Bus Times

17 - Blackpool - Lytham

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Blackpool - Lytham

Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA1) 05:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 then every 30 minutes until
Promenade, by New Bonny Street 17:30 23:00
Promenade Bank Hey Street (Stop 2) 05:32 17:02 17:32 23:02
Blackpool, opp Central Coach Station 05:33 17:03 17:33 23:03
Central, by Chapel Street 05:35 17:05 17:35 23:05
Central, by Gymnasium 05:36 17:06 17:36 23:06
Ansdell, opp Revoe School 05:37 17:07 17:37 23:07
Ansdell, by Condor Square 05:39 17:09 17:39 23:09
Bloomfield Hotel (o/s) 05:39 17:09 17:39 23:09
Ansdell, by Cunliffe Road 05:40 17:10 17:40 23:10
Spen Corner, by Brun Grove 05:41 17:11 17:41 23:11
Spen Corner (by) 05:43 17:13 17:43 23:13
Marton, opp Hemingway 05:43 17:13 17:43 23:13
Daggers Hall, opp Ellesmere Road 05:43 17:13 17:43 23:13
Daggers Hall, opp Powell Avenue 05:44 17:14 17:44 23:14
Highfield, by Pedders Lane 05:46 17:16 17:46 23:16
Hawes Side, opp Burgess Avenue 05:46 17:16 17:46 23:16
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 05:47 17:17 17:47 23:17
Highfield, opp Hampshire Place 05:48 17:18 17:48 23:18
Highfield, by Willowbank Avenue 05:49 17:19 17:49 23:19
Highfield, by Squires Gate Lane 05:50 17:20 17:50 23:20
Boundary, by Ecclesgate Road 05:51 17:21 17:51 23:21
Boundary, o/s The Shovels 05:51 17:21 17:51 23:21
Borough Boundary (by) 05:53 17:23 17:53 23:23
St Annes, by Queensway Court 05:55 17:25 17:55 23:25
St Annes, by Kilnhouse Lane 05:56 17:26 17:56 23:26
St Annes, by Spring Gardens 05:57 17:27 17:57 23:27
St Annes, by Bowness Avenue 05:57 17:27 17:57 23:27
St Annes, by Formby Road 05:58 17:28 17:58 23:28
St Annes, by Leach Crescent 06:00 17:30 18:00 23:30
St Annes, by Dawson Road 06:01 17:31 18:01 23:31
St Annes, opp Co-op 06:02 17:32 18:02 23:32
St Annes, opp Grasmere Road 06:04 17:34 18:04 23:34
St Annes, opp Links Hotel 06:05 17:35 18:05 23:35
St Annes, by St David's Road North 06:06 17:36 18:06 23:36
St Annes, by Cross Street 06:07 17:37 18:07 23:37
St Annes, opp Fleet Street 06:07 17:37 18:07 23:37
St Annes, by Sandhurst Avenue 06:08 17:38 18:08 23:38
St Annes Road East (by) 06:09 17:39 18:09 23:39
St Annes Square (Stop 7) 06:11 17:41 18:11 23:41
St Annes Square (Stand 6) 06:12 17:42 18:12 23:42
St Annes, opp East Bank Road 06:12 17:42 18:12 23:42
St Annes, o/s St Thomas Church 06:13 17:43 18:13 23:43
St Annes, by York Road 06:14 17:44 18:14 23:44
St Annes, by Osborne Road 06:14 17:44 18:14 23:44
St Annes, opp Denford Avenue 06:15 17:45 18:15 23:45
St Annes, opp Queens Manor 06:16 17:46 18:16 23:46
St Annes, by Clifton Hospital 06:16 17:46 18:16 23:46
St Annes, opp King Edward VII School 06:17 17:47 18:17 23:47
Fairhaven, opp Eddington Road 06:17 17:47 18:17 23:47
Fairhaven, by Lake Road North 06:18 17:48 18:18 23:48
Fairhaven Hotel (opp) 06:19 17:49 18:19 23:49
Fairhaven, by South Footbridge 06:20 17:50 18:20 23:50
Fairhaven, opp Willows Ave 06:21 17:51 18:21 23:51
Lytham, opp Elms Ave 06:22 17:52 18:22 23:52
Lytham, opp Seafield Road 06:24 17:54 18:24 23:54
Lytham, opp Lowther Terrace 06:25 17:55 18:25 23:55
Lytham, o/s The County 06:26 17:56 18:26 23:56
Lytham Square (Stand 1) 06:27 17:57 18:27 23:57
Lytham, by Station Rd 06:28 17:58 18:28 23:58
Lytham, opp Brookfield Terrace 06:30 18:00 18:30 00:00
Lytham, opp The Glades 06:32 18:02 18:32 00:02
Saltcotes, opp Fairsnape Road 06:33 18:03 18:33 00:03
Saltcotes Road (by) 06:35 18:05 18:35 00:05

Lytham - Blackpool

Saltcotes Road (by) 05:45 then every 30 minutes until 15:45 16:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:45 00:15
Lytham, by Wordsworth Avenue 05:46 15:46 16:16 23:46 00:16
Lytham, by South St 05:46 15:46 16:17 23:47 00:17
Lytham Hospital (by) 05:47 15:47 16:18 23:48 00:18
Lytham, by Grosvenor Street 05:48 15:48 16:19 23:49 00:19
Lytham, by St John's Street 05:49 15:49 16:20 23:50 00:20
Lytham, opp Station Rd 05:50 15:50 16:21 23:51 00:21
Lytham Square (Stand 2) 05:52 15:52 16:22 23:52 00:22
Lytham, opp The County 05:52 15:52 16:22 23:52 00:22
Lytham, by Lowther Terrace 05:53 15:53 16:23 23:53 00:23
Lytham, by Seafield Road 05:55 15:55 16:24 23:54 00:24
Lytham, by Eden Ave 05:55 15:55 16:25 23:55 00:25
Fairhaven, by Willows Ave 05:56 15:56 16:26 23:56 00:26
Fairhaven, opp South Footbridge 05:57 15:57 16:27 23:57 00:27
Fairhaven Hotel (o/s) 05:59 15:59 16:27 23:57 00:27
Fairhaven, opp Lake Road North 06:00 16:00 16:28 23:58 00:28
Fairhaven, by Eddington Road 06:00 16:00 16:29 23:59 00:29
St Annes, o/s King Edward VII School 06:01 16:01 16:30 00:00 00:30
St Annes, o/s Queen's Manor 06:02 16:02 16:31 00:01 00:31
St Annes, by Denford Avenue 06:03 16:03 16:32 00:02 00:32
St Annes, opp Osborne Road 06:04 16:04 16:32 00:02 00:32
St Annes, opp York Road 06:04 16:04 16:33 00:03 00:33
St Annes, o/s Library 06:05 16:05 16:34 00:04 00:34
St Annes, by East Bank Road 06:06 16:06 16:35 00:05 00:35
St Annes, by Wood Street 06:06 16:06 16:36 00:06 00:36
St Annes Square (Stand 2) 06:07 16:07 16:37 00:07 00:37
St Annes, by North Crescent 06:08 16:08 16:37 00:07 00:37
St Annes, opp Sandhurst Avenue 06:09 16:09 16:38 00:08 00:38
St Annes, by Fleet Street 06:10 16:10 16:39 00:09 00:39
St Annes, opp Cross Street 06:10 16:10 16:40 00:10 00:40
St Annes, by Kendal Road 06:11 16:11 16:41 00:11 00:41
St Annes, by Links Hotel 06:12 16:12 16:42 00:12 00:42
St Annes, by Grasmere Road 06:13 16:13 16:43 00:13 00:43
St Annes, by Highbury Road 06:14 16:14 16:44 00:14 00:44
St Annes, opp Dawson Road 06:15 16:15 16:45 00:15 00:45
St Annes, opp Leach Crescent 06:16 16:16 16:46 00:16 00:46
St Annes, by Blackpool Road North 06:16 16:16 16:47 00:17 00:47
St Annes, adj Bowness Avenue 06:18 16:18 16:48 00:18 00:48
St Annes, opp Spring Gardens 06:19 16:19 16:49 00:19 00:49
St Annes, opp Kilnhouse Lane 06:19 16:19 16:50 00:20 00:50
St Annes, by Meadowcroft 06:20 16:20 16:52 00:22 00:52
St Annes, opp Queensway Court 06:20 16:20 16:53 00:23 00:53
Borough Boundary (by) 06:25 16:25 16:55 00:25 00:55
Boundary, opp The Shovels 06:26 16:26 16:55 00:25 00:55
Boundary, opp Fishers Lane 06:27 16:27 16:56 00:26 00:56
Highfield, by Squires Gate Lane 06:28 16:28 16:57 00:27 00:57
Highfield, o/s Our Lady Church 06:28 16:28 16:58 00:28 00:58
Highfield, by Hampshire Place 06:29 16:29 16:59 00:29 00:59
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 06:30 16:30 17:00 00:30 01:00
Hawes Side, by Burgess Avenue 06:30 16:30 17:00 00:30 01:00
Highfield, by Pedders Lane 06:31 16:31 17:01 00:31 01:01
Daggers Hall, by Watson Road 06:32 16:32 17:02 00:32 01:02
Daggers Hall, by Ellesmere Road 06:33 16:33 17:03 00:33 01:03
Hawes Side, by Hemingway 06:34 16:34 17:04 00:34 01:04
Spen Corner (by) 06:35 16:35 17:05 00:35 01:05
Ansdell, opp Cunliffe Road 06:37 16:37 17:06 00:36 01:06
Bloomfield Hotel (o/s) 06:37 16:37 17:08 00:38 01:08
Ansdell, by Condor Square 06:39 16:39 17:09 00:39 01:09
Ansdell, o/s Revoe School 06:40 16:40 17:11 00:41 01:11
Central, by Gymnasium 06:41 16:41 17:12 00:42 01:12
Central, by Princess Street 06:42 16:42 17:14 00:44 01:14
Central, by Chapel Street 06:43 16:43 17:15 00:45 01:15
Promenade, by New Bonny Street 06:46 16:46 17:20 00:50 01:20
Promenade (Stop 4) 06:47 16:47
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA1) 06:50 16:50

Blackpool Transport