Bus Times

17 - Brighton - Henfield - Cowfold - Horsham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Brighton - Henfield - Cowfold - Horsham

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop F) 07:15 07:55 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 07:19 08:00 08:35 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:05 18:34 19:04
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 07:22 08:03 08:38 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:08 18:36 19:06
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop Z) 07:24 08:05 08:40 16:40 17:13 17:43 18:10 18:38 19:08
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 07:25 08:06 08:41 16:41 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:39 19:09
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 07:26 08:07 08:42 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:12 18:40 19:10
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 07:26 08:07 08:42 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:12 18:40 19:10
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 07:27 08:08 08:43 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:41 19:11
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 07:28 08:09 08:44 16:44 17:18 17:48 18:14 18:41 19:11
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 07:29 08:10 08:45 16:45 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:42 19:12
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 07:30 08:11 08:46 16:46 17:20 17:50 18:16 18:43 19:13
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 07:30 08:11 08:46 16:46 17:20 17:50 18:16 18:43 19:13
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 07:31 08:12 08:47 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:44 19:14
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 07:32 08:13 08:48 16:48 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:45 19:15
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 07:33 08:14 08:49 16:49 17:23 17:53 18:19 18:45 19:15
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 07:33 08:14 08:49 16:49 17:23 17:53 18:19 18:46 19:16
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (N-bound) 07:35 08:16 08:51 16:51 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:47 19:17
Patcham, adj Brangwyn Crescent 07:35 08:16 08:51 16:51 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:48 19:18
Patcham, opp Black Lion 07:37 08:18 08:53 16:53 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:49 19:19
Pyecombe Saddlery (W-bound) 07:41 08:22 08:57 16:57 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:53 19:23
Newtimber, opp Redhouse Farm 07:42 08:24 08:58 16:58 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:54 19:24
Newtimber, adj Beggar's Lane 07:43 08:25 08:59 16:59 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:54 19:24
Newtimber, adj Crossways Cottages 07:43 08:26 09:00 17:00 17:34 18:04 18:30 18:55 19:25
Newtimber, opp Rushfield Garden Centre 07:44 08:27 09:00 17:00 17:34 18:04 18:30 18:55 19:25
Newtimber, adj Grange Farm Cottage 07:44 08:27 09:01 17:01 17:35 18:05 18:31 18:55 19:25
Newtimber, opp Scout Activity Centre 07:45 08:28 09:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:31 18:56 19:26
Shaves Wood, opp The Ginger Fox 07:46 08:29 09:02 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:32 18:56 19:26
Woodmancote, adj Holmbush Farm 07:47 08:31 09:03 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:33 18:57 19:27
Woodmancote, adj Dragons 07:48 08:32 09:04 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:34 18:58 19:28
Woodmancote, opp Blackstone Lane 07:49 08:34 09:05 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:35 18:59 19:29
Woodmancote, adj Terry's Cross 07:49 08:35 09:06 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:36 18:59 19:29
Woodmancote, opp Lime Kiln Cottages 07:50 08:36 09:07 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:00 19:30
Henfield, adj East House 07:51 08:37 09:08 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:00 19:30
Henfield, adj Mill Drive 07:52 08:38 09:09 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:01 19:31
Henfield, adj Bus Garage 06:05 07:05 07:23
Henfield, adj Golden Square 06:07 07:07 07:25 07:52 08:39 09:09 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:01 19:31
Henfield High Street (N-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:26 07:53 08:40 09:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:02 19:32
Henfield, opp Furners Lane 06:08 07:08 07:26 07:53 08:40 09:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:40
Henfield, opp Manor Way 06:08 07:08 07:26 07:53 08:40 09:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:40
Henfield, opp Wantley Hill Estate 06:08 07:08 07:26 07:53 08:40 09:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:40
Cornerhouse, adj The Bull Inn 06:10 07:10 07:28 07:55 08:42 09:12 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:42
Cornerhouse, o/s Wychwood 06:11 07:11 07:29 07:56 08:43 09:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:43
Cornerhouse, opp Hazeldene 06:12 07:12 07:30 07:57 08:44 09:14 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:44
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (W-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:31 07:58 08:45 09:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:45
Partridge Green, adj North Lodge 06:13 07:13 07:31 07:58 08:45 09:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:45
Partridge Green, opp Littleworth Lane 06:14 07:14 07:32 07:59 08:46 09:16 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:46
Partridge Green High Street (W-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:33 08:00 08:47 09:17 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:47
Partridge Green, opp The Partridge 06:15 07:15 07:33 08:00 08:47 09:17 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:47
Partridge Green, o/s The Green Man 06:16 07:16 07:34 08:01 08:48 09:18 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:48
Littleworth, adj Little Mill 06:17 07:17 07:35 08:02 08:49 09:19 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:49
Littleworth Mill Lane (E-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:36 08:03 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:50
Partridge Green, opp Jolesfield Primary School 06:19 07:19 07:37 08:04 08:51 09:21 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:51
Partridge Green, adj Littleworth Lane 06:20 07:20 07:38 08:05 08:52 09:22 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:52
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (E-bound) 06:21 07:21 07:39 08:06 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:53
Shermanbury, opp Woodside Close 06:22 07:22 07:40 08:07 08:54 09:24 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:54
Shermanbury, adj Morley Cottages 06:23 07:23 07:41 08:08 08:55 09:25 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:55
Shermanbury Parkminster (N-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:42 08:09 08:56 09:26 17:26 18:01 18:31 18:56
Little Parkminster, adj St Hugh's Monastery 06:24 07:24 07:42 08:09 08:56 09:26 17:26 18:01 18:31 18:56
Little Parkminster, opp Gratwicke Farm 06:25 07:25 07:43 08:10 08:57 09:27 17:27 18:02 18:32 18:57
Little Parkminster, adj Pound Lane 06:26 07:26 07:44 08:11 08:58 09:28 17:28 18:03 18:33 18:58
Cowfold Bull's Bridge (NE-bound) 06:27 07:27 07:45 08:12 08:59 09:29 17:29 18:04 18:34 18:59
Cowfold, opp South Leas 06:27 07:27 07:45 08:12 08:59 09:29 17:29 18:04 18:34 18:59
Cowfold, opp Village Hall 06:28 07:28 07:46 08:13 09:00 09:30 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:00
Cowfold, opp Brook Farm 06:28 07:28 07:46 08:13 09:00 09:30 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:00
Cowfold, adj Homelands 06:29 07:29 07:47 08:14 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:01
The Crabtree (opp) 06:31 07:31 07:50 08:17 09:04 09:34 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:04
Lower Beeding, opp Leonardslee Gardens 06:32 07:32 07:51 08:18 09:05 09:35 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:05
Lower Beeding Pronger's Corner (NW-bound) 06:33 07:33 07:52 08:19 09:06 09:36 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:06
Monk’s Gate, adj Newells Lane 06:34 07:34 07:53 08:20 09:07 09:37 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:07
Monk’s Gate, adj Nuthurst Road 06:35 07:35 07:54 08:21 09:08 09:38 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:08
Manning’s Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 06:36 07:36 07:55 08:22 09:09 09:39 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:09
Manning’s Heath, adj Village Store 06:37 07:37 07:56 08:23 09:10 09:40 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:10
Manning’s Heath, opp The Dun Horse 06:37 07:37 07:57 08:24 09:10 09:40 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:10
Manning’s Heath, adj Rickfield Farm 06:39 07:39 08:00 08:26 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:12
Horsham, adj Birchen Bridge 06:39 07:39 08:02 08:28 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:12
Horsham, o/s The Hornbrook Inn 06:41 07:41 08:05 08:31 09:14 09:44 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:14
Horsham, opp St Leonard's Road 06:42 07:42 08:07 08:33 09:15 09:45 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:15
Horsham, opp Clarence Road 06:43 07:43 08:09 08:34 09:16 09:46 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:16
Horsham, adj Denne Road 06:44 07:44 08:10 08:36 09:17 09:47 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:17
Horsham Park Way (N-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:11 08:36 09:17 09:47 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:17
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 06:46 07:46 08:14 08:39 09:19 09:49 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:19

Horsham - Cowfold - Henfield - Brighton

Henfield, opp Bus Garage 06:35 07:09 then every 30 minutes until
Henfield, adj Fabians Way 06:35 07:09
Henfield, opp Broomfield Road 06:36 07:10
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 06:46 07:46 08:14 08:39 09:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:19
Horsham, adj Law Courts 06:47 07:47 08:16 08:40 09:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:25 18:55 19:20
Horsham, o/s Hospital 06:49 07:49 08:18 08:42 09:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:27 18:57 19:22
Horsham, adj Parkfield 06:50 07:50 08:19 08:44 09:24 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:29 18:59 19:24
Horsham, opp Blunts Way 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:45 09:25 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:00 19:25
Horsham Springfield Road (SW-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:46 09:26 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:31 19:01 19:26
Horsham Bus Station (Bay E) 06:55 07:55 08:25 08:50 09:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:30
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 06:57 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:35
Horsham, opp Denne Road 06:58 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:36
Horsham, adj Clarence Road 06:59 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:37
Horsham, adj St Leonard's Road 07:00 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:38
Horsham, opp The Hornbrook Inn 07:01 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:39
Horsham, opp Birchen Bridge 07:03 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:41
Manning’s Heath, opp Rickfield Farm 07:04 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:42
Manning’s Heath, adj The Dun Horse 07:05 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:43
Manning’s Heath, opp Village Store 07:06 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:44
Manning’s Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 07:06 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:44
Monk’s Gate, opp Nuthurst Road 07:07 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:45
Monk’s Gate, opp Newells Lane 07:08 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:46
Lower Beeding Pronger's Corner (SE-bound) 07:09 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:47
Lower Beeding, o/s Leonardslee Gardens 07:10 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:48
The Crabtree (o/s) 07:12 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:50
Cowfold, opp Homelands 07:14 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:52
Cowfold, adj Brook Farm 07:15 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:53
Cowfold, adj Village Hall 07:16 07:36 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:54
Cowfold, adj South Leas 07:16 07:36 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:54
Cowfold Bull's Bridge (SW-bound) 07:16 07:36 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:54
Little Parkminster, opp Pound Lane 07:17 07:37 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 19:55
Little Parkminster, adj Gratwicke Farm 07:18 07:38 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 19:56
Little Parkminster, opp St Hugh's Monastery 07:18 07:38 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 19:56
Shermanbury Parkminster (S-bound) 07:19 07:39 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 19:57
Shermanbury, opp Morley Cottages 07:19 07:39 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 19:57
Shermanbury, adj Woodside Close 07:20 07:40 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 19:58
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (W-bound) 07:20 07:40 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 19:58
Partridge Green, adj North Lodge 07:21 07:41 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:34 19:59
Partridge Green, opp Littleworth Lane 07:22 07:42 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:00
Partridge Green High Street (W-bound) 07:23 07:43 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:01
Partridge Green, opp The Partridge 07:23 07:43 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:01
Partridge Green, o/s The Green Man 07:24 07:44 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:02
Littleworth, adj Little Mill 07:25 07:45 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:03
Littleworth Mill Lane (E-bound) 07:26 07:46 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:04
Partridge Green, opp Jolesfield Primary School 07:27 07:47 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:05
Partridge Green, adj Littleworth Lane 07:28 07:48 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:06
Shermanbury Cornerhouse (E-bound) 07:29 07:50 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:07
Cornerhouse, adj Hazeldene 07:30 07:52 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:08
Cornerhouse, opp Wychwood 07:31 07:53 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:09
Cornerhouse, opp The Bull Inn 07:32 07:54 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:10
Henfield, adj Wantley Hill Estate 07:34 07:57 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:12
Henfield, adj Manor Way 07:35 07:57 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:13
Henfield, adj Furners Lane 07:35 07:58 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:13
Henfield High Street (S-bound) 06:38 07:12 07:36 07:59 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:14
Henfield, opp Golden Square 06:38 07:12 07:36 07:59 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 17:47 18:22
Henfield, opp Mill Drive 06:38 07:12 07:36 07:59 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 17:47 18:22
Henfield, opp East House 06:39 07:13 07:37 08:00 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 17:48 18:23
Woodmancote, adj Lime Kiln Cottages 06:39 07:13 07:37 08:00 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 17:48 18:23
Woodmancote, opp Terry's Cross 06:40 07:14 07:38 08:01 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 17:49 18:24
Woodmancote, adj Blackstone Lane 06:40 07:14 07:38 08:02 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 17:49 18:24
Woodmancote, opp Dragons 06:41 07:15 07:39 08:02 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 17:50 18:25
Woodmancote, opp Holmbush Farm 06:42 07:16 07:40 08:03 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 17:51 18:26
Shaves Wood, adj The Ginger Fox 06:42 07:16 07:40 08:04 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 17:51 18:26
Newtimber, adj Scout Activity Centre 06:43 07:17 07:41 08:05 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 17:52 18:27
Newtimber, opp Grange Farm Cottage 06:43 07:17 07:41 08:05 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 17:52 18:27
Newtimber, adj Rushfield Garden Centre 06:44 07:18 07:42 08:06 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 17:53 18:28
Newtimber, opp Crossways Cottages 06:44 07:18 07:42 08:06 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 17:53 18:28
Newtimber, opp Beggar's Lane 06:45 07:19 07:43 08:06 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 17:54 18:29
Newtimber, adj Redhouse Farm 06:45 07:19 07:43 08:07 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 17:54 18:29
Pyecombe Saddlery (E-bound) 06:47 07:21 07:45 08:09 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 17:56 18:31
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 06:51 07:25 07:50 08:15 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 18:00 18:35
Patcham, opp Brangwyn Crescent 06:51 07:25 07:50 08:15 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 18:00 18:35
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (S-bound) 06:52 07:26 07:51 08:16 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 18:01 18:36
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 06:52 07:26 07:51 08:17 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 18:01 18:36
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 06:53 07:27 07:52 08:18 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 18:02 18:37
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 06:54 07:28 07:53 08:19 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 18:03 18:38
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 06:54 07:28 07:53 08:19 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 18:03 18:38
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 06:55 07:29 07:54 08:20 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 18:04 18:39
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 06:55 07:29 07:54 08:21 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 18:04 18:39
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 06:56 07:30 07:55 08:22 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 18:05 18:40
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 06:56 07:30 07:55 08:23 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 18:05 18:40
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 06:57 07:31 07:56 08:24 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 18:06 18:41
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 06:58 07:32 07:57 08:24 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 18:07 18:42
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 06:59 07:33 07:58 08:26 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 18:08 18:43
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 06:59 07:33 07:59 08:27 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 18:08 18:43
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 07:00 07:34 08:01 08:28 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 18:09 18:44
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 07:01 07:35 08:03 08:29 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 18:10 18:45
Brighton, opp North Road East 07:02 07:36 08:05 08:31 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 18:11 18:46
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 07:04 07:39 08:10 08:35 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 18:13 18:48
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 07:07 07:42 08:16 08:41 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 18:17 18:52
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 18:20 18:55

More information

See also