bustimes.org

17 - Birchwood - Callands via Hilden Island, Westbrook, Gemini

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Birchwood - Callands

Oakwood Keyes Close (cnr) 07:12 08:10 08:45 09:13 09:44 10:14 then every 30 minutes until 14:14 14:48 15:18 15:48
Oakwood, opp Jay Close 07:12 08:10 08:45 09:13 09:44 10:14 14:14 14:48 15:18 15:48
Oakwood, o/s Nelsons Quarterdeck 07:13 08:11 08:46 09:14 09:45 10:15 14:15 14:49 15:19 15:49
Oakwood, opp Whinchat Drive 07:14 08:12 08:47 09:15 09:46 10:16 14:16 14:50 15:20 15:50
Birchwood, opp Ainscough Road 07:14 08:13 08:47 09:15 09:46 10:16 14:16 14:50 15:20 15:50
Birchwood Station (o/s) 07:16 08:15 08:49 09:17 09:48 10:18 14:18 14:52 15:22 15:52
Birchwood Centre (opp) 07:18 08:17 08:51 09:18 09:49 10:19 14:19 14:53 15:23 15:53
Birchwood Centre (nr) 07:18 08:17 08:51 09:18 09:49 10:19 14:19 14:53 15:23 15:53
Birchwood, o/s Library 07:19 08:18 08:52 09:19 09:50 10:20 14:20 14:54 15:24 15:54
Oakwood, o/s Foxwood School 07:20 08:20 08:54 09:20 09:51 10:21 14:21 14:55 15:25 15:55
Oakwood, nr Fire Station 07:21 08:20 08:54 09:21 09:52 10:22 14:22 14:56 15:26 15:56
Birchwood Roberts Fold (SW-bound) 07:23 08:22 08:56 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:23 14:57 15:27 15:57
Fearnhead, opp Padgate Campus 06:58 07:26 08:26 09:00 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:26 15:00 15:30 16:00
Fearnhead Barnes Avenue (cnr) 06:58 07:26 08:26 09:00 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:26 15:00 15:30 16:00
Fearnhead, opp Farmers Arms 07:00 07:28 08:28 09:02 09:28 09:58 10:28 14:28 15:02 15:32 16:02
Fearnhead Valiant Close (cnr) 07:01 07:29 08:29 09:03 09:29 09:59 10:29 14:29 15:03 15:33 16:03
Blackbrook, opp Blenheim Close 07:02 07:30 08:30 09:04 09:30 10:00 10:30 14:30 15:04 15:34 16:04
Blackbrook, opp Anson Close 07:03 07:31 08:31 09:05 09:31 10:01 10:31 14:31 15:05 15:35 16:05
Orford Hilden Place (cnr) 07:04 07:33 08:33 09:07 09:32 10:02 10:32 14:32 15:06 15:36 16:06
Orford Brian Avenue (S-bound) 07:05 07:33 08:33 09:07 09:33 10:03 10:33 14:33 15:07 15:37 16:07
Bruche, nr King & Queen 07:07 07:36 08:36 09:10 09:35 10:05 10:35 14:35 15:09 15:39 16:09
Bruche, opp Briarwood Avenue 07:07 07:36 08:36 09:10 09:35 10:05 10:35 14:35 15:09 15:39 16:09
Bruche Beresford Street (cnr) 07:08 07:37 08:37 09:11 09:36 10:06 10:36 14:36 15:10 15:40 16:10
Bruche Matthews Street (cnr) 07:08 07:37 08:38 09:11 09:36 10:06 10:36 14:36 15:11 15:41 16:11
Orford, opp Godfrey Street 07:09 07:38 08:39 09:12 09:37 10:07 10:37 14:37 15:12 15:42 16:12
Orford Marsh House Lane (S-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:40 09:14 09:39 10:09 10:39 14:39 15:13 15:43 16:13
Howley, opp The Albion 07:11 07:40 08:41 09:14 09:39 10:09 10:39 14:39 15:14 15:44 16:14
Howley, opp Cockhedge Lane 07:13 07:43 08:44 09:17 09:42 10:12 10:42 14:42 15:16 15:46 16:16
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:47 09:19 09:44 10:14 10:44 14:44 15:19 15:49 16:19
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 18) 07:17 07:47 08:49 09:21 09:46 10:16 10:46 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:21
06:07 07:01 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:30 08:54 09:26 09:36 09:51 10:21 10:36 10:51 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:11 16:11 16:26 16:41 20:21 22:21
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 06:07 07:01 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:31 08:55 09:27 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:37 10:52 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:12 16:12 16:27 16:42 20:21 22:21
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 06:08 07:02 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:31 08:55 09:27 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:37 10:52 14:52 15:28 15:58 16:13 16:13 16:28 16:43 20:22 22:22
Bank Quay, o/s Crosfields 06:09 07:03 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:32 08:56 09:28 09:38 09:53 10:23 10:38 10:53 14:53 15:29 15:59 16:14 16:14 16:29 16:44 20:23 22:23
Sankey Bridges, opp St Gregorys School 06:11 07:05 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:35 08:59 09:31 09:41 09:56 10:26 10:41 10:56 14:56 15:32 16:02 16:17 16:17 16:32 16:47 20:25 22:25
Old Hall, opp Nansen Close 06:12 07:07 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:37 09:01 09:33 09:43 09:58 10:28 10:43 10:58 14:58 15:34 16:04 16:19 16:19 16:34 16:49 20:26 22:26
Old Hall, opp Bewsey Farm 06:13 07:08 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:38 09:02 09:34 09:44 09:59 10:29 10:44 10:59 14:59 15:35 16:05 16:20 16:20 16:35 16:50 20:27 22:27
Old Hall, nr Spar Shop 06:14 07:09 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:39 09:03 09:35 09:45 10:00 10:30 10:45 11:00 15:00 15:37 16:07 16:22 16:22 16:37 16:52 20:28 22:28
Old Hall Gregory Close (cnr) 06:14 07:09 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:39 09:03 09:35 09:45 10:00 10:30 10:45 11:00 15:00 15:37 16:07 16:22 16:22 16:37 16:52 20:28 22:28
Old Hall Morton Close (N-bound) 06:15 07:10 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:40 09:04 09:36 09:46 10:01 10:31 10:46 11:01 15:01 15:38 16:08 16:23 16:23 16:38 16:53 20:29 22:29
Old Hall, opp Tasman Close 06:16 07:11 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:41 09:05 09:37 09:47 10:02 10:32 10:47 11:02 15:02 15:39 16:09 16:24 16:24 16:39 16:54 20:30 22:30
Old Hall, opp Ladywood 06:17 07:12 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:42 09:06 09:38 09:48 10:03 10:33 10:48 11:03 15:03 15:40 16:10 16:25 16:25 16:40 16:55 20:30 22:30
Old Hall, opp Asda 06:18 07:13 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:43 09:07 09:39 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:49 11:04 15:04 15:41 16:11 16:26 16:26 16:41 16:56 20:31 22:31

Callands - Birchwood

Old Hall, opp Asda 08:43 09:07 09:39 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:49 11:04 then every 30 minutes until 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:41 16:11 16:26 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:16 18:00 18:27 18:51 20:31 22:31
Old Hall, opp UCI Cinema 08:43 09:07 09:39 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:49 11:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:41 16:11 16:26 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:16 18:00 18:27 18:51 20:31 22:31
Old Hall, o/s Seven Woods 08:44 09:08 09:40 09:50 10:05 10:35 10:50 11:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:42 16:12 16:27 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:17 18:01 18:28 18:52 20:32 22:32
Old Hall Kingswood Road (cnr) 08:45 09:09 09:40 09:50 10:05 10:35 10:50 11:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:42 16:12 16:27 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:17 18:01 18:28 18:52 20:32 22:32
Old Hall Europa Boulevard (N-bound) 08:46 09:10 09:41 09:51 10:06 10:36 10:51 11:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:43 16:13 16:28 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:18 18:02 18:29 18:53 20:33 22:33
Old Hall, o/s Marks & Spencer 08:48 09:12 09:42 09:52 10:07 10:37 10:52 11:07 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:44 16:14 16:29 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:19 18:03 18:30 18:54 20:34 22:34
Callands, o/s IKEA 08:49 09:13 09:43 09:53 10:08 10:38 10:53 11:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:45 16:15 16:30 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:20 18:04 18:30 18:55 20:35 22:35
Callands, opp Toys R Us 08:49 09:13 09:43 09:53 10:08 10:38 10:53 11:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:45 16:15 16:30 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:20 18:04 18:31 18:55 20:35 22:35
Callands, opp Royal London 08:50 09:14 09:44 09:54 10:09 10:39 10:54 11:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:21 18:05 18:32 18:56 20:36 22:36
Callands, opp Comdisco 08:51 09:15 09:45 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:47 16:17 16:32 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:22 18:06 18:33 18:57 20:37 22:37
Warrington, o/s Callands Road North 08:52 09:16 09:46 09:56 10:11 10:41 10:56 11:11 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:48 16:18 16:33 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:23 18:07 18:33 18:58 20:38 22:38
Callands St Davids Drive (cnr) 08:53 09:17 09:47 09:57 10:12 10:42 10:57 11:12 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:49 16:19 16:34 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:24 18:08 18:34 18:59 20:39 22:39
09:18 09:48 09:58 10:13 10:43 10:58 11:13 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:51 16:21 16:36 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:26 18:10 18:38 19:00 20:40 22:40
Callands Barmouth Close (cnr) 08:53 09:18 09:48 09:58 10:13 10:43 10:58 11:13 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:51 16:21 16:36 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:26 18:10 18:38 19:00 20:40 22:40
Callands Lydbury Close (cnr) 08:54 09:19 09:49 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59 11:14 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:27 18:11 18:39 19:00 20:40 22:40
Old Hall, o/s Pensarn Gardens 08:54 09:19 09:49 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59 11:14 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:27 18:11 18:39 19:01 20:41 22:41
Old Hall, opp Stanner Close 08:55 09:20 09:50 10:00 10:15 10:45 11:00 11:15 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:28 18:12 18:40 19:01 20:41 22:41
Old Hall Cardigan Close (cnr) 08:55 09:20 09:50 10:00 10:15 10:45 11:00 11:15 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:28 18:12 18:40 19:01 20:41 22:41
Old Hall, nr Memphis Belle 08:56 09:21 09:51 10:01 10:16 10:46 11:01 11:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:29 18:13 18:41 19:02 20:42 22:42
Old Hall, opp Kingswood Road 08:57 09:22 09:52 10:02 10:17 10:47 11:02 11:17 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:55 16:25 16:40 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:30 18:14 18:42 19:03 20:43 22:43
Old Hall, opp Seven Woods 08:57 09:22 09:52 10:02 10:17 10:47 11:02 11:17 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:55 16:25 16:40 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:30 18:14 18:42 19:03 20:43 22:43
Old Hall, o/s UCI Cinema 08:58 09:23 09:53 10:03 10:18 10:48 11:03 11:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:56 16:26 16:41 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:31 18:15 18:43 19:04 20:44 22:44
Old Hall, o/s Asda 08:59 09:24 09:54 10:04 10:19 10:49 11:04 11:19 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:57 16:27 16:42 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:32 18:16 18:44 19:05 20:45 22:45
Old Hall Ladywood (cnr) 08:59 09:24 09:54 10:04 10:19 10:49 11:04 11:19 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:57 16:27 16:42 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:32 18:16 18:44 19:05 20:45 22:45
Old Hall Tasman Close (cnr) 08:59 09:24 09:54 10:04 10:19 10:49 11:04 11:19 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:57 16:27 16:42 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:32 18:16 18:44 19:05 20:45 22:45
Old Hall Morton Close (S-bound) 09:00 09:25 09:55 10:05 10:20 10:50 11:05 11:20 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:58 16:28 16:43 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:33 18:17 18:45 19:06 20:46 22:46
Old Hall, opp Gregory Close 09:01 09:26 09:56 10:06 10:21 10:51 11:06 11:21 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:59 16:29 16:44 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:34 18:18 18:46 19:07 20:47 22:47
Old Hall, opp Spar Shop 09:03 09:28 09:58 10:08 10:23 10:53 11:08 11:23 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:01 16:31 16:46 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:36 18:20 18:47 19:09 20:49 22:49
Old Hall, o/s Bewsey Farm 09:03 09:28 09:58 10:08 10:23 10:53 11:08 11:23 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:01 16:31 16:46 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:36 18:20 18:47 19:09 20:49 22:49
Old Hall, nr Nansen Close 09:05 09:29 09:59 10:09 10:24 10:54 11:09 11:24 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:03 16:33 16:48 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:38 18:21 18:48 19:10 20:50 22:50
Sankey Bridges, o/s St Gregorys School 09:07 09:31 10:01 10:11 10:26 10:56 11:11 11:26 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:05 16:35 16:50 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:23 18:50 19:11 20:51 22:51
Bank Quay, opp Crosfields 09:10 09:34 10:04 10:14 10:29 10:59 11:14 11:29 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:08 16:38 16:53 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:26 18:52 19:13 20:53 22:53
Warrington, nr Town Hall 09:11 09:35 10:05 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:15 11:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:09 16:39 16:54 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:27 18:53 19:14 20:54 22:54
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 09:12 09:36 10:06 10:16 10:31 11:01 11:16 11:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:10 16:40 16:55 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:28 18:54 19:14 20:54 22:54
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 15) 09:15 09:38 10:08 10:18 10:33 11:03 11:18 11:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:13 16:43 16:58 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:48 18:30 18:56 19:16 20:56 22:56
09:43 10:13 10:38 11:08 11:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:33
Howley Cockhedge Lane (cnr) 09:46 10:16 10:41 11:11 11:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:57 18:35
Howley, o/s The Albion 09:47 10:17 10:42 11:12 11:42 13:42 14:12 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:37
Orford, opp Battersby Lane 09:49 10:19 10:44 11:14 11:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:26 18:01 18:38
Orford Godfrey Street (cnr) 09:49 10:19 10:44 11:14 11:44 13:44 14:14 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:27 18:02 18:39
Bruche, opp Matthews Street 09:50 10:20 10:45 11:15 11:45 13:45 14:15 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:39
Bruche, nr Beresford Street 09:51 10:21 10:46 11:16 11:46 13:46 14:16 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:29 18:04 18:40
Bruche, nr Briarwood Avenue 09:51 10:21 10:46 11:16 11:46 13:46 14:16 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:29 18:04 18:40
Bruche, opp Padgate Stores 09:52 10:22 10:47 11:17 11:47 13:47 14:17 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:30 18:05 18:41
Orford Brian Avenue (N-bound) 09:53 10:23 10:48 11:18 11:48 13:48 14:18 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:06 18:42
Orford, opp Hilden Place 09:53 10:23 10:48 11:18 11:48 13:48 14:18 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:07 18:42
Blackbrook Anson Close (cnr) 09:54 10:24 10:49 11:19 11:49 13:49 14:19 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:08 18:43
Blackbrook Blenheim Close (cnr) 09:55 10:25 10:50 11:20 11:50 13:50 14:20 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:33 17:03 17:34 18:09 18:44
Blackbrook, o/s Waddington Court 09:55 10:25 10:50 11:20 11:50 13:50 14:20 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:33 17:03 17:34 18:09 18:44
Fearnhead, opp Valiant Close 09:56 10:26 10:51 11:21 11:51 13:51 14:21 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:10 18:45
Fearnhead, o/s Farmers Arms 09:56 10:26 10:51 11:21 11:51 13:51 14:21 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:11 18:45
Fearnhead, opp Barnes Avenue 09:58 10:28 10:53 11:23 11:53 13:53 14:23 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:12 18:47
Fearnhead, nr Padgate Campus 09:59 10:29 10:54 11:24 11:54 13:54 14:24 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:14 18:48
Oakwood, opp Fire Station 10:02 10:32 10:57 11:27 11:57 13:57 14:27 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:18 18:51
Oakwood, opp Foxwood School 10:02 10:32 10:57 11:27 11:57 13:57 14:28 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:43 17:13 17:44 18:19 18:51
Birchwood, opp Library 10:03 10:33 10:58 11:28 11:58 13:58 14:29 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:21 18:52
Birchwood Centre (o/s) 10:05 10:35 11:00 11:30 12:00 14:00 14:31 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:23 18:54
Birchwood Railway Station (O\S) 10:06 10:36 11:01 11:31 12:01 14:01 14:32 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:49 17:19 17:50 18:25 18:55
Birchwood Ainscough Road (cnr) 10:07 10:37 11:02 11:32 12:02 14:02 14:33 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:26 18:55
Oakwood Whinchat Drive (cnr) 10:08 10:38 11:03 11:33 12:03 14:03 14:34 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:27 18:56
Oakwood, opp Nelsons Quarterdeck 10:08 10:38 11:03 11:33 12:03 14:03 14:34 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:27 18:57
Oakwood Jay Close (cnr) 10:09 10:39 11:04 11:34 12:04 14:04 14:35 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:52 17:22 17:53 18:28 18:57
Oakwood, opp Keyes Close 10:10 10:40 11:05 11:35 12:05 14:05 14:36 15:09 15:39 16:10 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:29 18:58
Oakwood Keyes Close (cnr) 10:11 10:41 11:06 11:36 12:06 14:06 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:54 17:24 17:55 18:30 18:59

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 22 April 2022

Warrington’s Own Buses