bustimes.org

164 - Market Drayton to Hanley

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Market Drayton - Hanley

Market Drayton Bus Station (Stand D) 07:31 07:41 09:11 10:11 then hourly until 17:11
Market Drayton, opp Grove School 07:32 07:42 09:12 10:12 17:12
Almington, opp Clod Hall 07:34 07:44 09:14 10:14 17:14
Red Bull, adj Sandy Lane 07:35 07:45 09:15 10:15 17:15
Blore Heath, opp Blore Road 07:36 07:46 09:16 10:16 17:16
Blore Heath, adj Oakley Folly 07:38 07:48 09:18 10:18 17:18
Blore Heath, adj Wickey Tree Farm 07:39 07:49 09:19 10:19 17:19
Loggerheads Hotel (opp) 07:41 07:51 09:21 10:21 17:21
Loggerheads, opp The Paddock 07:41 07:51 09:21 10:21 17:21
Ashley Heath, opp Pinetrees Lane 07:42 07:52 09:22 10:22 17:22
Ashley Heath, adj Memorial Hall 07:43 07:53 09:23 10:23 17:23
Ashley, opp St Johns Church 07:46 07:56 09:26 10:26 17:26
Ashley, adj Sandy Lane 07:47 07:57 09:27 10:27 17:27
Blackbrook, adj Hungers Heath Farm 07:49 07:59 09:29 10:29 17:29
Blackbrook, adj Newcastle Road 07:50 08:00 09:30 10:30 17:30
Blackbrook, opp Wharmadine Lane 07:51 08:01 09:31 10:31 17:31
Maer, adj War Memorial 07:53 08:03 09:33 10:33 17:33
Hill Chorlton, adj Stone Road 07:54 08:04 09:34 10:34 17:34
Baldwin’s Gate, nr Newcastle Road 07:55 08:05 09:35 10:35 17:35
Baldwin’s Gate, adj Sandyfields 07:56 08:06 09:36 10:36 17:36
Baldwin’s Gate, adj Sheet Anchor PH 07:57 08:07 09:37 10:37 17:37
Baldwin’s Gate, adj Common Lane 07:57 08:07 09:37 10:37 17:37
Whitmore, adj Mainwaring Arms PH 07:59 08:10 09:39 10:39 17:39
Acton Near Whitmore, adj Shutlanehead 08:02 08:14 09:42 10:42 17:42
Butterton Lane (opp) 08:04 08:16 09:44 10:44 17:44
Seabridge Lane (opp) 08:05 08:18 09:45 10:45 17:45
Westlands, opp Sutherland Drive 08:06 08:19 09:46 10:46 17:46
Westlands, adj Sneyd Avenue 08:06 08:20 09:46 10:46 17:46
Westlands, adj No. 60 09:47
Westlands, adj Seabridge Road 08:07 08:21 09:47 10:47 17:47
Westlands, adj No. 60 08:07 08:21 10:47 17:47
Newcastle, adj Lower Street 08:09 08:23 09:49 10:49 17:49
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:10 08:25 09:50 10:50 17:50
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 08:26 09:51 10:51 17:51
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 08:27 09:51 10:51 17:51
Cliffe Vale, adj Collis Avenue 08:29 09:53 10:53 17:53
Cliffe Vale, adj Victoria Street 08:30 09:53 10:53 17:53
Cliffe Vale, adj Brick Kiln Lane 08:31 09:54 10:54 17:54
Cliffe Vale, adj Queensway flyover 08:32 09:55 10:55 17:55
Shelton, opp Station Road - Signal Radio 08:37 09:59 10:59 17:59
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 08:38 10:00 11:00 18:00
Shelton, adj Howard Place 08:39 10:01 11:01 18:01
Shelton, adj Havelock Place 08:40 10:01 11:01 18:01
Shelton, opp Victoria Square 08:41 10:02 11:02 18:02
Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 08:45 10:05 11:05 18:05

Hanley - Market Drayton

Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 09:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:15 18:15
Shelton, adj Victoria Square 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Shelton, adj St Mark's Church 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Shelton, adj Howard Place 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Shelton, adj Cauldon Road 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Shelton, adj Station Road - Signal Radio 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Cliffe Vale, opp Brick Kiln Lane 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Cliffe Vale, adj Balloon Street 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 13) 08:10 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Newcastle, nr Lower Street 08:10 09:30 16:30 17:31 18:30
Westlands, opp Seabridge Road 08:12 09:32 16:32 17:33 18:32
Westlands, opp No. 60 08:12 09:32 16:32 17:34 18:32
Westlands, opp Sneyd Avenue 08:12 09:32 16:32 17:35 18:32
Westlands, adj Sutherland Drive 08:13 09:33 16:33 17:36 18:33
Seabridge Lane (adj) 08:14 09:34 16:34 17:38 18:34
Butterton Lane (adj) 08:15 09:35 16:35 17:40 18:35
Acton Near Whitmore, opp Shutlanehead 08:17 09:37 16:37 17:43 18:37
Acton Near Whitmore, adj Trentham Road 08:18 09:38 16:38 17:44 18:38
Whitmore, opp Mainwaring Arms PH 08:20 09:40 16:40 17:48 18:40
Baldwin’s Gate, opp Common Lane 08:22 09:42 16:42 17:51 18:42
Baldwin’s Gate, opp Sheet Anchor PH 08:23 09:43 16:43 17:53 18:43
Baldwin’s Gate, opp Sandyfields 08:23 09:43 16:43 17:53 18:43
Baldwin’s Gate, adj Sandy Lane 08:24 09:44 16:44 17:54 18:44
Hill Chorlton, nr Stone Road 08:25 09:45 16:45 17:55 18:45
Maer, opp War Memorial 08:26 09:46 16:46 17:56 18:46
Blackbrook, adj Wharmadine Lane 08:28 09:48 16:48 17:58 18:48
Blackbrook, opp Newcastle Road 08:29 09:49 16:49 17:59 18:49
Ashley, adj St Johns Church 08:34 09:54 16:54 18:04 18:54
Ashley, adj Peel Arms PH 08:35 09:55 16:55 18:05 18:55
Ashley Heath, adj Pinetrees Lane 08:37 09:57 16:57 18:07 18:57
Loggerheads, adj The Paddock 08:38 09:58 16:58 18:08 18:58
Loggerheads Hotel (adj) 08:39 09:59 16:59 18:09 18:59
Blore Heath, opp Wickey Tree Farm 08:40 10:00 17:00 18:10 19:00
Blore Heath, opp Oakley Folly 08:41 10:01 17:01 18:11 19:01
Blore Heath, adj Blore Road 08:43 10:03 17:03 18:13 19:03
Red Bull, opp Sandy Lane 08:44 10:04 17:04 18:14 19:04
Market Drayton, adj Grove School 08:47 10:07 17:07 18:17 19:07
Market Drayton Bus Station (Stand D) 08:49 10:09 17:09 18:19 19:09

Timetable data from Arriva Midlands North/Bus Open Data Service, 27 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Midlands North