Bus Times

16A - Penzance - Zennor - St Ives

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Penzance - Zennor - St Ives

Heamoor Rosehill Meadow (NE-bound) 10:50 13:50
Heamoor Rosehill Gardens (NE-bound) 10:50 13:50
Heamoor Roscadghill Parc (E-bound) 10:51 13:51
Heamoor, opp John Daniel Centre 10:52 13:52
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 15:27
Penzance, opp Humphry Davy School 15:32
Penzance Parc Mellan (W-bound) 10:57 13:57
Penzance Manor Close (S-bound) 10:58 13:58
Penzance Manor Place (SW-bound) 10:59 13:59
Penzance Manor Way (NE-bound) 11:00 14:00
Penzance Manor Place (NE-bound) 11:00 14:00
Penzance Manor Close (N-bound) 11:00 14:00
Penzance Parc Mellan (E-bound) 11:01 14:01
Trythogga Top of Polmere Road (E-bound) 11:02 14:02
Trythogga Polmere Road (E-bound) 11:03 14:03
Trythogga Coombe Lane (S-bound) 11:04 14:04
Penzance Lower Peveril Road (E-bound) 11:05 14:05
Penzance Pendennis Road (SE-bound) 11:05 14:05
Penzance Castle Road (SW-bound) 11:06 14:06
Penzance Barwis Terrace (SW-bound) 11:07 14:07
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 11:08 14:08
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (S-bound) 11:10 14:10
Penzance Penalverne Place (S-bound) 11:11 14:11
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 11:13 14:13 15:36
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 11:15 14:15 15:42
Penzance Bus Station (Stand B) 07:06 08:25 11:20 14:20
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 08:26
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 11:22 14:22
Penzance Sainsburys Car Park (E-bound) 11:25 14:25
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 08:28
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 11:25 14:25
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 08:29
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 11:25 14:25
Penzance St Clare (NW-bound) 08:30
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 11:26 14:26
Penzance Pink Lodge (NW-bound) 08:31
Heamoor, opp Sona Merg Close 08:31
Penzance Ponsandane Nursing Home (NW-bound) 07:08 11:26 14:26
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 08:33
Trevaylor Farm (NW-bound) 07:13 11:30 14:30
Heamoor Allotment Gardens (N-bound) 08:34
Madron, opp Tremearne 08:37
Lower Ninnes, opp Trythall School 08:42
Lower Ninnes, opp Trythall School 08:43
Lower Ninnes Newmill (N-bound) 07:17 08:48 11:34 14:34
Gurnards Head Hotel (E-bound) 08:55 11:41 14:41
Boswednack Farm (NE-bound) 07:25 08:57 11:43 14:43
Zennor Turn (E-bound) 07:29 09:02 11:48 14:48
Zennor Wicca Farm (NE-bound) 09:07 11:53 14:53
Trevalgan Towednack Turn (SE-bound) 09:10 11:56 14:56
Towednack Coldharbour Cottage (SE-bound) 09:12 11:58 14:58
Balnoon Penderleath Common (NE-bound) 09:14 12:00 15:00
Balnoon Penhalwyn Trekking Centre (N-bound) 09:15 12:01 15:01
Halsetown Bus Shelter (N-bound) 09:16 12:02 15:02
Top of Halsetown (NW-bound) 09:16 12:02 15:02
Penbeagle Roundhouse (NE-bound) 09:18 12:04 15:04
St Ives, opp Joannies Avenue 09:18 12:04 15:04
St Ives The Croft Inn (S-bound) 09:19 12:05 15:05
St Ives Porthia Close (E-bound) 09:21 12:07 15:07
St Ives Penwith Road (NE-bound) 09:22 12:08 15:08
Penbeagle Opp Gwel an Wheal Crescent (NE-bound) 09:23 12:09 15:09
St Ives Junior School (opp) 09:24 12:10 15:10
St Ives The Burrows (W-bound) 09:25 12:11 15:11
St Ives, opp British Legion 09:26 12:12 15:12
St Ives St James Court (E-bound) 09:28 12:14 15:14
St Ives Stennack Surgery (E-bound) 09:29 12:15 15:15
St Ives Cinema (E-bound) 09:30 12:16 15:16
St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 09:32 12:18 15:18
St Ives Harbour Hotel (S-bound) 12:18
St Ives The View (SE-bound) 12:19
St Ives Cornish Arms (S-bound) 12:21
St Ives Tesco (E-bound) 12:22

St Ives - Zennor - Penzance

St Ives Tesco (E-bound) 11:17 14:17
St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 08:40 11:25 14:25
St Ives, opp Stennack Surgery 08:42 11:27 14:27
St Ives, opp Opp St James Court 08:43 11:28 14:28
St Ives British Legion (SW-bound) 08:44 11:30 14:30
St Ives The Burrows (E-bound) 08:45 11:31 14:31
St Ives Junior School (SW-bound) 08:45 11:32 14:32
Penbeagle Gwel an Wheal Crescent (SW-bound) 08:47 11:33 14:33
St Ives Penwith Road (SW-bound) 08:47 11:34 14:34
Hellesveor Corva Road (S-bound) 08:48 11:35 14:35
St Ives Porthia Close (W-bound) 08:49 11:36 14:36
St Ives The Croft Inn (N-bound) 08:51 11:38 14:38
St Ives Joannies Avenue (E-bound) 08:51 11:38 14:38
Penbeagle Fernlee (S-bound) 08:51 11:38 14:38
Halsetown Inn (SW-bound) 08:54 11:41 14:41
Balnoon, opp Penhalwyn Trekking Centre 08:54 11:41 14:41
Balnoon Penderleath Common (SW-bound) 08:54 11:41 14:41
Trevalgan Towednack Turn (NW-bound) 08:58 11:45 14:45
Zennor, opp Wicca Farm 09:00 11:47 14:47
Zennor Turn (opp) 09:06 11:53 14:53 18:18
Boswednack Farm (opp) 09:10 11:57 14:57 18:21
Gurnards Head Hotel (E-bound) 09:13 12:00 15:00
Lower Ninnes Newmill (S-bound) 09:20 12:07 15:07 18:30
Trevaylor Farm (opp) 09:24 12:11 18:34
Lower Ninnes Trythall School (W-bound) 15:17
Madron Tremearne (S-bound) 15:22
Heamoor, opp Allotment Gardens 15:25
Penzance Ponsandane Nursing Home (SE-bound) 09:28 12:15 18:38
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 15:27
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 15:28
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 15:28
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 09:28 12:15
Penzance Treneere Stores (S-bound) 15:30
Penzance Sainsburys Car Park (E-bound) 09:31 12:18
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 09:31 12:19
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 09:32 12:20
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 09:33 12:21
Penzance The Close (S-bound) 15:31
Penzance, opp Humphry Davy School 15:32
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (S-bound) 15:32
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 15:33
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (S-bound) 15:33
Penzance Penalverne Place (S-bound) 15:34
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 15:36
Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 09:36 15:42 18:41
Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 09:39 12:26
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 09:40 12:28
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 09:42 12:32
Penzance Penalverne Place (N-bound) 09:42 12:33
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 09:43 12:33
Penzance St Clare (NW-bound) 09:44
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 12:34
Penzance Pink Lodge (NW-bound) 09:45
Penzance Tolver Road (N-bound) 12:35
Penzance Barwis Terrace (NE-bound) 12:36
Penzance Penare Terrace (NE-bound) 12:37
Penzance Castle Road (NE-bound) 12:37
Penzance Pendennis Road (NW-bound) 12:38
Penzance Lower Peveril Road (W-bound) 12:39
Trythogga, opp Coombe Lane 12:39
Trythogga Polmere Road (W-bound) 12:40
Trythogga Top of Polmere Road (W-bound) 12:41
Penzance Parc Mellan (W-bound) 12:42
Penzance Manor Close (S-bound) 12:43
Penzance Manor Place (SW-bound) 12:43
Penzance Manor Way (NE-bound) 12:44
Penzance Manor Place (NE-bound) 12:44
Penzance Manor Close (N-bound) 12:44
Penzance Parc Mellan (E-bound) 12:45
Heamoor John Daniel Centre (SW-bound) 09:45 12:50
Heamoor Rosehill Meadow (NE-bound) 09:48 12:53

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow