Bus Times

164 - Aylesbury - Tring - Cheddington (Circular)

A bus service operated by Redline

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 10) 10:05 11:52 13:28 15:37
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E1) 10:05 11:52 13:28 15:38
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 10:06 11:53 13:29 15:38
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 10:07 11:54 13:30 15:40
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 10:07 11:54 13:30 15:40
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 10:08 11:55 13:30 15:41
Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 15:45
Aylesbury, o/s The Plough PH 10:08 11:55 13:31 15:48
Aylesbury, opp Limes Avenue 10:09 11:56 13:32 15:49
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (E-bound) 10:09 11:56 13:32 15:50
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (E-bound) 10:10 11:57 13:32 15:50
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 10:11 11:58 13:34 15:52
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 10:12 11:59 13:34 15:54
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (o/s 197) 10:13 12:00 13:35 15:55
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 10:14 12:01 13:36 15:56
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (E-bound) 10:15 12:02 13:37 15:57
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 10:16 12:03 13:38 15:59
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 10:17 12:04 13:39 16:01
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 10:18 12:05 13:40 16:02
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 10:19 12:06 13:41 16:03
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 10:20 12:07 13:42 16:05
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 10:20 12:07 13:42 16:05
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 10:22 12:09 13:44 16:07
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 10:24 12:11 13:46 16:10
Tring, nr Longfield Road 10:25 12:12 13:47 16:11
Tring, nr St Joseph's 10:26 12:13 13:48 16:12
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 10:26 12:13 13:48 16:13
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 10:27 12:14 13:49 16:13
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 10:28 12:15 13:50 16:15
Tring, o/s Market Place 10:28 12:15 13:50 16:15
Tring, opp Shugars Green 10:29 12:16 13:51 16:16
New Mill, adj New Road 10:31 12:18 13:53 16:18
New Mill, nr Elizabeth Drive 10:32 12:19 13:54 16:19
Tringford Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:33 12:20 13:55 16:20
Marsworth, adj The Angler's Retreat PH 10:34 12:21 13:56 16:21
Marsworth, adj Vicarage Road 07:10 09:00 10:35 12:22 13:57 16:22
Pitstone, opp Playing Fields 07:13 09:03 10:38 12:25 14:00 16:25
Cheddington High Street (N-bound) 07:16 09:06 10:43 12:30 14:05 16:30
Cheddington, adj The Green 10:44 16:31
Cheddington, adj The Green 07:17 09:07 10:45 12:31 14:06 16:32
Cheddington Manor Road (W-bound) 07:17 09:07 10:45 12:31 14:06 16:32
Long Marston, o/s Caravan Park 07:21 09:11 10:49 12:35 14:10 16:36
Long Marston, opp Ravens Court 07:22 09:12 10:50 12:36 14:11 16:37
Gubblecote, nr Lukes Lane 07:23 09:13 10:51 12:37 14:12 16:38
Wilstone, opp The Mill 07:27 09:17 10:55 12:41 14:16 16:42
Wilstone, opp Chapel End Lane 07:27 09:17 10:55 12:41 14:16 16:42
Tringford, o/s Cemetery 07:29 09:19 10:57 12:43 14:18 16:44
Tringford Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:30 09:20 10:58 12:44 14:19 16:45
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive 07:34 09:24 11:02 12:47 14:22 16:49
New Mill, opp New Road 07:35 09:25 11:03 12:48 14:23 16:50
Tring, nr Shugars Green 07:38 09:26 11:04 12:49 14:24 16:51
Tring, opp Market Place 07:40 09:27 11:05 12:50 14:25 16:52
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 07:42 09:29 11:07 12:52 14:27 16:54
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 07:42 09:29 11:07 12:52 14:27 16:54
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 07:43 09:30 11:08 12:52 14:27 16:55
Tring, opp St Joseph's 07:44 09:30 11:08 12:52 14:27 16:55
Tring, opp Longfield Road 07:45 09:31 11:09 12:52 14:27 16:56
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 07:46 09:32 11:10 12:53 14:28 16:56
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 07:49 09:34 11:12 12:53 14:28 16:58
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 07:51 09:36 11:14 12:54 14:29 16:59
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 07:52 09:36 11:14 12:54 14:29 17:00
Aston Clinton, opp Rising Sun 07:53 09:37 11:15 12:55 14:30 17:01
Wilstone Green, adj Reservoir 13:00 14:35
Drayton Beauchamp Crossroads (W-bound) 13:00 14:35
Aston Clinton, opp The Bell 07:55s 09:39 11:17 13:02 14:37 17:02
Aston Clinton, opp Combined School 07:55 09:39 11:17 13:02 14:37 17:02
Aston Clinton, adj Weston Road 07:56 09:40 11:18 13:03 14:38 17:04
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (W-bound) 07:57 09:41 11:19 13:04 14:39 17:06
Aston Clinton, opp The Vatch 07:58 09:42 11:20 13:05 14:40 17:07
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (W-bound) 07:59 09:42 11:20 13:05 14:41 17:08
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 08:00 09:43 11:21 13:06 14:42 17:09
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 08:01 09:44 11:22 13:07 14:43 17:11
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (W-bound) 08:02 09:45 11:23 13:08 14:44 17:12
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (W-bound) 08:02 09:45 11:23 13:08 14:44 17:13
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 08:03 09:46 11:24 13:09 14:45 17:14
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 08:03 09:46 11:24 13:09 14:45 17:15
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 09:47 11:25 13:10 14:46 17:16
Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 08:06
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 09:47 11:25 13:10 14:47 17:16
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 08:09 09:48 11:26 13:11 14:47 17:17
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 08:12 09:48 11:26 13:11 14:48 17:19
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 08:16 09:50 11:28 13:13 14:50 17:21
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 10) 06:20 08:17 09:51 11:29 13:14 14:51 17:22
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E1) 06:20
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 06:21
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 06:21
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 06:22
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 06:22
Aylesbury, o/s The Plough PH 06:22
Aylesbury, opp Limes Avenue 06:23
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (E-bound) 06:23
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (E-bound) 06:24
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 06:25
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 06:25
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (o/s 197) 06:26
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 06:27
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (E-bound) 06:27
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 06:28
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 06:29
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 06:30
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 06:30
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 06:31
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 06:32
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 06:33
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 06:35
Tring, nr Longfield Road 06:35
Tring, nr St Joseph's 06:36
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 06:37
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 06:37
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 06:38
Tring, o/s Market Place 06:38
Tring, opp Shugars Green 06:39
New Mill, adj New Road 06:40
New Mill, nr Elizabeth Drive 06:41
Bulbourne, opp Tring Garden Centre 06:42
Marsworth, adj College Lake Nature Reserve 06:43
Pitstone, opp Warwick Road 06:45
Pitstone, opp Harlech Road 06:46
Pitstone, opp Playing Fields 06:47
Pitstone, adj Albion Road 06:48
Ivinghoe, opp The Bell PH 06:49
Ivinghoe, adj The Green 06:51
Bucks schooldays only Bucks schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Redline