bustimes.org

17 - Inverness [Bus Station] - Drumnadrochit

A service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Inverness [Bus Station] - Drumnadrochit

Inverness Bus Station Stance 1 (Stance) 06:31 08:55 11:55 14:55 17:50
Inverness, opp King Street 06:32 08:56 11:56 14:56 17:51
Inverness, opp Planefield Road 06:32 08:56 11:56 14:56 17:51
Ballifeary, o/s Council Buildings 06:32 08:56 11:56 14:56 17:51
Ballifeary, at Bishops Road 06:33 08:57 11:57 14:57 17:52
Ballifeary, o/s Glenurquhart Road 06:33 08:57 11:57 14:57 17:52
Ballifeary, opp Maxwell Drive 06:33 08:57 11:57 14:57 17:52
Ballifeary, opp Cemetery Gates 06:33 08:57 11:57 14:57 17:52
Ballifeary, before Tomnahurich Bridge 06:34 08:58 11:58 14:58 17:53
Torvean, opp Kilvean Cemetery Road End 06:36 09:00 12:00 15:00 17:55
Dochgarroch, at Post Office 06:41 09:05 12:05 15:05 18:00
Lochend, at Village Road End 06:46 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:05
Abriachan, at Road End 06:49 09:13 12:13 15:13 18:08
Abriachan, opp Clansman Hotel 06:50 09:14 12:15 15:15 18:10
Drumnadrochit, nr Temple Pier 06:54 09:18 12:19 15:19 18:14
Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 06:56 09:20 12:22 15:22 18:17
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Road End 12:24 15:24 18:19
Lewiston, opp Balmacaan Road 12:25 15:25 18:20
Lewiston, opp Loch Ness Inn 12:28 15:28 18:23
Drumnadrochit, o/s Glenurquhart High School 12:35 15:45
Drumnadrochit, o/s Glenurquhart Primary School 12:35 15:45
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Road End 12:35 15:45 18:24
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 06:57 09:21 12:37 15:47 18:27

Drumnadrochit - Inverness [Bus Station]

Drumnadrochit, opp Post Office 08:14 10:20 13:50 17:00
Drumnadrochit, opp Balmacaan Road End 08:15 10:22 13:52 17:02
Drumnadrochit, o/s Glenurquhart High School 08:16
Drumnadrochit, o/s Glenurquhart Primary School 08:16
Lewiston, opp Balmacaan Road 08:18 10:23 13:53 17:03
Lewiston, opp Loch Ness Inn 08:21 10:26 13:56 17:06
Drumnadrochit, at Balmacaan Road End 08:22 10:27 13:57 17:07
Drumnadrochit, o/s Post Office 08:24 10:29 13:59 17:09 19:40
Drumnadrochit, opp Temple Pier 08:26 10:31 14:01 17:11 19:42
Abriachan, o/s Clansman Hotel 08:30 10:35 14:05 17:15 19:46
Abriachan, opp Road End 08:32 10:37 14:07 17:17 19:49
Lochend, opp Village Road End 08:36 10:41 14:11 17:21 19:53
Dochgarroch, opp Post Office 08:40 10:45 14:15 17:26 19:57
Dochgarroch, opp School Road End 08:40 10:45 14:15 17:26 19:57
Dochgarroch, at Laganlean Shelter 08:43 10:48 14:18 17:29 20:00
Torvean, at Kilvean Cemetery Road End 08:45 10:50 14:20 17:32 20:02
Ballifeary, after Tomnahurich Bridge 08:47 10:52 14:22 17:34 20:04
Ballifeary, o/s Cemetery Gates 08:47 10:52 14:22 17:35 20:04
Ballifeary, at Maxwell Drive 08:48 10:53 14:23 17:35 20:05
Ballifeary, o/s Glenurquhart Road 08:48 10:53 14:23 17:35 20:05
Ballifeary, opp Council Buildings 08:48 10:53 14:23 17:36 20:05
Inverness, at Planefield Road 08:49 10:54 14:24 17:36 20:06
Inverness, at King Street 08:49 10:54 14:24 17:37 20:06
Inverness Bus Station Stance 1 (Stance) 08:51 10:56 14:26 17:39 20:08

Timetable data from Stagecoach Highlands, 10 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Highlands