bustimes.org

166 - Leeds - Castleford

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Castleford to Leeds

Castleford Bus Station stand C 05:10 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:17 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:54 then every 30 minutes until 13:24 13:53 14:21 then every 30 minutes until 15:51 16:20 16:56 17:29 18:00
Castleford Bus Station stand J 04:56
Castleford Bus Station stand K 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Castleford Bank Street (Stop B2) 04:57 05:10 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:18 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:55 13:25 13:54 14:22 15:52 16:21 16:57 17:30 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Castleford Aire Street (stop A2) 04:57 05:11 05:53 06:23 06:54 07:18 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:55 13:25 13:54 14:22 15:52 16:21 16:57 17:30 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Castleford, opp Lock Lane Sports Centre 04:58 05:12 05:54 06:24 06:55 07:19 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:56 13:26 13:55 14:23 15:53 16:22 16:58 17:31 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Allerton Bywater Allerton Ings 05:00 05:14 05:56 06:26 06:57 07:22 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:59 13:29 13:58 14:26 15:56 16:25 17:01 17:34 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Allerton Bywater Letchmire Road 05:01 05:15 05:57 06:27 06:58 07:23 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:00 13:30 13:59 14:27 15:57 16:26 17:02 17:35 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Allerton Bywater Station Terrace 05:02 05:16 05:58 06:28 06:59 07:24 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:01 13:31 14:00 14:28 15:58 16:27 17:03 17:36 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Allerton Bywater Robinson Street 05:03 05:17 05:59 06:29 07:00 07:25 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:02 13:32 14:01 14:29 15:59 16:28 17:04 17:37 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Allerton Bywater Ch (adj) 05:03 05:17 05:59 06:29 07:00 07:25 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:02 13:32 14:01 14:29 15:59 16:28 17:04 17:37 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Allerton Bywater, opp Manor Park Avenue 05:04 05:18 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:26 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:03 13:33 14:02 14:30 16:00 16:29 17:05 17:38 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Allerton Bywater, opp Blands Avenue 05:05 05:19 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:27 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:04 13:34 14:03 14:31 16:01 16:30 17:06 17:39 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Allerton Bywater Westfield Grove 05:05 05:19 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:28 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:04 13:34 14:03 14:31 16:01 16:30 17:06 17:39 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Allerton Bywater, at Ninevah Lane 05:06 05:20 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:28 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:05 13:35 14:04 14:32 16:02 16:31 17:07 17:40 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Allerton Bywater, at King Edward Avenue 05:06 05:20 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:29 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:05 13:35 14:04 14:32 16:02 16:31 17:07 17:40 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Allerton Bywater Brigshaw Drive 05:06 05:20 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:29 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:06 13:36 14:05 14:33 16:03 16:32 17:08 17:41 18:12 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Allerton Bywater, opp Brigshaw Lane 05:07 05:21 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:30 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:07 13:37 14:06 14:34 16:04 16:33 17:09 17:42 18:13 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Great Preston Gt Preston School 05:07 05:21 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:31 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:07 13:37 14:06 14:34 16:04 16:33 17:09 17:42 18:13 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Great Preston, at Gt Preston Vil Hall 05:08 05:22 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:31 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:08 13:38 14:07 14:35 16:05 16:34 17:10 17:43 18:14 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Great Preston Gt Preston Corner (E-bound) 05:08 05:22 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:32 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:08 13:38 14:07 14:35 16:05 16:34 17:10 17:43 18:14 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Great Preston Gt Preston Sprt Clb 05:09 05:23 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:33 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:09 13:39 14:08 14:36 16:06 16:35 17:11 17:44 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Great Preston, opp Glencoe Terrace 05:10 05:24 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:34 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:10 13:40 14:09 14:37 16:07 16:36 17:12 17:45 18:16 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Kippax Leisure Ctr (at) 05:11 05:25 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:35 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:11 13:41 14:10 14:38 16:08 16:37 17:13 17:46 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Kippax, at The Drive 05:11 05:25 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:35 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:11 13:41 14:10 14:38 16:08 16:37 17:13 17:46 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Kippax Butt Hill 05:11 05:25 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:36 08:09 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:12 13:42 14:11 14:39 16:09 16:37 17:13 17:46 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Kippax Cross Hills (N-bound) 05:12 05:26 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:37 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:13 13:43 14:12 14:40 16:10 16:38 17:14 17:47 18:18 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kippax Co-Op 05:13 05:27 06:09 06:40 07:11 07:37 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:13 13:43 14:12 14:40 16:10 16:39 17:15 17:48 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kippax Apple Tree Lane 05:13 05:27 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:38 08:11 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:14 13:44 14:13 14:41 16:11 16:39 17:15 17:48 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kippax Comm Ctr (at) 05:14 05:28 06:10 06:41 07:12 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:14 13:44 14:13 14:41 16:11 16:40 17:16 17:49 18:20 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Kippax, opp Sandgate Drive 05:14 05:28 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:39 08:12 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:15 13:45 14:14 14:42 16:12 16:41 17:17 17:50 18:21 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kippax, at Parkfield Close 05:15 05:29 06:11 06:42 07:14 07:40 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:16 13:46 14:15 14:43 16:13 16:42 17:18 17:51 18:21 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kippax Health Ctr 05:15 05:29 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:41 08:14 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:17 13:47 14:16 14:44 16:14 16:42 17:18 17:51 18:22 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kippax Rutland Close 05:16 05:30 06:12 06:43 07:15 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:17 13:47 14:16 14:44 16:14 16:43 17:19 17:52 18:23 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kippax, at Moorgate Road 05:17 05:31 06:13 06:44 07:16 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:18 13:48 14:17 14:45 16:15 16:44 17:20 17:53 18:24 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Kippax Valley Road 05:17 05:31 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:19 13:49 14:18 14:46 16:16 16:45 17:21 17:54 18:25 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Kippax North School (opp) 05:18 05:32 06:14 06:45 07:18 07:44 08:17 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:20 13:50 14:19 14:47 16:17 16:45 17:21 17:54 18:25 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Kippax, at Emley View 05:18 05:32 06:14 06:45 07:18 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:20 13:50 14:19 14:47 16:17 16:46 17:22 17:55 18:26 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Garforth Kippax Lane End 05:19 05:33 06:16 06:46 07:20 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:22 13:52 14:21 14:49 16:19 16:47 17:23 17:56 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Garforth Fire Stn (at) 05:21 05:35 06:17 06:48 07:22 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:24 13:54 14:23 14:51 16:21 16:49 17:25 17:58 18:29 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Garforth Hazlewood Avenue 18:30 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Garforth, at Ninelands School 18:31 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
E Garforth Garforth Leis Ctr 18:31 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Garforth, opp Eastwood Grove 05:22 05:36 06:18 06:49 07:23 07:50 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:25 13:55 14:24 14:52 16:22 16:50 17:26 17:59
E Garforth Witham Way 05:23 05:37 06:19 06:50 07:25 07:52 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:27 13:57 14:26 14:54 16:24 16:52 17:28 18:01
E Garforth, opp East Garforth Stn 05:24 05:38 06:20 06:51 07:26 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:28 13:58 14:27 14:55 16:25 16:53 17:29 18:02
E Garforth, opp Greenacre Court 05:24 05:38 06:20 06:51 07:27 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:28 13:58 14:27 14:56 16:26 16:54 17:30 18:03
Garforth, at St Mary's Church 05:25 05:39 06:21 06:52 07:27 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:29 13:59 14:28 14:56 16:26 16:55 17:31 18:03 18:32 19:31 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:31
Garforth Grange Avenue 05:26 05:40 06:22 06:53 07:28 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:30 14:00 14:29 14:57 16:27 16:55 17:31 18:04 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Garforth Ckt Grnd 05:26 05:40 06:22 06:53 07:29 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 14:00 14:29 14:58 16:28 16:56 17:32 18:05 18:33 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:32
Garforth Main St A 05:27 05:41 06:23 06:54 07:29 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:31 14:01 14:30 14:58 16:28 16:57 17:33 18:05 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Garforth Main St C 05:27 05:41 06:23 06:54 07:30 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:31 14:01 14:30 14:59 16:29 16:57 17:33 18:06 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:33
Garforth Town End (N-bound) 05:27 05:41 06:23 06:55 07:30 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:32 14:02 14:31 14:59 16:29 16:58 17:34 18:06 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:33
Garforth Cyprus Road 05:28 05:42 06:24 06:56 07:31 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:33 14:03 14:32 15:00 16:30 16:59 17:35 18:07 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:34
Garforth, at Fairfield Court 05:29 05:43 06:25 06:56 07:32 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 10:33 14:03 14:32 15:00 16:30 16:59 17:35 18:07 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:34
Garforth, adj Barleyhill Road 05:29 05:43 06:25 06:57 07:32 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:34 14:04 14:33 15:01 16:31 17:00 17:36 18:08 18:36 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:35
Garforth, before Alandale Crescent 05:30 05:44 06:26 06:57 07:33 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 10:34 14:04 14:33 15:01 16:31 17:00 17:36 18:08 18:36 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:35
Garforth, at Dar Villas 05:31 05:45 06:27 06:58 07:34 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:35 14:05 14:34 15:03 16:33 17:02 17:38 18:10 18:37 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:36
Garforth Bridge (S-bound) 05:31 05:45 06:27 06:58 07:35 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:05 10:35 14:05 14:34 15:03 16:33 17:02 17:38 18:10 18:38 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:37
Swillington Common, at Waterloo Manor Hosp 05:32 05:46 06:28 07:00 07:36 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:37 14:07 14:36 15:05 16:35 17:04 17:40 18:12 18:39 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Swillington Common Carrwood Park 05:34 05:48 06:30 07:01 07:38 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 10:38 14:08 14:37 15:06 16:36 17:06 17:42 18:13 18:41 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36
Colton Thorpe Park 05:36 05:50 06:32 07:04 07:40 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:41 14:11 14:40 15:09 16:39 17:08 17:44 18:16 18:43 19:39 20:38 21:38 22:38
Colton Retail Park (at) 05:37 05:51 06:33 07:05 07:42 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 10:42 14:12 14:41 15:10 16:40 17:10 17:46 18:17 18:44 19:40 20:39 21:39 22:39
Colton Austhorpe Lane 05:37 05:51 06:33 07:05 07:42 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 10:42 14:12 14:41 15:10 16:40 17:10 17:46 18:17 18:44 19:40 20:39 21:39 22:39
Colton Detroit Drive 05:37 05:51 06:34 07:06 07:43 08:11 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 10:43 14:13 14:42 15:11 16:41 17:11 17:47 18:18 18:45 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39
Whitkirk Skyliner Roundabout 05:38 05:52 06:34 07:06 07:44 08:12 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 10:43 14:13 14:43 15:12 16:42 17:12 17:48 18:19 18:45 19:41 20:40 21:40 22:40
Whitkirk Kingswear Parade 05:39 05:53 06:35 07:08 07:45 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 10:45 14:15 14:44 15:13 16:43 17:14 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:42 20:41 21:41 22:41
Cross Gates Ctr A 05:40 05:54 06:36 07:09 07:47 08:16 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:46 14:16 14:45 15:15 16:45 17:16 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:43 20:42 21:42 22:42
Cross Gates Rdbt (E-bound) 05:40 05:54 06:37 07:10 07:48 08:17 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:47 14:17 14:46 15:16 16:46 17:17 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42
Cross Gates, nr Poole Road 05:41 05:55 06:37 07:10 07:49 08:18 08:47 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:47 17:18 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:44 20:43 21:43 22:43
Cross Gates, at Maryfield Crescent 05:41 05:55 06:38 07:11 07:49 08:19 08:47 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:48 14:18 14:47 15:17 16:47 17:19 17:55 18:24 18:50 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Killingbeck Melbourne Rdbt 05:42 05:56 06:39 07:12 07:51 08:20 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:49 17:20 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44
Killingbeck, at Seacroft Hospital 05:43 05:57 06:40 07:13 07:52 08:22 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:50 17:22 17:58 18:27 18:52 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45
Killingbeck Cem 05:43 05:57 06:40 07:13 07:52 08:22 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:50 17:22 17:58 18:27 18:52 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45
Killingbeck ASDA 05:43 05:57 06:41 07:14 07:53 08:23 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:51 17:23 17:59 18:28 18:52 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45
Killingbeck, at Highways Flats 05:44 05:58 06:41 07:14 07:54 08:24 08:52 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:51 17:23 17:59 18:28 18:53 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial (W-bound) 05:45 05:59 06:43 07:16 07:55 08:25 08:53 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:53 17:25 18:01 18:30 18:54 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47
Osmondthorpe, opp Gipton Approach 05:46 06:00 06:43 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:54 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:53 17:25 18:01 18:30 18:55 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48
Harehills Shaftesbury Jct A 05:46 06:00 06:44 07:17 07:57 08:27 08:55 09:24 09:55 10:25 10:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:54 17:26 18:02 18:31 18:55 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48
E End Park Dawlish Terrace 05:47 06:01 06:45 07:18 07:58 08:28 08:56 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:55 17:27 18:03 18:32 18:56 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49
E End Park Torre Road 05:48 06:02 06:46 07:19 07:59 08:29 08:57 09:26 09:57 10:27 10:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:56 17:28 18:04 18:33 18:57 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50
E End Park, at Raincliffe Road 05:50 06:04 06:48 07:21 08:01 08:31 08:59 09:28 09:59 10:29 10:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:58 17:30 18:05 18:34 18:58 19:53 20:51 21:51 22:51
Richmond Hill, at Berking Avenue 05:51 06:05 06:49 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:01 09:29 10:00 10:30 10:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:59 17:31 18:07 18:36 19:00 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53
Richmond Hill Pontefract Lane 05:52 06:06 06:50 07:24 08:04 08:34 09:02 09:30 10:01 10:31 11:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:32 18:08 18:37 19:01 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54
Quarry Hill Woodpecker Junction (W-bound) 05:54 06:08 06:52 07:26 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:32 10:03 10:33 11:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 17:02 17:34 18:10 18:39 19:03 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56
Quarry Hill Cultural E 05:56 06:10 06:54 07:29 08:09 08:39 09:07 09:34 10:05 10:35 11:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 17:04 17:36 18:11 18:40 19:04 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57
Leeds Cultural G 05:57 06:11 06:55 07:30 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:35 10:06 10:36 11:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 17:05 17:37 18:12 18:41 19:05 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58
Leeds, at Corn Exchange J 06:00 06:14 06:58 07:33 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 17:08 17:40 18:15 18:44 19:08 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:01
Leeds, opp City Square C 06:03 06:17 07:01 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:15 09:41 10:12 10:42 11:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 17:11 17:43 18:18 18:47 19:11 20:06 21:04 22:04 23:04

Leeds to Castleford

Leeds, opp City Square C 06:32 07:08 07:42 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:47 then every 30 minutes until 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Leeds Civic M 06:33 07:09 07:43 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Leeds City Square I 06:34 07:10 07:44 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:54 19:24 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Leeds, at Corn Exchange H 06:36 07:12 07:46 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Leeds Cultural A 06:37 07:14 07:48 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:15
Quarry Hill Cultural D 06:38 07:15 07:49 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:30 18:59 19:29 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:16
Quarry Hill Woodpecker Junction 06:40 07:17 07:51 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:18
Richmond Hill Pontefract Lane (E-bound) 06:40 07:18 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:18
Richmond Hill Berking Avenue 06:41 07:19 07:53 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:19
E End Park Raincliffe Road 06:42 07:20 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:59 13:59 14:29 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:20
E End Park, at Torre Road 06:44 07:22 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:01 14:01 14:31 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:22
E End Park, opp Dawlish Terrace 06:45 07:23 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:23
Harehills Shaftesbury Jct B 06:45 07:23 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:23
Osmondthorpe Gipton Approach (E-bound) 06:46 07:25 07:59 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:04 14:04 14:34 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:40 19:09 19:38 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:24
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial (E-bound) 06:47 07:25 07:59 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:04 14:04 14:34 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:25
Killingbeck Wykebeck Valley Rd 06:47 07:26 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:41 19:10 19:39 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:25
Killingbeck, opp Highways Flats 06:48 07:26 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:26
Killingbeck ASDA (at) 06:49 07:27 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:27
Killingbeck Cem (at) 06:49 07:28 08:02 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:07 14:07 14:37 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:43 19:12 19:41 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:27
Killingbeck Seacroft Hospital 06:50 07:29 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:44 19:13 19:42 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:28
Killingbeck, at Melbourne Rdbt 06:51 07:30 08:04 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:09 14:09 14:39 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:45 19:14 19:43 20:31 21:30 22:30 23:28
Cross Gates Maryfield Crescent 06:52 07:31 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:46 19:15 19:44 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:30
Cross Gates Poole Road 06:53 07:33 08:07 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:11 14:11 14:41 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:47 19:16 19:45 20:33 21:32 22:32 23:30
Cross Gates Rdbt 06:54 07:34 08:08 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:12 14:12 14:42 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:48 19:17 19:46 20:34 21:33 22:33 23:31
Cross Gates Ctr B 06:55 07:35 08:09 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:14 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:49 19:18 19:47 20:35 21:34 22:34 23:32
Cross Gates Station (at) 06:56 07:36 08:10 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:14 14:14 14:44 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:50 19:19 19:48 20:36 21:35 22:35 23:33
Whitkirk Kingswear Parade 18:18 18:51 19:20 19:49 20:37 21:36 22:36 23:34
Whitkirk Baronsmead 06:58 07:39 08:13 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:52 19:21 19:50 20:38 21:37 22:37 23:35
Whitkirk Skyliner Roundabout 06:59 07:39 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:53 19:22 19:51 20:39 21:37 22:37 23:35
Colton, at Detroit Drive 07:00 07:40 08:14 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:54 19:23 19:52 20:40 21:38 22:38 23:36
Colton, at Austhorpe Lane 07:00 07:41 08:15 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:19 14:19 14:49 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:54 19:23 19:52 20:40 21:38 22:38 23:36
Colton Retail Park 07:01 07:42 08:16 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:55 19:24 19:53 20:41 21:39 22:39 23:37
Colton, nr Thorpe Park 07:03 07:44 08:18 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:57 19:26 19:55 20:43 21:41 22:41 23:39
Swillington Common Carrwood Park 07:04 07:45 08:19 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:23 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:58 19:27 19:56 20:44 21:42 22:42 23:40
Swillington Common Waterloo Manor Hosp 07:05 07:47 08:21 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:59 19:28 19:57 20:45 21:43 22:43 23:41
Garforth Bridge (N-bound) 06:27 07:05 07:47 08:21 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:28 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:27 19:00 19:29 19:58 20:46 21:44 22:44 23:42
Garforth Dar Villas 06:27 07:06 07:48 08:22 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:26 14:26 14:56 15:28 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:28 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:47 21:45 22:45 23:43
Garforth, opp Alandale Crescent 06:27 07:06 07:49 08:23 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:29 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:29 19:01 19:30 19:59 20:47 21:45 22:45 23:43
Garforth Barleyhill Road 06:28 07:07 07:49 08:23 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29 19:01 19:31 20:00 20:48 21:46 22:46 23:44
Garforth Fairfield Court 06:29 07:07 07:50 08:24 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:28 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 19:02 19:31 20:00 20:48 21:46 22:46 23:44
Garforth, opp Cyprus Road 06:29 07:07 07:50 08:24 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:28 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 19:02 19:32 20:01 20:49 21:47 22:47 23:45
Garforth Town End (S-bound) 06:29 07:08 07:51 08:25 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:29 14:29 14:59 15:32 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:03 19:32 20:01 20:49 21:47 22:47 23:45
Garforth Main St B (at) 06:30 07:08 07:52 08:26 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:32 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:50 21:48 22:48 23:46
Garforth Ckt Grnd (at) 06:30 07:09 07:52 08:26 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:33 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:50 21:48 22:48 23:46
Garforth, opp Grange Avenue 06:31 07:09 07:53 08:27 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:51 21:49 22:49 23:47
Garforth, opp St Mary's Church 06:31 07:10 07:53 08:27 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:51 21:49 22:49 23:47
E Garforth, at Garforth Leis Ctr 19:35 20:04 20:52 21:50 22:50 23:48
Garforth Ninelands School 19:36 20:05 20:53 21:51 22:51 23:49
Garforth Derwent Avenue 19:36 20:05 20:53 21:51 22:51 23:49
E Garforth Greenacre Court 06:32 07:10 07:54 08:28 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:05
E Garforth, at East Garforth Stn 06:33 07:11 07:55 08:29 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:33 14:33 15:03 15:36 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:06
E Garforth, opp Witham Way 06:33 07:11 07:55 08:29 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:33 14:33 15:03 15:36 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:06
E Garforth Kennet Lane 06:33 07:11 07:56 08:30 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:34 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:06
Garforth Eastwood Grove 06:34 07:12 07:57 08:31 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:07
Garforth, at Hazelwood Avenue 18:37 19:08 19:36 20:05 20:53 21:51 22:51 23:49
Garforth Fire Stn 06:35 07:13 07:57 08:31 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:08 19:37 20:06 20:54 21:52 22:52 23:50
Garforth, at Kippax Lane End 06:36 07:14 07:59 08:33 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:37 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:07 20:55 21:53 22:53 23:51
Kippax Emley View 06:37 07:16 08:01 08:35 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:39 14:39 15:09 15:42 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:09 20:57 21:55 22:55 23:53
Kippax North School 06:38 07:17 08:01 08:35 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:39 14:39 15:09 15:42 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:17 18:41 19:12 19:40 20:09 20:57 21:55 22:55 23:53
Kippax Calvert Close 06:38 07:17 08:02 08:36 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:40 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:10 20:58 21:56 22:56 23:54
Kippax, at Moorgate Road 06:39 07:18 08:03 08:37 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:41 14:41 15:11 15:44 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:42 20:11 20:59 21:57 22:57 23:55
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close (S-bound) 06:40 07:19 08:04 08:38 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:42 14:42 15:12 15:45 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:50 18:20 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:12 21:00 21:58 22:58 23:56
Kippax Health Ctr (at) 06:40 07:19 08:04 08:38 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:42 14:42 15:12 15:45 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:50 18:20 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:12 21:00 21:58 22:58
Kippax Parkfield Close 06:40 07:19 08:04 08:38 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:42 14:42 15:12 15:46 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:21 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:12 21:00 21:58 22:58
Kippax Sandgate Drive 06:41 07:20 08:05 08:39 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:43 14:43 15:13 15:46 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:21 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:13 21:01 21:59 22:59
Kippax Comm Ctr 06:42 07:21 08:06 08:40 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:44 14:44 15:14 15:47 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:22 18:46 19:16 19:45 20:14 21:02 22:00 23:00
Kippax, at Apple Tree Lane 06:42 07:22 08:06 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 14:45 15:15 15:48 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:14 21:02 22:00 23:00
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane (S-bound) 23:56
Kippax Cross Hills 23:57
Kippax Co-Op (at) 06:43 07:22 08:07 08:41 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 14:45 15:15 15:48 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:14 21:02 22:00 23:00
Kippax Co-Op 23:58
Kippax Apple Tree Lane 23:58
Kippax Cross Hills (SW-bound) 06:43 07:22 08:07 08:41 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 14:45 15:15 15:49 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:24 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:15 21:03 22:01 23:01
Kippax, at Butt Hill 06:44 07:23 08:08 08:42 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:46 14:46 15:16 15:49 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:24 18:48 19:18 19:47 20:15 21:03 22:01 23:01
Kippax The Drive 06:45 07:24 08:09 08:43 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:47 14:47 15:17 15:50 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:16 21:04 22:02 23:02
Kippax Leisure Ctr 06:45 07:24 08:09 08:43 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:47 14:47 15:17 15:51 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:26 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:17 21:05 22:03 23:03
Great Preston, at Glencoe Terrace 06:45 07:25 08:09 08:43 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:48 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:26 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:17 21:05 22:03 23:03
Great Preston, at Gt Preston Sprt Clb 06:46 07:26 08:10 08:44 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:49 14:49 15:19 15:52 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:57 18:27 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:18 21:06 22:04 23:04
Great Preston Gt Preston Corner 06:47 07:26 08:11 08:45 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:49 14:49 15:19 15:53 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:58 18:28 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:18 21:06 22:04 23:04
Great Preston Gt Preston Vil Hall 06:47 07:27 08:11 08:45 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:50 14:50 15:20 15:54 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:29 18:52 19:22 19:51 20:19 21:07 22:05 23:05
Great Preston, at Gt Preston School 06:48 07:28 08:12 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:51 14:51 15:21 15:54 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:29 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:19 21:07 22:05 23:05
Allerton Bywater Brigshaw Lane 06:48 07:28 08:12 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:51 14:51 15:21 15:55 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:30 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:20 21:08 22:06 23:06
Allerton Bywater, at Brigshaw Drive 06:49 07:29 08:13 08:47 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:52 14:52 15:22 15:55 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:30 18:54 19:24 19:53 20:20 21:08 22:06 23:06
Allerton Bywater King Edward Avenue 06:49 07:29 08:13 08:47 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:52 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:01 18:31 18:54 19:24 19:53 20:21 21:09 22:07 23:07
Allerton Bywater Ninevah Lane 06:50 07:30 08:14 08:48 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:53 14:53 15:23 15:56 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:01 18:31 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:21 21:09 22:07 23:07
Allerton Bywater, at Westfield Grove 06:50 07:30 08:14 08:48 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:53 14:53 15:23 15:57 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:02 18:32 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:22 21:10 22:08 23:08
Allerton Bywater Blands Avenue 06:51 07:31 08:15 08:49 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:54 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:03 18:33 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:22 21:10 22:08 23:08
Allerton Bywater Manor Park Avenue 06:52 07:31 08:16 08:50 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:54 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:03 18:33 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:23 21:11 22:09 23:09
Allerton Bywater Ch 06:53 07:33 08:17 08:51 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:56 14:56 15:26 16:00 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:05 18:35 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:24 21:12 22:10 23:10
Allerton Bywater, opp Robinson Street 06:53 07:33 08:18 08:52 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:56 14:56 15:27 16:01 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:06 18:36 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:24 21:12 22:10 23:10
Allerton Bywater, at Station Terrace 06:55 07:35 08:19 08:53 09:33 10:02 10:33 10:58 14:58 15:28 16:02 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:00 19:29 19:58 20:25 21:13 22:11 23:11
Allerton Bywater Letchmire Road (E-bound) 06:55 07:35 08:20 08:54 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:58 14:58 15:29 16:03 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:26 21:14 22:12 23:12
Allerton Bywater, adj Allerton Ings 06:57 07:37 08:22 08:56 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:00 15:00 15:31 16:05 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:02 19:31 20:00 20:27 21:15 22:13 23:13
Castleford Lock Lane James St 07:00 07:40 08:25 08:59 09:38 10:07 10:38 11:03 15:03 15:34 16:08 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:05 19:33 20:02 20:29 21:17 22:15 23:15
Kippax War Memorial 23:59
Castleford, at Lock Lane Sports Centre 07:00 07:40 08:26 09:00 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:03 15:03 15:35 16:09 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:05 19:34 20:03 20:30 21:18 22:16 23:16
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 07:02 07:42 08:28 09:02 09:40 10:09 10:40 11:05 15:05 15:37 16:11 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:16 18:46 19:07 19:35 20:04 20:31 21:19 22:17 23:17
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 07:02 07:42 08:29 09:03 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:05 15:05 15:38 16:12 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:07 19:36 20:05 20:32 21:20 22:18 23:18
Castleford Bus Station stand K 19:10 19:38 20:07 20:34 21:22 22:20 23:20
Castleford Bus Station stand C 07:05 07:45 08:32 09:06 09:43 10:12 10:43 11:08 15:08 15:41 16:15 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:20 18:50

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire