🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

164 - Aylesbury - Tring - Cheddington (Circular)

A bus service operated by Redline

Map

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 10) 10:05 11:52 13:28 15:00
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E1) 10:05 11:52 13:28 15:00
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 10:06 11:53 13:29 15:01
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 10:07 11:54 13:30 15:02
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 10:07 11:54 13:30 15:02
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 10:08 11:55 13:30 15:02
Aylesbury, o/s The Plough PH 10:08 11:55 13:31 15:03
Aylesbury, opp Limes Avenue 10:09 11:56 13:32 15:04
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (E-bound) 10:09 11:56 13:32 15:04
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (E-bound) 10:10 11:57 13:32 15:04
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 10:11 11:58 13:34 15:06
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 10:12 11:59 13:34 15:06
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (o/s 197) 10:13 12:00 13:35 15:07
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 10:14 12:01 13:36 15:08
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (E-bound) 10:15 12:02 13:37 15:09
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 10:16 12:03 13:38 15:10
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 10:17 12:04 13:39 15:11
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 10:18 12:05 13:40 15:12
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 10:19 12:06 13:41 15:13
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 10:20 12:07 13:42 15:14
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 10:20 12:07 13:42 15:14
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 10:22 12:09 13:44 15:16
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 10:24 12:11 13:46 15:18
Tring, nr Longfield Road 10:25 12:12 13:47 15:19
Tring, nr St Joseph's 10:26 12:13 13:48 15:20
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 10:26 12:13 13:48 15:20
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 10:27 12:14 13:49 15:21
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 10:28 12:15 13:50 15:22
Tring, o/s Market Place 10:28 12:15 13:50
Tring, opp Shugars Green 10:29 12:16 13:51 15:23
New Mill, adj New Road 10:31 12:18 13:53 15:23
New Mill, nr Elizabeth Drive 10:32 12:19 13:54 15:24
Tringford Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:34 12:21 13:56 15:26
Marsworth, adj The Angler's Retreat PH 10:34 12:21 13:56 15:26
Marsworth, adj Vicarage Road 07:36 09:10 10:35 12:22 13:57 15:27
Pitstone, opp Playing Fields 07:39 09:13 10:38 12:25 14:00 15:30
Cheddington High Street (N-bound) 07:42 09:16 10:43 12:30 14:05 15:35
Cheddington, adj The Green 07:43 09:17 10:44 12:31 14:06 15:36
Cheddington, adj The Green 10:45
Cheddington Manor Road (W-bound) 07:43 09:17 10:45 12:31 14:06 15:36
Long Marston, o/s Caravan Park 07:47 09:21 10:49 12:35 14:10 15:40
Long Marston, opp Ravens Court 07:48 09:22 10:50 12:36 14:11 15:41
Gubblecote, nr Lukes Lane 07:49 09:23 10:51 12:37 14:12 15:42
Wilstone, opp The Mill 07:53 09:27 10:55 12:41 14:16 15:46
Wilstone, opp Chapel End Lane 07:53 09:27 10:55 12:41 14:16
Tringford, o/s Cemetery 07:55 09:29 10:57 12:43 14:18
Tringford Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:56 09:30 10:58 12:44 14:19
New Mill, opp Elizabeth Drive 08:00 09:34 11:02 12:47 14:22
New Mill, opp New Road 08:01 09:35 11:03 12:48 14:23
Tring, nr Shugars Green 08:02 09:36 11:04 12:49 14:24
Tring, opp Market Place 08:03 09:37 11:05 12:50 14:25
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 08:05 09:39 11:07 12:52 14:27
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 08:05 09:39 11:07 12:52 14:27
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 08:06 09:40 11:08 12:53 14:28
Tring, opp St Joseph's 08:06 09:40 11:08 12:53 14:28
Tring, opp Longfield Road 08:07 09:41 11:09 12:54 14:29
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 08:08 09:42 11:10 12:55 14:30
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 08:10 09:44 11:12 12:57 14:32
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 08:12 09:46 11:14 12:59 14:34
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 08:12 09:46 11:14 12:59 14:34
Aston Clinton, opp Rising Sun 08:13 09:47 11:15 13:00 14:35
Aston Clinton, opp The Bell 08:15 09:49 11:17 13:02 14:37
Aston Clinton, opp Combined School 08:15 09:49 11:17 13:02 14:37
Aston Clinton, adj Weston Road 08:15 09:50 11:18 13:03 14:38
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (W-bound) 08:16 09:51 11:19 13:04 14:39
Aston Clinton, opp The Vatch 08:17 09:52 11:20 13:05 14:40
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (W-bound) 08:18 09:52 11:20 13:05 14:41
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 08:18 09:53 11:21 13:06 14:42
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 08:19 09:54 11:22 13:07 14:42
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (W-bound) 08:19 09:55 11:23 13:08 14:43
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (W-bound) 08:20 09:55 11:23 13:08 14:44
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 08:20 09:56 11:24 13:09 14:45
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 08:20 09:56 11:24 13:09 14:45
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 08:21 09:57 11:25 13:10 14:45
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 08:21 09:57 11:25 13:10 14:46
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 08:22 09:58 11:26 13:11 14:47
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 08:22 09:58 11:26 13:11 14:48
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 08:24 10:00 11:28 13:13 14:50
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 10) 06:20 08:25 10:01 11:29 13:14 14:51
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E1) 06:20
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 06:21
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 06:21
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 06:22
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 06:22
Aylesbury, o/s The Plough PH 06:22
Aylesbury, opp Limes Avenue 06:23
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (E-bound) 06:23
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (E-bound) 06:24
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 06:25
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 06:25
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (o/s 197) 06:26
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 06:27
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (E-bound) 06:27
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 06:28
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 06:29
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 06:30
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 06:30
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 06:31
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 06:32
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 06:33
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 06:35
Tring, nr Longfield Road 06:35
Tring, nr St Joseph's 06:36
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 06:37
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 06:37
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 06:38
Tring, o/s Market Place 06:38
Tring, opp Shugars Green 06:39
New Mill, adj New Road 06:40
New Mill, nr Elizabeth Drive 06:41
Bulbourne, opp Tring Garden Centre 06:42
Marsworth, adj College Lake Nature Reserve 06:43
Pitstone, opp Warwick Road 06:45
Pitstone, opp Harlech Road 06:46
Pitstone, opp Playing Fields 06:47
Pitstone, adj Albion Road 06:49
Ivinghoe, opp The Bell PH 06:51
Ivinghoe, adj The Green 06:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Redline