bustimes.org

167 - Leeds - Castleford

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Castleford - Leeds

Castleford Bus Station stand K 04:52 then hourly until
Castleford Bus Station stand F 05:47 06:43 07:42 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:00 17:00
Castleford Bank Street (Stop B2) 04:52 05:48 06:44 07:43 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:01 17:01
Castleford Aire Street (stop A2) 04:53 05:48 06:44 07:43 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:50 16:02 17:02
Castleford, opp Lock Lane Sports Centre 04:54 05:49 06:45 07:44 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:51 16:03 17:03
Allerton Bywater Allerton Ings 04:56 05:51 06:47 07:47 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:05 17:05
Allerton Bywater Letchmire Road 04:57 05:52 06:48 07:48 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:55 16:07 17:07
Allerton Bywater Station Terrace 04:58 05:53 06:49 07:49 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:56 16:08 17:08
Allerton Bywater Robinson Street 04:59 05:54 06:50 07:50 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:57 16:09 17:09
Allerton Bywater Ch (adj) 04:59 05:54 06:50 07:50 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:57 16:09 17:09
Allerton Bywater, opp Manor Park Avenue 05:00 05:55 06:51 07:51 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:58 16:10 17:10
Allerton Bywater, opp Blands Avenue 05:00 05:56 06:52 07:52 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:10 17:10
Allerton Bywater Westfield Grove 05:01 05:56 06:52 07:52 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:59 16:11 17:11
Allerton Bywater, at Ninevah Lane 05:01 05:57 06:53 07:53 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:11 17:11
Allerton Bywater, at King Edward Avenue 05:02 05:57 06:54 07:54 08:59 09:59 13:59 15:00 16:12 17:12
Great Preston Leeds Road Hollins Grove (stop) 05:03 05:58 06:54 07:54 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:01 16:13 17:13
Great Preston, opp Bowers Row 05:04 05:59 06:55 07:55 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:02 16:14 17:14
Swillington, adj Astley Lane Park Grove 05:08 06:04 07:01 08:01 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:18 17:18
Swillington, adj Astley Lane Park Ave 05:09 06:05 07:02 08:02 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:19 17:19
Swillington Church (SW-bound) 05:10 06:06 07:03 08:03 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:20 17:20
Swillington, opp Wakefield Rd St Mary's Avenue 05:10 06:06 07:03 08:03 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:20 17:20
Swillington Wakefield Road Hill Crest 05:10 06:06 07:03 08:03 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:20 17:20
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane 05:11 06:07 07:04 08:04 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:21 17:21
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 05:12 06:08 07:05 08:05 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:22 17:22
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 05:13 06:09 07:06 08:06 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:23 17:23
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Road Station Ln 05:15 06:11 07:08 08:08 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:25 17:25
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 05:16 06:12 07:09 08:09 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:26 17:26
Woodlesford, opp Midland St Claremount Street 05:16 06:12 07:09 08:10 09:15 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:26 17:26
Woodlesford, opp Oulton Ln Ashleigh Gardens 05:17 06:13 07:10 08:11 09:16 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:27 17:27
Woodlesford Oulton Lane Holmsley Ln (N-bound) 05:17 06:13 07:10 08:11 09:16 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:27 17:27
Woodlesford, adj Holmsley Lane Oulton Ln 05:18 06:14 07:11 08:12 09:17 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:28 17:28
Woodlesford North Lane 05:18 06:14 07:11 08:12 09:17 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:28 17:28
Woodlesford, adj Holmsley Lane Gypsy Ln 05:19 06:15 07:12 08:13 09:18 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:29 17:29
John O’Gaunts, opp Holmsley Ln Sixth Avenue 05:19 06:15 07:13 08:14 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:30 17:30
John O’Gaunts Park Lane 05:20 06:16 07:14 08:15 09:19 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:30 17:30
John O’Gaunts Cross Avenue 05:20 06:17 07:14 08:15 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:31 17:31
John O'Gaunts 05:21 06:17 07:15 08:16 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:32 17:32
Stourton Arla Foods 05:24 06:21 07:19 08:20 09:23 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:35 17:35
Stourton Royal Mail 05:25 06:21 07:20 08:21 09:24 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:36 17:36
Stourton Intermezzo Drive 05:26 06:23 07:22 08:23 09:25 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:37 17:37
Stourton Haigh Park Road 05:26 06:23 07:22 08:23 09:25 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:38 17:38
Stourton Ida Street 05:27 06:24 07:23 08:24 09:26 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:38 17:38
Stourton Pontefract Road Jct 05:27 06:24 07:24 08:25 09:26 10:28 14:28 15:29 16:39 17:39
Hunslet Thwaite Gate 05:28 06:25 07:25 08:26 09:27 10:29 14:29 15:30 16:40 17:40
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road 05:29 06:26 07:26 08:27 09:28 10:30 14:30 15:31 16:41 17:41
Hunslet Balmoral Chase 05:29 06:26 07:26 08:27 09:28 10:30 14:30 15:31 16:41 17:41
Hunslet Church Street 05:30 06:27 07:27 08:29 09:30 10:31 14:31 15:32 16:42 17:42
Hunslet, opp Stafford Street 05:31 06:29 07:29 08:30 09:31 10:33 14:33 15:34 16:44 17:44
Hunslet Whitehouse Street 05:32 06:30 07:30 08:32 09:32 10:34 14:34 15:35 16:45 17:45
Crown Point, opp Brookfield Street 05:32 06:30 07:30 08:33 09:33 10:35 14:35 15:36 16:45 17:45
Crown Point, at LCC Printworks 05:33 06:31 07:31 08:34 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:46 17:46
Crown Point Road (stop A2) 05:34 06:33 07:33 08:36 09:36 10:38 14:38 15:39 16:48 17:48
Crown Point Road (stop A3) 05:35 06:34 07:34 08:37 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:39 16:49 17:49
Leeds Eastgate (stop G5) 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:41 09:40 10:42 14:42 15:43 16:52 17:52
Leeds The Headrow (stop H8) 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:42 09:42 10:43 14:43 15:44 16:53 17:53
Leeds The Headrow (stop R4) 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:43 09:43 10:44 14:44 15:45 16:54 17:54
Leeds Park Row (stop R8) 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:45 09:44 10:45 14:45 15:46 16:55 17:55

Leeds - Castleford

Leeds Park Row (stop R8) 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:49 then hourly until 13:49 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:00
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T1) 05:45 06:46 07:46 08:50 13:50 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:01
Leeds York Street (stop F5) 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:51 13:51 14:52 15:52 17:03 18:02
Crown Point Black Bull Street (stop A5) 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 17:05 18:04
Crown Point LCC Printworks 05:49 06:50 07:50 08:54 13:54 14:55 15:55 17:06 18:05
Crown Point, at Brookfield Street 05:50 06:50 07:51 08:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:06
Hunslet Stafford Street 05:51 06:52 07:52 08:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 17:08 18:07
Hunslet, opp Low Rd Church Street 05:52 06:53 07:53 08:57 13:57 14:58 15:58 17:10 18:08
Hunslet, adj Low Rd Severn Road 05:53 06:54 07:54 08:58 13:58 14:59 15:59 17:11 18:09
Hunslet, at Thwaite Gate 05:53 06:54 07:55 08:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 17:11 18:10
Stourton Pontefract Road Jct 05:54 06:55 07:56 09:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:13 18:11
Stourton Ida Street 05:55 06:56 07:56 09:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:13 18:11
Stourton Haigh Park Road 05:56 06:57 07:58 09:02 14:02 15:03 16:03 17:14 18:13
Stourton Intermezzo Drive 05:57 06:57 07:58 09:02 14:02 15:03 16:03 17:15 18:13
Stourton Royal Mail 05:58 06:59 08:00 09:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 17:17 18:15
Stourton Arla Foods 05:58 06:59 08:00 09:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 17:17 18:15
John O'Gaunts (S-bound) 06:01 07:03 08:03 09:07 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:21 18:19
John O’Gaunts, at Cross Avenue 06:02 07:04 08:04 09:08 14:08 15:09 16:09 17:22 18:20
John O’Gaunts, adj Holmsley Ln Sixth Avenue 06:03 07:05 08:05 09:09 14:09 15:10 16:10 17:24 18:21
Woodlesford Holmsley Lane Gypsy Ln 06:04 07:06 08:06 09:10 14:10 15:11 16:11 17:25 18:22
Woodlesford North Lane (E-bound) 06:05 07:07 08:07 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:12 17:26 18:23
Woodlesford Oulton Lane Holmsley Ln 06:06 07:08 08:08 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:27 18:24
Woodlesford Oulton Ln Ashleigh Gardens 06:06 07:08 08:08 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:27 18:24
Woodlesford, at Midland St Claremount Street 06:07 07:09 08:09 09:13 14:13 15:14 16:14 17:28 18:25
Woodlesford, after Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 06:07 07:09 08:09 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:29 18:26
Woodlesford, adj Aberford Road Station Ln 06:08 07:10 08:10 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:29 18:26
Woodlesford, adj Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 06:09 07:12 08:12 09:16 14:16 15:17 16:17 17:31 18:28
Swillington, adj Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 06:10 07:13 08:13 09:18 14:18 15:19 16:19 17:33 18:30
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane (adj) 06:11 07:14 08:14 09:19 14:19 15:20 16:20 17:34 18:31
Swillington, adj Wakefield Road Hill Crest 06:12 07:14 08:14 09:19 14:19 15:20 16:20 17:34 18:31
Swillington Wakefield Rd St Mary's Avenue (E-bound) 06:12 07:15 08:15 09:20 14:20 15:21 16:21 17:35 18:32
Swillington Church 06:13 07:16 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 17:36 18:33
Swillington, opp Astley Lane Park Ave 06:13 07:16 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 17:36 18:33
Swillington, opp Astley Lane Park Grove 06:13 07:16 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 17:36 18:33
Great Preston, at Bowers Row 06:17 07:21 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:27 16:27 17:41 18:38
Great Preston Leeds Road Hollins Grove 06:17 07:22 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:42 18:39
Allerton Bywater King Edward Avenue 06:18 07:22 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:43 18:40
Allerton Bywater Ninevah Lane 06:18 07:22 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:43 18:40
Allerton Bywater, at Westfield Grove 06:18 07:23 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:44 18:41
Allerton Bywater Blands Avenue 06:19 07:23 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:44 18:41
Allerton Bywater Manor Park Avenue 06:19 07:24 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:31 16:31 17:45 18:42
Allerton Bywater Ch 06:20 07:25 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:46 18:43
Allerton Bywater, opp Robinson Street 06:20 07:25 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:46 18:43
Allerton Bywater, at Station Terrace 06:22 07:27 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:34 16:34 17:48 18:44
Allerton Bywater Letchmire Road (E-bound) 06:22 07:27 08:29 09:33 14:33 15:34 16:34 17:48 18:45
Allerton Bywater, adj Allerton Ings 06:24 07:29 08:31 09:35 14:35 15:36 16:36 17:50 18:46
Castleford Lock Lane James St 06:27 07:32 08:34 09:38 14:38 15:39 16:39 17:53 18:48
Castleford, at Lock Lane Sports Centre 06:27 07:32 08:35 09:38 14:38 15:39 16:39 17:53 18:49
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 06:29 07:34 08:36 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:55 18:50
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 06:29 07:34 08:37 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:55 18:51
Castleford Bus Station stand C 06:32 07:37 08:40 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:58 18:53

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire