🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

164 - Mkt Drayton - Hanley

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Outbound

Market Drayton Bus Station (Stand D) 07:41 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Market Drayton, opp Grove School 07:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Almington, opp Clod Hall 07:44 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Red Bull, adj Sandy Lane 07:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Blore Heath, opp Hempmill Brook cottage 07:46 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Blore Heath, adj Oakley Folly 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Blore Heath, adj Wickey Tree Farm 07:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Loggerheads Hotel (opp) 07:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Loggerheads, opp The Paddock 07:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Ashley Heath, opp Pinetrees Lane 07:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Ashley Heath, adj Memorial Hall 07:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Ashley, opp St Johns Church 07:56 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Ashley, adj Sandy Lane 07:57 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Blackbrook, adj Hungers Heath Farm 07:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Blackbrook, adj Newcastle Road 08:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Blackbrook, opp Wharmadine Lane 08:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Maer, adj War Memorial 08:03 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Hill Chorlton, adj Stone Road 08:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Baldwin’s Gate, opp Woodside 08:05 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Baldwin’s Gate, adj Sandyfields 08:06 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Baldwin’s Gate, adj Sheet Anchor PH 08:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Baldwin’s Gate, adj Common Lane 08:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Whitmore, adj Mainwaring Arms PH 08:10 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Acton Near Whitmore, adj Shutlanehead 08:14 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Butterton Lane (opp) 08:16 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Seabridge Lane (opp) 08:18 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Westlands, opp Sutherland Drive 08:19 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Westlands, adj Sneyd Avenue 08:20 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Westlands, adj No. 60 08:21 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Westlands, adj Seabridge Road 08:21 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Newcastle, adj Lower Street 08:23 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:25 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 08:26 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 08:27 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Cliffe Vale, adj Collis Avenue 08:29 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Cliffe Vale, adj Victoria Street 08:30 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Cliffe Vale, adj Brick Kiln Lane 08:31 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 08:32 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Shelton, opp Station Road - Signal Radio 08:37 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 08:38 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Shelton, adj Howard Place 08:39 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Shelton, adj Havelock Place 08:40 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Shelton, opp Victoria Square 08:41 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 08:45 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05

Inbound

Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Shelton, adj Victoria Square 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Shelton, adj St Mark's Church 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Shelton, adj Howard Place 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Shelton, adj Cauldon Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Shelton, adj Station Road - Signal Radio 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Cliffe Vale, opp Brick Kiln Lane 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Cliffe Vale, adj Balloon Street 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 13) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Newcastle, nr Lower Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Westlands, opp Seabridge Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Westlands, opp No. 60 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Westlands, opp Sneyd Avenue 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Westlands, adj Sutherland Drive 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Seabridge Lane (adj) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Butterton Lane (adj) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Acton Near Whitmore, opp Shutlanehead 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Acton Near Whitmore, adj Trentham Road 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Whitmore, opp Mainwaring Arms PH 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Baldwin’s Gate, opp Common Lane 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Baldwin’s Gate, opp Sheet Anchor PH 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Baldwin’s Gate, opp Sandyfields 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Baldwin’s Gate, adj Sandy Lane 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Hill Chorlton, nr Stone Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Maer, opp War Memorial 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Blackbrook, adj Wharmadine Lane 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Blackbrook, opp Newcastle Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Ashley, adj St Johns Church 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Ashley, adj Peel Arms PH 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Ashley Heath, adj Pinetrees Lane 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Loggerheads, adj The Paddock 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Loggerheads Hotel (adj) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Blore Heath, opp Wickey Tree Farm 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Blore Heath, opp Oakley Folly 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Blore Heath, adj Hempmill Brook cottage 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Red Bull, opp Sandy Lane 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Market Drayton, adj Grove School 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Market Drayton Bus Station (Stand D) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North