bustimes.org

16A - St Marks Hospital (Maidenhead) - Windsor via Maidenhead, Bray, Holyport, Fifield, Dedworth

A bus service operated by Thames Valley Buses

Map

St Marks Hospital (Maidenhead) - Maidenhead, Bray, Holyport, Fifield, Dedworth - Windsor

Maidenhead St Marks Hospital Gate 1 (Stop C) 09:5512:0517:55
Maidenhead Newlands Girls' School (E-bound) 15:25
Maidenhead St Marks Hospital Gate 2 (Stop A) 09:5512:0515:3117:55
Maidenhead, opp Medical Centre 09:5712:0715:3317:57
Maidenhead, adj Wellington Road 09:5812:0815:3417:58
Maidenhead, opp Windsor Castle PH 09:5912:0915:3617:59
Maidenhead Frascati Way (Stop S2) 10:0212:1215:4018:02
07:4010:0512:1518:0518:45
Maidenhead Broadway (E-bound) 07:4010:0512:1515:4018:0518:45
Maidenhead Market Street (E-bound) 07:4110:0612:1615:4118:0618:46
Maidenhead, o/s Library 07:4110:0712:1715:4218:0718:46
Maidenhead Queen Street (o/s 105) 07:4210:0812:1815:4318:0818:47
Maidenhead, at Railway Bridge 07:4310:0912:1915:4418:0918:48
Maidenhead Stafferton Way (e-bound) 07:4410:1012:2015:4518:1018:49
Maidenhead, adj Chiltern Road 07:4610:1212:2215:4718:1218:51
Bray, adj Village Hall 07:4910:1612:2615:5118:1618:54
Bray, opp Hastings Close 07:5110:1712:2715:5218:1718:55
Holyport, nr Earlsfield 07:5110:1812:2815:5318:1818:55
Holyport, adj Tectonic Place 07:5210:1912:2915:5418:1918:56
Holyport Stroud Farm Corner (S-bound) 07:5310:1912:2915:5418:1918:56
Holyport, o/s Stroud Farm Shops 07:5410:2012:3015:5518:2018:57
Holyport, nr Hendons Way 07:5510:2012:3015:5618:2018:57
Holyport, nr Bucklebury Close 07:5510:2112:3115:5618:2118:58
Holyport, nr Reeve Road 07:5610:2212:3215:5718:2218:58
Holyport Stroud Farm Corner (N-bound) 07:5810:2312:3315:5818:2318:59
Holyport, opp Tectonic Place 07:5810:2312:3315:5918:2318:59
Holyport, opp Earlsfield 08:0010:2412:3416:0018:2519:00
Bray Wick, opp Holyport Turn 08:0110:2412:3416:0118:2519:01
Bray Wick, adj Bray Lake 08:0210:2512:3516:0218:2619:01
Bray Wick Braywick Post Office (E-bound) 08:0210:2612:3616:0218:2719:02
Bray Wick Westbrook (opp 288) 08:0410:2712:3716:0418:2819:03
Fifield, opp Ferndale Park 08:0410:2712:3716:0418:2819:03
Fifield, adj Meadow Way 08:0710:3012:4016:0718:3119:06
Fifield Braywood Memorial Hall (E-bound) 08:0810:3112:4116:0818:3219:07
Fifield, o/s Braywood First School 08:0910:3212:4216:0918:3319:08
Fifield, adj Kimbers Farm 08:1010:3412:4416:1118:3419:09
Fifield, opp Ye Old Red Lion PH 08:1110:3512:4516:1218:3619:10
Dedworth Ruddlesway Roundabout (S-bound) 08:14
Dedworth The Greene Oak (eastbound) 10:3612:4616:1318:3619:11
Dedworth, opp Copper Beech Close 08:15
Dedworth, opp Guards Road 10:3712:4716:1418:3719:11
Dedworth, opp Homer First School 08:16
Dedworth, opp Tinkers Lane 10:3812:4816:1518:3819:12
Dedworth, adj Lockets Close 08:17
Dedworth, opp Tesco 08:2010:3912:4916:1618:3919:13
Dedworth Forest Road (S-bound) 08:2110:4012:5016:1718:4019:14
Clewer, opp Keepers Farm Close 08:2310:4212:5216:1918:4119:15
Clewer, opp Camm Avenue 08:2310:4212:5216:1918:4119:15
Clewer Foster Avenue (o/s 2) 08:2410:4312:5316:2018:4219:16
Clewer, opp Sebastopol PH 08:2510:4312:5316:2018:4219:16
Clewer, adj Bell View 08:2610:4412:5416:2118:4319:17
Clewer, adj Hatch Lane 08:2810:4512:5516:2218:4419:18
Clewer, nr Addington Close 08:2910:4612:5616:2318:4419:18
Windsor, o/s Imperial Court 08:3010:4712:5716:2418:4519:19
Windsor, opp Stag Meadow 08:3210:4812:5816:2518:4619:20
Windsor, opp Trevelyan School 08:3310:4912:5916:2618:4719:21
Windsor, opp King Edward VII Hospital 08:3510:5013:0016:2718:4819:22
Windsor, adj All Saints' Church 08:3710:5213:0216:2918:5019:24
Windsor Grove Road (N-bound) 08:3810:5313:0316:3018:5119:25
Windsor Barclays Bank (Stop C) 08:4010:5613:0616:3318:5319:27

Windsor - Maidenhead, Bray, Holyport, Fifield, Dedworth - St Marks Hospital (Maidenhead)

Windsor Barclays Bank (Stop C) 07:1008:4512:0014:1015:2016:4017:40
Windsor Charles Street (Stop B) 07:1208:4712:0314:1315:2316:4317:43
Windsor, nr William Street 07:1208:4812:0414:1415:2416:4417:44
Windsor, nr Bachelors Acre 07:1308:4812:0414:1415:2516:4417:44
Windsor, o/s York House 07:1308:4912:0514:1515:2616:4517:45
Windsor, opp Grove Road 07:1408:5012:0614:1615:2716:4617:46
Windsor, opp All Saints' Church 07:1508:5112:0714:1715:2816:4717:47
Windsor, o/s King Edward VII Hospital 07:1608:5212:0914:1915:3016:4917:49
Windsor, o/s Trevelyan School 07:1708:5312:1014:2015:3116:5017:50
Windsor, adj Stag Meadow 07:1808:5412:1114:2115:3216:5117:51
Windsor, opp Imperial Court 07:1808:5412:1114:2115:3316:5217:52
Clewer, opp Addington Close 07:1908:5512:1214:2215:3416:5317:53
Clewer, opp Hatch Lane 07:2008:5612:1314:2315:3516:5417:54
Clewer, adj Manor Farm Close 07:2108:5712:1414:2415:3616:5517:55
Clewer, o/s Sebastopol PH 07:2208:5812:1514:2515:3716:5617:56
Clewer Foster Avenue (o/s 5) 07:2208:5812:1514:2515:3716:5617:56
Clewer, adj Camm Avenue 07:2308:5912:1614:2615:3816:5717:57
Clewer Piner Cottages (W-bound) 07:2409:0012:1714:2715:3916:5817:58
Clewer, nr Keepers Farm Close 07:2409:0012:1714:2715:3916:5817:58
Dedworth Forest Road (N-bound) 07:2509:0112:1814:2815:4016:5917:59
Dedworth The Maypole (W-bound) 07:2609:0212:1914:2915:4117:0018:00
Dedworth, adj Tesco 07:2809:0312:2014:3015:4317:0218:02
Dedworth, nr Tinkers Lane 07:2809:0312:2014:30
Dedworth, o/s Homer First School 15:4517:0418:04
Dedworth, nr Guards Road 07:2909:0412:2114:31
Dedworth, nr Copper Beech Close 15:4517:0418:04
Dedworth The Greene Oak (westbound) 07:3009:0512:2214:32
Dedworth Ruddlesway Roundabout (northbound) 15:4517:0418:04
Fifield, o/s Ye Old Red Lion PH 07:3109:0612:2314:3315:4817:0718:07
Fifield, opp Kimbers Farm 07:3209:0712:2414:3415:4817:0718:08
Fifield, opp Braywood First School 07:3309:0812:2514:3515:4917:0818:09
Fifield, o/s Braywood Memorial Hall 07:3409:0912:2614:3615:5117:1018:10
Fifield, opp Meadow Way 07:3609:1112:2814:3815:5217:1118:12
Fifield, adj Ferndale Park 07:3809:1312:3014:4015:5417:1318:14
Bray Wick Westbrook (o/s 296) 07:3909:1412:3114:4115:5517:1418:15
Bray Wick Braywick Post Office (W-bound) 07:4009:1412:3114:4115:5517:1418:15
Bray Wick, opp Bray Lake 07:4109:1512:3214:4215:5617:1518:16
Bray Wick, adj Holyport Turn 07:4209:1612:3314:4315:5717:1618:17
Holyport, nr Earlsfield 07:4309:1712:3414:4415:5817:1718:18
Holyport, adj Tectonic Place 07:4409:1712:3414:4415:5817:1718:18
Holyport Stroud Farm Corner (S-bound) 07:4509:1812:3514:4515:5917:1818:19
Holyport, o/s Stroud Farm Shops 07:4609:1912:3614:4616:0017:1918:20
Holyport, nr Hendons Way 07:4709:1912:3614:4616:0017:1918:20
Holyport, nr Bucklebury Close 07:4809:2012:3714:4716:0117:2018:21
Holyport, nr Reeve Road 07:5009:2112:3814:4816:0217:2118:22
Holyport Stroud Farm Corner (N-bound) 07:5109:2212:3914:4916:0317:2218:23
Holyport, opp Tectonic Place 07:5209:2212:3914:4916:0317:2218:23
Holyport, opp Earlsfield 07:5409:2312:4014:5016:0417:2318:24
Bray, adj Hastings Close 07:5509:2412:4114:5116:0517:2418:25
Bray, opp Village Hall 07:5909:2612:4314:5316:0717:2618:27
Maidenhead, opp Chiltern Road 08:0409:2912:4614:5616:1017:2918:30
Maidenhead Stafferton Way (w-bound) 08:0609:3112:4814:5816:1217:3118:32
Maidenhead Station (O/S) 08:0909:3312:5015:0016:1417:3318:34
Maidenhead Frascati Way (Stop S2) 08:1109:3512:5215:0216:1617:3518:36
08:1509:4012:5515:0516:2017:40
Maidenhead Broadway (E-bound) 08:1609:4012:5515:0616:2017:40
Maidenhead Market Street (E-bound) 08:1609:4112:5615:0616:2117:41
Maidenhead, o/s Library 08:1709:4212:5715:0716:2217:42
Maidenhead York Road East (E-bound) 08:1809:4212:5715:0816:2217:42
Maidenhead Bridge Avenue (Stop D) 08:1909:4312:5815:0916:2317:43
Maidenhead, adj Sainsbury's 08:2109:4412:5915:1116:2417:44
Maidenhead, nr Newlands Girls' School 08:3015:20
Maidenhead, opp St Lukes Road 09:4613:0116:2617:46
Maidenhead, opp Tavistock Close 08:31
Maidenhead Craufurd Rise Railway Bridge (N-bound) 09:4713:0216:2717:47
Maidenhead Camley Gardens (E-bound) 08:31
Maidenhead, opp St Pirans School 09:4713:0216:2717:47
Maidenhead, adj Alwyn Road 08:33
Furze Platt Linden Avenue (o/s 7) 09:4913:0416:2917:49
Maidenhead St Marks Crescent (opp 37) 08:35
Maidenhead, adj Langton Close 09:4913:0416:2917:49
Maidenhead St Marks Hospital Gate 1 (Stop D) 08:35
Maidenhead St Marks Hospital Gate 2 (Stop A) 08:36
Maidenhead, opp Medical Centre 08:37
Maidenhead, adj Cemetery East 08:39
Maidenhead, opp Ashcroft Road 08:3909:5113:0616:3117:51
Maidenhead, adj Cemetery West 08:4009:5113:0616:3117:51
Maidenhead St Marks Hospital Gate 1 (Stop C) 08:4109:5213:0716:3217:52

Timetable data from Thames Valley Buses, 22 September 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Thames Valley Buses