bustimes.org

164 - Market Drayton - Hanley

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Market Drayton - Hanley

Market Drayton Bus Station (Stand D) 07:31 07:41 09:11 10:11 then hourly until 17:11
Market Drayton, opp Grove School 07:32 07:42 09:12 10:12 17:12
Almington, opp Clod Hall 07:34 07:44 09:14 10:14 17:14
Red Bull, adj Sandy Lane 07:35 07:45 09:15 10:15 17:15
Blore Heath, opp Blore Road 07:36 07:46 09:16 10:16 17:16
Blore Heath, adj Oakley Folly 07:38 07:48 09:18 10:18 17:18
Blore Heath, adj Wickey Tree Farm 07:39 07:49 09:19 10:19 17:19
Loggerheads Hotel (opp) 07:41 07:51 09:21 10:21 17:21
Loggerheads, opp Oak Tree Drive 07:41 07:51 09:21 10:21 17:21
Ashley Heath, opp Pinetrees Lane 07:42 07:52 09:22 10:22 17:22
Ashley Heath, adj Memorial Hall 07:43 07:53 09:23 10:23 17:23
Ashley, opp St Johns Church 07:46 07:56 09:26 10:26 17:26
Ashley, adj Sandy Lane 07:47 07:57 09:27 10:27 17:27
Blackbrook, adj Hungers Heath Farm 07:49 07:59 09:29 10:29 17:29
Blackbrook, adj Newcastle Road 07:50 08:00 09:30 10:30 17:30
Blackbrook, opp Wharmadine Lane 07:51 08:01 09:31 10:31 17:31
Maer, adj War Memorial 07:53 08:03 09:33 10:33 17:33
Hill Chorlton, adj Stone Road 07:54 08:04 09:34 10:34 17:34
Baldwin’s Gate, nr Newcastle Road 07:55 08:05 09:35 10:35 17:35
Baldwin’s Gate, adj Sandyfields 07:56 08:06 09:36 10:36 17:36
Baldwin’s Gate, adj Sheet Anchor PH 07:57 08:07 09:37 10:37 17:37
Baldwin’s Gate, adj Common Lane 07:57 08:07 09:37 10:37 17:37
Whitmore, adj Mainwaring Arms PH 07:59 08:10 09:39 10:39 17:39
Acton Near Whitmore, adj Shutlanehead 08:02 08:14 09:42 10:42 17:42
Butterton Lane (opp) 08:04 08:16 09:44 10:44 17:44
Seabridge Lane (opp) 08:05 08:18 09:45 10:45 17:45
Westlands, opp Sutherland Drive 08:06 08:19 09:46 10:46 17:46
Westlands, adj Sneyd Avenue 08:06 08:20 09:46 10:46 17:46
Westlands, adj No. 60 08:07 08:21 09:47 10:47 17:47
Westlands, adj Seabridge Road 08:07 08:21 09:47 10:47 17:47
Newcastle, adj Lower Street 08:09 08:23 09:49 10:49 17:49
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:10 08:25 09:50 10:50 17:50
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 08:26 09:51 10:51 17:51
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 08:27 09:51 10:51 17:51
Cliffe Vale, adj Collis Avenue 08:29 09:53 10:53 17:53
Cliffe Vale, adj Victoria Street 08:30 09:53 10:53 17:53
Cliffe Vale, adj Brick Kiln Lane 08:31 09:54 10:54 17:54
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 08:32 09:55 10:55 17:55
Shelton, opp Station Road - Signal Radio 08:37 09:59 10:59 17:59
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 08:38 10:00 11:00 18:00
Shelton, adj Howard Place 08:39 10:01 11:01 18:01
Shelton, adj Havelock Place 08:40 10:01 11:01 18:01
Shelton, opp Victoria Square 08:41 10:02 11:02 18:02
Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 08:45 10:05 11:05 18:05

Hanley - Market Drayton

Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 09:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:15 18:15
Shelton, adj Victoria Square 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Shelton, adj St Mark's Church 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Shelton, adj Howard Place 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Shelton, adj Cauldon Road 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Shelton, adj Station Road - Signal Radio 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Cliffe Vale, opp Brick Kiln Lane 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Cliffe Vale, adj Balloon Street 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 13) 08:10 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Newcastle, nr Lower Street 08:10 09:30 16:30 17:31 18:30
Westlands, opp Seabridge Road 08:12 09:32 16:32 17:33 18:32
Westlands, opp No. 60 08:12 09:32 16:32 17:34 18:32
Westlands, opp Sneyd Avenue 08:12 09:32 16:32 17:35 18:32
Westlands, adj Sutherland Drive 08:13 09:33 16:33 17:36 18:33
Seabridge Lane (adj) 08:14 09:34 16:34 17:38 18:34
Butterton Lane (adj) 08:15 09:35 16:35 17:40 18:35
Acton Near Whitmore, opp Shutlanehead 08:17 09:37 16:37 17:43 18:37
Acton Near Whitmore, adj Trentham Road 08:18 09:38 16:38 17:44 18:38
Whitmore, opp Mainwaring Arms PH 08:20 09:40 16:40 17:48 18:40
Baldwin’s Gate, opp Common Lane 08:22 09:42 16:42 17:51 18:42
Baldwin’s Gate, opp Sheet Anchor PH 08:23 09:43 16:43 17:53 18:43
Baldwin’s Gate, opp Sandyfields 08:23 09:43 16:43 17:53 18:43
Baldwin’s Gate, adj Sandy Lane 08:24 09:44 16:44 17:54 18:44
Hill Chorlton, nr Stone Road 08:25 09:45 16:45 17:55 18:45
Maer, opp War Memorial 08:26 09:46 16:46 17:56 18:46
Blackbrook, adj Wharmadine Lane 08:28 09:48 16:48 17:58 18:48
Blackbrook, opp Newcastle Road 08:29 09:49 16:49 17:59 18:49
Ashley, adj St Johns Church 08:34 09:54 16:54 18:04 18:54
Ashley, adj Peel Arms PH 08:35 09:55 16:55 18:05 18:55
Ashley Heath, adj Pinetrees Lane 08:37 09:57 16:57 18:07 18:57
Loggerheads, adj Oak Tree Drive 08:38 09:58 16:58 18:08 18:58
Loggerheads Hotel (adj) 08:39 09:59 16:59 18:09 18:59
Blore Heath, opp Wickey Tree Farm 08:40 10:00 17:00 18:10 19:00
Blore Heath, opp Oakley Folly 08:41 10:01 17:01 18:11 19:01
Blore Heath, adj Blore Road 08:43 10:03 17:03 18:13 19:03
Red Bull, opp Sandy Lane 08:44 10:04 17:04 18:14 19:04
Market Drayton, adj Grove School 08:47 10:07 17:07 18:17 19:07
Market Drayton Bus Station (Stand D) 08:49 10:09 17:09 18:19 19:09

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Midlands North