bustimes.org

17 - MANCHESTER Shudehill Interchange - ROCHDALE Interchange

A bus service operated by Go North West

Map

ROCHDALE Interchange - MANCHESTER Shudehill Interchange

Rochdale Interchange (Stand K) 06:07 then every 30 minutes until 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:50 10:02 then every 15 minutes until 16:32 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 18:01 18:11 18:34 18:44 19:05 19:15 19:41 then every 30 minutes until 23:41
Rochdale, nr Milnrow Road 06:09 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:52 10:05 16:35 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:03 18:13 18:36 18:46 19:07 19:17 19:43 23:43
Rochdale, nr Milkstone Road 06:10 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:53 10:06 16:36 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:04 18:14 18:37 18:47 19:08 19:18 19:44 23:44
Rochdale, nr Manchester Road 06:11 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:54 10:07 16:37 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:05 18:15 18:38 18:48 19:09 19:19 19:45 23:45
Rochdale, nr Tweedale Street 06:12 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:55 10:09 16:39 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:07 18:17 18:40 18:50 19:11 19:21 19:47 23:47
Stoneyfield, opp Highfield Hospital 06:13 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:56 10:10 16:40 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:08 18:18 18:41 18:51 19:12 19:22 19:48 23:48
Sudden Tesco (Stop D) 06:15 09:15 09:30 09:45 09:58 10:13 16:43 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:10 18:20 18:43 18:53 19:14 19:24 19:50 23:50
Sudden St Aidan's Church (Stop B) 06:15 09:15 09:30 09:45 09:58 10:13 16:43 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:10 18:20 18:43 18:53 19:14 19:24 19:50 23:50
Sudden, o/s Royal Toby Hotel 06:16 09:16 09:31 09:46 09:59 10:14 16:44 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:11 18:21 18:44 18:54 19:15 19:25 19:51 23:51
Castleton Moor, opp Nixon Street 06:17 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:00 10:15 16:45 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:12 18:22 18:45 18:55 19:16 19:26 19:52 23:52
Castleton Moor, opp Keswick St 06:17 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:00 10:15 16:45 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:12 18:22 18:45 18:55 19:16 19:26 19:52 23:52
Castleton Milne Street (Stop B) 06:18 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:01 10:16 16:46 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:13 18:23 18:46 18:56 19:17 19:27 19:53 23:53
Castleton, nr Vicarage Road North 06:19 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:02 10:17 16:47 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:14 18:24 18:47 18:57 19:18 19:28 19:54 23:54
Trub, opp Mount Street 06:19 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:02 10:17 16:47 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:14 18:24 18:47 18:57 19:18 19:28 19:54 23:54
Trub, nr M62 06:20 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:03 10:18 16:48 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:15 18:25 18:48 18:58 19:19 19:29 19:55 23:55
Trub, nr Thornham New Road 06:20 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:03 10:18 16:48 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:15 18:25 18:48 18:58 19:19 19:29 19:55 23:55
Trub, nr Chesham Avenue 06:21 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:04 10:19 16:49 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:16 18:26 18:49 18:59 19:20 19:30 19:56 23:56
Trub, o/s Garden Centre 06:22 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:05 10:20 16:50 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:54 18:16 18:26 18:49 18:59 19:20 19:30 19:56 23:56
Slattocks, nr Thornham Lane 06:22 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:05 10:20 16:50 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:17 18:27 18:50 19:00 19:21 19:31 19:57 23:57
Slattocks, opp Golf Club 06:24 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:07 10:22 16:52 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:56 18:18 18:28 18:51 19:01 19:22 19:32 19:58 23:58
Hopwood Hall College (opp) 06:24 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:08 10:23 16:53 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:18 18:28 18:51 19:01 19:22 19:32 19:58 23:58
Stanycliffe, o/s Cardinal Langley School 06:25 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:09 10:24 16:54 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:57 18:19 18:29 18:52 19:02 19:23 19:33 19:59 23:59
Stanycliffe Lane (nr) 06:26 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:10 10:25 16:55 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:58 18:20 18:30 18:53 19:03 19:24 19:34 20:00 00:00
Hollins, opp Waverley Road 06:26 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:10 10:25 16:55 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:58 18:20 18:30 18:53 19:03 19:24 19:34 20:00 00:00
Hollins, o/s Black Bull Inn 06:27 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:11 10:26 16:56 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:59 18:20 18:30 18:53 19:03 19:24 19:34 20:00 00:00
Hollins Hollin Lane (Stop D) 06:28 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:11 10:26 16:56 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:21 18:31 18:54 19:04 19:25 19:35 20:01 00:01
Middleton, nr New Lane 06:29 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:12 10:27 16:57 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:00 18:22 18:32 18:55 19:05 19:26 19:36 20:02 00:02
Middleton, nr Cemetery Street 06:29 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:13 10:28 16:58 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:01 18:22 18:32 18:55 19:05 19:26 19:36 20:02 00:02
Middleton, opp Eastway 06:30 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:14 10:29 16:59 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:01 18:23 18:33 18:56 19:06 19:27 19:37 20:03 00:03
Middleton Bus Station (Stand N) 06:33 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:17 10:32 17:02 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:04 18:25 18:35 18:58 19:08 19:29 19:39 20:05 00:05
06:05 06:35 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:07 18:27 18:37 19:00 19:10 19:31 19:41 20:07 00:07
Middleton, nr Mill Fold Road 06:06 06:36 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:08 18:27 18:37 19:00 19:10 19:31 19:41 20:07 00:07
Alkrington, nr Mount Road 06:06 06:36 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:08 18:28 18:38 19:01 19:11 19:32 19:42 20:08 00:08
Alkrington, nr Kingsway 06:07 06:37 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:09 18:29 18:39 19:02 19:12 19:33 19:43 20:09 00:09
Alkrington, opp Woodlands Way 06:07 06:37 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:09 18:29 18:39 19:02 19:12 19:33 19:43 20:09 00:09
Alkrington, nr Mainway 06:08 06:38 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:10 18:29 18:39 19:02 19:12 19:33 19:43 20:09 00:09
Alkrington, nr Mossway 06:08 06:38 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:10 18:30 18:40 19:03 19:13 19:34 19:44 20:10 00:10
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop D) 06:09 06:39 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:11 18:30 18:40 19:03 19:13 19:34 19:44 20:10 00:10
Higher Blackley, opp Hilldale Avenue 06:10 06:40 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:12 18:31 18:41 19:04 19:14 19:35 19:45 20:11 00:11
Blackley, o/s Dam Head Medical Centre 06:10 06:40 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:12 18:31 18:41 19:04 19:14 19:35 19:45 20:11 00:11
Blackley, opp Lion Brow 06:11 06:41 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:13 18:32 18:42 19:05 19:15 19:36 19:46 20:12 00:12
Blackley, nr Charlestown Road 06:12 06:42 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:14 18:33 18:43 19:06 19:16 19:37 19:47 20:13 00:13
Blackley, opp Old Road 06:12 06:42 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:14 18:33 18:43 19:06 19:16 19:37 19:47 20:13 00:13
Blackley, nr Parkmount Road 06:13 06:43 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:15 18:34 18:44 19:07 19:17 19:38 19:48 20:14 00:14
Harpurhey Moston Lane (Stop D) 06:14 06:44 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:16 18:35 18:45 19:08 19:18 19:39 19:49 20:15 00:15
Harpurhey, nr Oak Bank 06:15 06:45 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:17 18:36 18:46 19:09 19:19 19:40 19:50 20:16 00:16
Harpurhey Road (nr) 06:15 06:45 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:17 18:36 18:46 19:09 19:19 19:40 19:50 20:16 00:16
Queens Park, o/s Harpurhey Post Office 06:16 06:46 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:18 18:37 18:47 19:10 19:20 19:41 19:51 20:17 00:17
Queens Park (opp) 06:17 06:47 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:19 18:38 18:48 19:11 19:21 19:42 19:52 20:18 00:18
Collyhurst Queens Road (Stop F) 06:18 06:48 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:20 18:39 18:49 19:12 19:22 19:43 19:53 20:19 00:19
Collyhurst, nr Eggington Street 06:19 06:49 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:21 18:40 18:50 19:13 19:23 19:44 19:54 20:20 00:20
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Road 06:20 06:50 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:22 18:41 18:51 19:14 19:24 19:45 19:55 20:21 00:21
Newtown, nr Osborne Street 06:21 06:51 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:23 18:42 18:52 19:15 19:25 19:46 19:56 20:22 00:22
Newtown, nr Livesey Street 06:22 06:52 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:24 18:43 18:53 19:16 19:26 19:47 19:57 20:23 00:23
Newtown, nr Moorhead Street 06:22 06:52 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:24 18:43 18:53 19:16 19:26 19:47 19:57 20:23 00:23
Newtown, nr Thompson Street 06:23 06:53 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:25 18:44 18:54 19:17 19:27 19:48 19:58 20:24 00:24
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 06:25 06:55 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:27 18:46 18:56 19:19 19:29 19:50 20:00 20:26 00:26

MANCHESTER Shudehill Interchange - ROCHDALE Interchange

Shudehill Interchange (Stand F) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 then every 15 minutes until 10:45 11:00 then every 15 minutes until 15:45 16:00 then every 15 minutes until 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:12 then every 30 minutes until 23:12 23:42
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 10:45 11:00 15:45 16:00 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:12 23:12 23:42
Newtown, nr Angel Street 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 10:45 11:00 15:45 16:00 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:12 23:12 23:42
Newtown, nr Gould Street 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 10:46 11:01 15:46 16:01 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:13 23:13 23:43
Newtown, nr Peary Street 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 10:46 11:01 15:46 16:01 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:13 23:13 23:43
Newtown, opp Livesey Street 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 10:47 11:02 15:47 16:02 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:14 23:14 23:44
Newtown, opp Osborne Street 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 10:47 11:02 15:47 16:02 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:14 23:14 23:44
Collyhurst Street (nr) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 10:48 11:03 15:48 16:03 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:15 23:15 23:45
Collyhurst, opp Paget Street 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 10:49 11:04 15:49 16:04 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:15 23:15 23:45
Queens Park Queens Road (Stop C) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 10:50 11:05 15:50 16:05 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:16 23:16 23:46
Queens Park, opp Lathbury Road 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 10:50 11:05 15:50 16:05 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:17 23:17 23:47
Harpurhey Road (nr) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 10:51 11:06 15:51 16:06 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:17 23:17 23:47
Harpurhey, nr Pleasant Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 10:51 11:06 15:51 16:06 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:17 23:17 23:47
Harpurhey, opp Christ Church 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 10:52 11:07 15:52 16:07 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:18 23:18 23:48
Blackley Moston Lane (Stop A) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 10:53 11:08 15:53 16:08 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:19 23:19 23:49
Blackley, nr Cumberland Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 10:53 11:08 15:53 16:08 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:19 23:19 23:49
Blackley, nr Old Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 10:53 11:08 15:53 16:08 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:20 23:20 23:50
Blackley, opp Charlestown Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 10:55 11:10 15:55 16:10 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:21 23:21 23:51
Blackley, nr Lion Brow 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 10:55 11:10 15:55 16:10 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:21 23:21 23:51
Blackley, opp Dam Head Medical Centre 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 10:56 11:11 15:56 16:11 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:22 23:22 23:52
Higher Blackley, nr Hilldale Avenue 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 10:57 11:12 15:57 16:12 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:23 23:23 23:53
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop C) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 10:58 11:13 15:58 16:13 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:24 23:24 23:54
Alkrington, opp Mossway 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 10:59 11:14 15:59 16:14 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:25 23:25 23:55
Alkrington, opp Moss Lane 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 11:00 11:15 16:00 16:15 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:26 23:26 23:56
Alkrington, nr Woodlands Way 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 11:01 11:16 16:01 16:16 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:27 23:27 23:57
Alkrington, opp Kingsway 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 11:02 11:17 16:02 16:17 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:28 23:28 23:58
Alkrington, opp Mount Road 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 11:03 11:18 16:03 16:18 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:29 23:29 23:59
Middleton, opp Mill Fold Road 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 11:03 11:18 16:03 16:18 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:29 23:29 23:59
Middleton Bus Station (Stand A) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 11:05 11:20 16:05 16:20 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:31 23:31 00:01
06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 11:07 11:22 16:07 16:22 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:33 23:33
Middleton, nr Long Street 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 11:08 11:23 16:08 16:23 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:34 23:34 00:02
Middleton, opp Cemetery Street 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 11:08 11:23 16:08 16:23 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:34 23:34 00:02
Middleton, opp New Lane 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 11:09 11:24 16:09 16:24 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:35 23:35 00:03
Hollins, nr Cleworth Road 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 11:09 11:24 16:09 16:24 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:35 23:35 00:03
Hollins Hollin Lane (Stop C) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 11:10 11:25 16:10 16:25 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:36 23:36 00:04
Hollins, nr Nowell Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 11:10 11:25 16:10 16:25 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:36 23:36 00:04
Hollins, nr Waverley Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 11:11 11:26 16:11 16:26 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:37 23:37 00:05
Stanycliffe Lane (opp) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 11:11 11:26 16:11 16:26 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:37 23:37 00:05
Stanycliffe, opp Cardinal Langley School 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 11:12 11:27 16:12 16:27 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:38 23:38 00:06
Hopwood Hall College (o/s) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 11:12 11:27 16:12 16:27 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:38 23:38 00:06
Slattocks, o/s Golf Club 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 11:13 11:28 16:13 16:28 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:39 23:39 00:07
Slattocks, on Rochdale Road 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 11:14 11:29 16:14 16:29 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:40 23:40 00:08
Slattocks, opp Thornham Lane 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 11:14 11:29 16:14 16:29 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:40 23:40 00:08
Trub, opp Garden Centre 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 11:15 11:30 16:15 16:30 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:41 23:41 00:09
Trub, opp Chesham Avenue 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 11:16 11:31 16:16 16:31 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:42 23:42 00:10
Trub, opp Thornham New Road 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 11:16 11:31 16:16 16:31 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:42 23:42 00:10
Trub, adj M62 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 11:17 11:32 16:17 16:32 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:43 23:43 00:10
Castleton, opp Vicarage Road North 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 11:17 11:33 16:18 16:32 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:43 23:43 00:11
Castleton Post Office (Stop C) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 11:18 11:33 16:18 16:33 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:44 23:44 00:11
Castleton Milne Street (Stop A) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 11:19 11:34 16:19 16:34 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:45 23:45 00:12
Castleton Moor, nr Keswick St 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 11:19 11:35 16:20 16:34 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:45 23:45 00:12
Castleton Moor, nr Abbott Street 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 11:20 11:35 16:20 16:35 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:46 23:46 00:13
Sudden, opp Royal Toby Hotel 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 11:20 11:36 16:21 16:35 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:46 23:46 00:13
Sudden, o/s St Aidan's Church 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 11:21 11:37 16:22 16:36 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:47 23:47 00:14
Sudden Tesco (Stop C) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 11:22 11:38 16:23 16:37 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:48 23:48 00:15
Sudden, nr Roch Valley Way 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:53 11:23 11:39 16:24 16:38 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:49 23:49 00:15
Stoneyfield, o/s Highfield Hospital 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 11:24 11:41 16:26 16:39 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:50 23:50 00:17
Rochdale, opp Castlemere Street 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:57 11:27 11:45 16:30 16:42 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:53 23:53 00:19
Rochdale, opp Milkstone Road 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:29 08:59 11:29 11:47 16:32 16:44 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:55 23:55 00:20
Rochdale, opp Milnrow Road 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 11:30 11:48 16:33 16:45 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:56 23:56 00:20
Rochdale Interchange (Arrivals) 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 11:32 11:51 16:36 16:47 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:58 23:58 00:22

Timetable data from Go North West, 22 July 2021

Similar services

Go North West