bustimes.org

17 - Blackpool Town Centre - Lytham (Saltcotes Road)

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Map

Blackpool Town Centre - Lytham (Saltcotes Road)

Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA1) 05:00 then hourly until 22:00
Promenade Bank Hey Street (Stop 2) 05:02 22:02
Blackpool, opp Central Coach Station 05:03 22:03
Central, by Chapel Street 05:04 22:04
Central, by Gymnasium 05:06 22:06
Ansdell, opp Revoe School 05:06 22:06
Ansdell, by Condor Square 05:08 22:08
Bloomfield Hotel (o/s) 05:09 22:09
Ansdell, by Cunliffe Road 05:09 22:09
Spen Corner, by Brun Grove 05:10 22:10
Spen Corner (by) 05:12 22:12
Marton, opp Hemingway 05:12 22:12
Daggers Hall, opp Ellesmere Road 05:12 22:12
Daggers Hall, opp Powell Avenue 05:13 22:13
Highfield, by Pedders Lane 05:14 22:14
Hawes Side, opp Burgess Avenue 05:15 22:15
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 05:16 22:16
Highfield, opp Hampshire Place 05:16 22:16
Highfield, by Willowbank Avenue 05:17 22:17
Highfield, by Squires Gate Lane 05:18 22:18
Boundary, by Ecclesgate Road 05:19 22:19
Boundary, o/s The Shovels 05:19 22:19
Borough Boundary (by) 05:21 22:21
St Annes, by Queensway Court 05:23 22:23
St Annes, by Kilnhouse Lane 05:24 22:24
St Annes, by Spring Gardens 05:25 22:25
St Annes, by Bowness Avenue 05:25 22:25
St Annes, by Formby Road 05:26 22:26
St Annes, by Leach Crescent 05:27 22:27
St Annes, by Dawson Road 05:28 22:28
St Annes, opp Co-op 05:29 22:29
St Annes, opp Grasmere Road 05:30 22:30
St Annes, opp Links Hotel 05:31 22:31
St Annes, by St David's Road North 05:32 22:32
St Annes, by Cross Street 05:33 22:33
St Annes, opp Fleet Street 05:33 22:33
St Annes, by Sandhurst Avenue 05:34 22:34
St Annes Road East (by) 05:35 22:35
St Annes Square (Stop 7) 05:36 22:36
St Annes Square (Stand 6) 05:37 22:37
St Annes, opp East Bank Road 05:37 22:37
St Annes, o/s St Thomas Church 05:38 22:38
St Annes, by York Road 05:38 22:38
St Annes, by Osborne Road 05:39 22:39
St Annes, opp Denford Avenue 05:39 22:39
St Annes, opp Queens Manor 05:40 22:40
St Annes, by Clifton Hospital 05:40 22:40
St Annes, opp King Edward VII School 05:41 22:41
Fairhaven, opp Eddington Road 05:41 22:41
Fairhaven, by Lake Road North 05:42 22:42
Fairhaven Hotel (opp) 05:43 22:43
Fairhaven, by South Footbridge 05:43 22:43
Fairhaven, opp Willows Ave 05:44 22:44
Lytham, opp Elms Ave 05:45 22:45
Lytham, opp Seafield Road 05:46 22:46
Lytham, opp Lowther Terrace 05:47 22:47
Lytham, o/s The County 05:48 22:48
Lytham Square (Stand 1) 05:49 22:49
Lytham, by Station Rd 05:50 22:50
Lytham, opp Brookfield Terrace 05:51 22:51
Lytham, opp The Glades 05:53 22:53
Saltcotes, opp Fairsnape Road 05:53 22:53
Saltcotes Road (by) 05:55 22:55

Lytham (Saltcotes Road) - Blackpool Town Centre

Saltcotes Road (by) 06:00 then hourly until 22:00
Lytham, by Wordsworth Avenue 06:01 22:01
Lytham, by South St 06:01 22:01
Lytham Hospital (by) 06:02 22:02
Lytham, by Grosvenor Street 06:03 22:03
Lytham, by St John's Street 06:04 22:04
Lytham, opp Station Rd 06:05 22:05
Lytham Square (Stand 2) 06:07 22:07
Lytham, opp The County 06:07 22:07
Lytham, by Lowther Terrace 06:08 22:08
Lytham, by Seafield Road 06:09 22:09
Lytham, by Eden Ave 06:10 22:10
Fairhaven, by Willows Ave 06:10 22:10
Fairhaven, opp South Footbridge 06:11 22:11
Fairhaven Hotel (o/s) 06:12 22:12
Fairhaven, opp Lake Road North 06:13 22:13
Fairhaven, by Eddington Road 06:14 22:14
St Annes, o/s King Edward VII School 06:14 22:14
St Annes, o/s Queen's Manor 06:15 22:15
St Annes, by Denford Avenue 06:16 22:16
St Annes, opp Osborne Road 06:16 22:16
St Annes, opp York Road 06:17 22:17
St Annes, o/s Library 06:17 22:17
St Annes, by East Bank Road 06:18 22:18
St Annes, by Wood Street 06:18 22:18
St Annes Square (Stop 3) 06:18 22:18
St Annes Square (Stand 2) 06:19 22:19
St Annes, by North Crescent 06:20 22:20
St Annes, opp Sandhurst Avenue 06:21 22:21
St Annes, by Fleet Street 06:21 22:21
St Annes, opp Cross Street 06:22 22:22
St Annes, by Kendal Road 06:23 22:23
St Annes, by Links Hotel 06:23 22:23
St Annes, by Grasmere Road 06:24 22:24
St Annes, by Highbury Road 06:25 22:25
St Annes, opp Dawson Road 06:26 22:26
St Annes, opp Leach Crescent 06:27 22:27
St Annes, by Blackpool Road North 06:28 22:28
St Annes, adj Bowness Avenue 06:29 22:29
St Annes, opp Spring Gardens 06:30 22:30
St Annes, opp Kilnhouse Lane 06:30 22:30
St Annes, by Meadowcroft 06:31 22:31
St Annes, opp Queensway Court 06:31 22:31
Borough Boundary (by) 06:36 22:36
Boundary, opp The Shovels 06:37 22:37
Boundary, opp Fishers Lane 06:37 22:37
Highfield, by Squires Gate Lane 06:38 22:38
Highfield, o/s Our Lady Church 06:38 22:38
Highfield, by Hampshire Place 06:39 22:39
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 06:40 22:40
Hawes Side, by Burgess Avenue 06:40 22:40
Highfield, by Pedders Lane 06:41 22:41
Daggers Hall, by Watson Road 06:42 22:42
Daggers Hall, by Ellesmere Road 06:42 22:42
Hawes Side, by Hemingway 06:43 22:43
Spen Corner (by) 06:44 22:44
Ansdell, opp Cunliffe Road 06:45 22:45
Bloomfield Hotel (o/s) 06:46 22:46
Ansdell, by Condor Square 06:47 22:47
Ansdell, o/s Revoe School 06:47 22:47
Central, by Gymnasium 06:48 22:48
Central, by Princess Street 06:49 22:49
Central, by Chapel Street 06:50 22:50
Promenade, by New Bonny Street 06:52 22:52
Promenade (Stop 4) 06:52 22:52
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA1) 06:55 22:55

Timetable data from Blackpool Transport, 24 February 2021

Similar services

Blackpool Transport