🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

North Stebbing Shuttle - North Stebbing €� Gt Bardfield (Toward Wethersfield / From Chelmsford

A bus service operated by Arrow Taxi

Map

Inbound

Stebbing, o/s The White Hart 06:53 09:16 11:52
Stebbing, opp Bran End 06:55 09:18 11:54
Lindsell Lane (adj) 06:58 09:21 11:57
Great Bardfield, opp Village Hall 07:04 09:27 12:03
Great Bardfield Brook Street (E-bound) 07:05 09:28 12:04
Great Bardfield Brook Street (E-bound) 07:10 09:33 12:09
Great Bardfield, opp Crown Street 07:10 09:33 12:09
Great Bardfield, o/s Village Hall 07:10 09:33 12:09
Lindsell Lane (opp) 07:16 09:39 12:15
Stebbing, adj Bran End 07:20 09:43 12:19
Stebbing, opp The White Hart 07:22 09:45 12:21
Connects with Stephenson 16 towards Chelmsford

Outbound

Stebbing, o/s The White Hart 11:17 14:03 16:44 18:49
Stebbing, opp Bran End 11:19 14:05 16:46 18:51
Lindsell Lane (adj) 11:22 14:08 16:50 18:54
Great Bardfield, opp Village Hall 11:28 14:14 16:57 19:00
Great Bardfield Brook Street (W-bound) 11:29 14:15 16:59 19:01
Great Bardfield Brook Street (W-bound) 11:34 14:20 17:01
Great Bardfield, opp Crown Street 11:34 14:20 17:01
Great Bardfield, o/s Village Hall 11:34 14:20 17:01
Lindsell Lane (opp) 11:40 14:26 17:07
Stebbing, adj Bran End 11:44 14:30 17:11
Stebbing, opp The White Hart 11:46 14:32 17:13
Connects with Stephenson 16 towards Wethersfield

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Arrow Taxi