Bus Times

17 - Brighton - Henfield - Cowfold - Horsham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Horsham - Cowfold - Henfield - Brighton

Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 08:19 then every 30 minutes until 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19
Horsham, adj Law Courts 08:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Horsham, o/s Hospital 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Horsham, adj Parkfield 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Horsham, opp Blunts Way 08:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Horsham Springfield Road (SW-bound) 08:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26
Horsham Bus Station (Bay E) 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Horsham Bus Station (Bay E) 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 08:36 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35
Horsham, opp Denne Road 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36
Horsham, adj Clarence Road 08:38 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37
Horsham, adj St Leonard's Road 08:39 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38
Horsham, opp The Hornbrook Inn 08:41 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:39
Horsham, opp Birchen Bridge 08:43 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41
Manning’s Heath, opp Rickfield Farm 08:44 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42
Manning’s Heath, adj The Dun Horse 08:45 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43
Manning’s Heath, opp Village Store 08:47 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:44
Manning’s Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 08:47 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:44
Monk’s Gate, opp Nuthurst Road 08:48 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:45
Monk’s Gate, opp Newells Lane 08:49 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:46
Lower Beeding Pronger's Corner (SE-bound) 08:50 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47
Lower Beeding, o/s Leonardslee Gardens 08:51 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:48
The Crabtree (o/s) 08:53 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50
Cowfold, opp Homelands 08:55 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:52
Cowfold, adj Brook Farm 08:56 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53
Cowfold, adj Village Hall 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:54
Cowfold, adj South Leas 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:54
Cowfold Bull's Bridge (SW-bound) 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:54
Little Parkminster, opp Pound Lane 07:58 08:28 08:58 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55
Little Parkminster, adj Gratwicke Farm 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56
Little Parkminster, opp St Hugh's Monastery 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56
Shermanbury Parkminster (S-bound) 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57
Shermanbury, opp Morley Cottages 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57
Shermanbury, adj Woodside Close 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58
Henfield, opp Bus Garage 07:14 07:44
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (W-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58
Partridge Green, adj North Lodge 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59
Henfield, adj Fabians Way 07:14 07:44
Partridge Green, opp Littleworth Lane 08:03 08:33 09:03 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00
Henfield, opp Broomfield Road 07:15 07:45
Partridge Green High Street (W-bound) 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01
Partridge Green, opp The Partridge 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01
Partridge Green, o/s The Green Man 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:02
Littleworth, adj Little Mill 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03
Littleworth Mill Lane (E-bound) 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04
Partridge Green, opp Jolesfield Primary School 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:05
Partridge Green, adj Littleworth Lane 08:09 08:39 09:09 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:06
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (E-bound) 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:07
Cornerhouse, adj Hazeldene 08:11 08:41 09:11 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:08
Cornerhouse, opp Wychwood 08:12 08:42 09:12 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:09
Cornerhouse, opp The Bull Inn 08:13 08:43 09:13 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:10
Henfield, adj Wantley Hill Estate 08:15 08:45 09:15 18:15 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:12
Henfield, adj Manor Way 08:16 08:46 09:16 18:16 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:13
Henfield, adj Furners Lane 08:16 08:46 09:16 18:16 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:13
Henfield High Street (S-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 18:17 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:14
Henfield, opp Golden Square 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 18:17
Henfield, opp Mill Drive 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 18:17
Henfield, opp East House 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 18:18
Woodmancote, adj Lime Kiln Cottages 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 18:18
Woodmancote, opp Terry's Cross 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 18:19
Woodmancote, adj Blackstone Lane 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 18:19
Woodmancote, opp Dragons 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 18:20
Woodmancote, opp Holmbush Farm 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 18:21
Shaves Wood, adj The Ginger Fox 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 18:21
Newtimber, adj Scout Activity Centre 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 18:22
Newtimber, opp Grange Farm Cottage 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 18:22
Newtimber, adj Rushfield Garden Centre 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 18:23
Newtimber, opp Crossways Cottages 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 18:23
Newtimber, opp Beggar's Lane 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 18:24
Newtimber, adj Redhouse Farm 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 18:24
Pyecombe Saddlery (E-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 18:26
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 18:30
Patcham, opp Brangwyn Crescent 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 18:30
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (S-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:31
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:31
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 18:32
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 18:33
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 18:33
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 18:34
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 18:34
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 18:35
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 18:35
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 18:36
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 18:37
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 18:38
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 18:38
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 18:39
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 18:40
Brighton, opp North Road East 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 18:41
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 18:43
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 18:47
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 18:50

Brighton - Henfield - Cowfold - Horsham

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop E) 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:30 19:00
Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 08:05 18:05 18:34 19:04
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 08:08 18:08 18:36 19:06
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop Z) 08:10 18:10 18:38 19:08
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 08:11 18:11 18:39 19:09
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 08:12 18:12 18:40 19:10
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 08:12 18:12 18:40 19:10
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 08:13 18:13 18:41 19:11
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 08:14 18:14 18:41 19:11
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 08:15 18:15 18:42 19:12
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 08:16 18:16 18:43 19:13
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 08:16 18:16 18:43 19:13
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 08:17 18:17 18:44 19:14
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 08:18 18:18 18:45 19:15
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 08:19 18:19 18:45 19:15
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 08:19 18:19 18:46 19:16
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (N-bound) 08:21 18:21 18:47 19:17
Patcham, adj Brangwyn Crescent 08:21 18:21 18:48 19:18
Patcham, opp Black Lion 08:23 18:23 18:49 19:19
Pyecombe Saddlery (W-bound) 08:27 18:27 18:53 19:23
Newtimber, opp Redhouse Farm 08:28 18:28 18:54 19:24
Newtimber, adj Beggar's Lane 08:29 18:29 18:54 19:24
Newtimber, adj Crossways Cottages 08:30 18:30 18:55 19:25
Newtimber, opp Rushfield Garden Centre 08:30 18:30 18:55 19:25
Newtimber, adj Grange Farm Cottage 08:31 18:31 18:55 19:25
Newtimber, opp Scout Activity Centre 08:31 18:31 18:56 19:26
Shaves Wood, opp The Ginger Fox 08:32 18:32 18:56 19:26
Woodmancote, adj Holmbush Farm 08:33 18:33 18:57 19:27
Henfield, adj Bus Garage 07:37 08:07
Woodmancote, adj Dragons 08:34 18:34 18:58 19:28
Woodmancote, opp Blackstone Lane 08:35 18:35 18:59 19:29
Woodmancote, adj Terry's Cross 08:36 18:36 18:59 19:29
Woodmancote, opp Lime Kiln Cottages 08:37 18:37 19:00 19:30
Henfield, adj East House 08:38 18:38 19:00 19:30
Henfield, adj Mill Drive 08:39 18:39 19:01 19:31
Henfield, adj Golden Square 07:39 08:09 08:39 18:39 19:01 19:31
Henfield High Street (N-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:40 18:40 19:02 19:32
Henfield, opp Furners Lane 07:40 08:10 08:40 18:40
Henfield, opp Manor Way 07:40 08:10 08:40 18:40
Henfield, opp Wantley Hill Estate 07:40 08:10 08:40 18:40
Cornerhouse, adj The Bull Inn 07:42 08:12 08:42 18:42
Cornerhouse, o/s Wychwood 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:43
Cornerhouse, opp Hazeldene 07:44 08:14 08:44 18:44
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (W-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:45
Partridge Green, adj North Lodge 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:45
Partridge Green, opp Littleworth Lane 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:46
Partridge Green High Street (W-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:47
Partridge Green, opp The Partridge 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:47
Partridge Green, o/s The Green Man 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:48
Littleworth, adj Little Mill 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:49
Littleworth Mill Lane (E-bound) 07:50 08:20 08:50 18:50
Partridge Green, opp Jolesfield Primary School 07:51 08:21 08:51 18:51
Partridge Green, adj Littleworth Lane 07:52 08:22 08:52 18:52
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (E-bound) 07:53 08:23 08:53 18:53
Shermanbury, opp Woodside Close 07:54 08:24 08:54 18:54
Shermanbury, adj Morley Cottages 07:55 08:25 08:55 18:55
Shermanbury Parkminster (N-bound) 07:56 08:26 08:56 18:56
Little Parkminster, adj St Hugh's Monastery 07:56 08:26 08:56 18:56
Little Parkminster, opp Gratwicke Farm 07:57 08:27 08:57 18:57
Little Parkminster, adj Pound Lane 07:58 08:28 08:58 18:58
Cowfold Bull's Bridge (NE-bound) 07:59 08:29 08:59 18:59
Cowfold, opp South Leas 07:59 08:29 08:59 18:59
Cowfold, opp Village Hall 08:00 08:30 09:00 19:00
Cowfold, opp Brook Farm 08:00 08:30 09:00 19:00
Cowfold, adj Homelands 08:01 08:31 09:01 19:01
The Crabtree (opp) 08:04 08:34 09:04 19:04
Lower Beeding, opp Leonardslee Gardens 08:05 08:35 09:05 19:05
Lower Beeding Pronger's Corner (NW-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:06 19:06
Monk’s Gate, adj Newells Lane 08:07 08:37 09:07 19:07
Monk’s Gate, adj Nuthurst Road 08:08 08:38 09:08 19:08
Manning’s Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 08:09 08:39 09:09 19:09
Manning’s Heath, adj Village Store 08:10 08:40 09:10 19:10
Manning’s Heath, opp The Dun Horse 08:10 08:40 09:10 19:10
Manning’s Heath, adj Rickfield Farm 08:12 08:42 09:12 19:12
Horsham, adj Birchen Bridge 08:12 08:42 09:12 19:12
Horsham, o/s The Hornbrook Inn 08:14 08:44 09:14 19:14
Horsham, opp St Leonard's Road 08:15 08:45 09:15 19:15
Horsham, opp Clarence Road 08:16 08:46 09:16 19:16
Horsham, adj Denne Road 08:17 08:47 09:17 19:17
Horsham Park Way (N-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:17 19:17
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 08:19 08:49 09:19 19:19

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey