17:05
Long Marston, o/s Caravan Park 10:49 16:36
Long Marston, opp Ravens Court 10:50 16:37
Gubblecote, nr Lukes Lane 10:51 16:38
Wilstone, opp The Mill 10:55 16:42
Wilstone, opp Chapel End Lane 10:55 16:42
Tringford, o/s Cemetery 10:57 16:44
Tringford Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:58 16:45 17:22
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive 11:02 16:49 17:28
New Mill, opp New Road 11:03 16:50 17:29
Tring, nr Shugars Green 11:04 16:51 17:30
Tring, opp Market Place 11:05 16:52 17:31
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 11:07 16:54 17:33
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 11:07 16:54 17:33
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 11:08 16:55 17:34
Tring, opp St Joseph's 11:08 16:55 17:34
Tring, opp Longfield Road 11:09 16:56 17:35
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 11:10 16:56 17:36
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 11:12 16:58 17:38
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 11:14 16:59 17:40
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 11:14 17:00 17:40
Aston Clinton, opp Rising Sun 11:15 17:01 17:41
Aston Clinton, opp The Bell 11:17 17:02 17:43
Aston Clinton, opp Combined School 11:17 17:02 17:43
Aston Clinton, adj Weston Road 11:18 17:04 17:44
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (W-bound) 11:19 17:06 17:45
Aston Clinton, opp The Vatch 11:20 17:07 17:46
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (W-bound) 11:20 17:08 17:46
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 11:21 17:10 17:47
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 11:22 17:11 17:48
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (W-bound) 11:23 17:13 17:49
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (W-bound) 11:23 17:13 17:49
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 11:24 17:14 17:50
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 11:24 17:15 17:50
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 11:25 17:16 17:51
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 11:25 17:17 17:51
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 11:26 17:18 17:52
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 11:26 17:19 17:52
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 11:28 17:21 17:54
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 10) 11:29 17:22 17:56

Timetable data from Redline Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 4 December 2020

Timetable data from Redline Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 4 December 2020

Timetable data from Redline Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 4 December 2020

Timetable data from Redline Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 4 December 2020

Redline