bustimes.org

16A - Gt Thurlow - Cambridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East

Map

Gt Thurlow - Cambridge

Great Thurlow, opp The Old Rose & Crown 06:47
Great Thurlow, opp Garage 06:47
Little Thurlow Pound Green (N-bound) 06:49
Great Bradley, adj Fox Green 06:52
Great Bradley, adj Old Post Office 06:52
Burrough Green, nr Church Lane 06:57
Burrough Green, o/s Primary School 06:57
Burrough End, nr Hartfield Road 06:59
Brinkley, opp Weston Colville Road 07:01
Brinkley, opp Beechcroft 07:02
Brinkley, nr Old School Lane 07:03
Weston Colville, opp Church End 07:08
Weston Green, opp Chapel Road 07:10
Weston Green Common Road (S-bound) 07:11
W Wickham, opp Weston Wood Cottages 07:13
W Wickham Burton End (opp 29) 07:15
W Wickham, opp Home Close 07:17
W Wickham, opp White Horse PH 07:18
W Wickham, opp Church 07:18
W Wratting, opp Spicer's Close 07:22
W Wratting, opp Bull Lane 07:23
Balsham, opp West Wratting Road 07:29
Balsham, nr May's Avenue 07:29
Balsham, opp Fox Road 07:30
Fulbourn, opp Fleam Dyke Cottages 07:38
Fulbourn, opp Impetts Lane 07:41
Fulbourn, o/s Six Bells 07:42
Fulbourn, nr Haggis Gap 07:42
Fulbourn, nr Bird Farm Road 07:43
Fulbourn, nr Bakers Arms 07:43
Teversham, opp Ferndale 07:46
Teversham High Street (o/s 70) 07:47
Teversham, nr Sheppard Way 07:48
Teversham, opp Marshall's Close 07:49
Cherry Hinton, opp Eland Way 07:51
Cherry Hinton, opp Impala Drive Walkway 07:52
Cherry Hinton, opp Tamarin Gardens 07:53
Cherry Hinton, opp Yarrow Road 07:56
Cherry Hinton, nr Limedale Close 07:57
Cherry Hinton, nr Queen Edith's Way 07:57
Cambridge, nr Limekiln Road 07:58
Cambridge, o/s Netherhall School 07:59
Cambridge, opp Strangeways Road 08:00
Cambridge, nr Almoners' Avenue 08:01
Cambridge, opp Fendon Close 08:02
Addenbrooke’s Hospital Bus Station (Bay A) 08:04
Cambridge, nr Long Road 08:06
Cambridge, nr Perse School 08:07
Cambridge, opp Blinco Grove 08:10
Cambridge, o/s Hills Rd 6th Form Col 08:11
Cambridge, o/s Botanic Gardens 08:14
Cambridge Hills Road (NW-bound) 08:16
Cambridge, opp St Paul's Road 08:17
Cambridge, o/s Downing College 08:19
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:21

Cambridge - Gt Thurlow

Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 8) 16:40
Cambridge, opp Downing College 16:42
Cambridge, adj St Paul's Road 16:43
Cambridge, opp Botanic Gardens 16:45
Cambridge, opp Hills Rd 6th Form Col 16:48
Cambridge, nr Blinco Grove 16:49
Cambridge, opp Perse School 16:51
Cambridge, opp Long Rd 6th Form Coll 16:55
Addenbrooke’s Rosie Maternity Unit (Stop F) 17:01
Addenbrooke’s Hospital Bus Station (Bay B) 17:08
Cambridge, opp Almoners' Avenue 17:10
Cambridge, nr Strangeways Road 17:10
Cambridge, opp Netherhall School 17:11
Cambridge, opp Limekiln Road 17:12
Cherry Hinton, opp Queen Edith's Way 17:13
Cherry Hinton, opp Limedale Close 17:13
Cherry Hinton, nr Yarrow Road 17:14
Cherry Hinton, nr Tamarin Gardens 17:16
Cherry Hinton, nr Impala Drive Walkway 17:18
Cherry Hinton, nr Eland Way 17:18
Teversham, nr Marshall's Close 17:21
Teversham, opp Sheppard Way 17:21
Teversham High Street (o/s 77) 17:22
Teversham, nr Ferndale 17:23
Fulbourn, opp Bakers Arms 17:25
Fulbourn, opp Bird Farm Road 17:26
Fulbourn, opp Haggis Gap 17:27
Fulbourn, opp Six Bells 17:28
Fulbourn, nr Impetts Lane 17:28
Fulbourn, o/s Fleam Dyke Cottages 17:30
Balsham, nr Fox Road 17:37
Balsham, opp May's Avenue 17:38
Balsham, nr West Wratting Road 17:39
W Wratting, nr Bull Lane 17:42
W Wratting, nr Spicer's Close 17:44
W Wickham, nr Church 17:49
W Wickham, o/s White Horse PH 17:50
W Wickham, nr Home Close 17:50
W Wickham Burton End (o/s 29) 17:51
W Wickham, nr Weston Woods Cottages 17:54
Weston Green Common Road (N-bound) 17:55
Weston Green, nr Chapel Road 17:57
Weston Colville, nr Church End 17:59
Brinkley, opp Old School Lane 18:04
Brinkley, nr Beechcroft 18:05
Brinkley, nr Weston Colville Road 18:05
Burrough End, opp Hartfield Road 18:06
Burrough Green, opp Primary School 18:08
Burrough Green, opp Church Lane 18:08
Great Bradley, opp Old Post Office 18:12
Great Bradley, opp Fox Green 18:13
Little Thurlow Pound Green (S-bound) 18:15
Great Thurlow, adj Garage 18:16
Great Thurlow, adj The Old Rose & Crown 18:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 26 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East