🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

17 - Manchester - Rochdale via Middleton

A bus service operated by Go North West

Map

Rochdale - Manchester via Middleton

Rochdale Interchange (Stand K) 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:32 then every 30 minutes until 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Rochdale, nr Milnrow Rd 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:35 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:17 23:17
Rochdale, nr Milkstone Rd 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:36 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:18 23:18
Rochdale, nr Manchester Rd 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:37 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:19 23:19
Rochdale, nr Tweedale St 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:39 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:21 23:21
Stoneyfield, opp Highfield Hospital 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:40 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:22 23:22
Sudden Tesco (Stop D) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:24 23:24
Sudden St Aidan's Church (Stop B) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:18 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:24 23:24
Sudden, o/s Royal Toby Hotel 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:19 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:25 23:25
Castleton Moor, opp Nixon St 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:20 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:26 23:26
Castleton Moor, o/s Farewell Inn 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:20 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:26 23:26
Castleton Milne St (Stop B) 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:21 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:27 23:27
Castleton, nr Vicarage Rd Nth 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:22 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:28 23:28
Trub, opp Mount St 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:22 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:28 23:28
Trub, nr M62 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:29 23:29
Trub, nr Thornham New Rd 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:29 23:29
Trub, nr Chesham Ave 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:24 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:30 23:30
Trub, o/s Garden Ctr 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:24 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:30 23:30
Slattocks, nr Thornham Ln 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:25 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:31 23:31
Slattocks, opp Golf Club 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:26 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:32 23:32
Hopwood Hall College (opp) 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 16:53 17:25 17:55 18:27 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:33 23:33
Stanycliffe, o/s Cardinal Langley Sch 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:27 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:33 23:33
Stanycliffe Ln (nr) 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:28 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:34 23:34
Hollins, opp Waverley Rd 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:28 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:34 23:34
Hollins, o/s Black Bull Inn 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:28 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:34 23:34
Hollins Hollin Ln (Stop D) 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:29 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:35 23:35
Middleton, nr New Ln 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:30 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:36 23:36
Middleton, nr Cemetery St 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:30 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:36 23:36
Middleton, opp Eastway 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:31 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:37 23:37
Middleton Bus Station (Stand N) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:33 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:39 23:39
Middleton Bus Station (Stand N) 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:41 23:41
Middleton, nr Mill Fold Rd 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:41 23:41
Alkrington, nr Mount Rd 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:42 23:42
Alkrington, nr Kingsway 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:43 23:43
Alkrington, opp Woodlands Way 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:43 23:43
Alkrington, nr Mainway 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:43 23:43
Alkrington, nr Mossway 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:44 23:44
Higher Blackley Victoria Ave (Stop D) 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:44 23:44
Higher Blackley, opp Hilldale Ave 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:45 23:45
Blackley, o/s Dam Head Medical Ctr 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:45 23:45
Blackley, opp Lion Brow 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:46 23:46
Blackley, nr Charlestown Rd 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:47 23:47
Blackley, opp Old Rd 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:47 23:47
Blackley, nr Parkmount Rd 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:48 23:48
Harpurhey Moston Ln (Stop D) 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:49 23:49
Harpurhey, nr Oak Bank 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:50 23:50
Harpurhey Rd (nr) 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:50 23:50
Queens Park, o/s Harpurhey P.O. 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:51 23:51
Queens Park (opp) 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:52 23:52
Collyhurst Queens Rd (Stop F) 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:53 23:53
Collyhurst, nr Eggington St 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:54 23:54
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Rd 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:55 23:55
Newtown, nr Osborne St 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:56 23:56
Newtown, nr Livesey St 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:57 23:57
Newtown, nr Moorhead St 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:57 23:57
Newtown, nr Thompson St 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:58 23:58
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:00 00:00

Manchester - Rochdale via Middleton

Shudehill Interchange (Stand F) 04:37 05:37 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 16:00 16:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:30 19:07 then hourly until 23:07
Shudehill Mayes St (Stop NM) 04:37 05:37 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:30 16:00 16:30 18:00 18:30 19:07 23:07
Newtown, nr Angel St 04:37 05:37 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:30 16:00 16:30 18:00 18:30 19:07 23:07
Newtown, nr Gould St 04:38 05:38 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:31 16:01 16:31 18:01 18:31 19:08 23:08
Newtown, nr Peary St 04:38 05:38 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:31 16:01 16:31 18:01 18:31 19:08 23:08
Newtown, opp Livesey St 04:39 05:39 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:32 16:02 16:32 18:02 18:32 19:09 23:09
Newtown, opp Osborne St 04:39 05:39 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:32 16:02 16:32 18:02 18:32 19:09 23:09
Collyhurst St (nr) 04:40 05:40 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:33 16:03 16:33 18:03 18:33 19:10 23:10
Collyhurst, opp Paget St 04:41 05:41 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:34 16:04 16:34 18:04 18:33 19:10 23:10
Queens Park Queens Rd (Stop C) 04:42 05:42 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:35 16:05 16:35 18:05 18:34 19:11 23:11
Queens Park, opp Lathbury Rd 04:42 05:42 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:35 16:05 16:35 18:05 18:35 19:12 23:12
Harpurhey Rd (nr) 04:43 05:43 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:36 16:06 16:36 18:06 18:35 19:12 23:12
Harpurhey, nr Pleasant St 04:43 05:43 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:36 16:06 16:36 18:06 18:35 19:12 23:12
Harpurhey, opp Christ Church 04:44 05:44 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:37 16:07 16:37 18:07 18:36 19:13 23:13
Blackley Moston Ln (Stop A) 04:45 05:45 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:38 16:08 16:38 18:08 18:37 19:14 23:14
Blackley, nr Cumberland Rd 04:45 05:45 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:38 16:08 16:38 18:08 18:37 19:14 23:14
Blackley, nr Old Rd 04:45 05:45 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:38 16:08 16:38 18:08 18:38 19:15 23:15
Blackley, opp Charlestown Rd 04:47 05:47 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:40 16:10 16:40 18:10 18:39 19:16 23:16
Blackley, nr Lion Brow 04:47 05:47 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:40 16:10 16:40 18:10 18:39 19:16 23:16
Blackley, opp Dam Head Medical Ctr 04:48 05:48 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:41 16:11 16:41 18:11 18:40 19:17 23:17
Higher Blackley, nr Hilldale Ave 04:49 05:49 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:42 16:12 16:42 18:12 18:41 19:18 23:18
Higher Blackley Victoria Ave (Stop C) 04:50 05:50 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:43 16:13 16:43 18:13 18:42 19:19 23:19
Alkrington, opp Mossway 04:51 05:51 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:44 16:14 16:44 18:14 18:43 19:20 23:20
Alkrington, opp Moss Ln 04:52 05:52 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:45 16:15 16:45 18:15 18:44 19:21 23:21
Alkrington, nr Woodlands Way 04:53 05:53 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:46 16:16 16:46 18:16 18:45 19:22 23:22
Alkrington, opp Kingsway 04:54 05:54 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:47 16:17 16:47 18:17 18:46 19:23 23:23
Alkrington, opp Mount Rd 04:55 05:55 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:48 16:18 16:48 18:18 18:47 19:24 23:24
Middleton, opp Mill Fold Rd 04:55 05:55 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:48 16:18 16:48 18:18 18:47 19:24 23:24
Middleton Bus Station (Stand A) 04:57 05:57 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:50 16:20 16:50 18:20 18:49 19:26 23:26
Middleton Bus Station (Stand A) 04:59 05:59 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:52 16:22 16:52 18:22 18:51 19:28 23:28
Middleton, nr Long St 05:00 06:00 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:53 16:23 16:53 18:23 18:52 19:29 23:29
Middleton, opp Cemetery St 05:00 06:00 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:53 16:23 16:53 18:23 18:52 19:29 23:29
Middleton, opp New Ln 05:01 06:01 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:54 16:24 16:54 18:24 18:53 19:30 23:30
Hollins, nr Cleworth Rd 05:01 06:01 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:54 16:24 16:54 18:24 18:53 19:30 23:30
Hollins Hollin Ln (Stop C) 05:02 06:02 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:55 16:25 16:55 18:25 18:54 19:31 23:31
Hollins, nr Nowell Rd 05:02 06:02 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:55 16:25 16:55 18:25 18:54 19:31 23:31
Hollins, nr Waverley Rd 05:03 06:03 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:56 16:26 16:56 18:26 18:55 19:32 23:32
Stanycliffe Ln (opp) 05:03 06:03 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:56 16:26 16:56 18:26 18:55 19:32 23:32
Stanycliffe, opp Cardinal Langley Sch 05:04 06:04 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:57 16:27 16:57 18:27 18:56 19:33 23:33
Hopwood Hall College (o/s) 05:04 06:04 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:57 16:27 16:57 18:27 18:56 19:33 23:33
Slattocks, o/s Golf Club 05:05 06:05 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:58 16:28 16:58 18:28 18:57 19:34 23:34
Slattocks, on Rochdale Road 05:06 06:06 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:59 16:29 16:59 18:29 18:58 19:35 23:35
Slattocks, opp Thornham Ln 05:06 06:06 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:59 16:29 16:59 18:29 18:58 19:35 23:35
Trub, opp Garden Ctr 05:07 06:07 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:00 16:30 17:00 18:30 18:59 19:36 23:36
Trub, opp Chesham Ave 05:08 06:08 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:01 16:31 17:01 18:31 19:00 19:37 23:37
Trub, opp Thornham New Rd 05:08 06:08 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:01 16:31 17:01 18:31 19:00 19:37 23:37
Trub, adj M62 05:09 06:09 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:02 16:32 17:02 18:32 19:01 19:38 23:38
Castleton, opp Vicarage Rd Nth 05:09 06:09 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:03 16:33 17:02 18:32 19:01 19:38 23:38
Castleton P.O. (Stop C) 05:10 06:10 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:03 16:33 17:03 18:33 19:02 19:39 23:39
Castleton Milne St (Stop A) 05:11 06:11 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:04 16:34 17:04 18:34 19:03 19:40 23:40
Castleton Moor, opp Farewell Inn 05:11 06:11 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:05 16:35 17:04 18:34 19:03 19:40 23:40
Castleton Moor, nr Abbott St 05:12 06:12 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:05 16:35 17:05 18:35 19:04 19:41 23:41
Sudden, opp Royal Toby Hotel 05:12 06:12 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:06 16:36 17:05 18:35 19:04 19:41 23:41
Sudden, o/s St Aidan's Church 05:13 06:13 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:07 16:37 17:06 18:36 19:05 19:42 23:42
Sudden Tesco (Stop C) 05:14 06:14 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:08 16:38 17:07 18:37 19:06 19:43 23:43
Sudden, nr Roch Valley Way 05:14 06:14 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:09 16:39 17:07 18:37 19:06 19:43 23:43
Stoneyfield, o/s Highfield Hospital 05:15 06:15 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:11 16:41 17:09 18:39 19:08 19:45 23:45
Rochdale, opp Castlemere St 05:17 06:17 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:14 16:44 17:11 18:41 19:10 19:47 23:47
Rochdale, opp Milkstone Rd 05:18 06:18 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:15 16:45 17:13 18:43 19:12 19:49 23:49
Rochdale, opp Milnrow Rd 05:18 06:18 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:16 16:46 17:13 18:43 19:12 19:49 23:49
Rochdale Interchange (South Entrance) 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 16:51 17:17 18:47 19:16 19:53 23:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go North West