bustimes.org

17 - Blackpool Town Centre - Lytham (Saltcotes Road)

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Map

Blackpool Town Centre - Lytham (Saltcotes Road)

Promenade, by New Bonny Street then every 30 minutes until 19:00 then hourly until 22:00
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA1) 05:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Promenade Bank Hey Street (Stop 2) 05:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
Blackpool, opp Central Coach Station 05:33 17:33 18:03 18:33
Central, by Chapel Street 05:35 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:03 22:03
Central, by Gymnasium 05:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:05 22:05
Ansdell, opp Revoe School 05:37 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:05 22:05
Ansdell, by Condor Square 05:39 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:07 22:07
Bloomfield Hotel (o/s) 05:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:08 22:08
Ansdell, by Cunliffe Road 05:40 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 22:09
Spen Corner, by Brun Grove 05:41 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 22:10
Spen Corner (by) 05:43 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12 22:12
Marton, opp Hemingway 05:43 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12 22:12
Daggers Hall, opp Ellesmere Road 05:43 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12 22:12
Daggers Hall, opp Powell Avenue 05:44 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13 22:13
Highfield, by Pedders Lane 05:46 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14 22:14
Hawes Side, opp Burgess Avenue 05:46 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 22:15
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 05:47 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 22:16
Highfield, opp Hampshire Place 05:48 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:16 22:16
Highfield, by Willowbank Avenue 05:49 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:17 22:17
Highfield, by Squires Gate Lane 05:50 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18 22:18
Boundary, by Ecclesgate Road 05:51 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 22:19
Boundary, o/s The Shovels 05:51 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 22:19
Borough Boundary (by) 05:53 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21 22:21
St Annes, by Queensway Court 05:55 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 22:23
St Annes, by Kilnhouse Lane 05:56 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24 22:24
St Annes, by Spring Gardens 05:57 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25 22:25
St Annes, by Bowness Avenue 05:57 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25 22:25
St Annes, by Formby Road 05:58 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26 22:26
St Annes, by Leach Crescent 06:00 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:27 22:27
St Annes, by Dawson Road 06:01 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 22:28
St Annes, opp Co-op 06:02 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 22:29
St Annes, opp Grasmere Road 06:04 18:04 18:30 19:00 19:30 22:30
St Annes, opp Links Hotel 06:05 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:31 22:31
St Annes, by St David's Road North 06:06 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:32 22:32
St Annes, by Cross Street 06:07 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:33 22:33
St Annes, opp Fleet Street 06:07 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:33 22:33
St Annes, by Sandhurst Avenue 06:08 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:34 22:34
St Annes Road East (by) 06:09 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:35 22:35
St Annes Square (Stop 7) 06:11 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:36 22:36
St Annes Square (Stand 6) 06:12 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:37 22:37
St Annes, opp East Bank Road 06:12 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:37 22:37
St Annes, o/s St Thomas Church 06:13 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:38 22:38
St Annes, by York Road 06:14 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:38 22:38
St Annes, by Osborne Road 06:14 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:39 22:39
St Annes, opp Denford Avenue 06:15 18:15 18:39 19:09 19:39 22:39
St Annes, opp Queens Manor 06:16 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:40 22:40
St Annes, by Clifton Hospital 06:16 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:40 22:40
St Annes, opp King Edward VII School 06:17 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:41 22:41
Fairhaven, opp Eddington Road 06:17 18:17 18:41 19:11 19:41 22:41
Fairhaven, by Lake Road North 06:18 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:42 22:42
Fairhaven Hotel (opp) 06:19 18:19 18:43 19:13 19:43 22:43
Fairhaven, by South Footbridge 06:20 18:20 18:43 19:13 19:43 22:43
Fairhaven, opp Willows Ave 06:21 18:21 18:44 19:14 19:44 22:44
Lytham, opp Elms Ave 06:22 18:22 18:45 19:15 19:45 22:45
Lytham, opp Seafield Road 06:24 18:24 18:46 19:16 19:46 22:46
Lytham, opp Lowther Terrace 06:25 18:25 18:47 19:17 19:47 22:47
Lytham, o/s The County 06:26 18:26 18:48 19:18 19:48 22:48
Lytham Square (Stand 1) 06:27 18:27 18:49 19:19 19:49 22:49
Lytham, by Station Rd 06:28 18:28 18:50 19:20 19:50 22:50
Lytham, opp Brookfield Terrace 06:30 18:30 18:51 19:21 19:51 22:51
Lytham, opp The Glades 06:32 18:32 18:53 19:23 19:53 22:53
Saltcotes, opp Fairsnape Road 06:33 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 22:53
Saltcotes Road (by) 06:35 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 22:55

Lytham (Saltcotes Road) - Blackpool Town Centre

Saltcotes Road (by) 05:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:00 then hourly until 22:00
Lytham, by Wordsworth Avenue 05:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:01 22:01
Lytham, by South St 05:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:01 22:01
Lytham Hospital (by) 05:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:02 22:02
Lytham, by Grosvenor Street 05:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:03 22:03
Lytham, by St John's Street 05:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:04 22:04
Lytham, opp Station Rd 05:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:05 22:05
Lytham Square (Stand 2) 05:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:07 22:07
Lytham, opp The County 05:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:07 22:07
Lytham, by Lowther Terrace 05:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:08 22:08
Lytham, by Seafield Road 05:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:09 22:09
Lytham, by Eden Ave 05:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:10 22:10
Fairhaven, by Willows Ave 05:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:10 22:10
Fairhaven, opp South Footbridge 05:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:11 22:11
Fairhaven Hotel (o/s) 05:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:12 22:12
Fairhaven, opp Lake Road North 06:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:13 22:13
Fairhaven, by Eddington Road 06:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:14 22:14
St Annes, o/s King Edward VII School 06:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:14 22:14
St Annes, o/s Queen's Manor 06:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:15 22:15
St Annes, by Denford Avenue 06:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:16 22:16
St Annes, opp Osborne Road 06:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:16 22:16
St Annes, opp York Road 06:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:17 22:17
St Annes, o/s Library 06:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:17 22:17
St Annes, by East Bank Road 06:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:18 22:18
St Annes, by Wood Street 06:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:18 22:18
St Annes Square (Stop 3) 06:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:18 22:18
St Annes Square (Stand 2) 06:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:19 22:19
St Annes, by North Crescent 06:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:20 22:20
St Annes, opp Sandhurst Avenue 06:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:21 22:21
St Annes, by Fleet Street 06:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:21 22:21
St Annes, opp Cross Street 06:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:22 22:22
St Annes, by Kendal Road 06:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:23 22:23
St Annes, by Links Hotel 06:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:23 22:23
St Annes, by Grasmere Road 06:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:24 22:24
St Annes, by Highbury Road 06:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:25 22:25
St Annes, opp Dawson Road 06:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:26 22:26
St Annes, opp Leach Crescent 06:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:27 22:27
St Annes, by Blackpool Road North 06:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:28 22:28
St Annes, adj Bowness Avenue 06:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:29 22:29
St Annes, opp Spring Gardens 06:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:30 22:30
St Annes, opp Kilnhouse Lane 06:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:30 22:30
St Annes, by Meadowcroft 06:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:31 22:31
St Annes, opp Queensway Court 06:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:31 22:31
Borough Boundary (by) 06:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:36 22:36
Boundary, opp The Shovels 06:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:37 22:37
Boundary, opp Fishers Lane 06:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:37 22:37
Highfield, by Squires Gate Lane 06:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:38 22:38
Highfield, o/s Our Lady Church 06:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:38 22:38
Highfield, by Hampshire Place 06:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:39 22:39
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 06:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:40 22:40
Hawes Side, by Burgess Avenue 06:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:40 22:40
Highfield, by Pedders Lane 06:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:41 22:41
Daggers Hall, by Watson Road 06:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:42 22:42
Daggers Hall, by Ellesmere Road 06:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 19:42 22:42
Hawes Side, by Hemingway 06:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 19:43 22:43
Spen Corner (by) 06:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 19:44 22:44
Ansdell, opp Cunliffe Road 06:36 18:06 18:37 19:07 19:37 19:45 22:45
Bloomfield Hotel (o/s) 06:37 18:07 18:38 19:08 19:38 19:46 22:46
Ansdell, by Condor Square 06:39 18:09 18:40 19:10 19:40 19:47 22:47
Ansdell, o/s Revoe School 06:40 18:10 18:41 19:11 19:41 19:49 22:49
Central, by Gymnasium 06:41 18:11 18:43 19:13 19:43 19:50 22:50
Central, by Princess Street 06:42 18:12 18:44 19:14 19:44 19:51 22:51
Central, by Chapel Street 06:43 18:13 18:46 19:16 19:46 19:52 22:52
Promenade, by New Bonny Street 06:46 18:16 18:50 19:20 19:50 19:55 22:55
Promenade (Stop 4) 06:47 18:17
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA1) 06:50 18:20

Timetable data from Blackpool Transport, 18 September 2020

Similar services

Blackpool Transport