bustimes.org

16A - Hayle - Penzance

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Penzance - Hayle

Halsetown Bus Shelter (N-bound) 09:29 14:30
Top of Halsetown (NW-bound) 09:29 14:30
Penbeagle Roundhouse (NE-bound) 09:30 14:33
St Ives Hellesveor Farm Campsite (W-bound) 09:31 14:34
Penbeagle Trevalgan Holiday Park (W-bound) 09:32 14:36
Trevalgan Buttermilk Hill (W-bound) 09:33 14:39
Trevalgan Towednack Turn (SW-bound) 07:49 09:34 14:41
Zennor, opp Wicca Farm 07:51 09:36 14:44
Zennor Turn (opp) 07:57 09:40 14:53
Boswednack Farm (opp) 08:01 09:44 14:57
Gurnards Head Hotel (opp) 08:04 09:47 15:00
Gurnards Head Hotel (E-bound) 08:04 09:47 15:00
Lower Ninnes Newmill (S-bound) 08:11 09:54 15:07
Lower Ninnes The Old Post Office New Mill (S-bound) 08:11 09:54
Trevaylor Farm (opp) 08:15 09:58
Lower Ninnes Trythall School (W-bound) 15:16
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 08:20
Madron Tremearne (S-bound) 15:23
Heamoor, opp Allotment Gardens 15:25
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 08:21
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 08:22 15:27
Penzance Treneere Stores (S-bound) 08:25 15:29
Gulval Green Lane Hill (E-bound) 10:00
Penzance The Close (S-bound) 08:27 15:29
Penzance Tesco (SE-bound) 10:01
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 10:02
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 10:02
Penzance, opp Humphry Davy School 08:30 15:30
Penzance Sainsburys Car Park (E-bound) 10:05
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 10:06
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 10:07
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (S-bound) 08:30 15:30
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 10:08
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 08:32 15:31
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (S-bound) 08:33 15:31
Penzance Penalverne Place (S-bound) 15:32
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 08:37 15:33
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 08:40 10:13 15:35

Hayle - Penzance

Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 15:05
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 15:06
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 15:06
Penzance Treneere Stores (S-bound) 15:09
Penzance The Close (S-bound) 15:11
Penzance, opp Humphry Davy School 15:15
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (S-bound) 15:15
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 15:15
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (S-bound) 15:16
Penzance Penalverne Place (S-bound) 15:16
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 15:19
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 15:25
08:25 09:38 12:25 15:30 17:40
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 09:40 12:27 15:32 17:42
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 08:26
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 09:40 12:27 15:32 17:42
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 08:28
Penzance Sainsburys Car Park (E-bound) 09:43 12:30 15:35 17:45
Penzance Penalverne Place (N-bound) 08:28
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 09:43 12:30 15:35 17:45
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 08:29
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 09:44 12:31 15:36 17:46
Penzance St Clare (NW-bound) 08:30
Penzance Tesco (NW-bound) 09:44 12:31 15:36 17:46
Penzance Pink Lodge (NW-bound) 08:30
Gulval Green Lane Hill (W-bound) 09:45 12:32 15:37 17:47
Heamoor, opp Sona Merg Close 08:31
Trevaylor Farm (NW-bound) 09:48 12:35 15:40 17:50
Heamoor Allotment Gardens (N-bound) 08:32
Madron, opp Tremearne 08:34
Lower Ninnes, opp Trythall School 08:43
Lower Ninnes Newmill (N-bound) 08:49 09:52 12:39 15:44 17:54
Gurnards Head Hotel (opp) 08:56 09:59 12:46 15:51 18:01
Gurnards Head Hotel (E-bound) 09:59 12:46 15:51 18:01
Boswednack Farm (NE-bound) 10:01 12:48 15:53 18:03
Zennor Turn (E-bound) 10:06 12:53 15:58 18:08
Zennor Wicca Farm (NE-bound) 10:07 12:54 16:02 18:12
Trevalgan Towednack Turn (NE-bound) 10:07 12:54 16:04 18:14
Trevalgan Buttermilk Hill (E-bound) 10:07 12:54 16:05 18:15
Penbeagle Trevalgan Holiday Park Turn (E-bound) 10:08 12:55 16:07 18:17
Penbeagle Fernlee (S-bound) 10:08 12:55 16:09 18:19
Halsetown Inn (SW-bound) 10:09 12:56 16:11 18:21

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PLYC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 18 May 2022

Possibly similar services

Go Cornwall Bus