Bus Times

17 - purple - Wokingham Road - Central Reading - Tilehurst

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Tilehurst - Central Reading - Wokingham Road

Tilehurst, adj Water Tower 00:00 then every 30 minutes until 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:30 05:30 06:30 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:23 09:33 then every 10 minutes until 10:33 10:42 10:53 then every 10 minutes until 12:23 12:29 then every 10 minutes until 17:09 17:21 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 then every 20 minutes until 23:12 23:30 23:50
Tilehurst City Road (adj 94) 00:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:30 05:30 06:30 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 09:24 09:34 10:34 10:43 10:54 12:24 12:30 17:10 17:22 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 23:13 23:30 23:50
Tilehurst, adj Chapel Hill 00:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:31 05:31 06:31 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 09:25 09:35 10:35 10:44 10:55 12:25 12:31 17:11 17:23 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 23:14 23:31 23:51
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop V) 00:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:32 05:32 06:32 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 09:25 09:35 10:35 10:44 10:55 12:25 12:32 17:12 17:23 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 23:14 23:32 23:52
Tilehurst Library (adj 44) 00:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:32 05:32 06:32 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 09:26 09:36 10:36 10:45 10:56 12:26 12:33 17:13 17:24 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 23:15 23:32 23:52
Tilehurst, adj The Victoria 00:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:33 05:33 06:33 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 09:27 09:37 10:37 10:46 10:57 12:27 12:34 17:14 17:25 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 23:16 23:33 23:53
Tilehurst Blundells Road (adj 87) 00:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:34 05:34 06:34 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 09:28 09:38 10:38 10:47 10:58 12:28 12:35 17:15 17:26 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 23:17 23:34 23:54
Norcot Church End Lane (E-bound) 00:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:35 05:35 06:35 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 09:29 09:39 10:39 10:48 10:59 12:29 12:36 17:16 17:27 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 23:18 23:35 23:55
Norcot, opp Lawrence Road 00:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:36 05:36 06:36 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 09:30 09:40 10:40 10:49 11:00 12:30 12:38 17:18 17:28 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 23:19 23:36 23:56
Norcot Romany Lane (opp 327) 00:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:37 05:37 06:37 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 09:31 09:41 10:41 10:50 11:01 12:31 12:39 17:19 17:29 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 23:20 23:37 23:57
Norcot Junction (SW-bound) 00:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:38 05:38 06:38 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 09:32 09:42 10:42 10:51 11:02 12:32 12:40 17:20 17:30 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 23:21 23:38 23:58
Reading West, adj Pond House 00:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:39 05:39 06:39 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 09:34 09:44 10:44 10:53 11:04 12:34 12:42 17:22 17:32 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 23:23 23:39 23:59
Reading West, opp Brock Gardens 00:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:39 05:39 06:39 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 09:35 09:45 10:45 10:54 11:05 12:35 12:43 17:23 17:33 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 23:24 23:39 23:59
Reading West, opp Wantage Road 00:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:40 05:40 06:40 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 09:36 09:46 10:46 10:55 11:06 12:36 12:44 17:24 17:33 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 23:24 23:40 23:59
Reading West, adj West Village - Tesco 00:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:40 05:40 06:40 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 09:37 09:46 10:46 10:55 11:06 12:36 12:45 17:25 17:34 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 23:25 23:40 00:00
Reading West, adj Beresford Road 00:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:41 05:41 06:41 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 09:39 09:47 10:47 10:56 11:07 12:37 12:46 17:26 17:35 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 23:26 23:41 00:00
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (opp) 00:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:41 05:41 06:41 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 09:40 09:48 10:48 10:57 11:08 12:38 12:48 17:28 17:36 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 23:27 23:41 00:01
Reading West, adj George Street 00:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:42 05:42 06:42 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:34 09:42 09:49 10:49 10:58 11:09 12:39 12:49 17:29 17:37 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 23:28 23:42 00:01
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 00:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:42 05:42 06:42 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 09:43 09:51 10:51 11:00 11:11 12:41 12:51 17:31 17:38 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 23:29 23:42 00:02
Reading Cheapside (Stop CY) 00:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:43 05:43 06:43 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:37 09:46 09:52 10:52 11:01 11:12 12:42 12:53 17:33 17:40 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 23:31 23:43 00:03
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 00:15 02:45 03:45 04:45 05:45 06:45 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:39 09:55 10:55 11:04 11:15 12:45 12:56 17:36 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:33 18:53 23:33 23:45
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 00:18 02:48 03:15 03:48 04:48 05:48 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:49 09:59 10:59 11:08 11:19 12:49 13:00 17:40 17:42 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:23 18:37 18:43 18:57 23:37 23:48 00:04
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 00:19 02:49 03:16 03:49 04:49 05:49 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:50 10:00 11:00 11:09 11:20 12:50 13:01 17:41 17:43 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:24 18:38 18:44 18:58 23:38 23:49 00:05
Reading Friar Street (stop FP) 03:16 17:43 18:24 18:44 00:05
Reading Kings Road (Stop ME) 00:20 02:50 03:50 04:50 05:50 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:51 10:01 11:01 11:10 11:21 12:51 13:03 17:43 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:40 19:00 23:40 23:50
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 4) 00:22 02:52 03:52 04:52 05:52 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:53 10:03 11:03 11:12 11:23 12:53 13:06 17:46 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:42 19:02 23:42 23:52
Reading, opp Eldon Road 00:23 02:53 03:53 04:53 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:54 10:04 11:04 11:13 11:24 12:54 13:07 17:47 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:43 19:03 23:43 23:53
Reading College (adj) 00:23 02:53 03:53 04:53 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:55 10:05 11:05 11:14 11:25 12:55 13:08 17:48 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:43 19:03 23:43 23:53
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E1) 00:24 02:54 03:54 04:54 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:55 10:05 11:05 11:14 11:25 12:55 13:09 17:49 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:44 19:04 23:44 23:54
Palmer Park, opp Hamilton Road 00:25 02:55 03:55 04:55 05:55 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 09:56 10:06 11:06 11:15 11:26 12:56 13:10 17:50 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:45 19:05 23:45 23:55
Palmer Park, opp College Road 00:25 02:55 03:55 04:55 05:55 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:51 08:31 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:51 09:57 10:07 11:07 11:16 11:27 12:57 13:11 17:51 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:46 19:06 23:46 23:55
Reading, adj Palmer Park Avenue 00:26 02:56 03:56 04:56 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:52 09:58 10:08 11:08 11:17 11:28 12:58 13:12 17:52 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:47 19:07 23:47 23:56
Reading, adj St Peters Road 00:27 02:57 03:57 04:57 05:57 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 09:59 10:09 11:09 11:18 11:29 12:59 13:13 17:53 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:48 19:08 23:48 23:57
Whiteknights, opp Melrose Avenue 00:28 02:58 03:58 04:58 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:54 08:34 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:00 10:10 11:10 11:19 11:30 13:00 13:14 17:54 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:49 19:09 23:49 23:58
Whiteknights, adj Three Tuns 00:29 02:59 03:59 04:59 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:01 10:11 11:11 11:20 11:31 13:01 13:16 17:56 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:50 19:10 23:50 23:59

Wokingham Road - Central Reading - Tilehurst

Whiteknights, opp Three Tuns 00:30 then every 30 minutes until 03:00 then hourly until 06:00 06:41 07:00 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:20 then every 10 minutes until 11:40 11:50 then every 10 minutes until 17:30 17:40 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 then every 20 minutes until 23:12 23:32 23:52
Whiteknights, adj Melrose Avenue 00:30 03:00 06:00 06:41 07:00 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:20 11:40 11:50 17:30 17:40 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 23:12 23:32 23:52
Reading, opp St Peters Road 00:31 03:01 06:01 06:43 07:01 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:22 11:42 11:52 17:32 17:42 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 23:14 23:33 23:53
Reading, opp Palmer Park Avenue 00:32 03:02 06:02 06:43 07:02 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:22 11:42 11:52 17:32 17:42 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 23:14 23:34 23:54
Palmer Park, adj College Road 00:32 03:02 06:02 06:45 07:02 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:24 11:44 11:54 17:34 17:44 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 23:16 23:35 23:55
Palmer Park, adj Hamilton Road 00:33 03:03 06:03 06:45 07:03 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:24 11:44 11:54 17:34 17:44 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 23:16 23:35 23:55
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 00:34 03:04 06:04 06:46 07:04 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:25 11:45 11:55 17:35 17:45 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 23:17 23:36 23:56
Reading College (opp) 00:35 03:05 06:05 06:47 07:05 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:26 11:46 11:56 17:36 17:46 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 23:18 23:37 23:57
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 00:36 03:06 06:06 06:48 07:06 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:27 11:47 11:57 17:37 17:47 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 23:19 23:38 23:58
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 1) 00:37 03:07 06:07 06:49 07:07 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:28 11:48 11:58 17:38 17:48 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 23:20 23:39 23:59
Reading Kings Road (Stop MG) 00:38 03:08 06:08 06:50 07:08 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 11:50 11:59 17:39 17:50 18:01 18:12 18:21 18:32 18:41 23:21 23:41 00:01
Reading Minster Street (stop MM) 00:39 03:09 06:09 06:51 07:09 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 11:51 12:00 17:40 17:51 18:02 18:13 18:22 18:33 18:42 23:22 23:42 00:02
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CN) 00:40 03:10 06:10 06:52 07:10 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 11:52 12:01 17:41 17:52 18:03 18:14 18:23 18:34 18:43 23:23 23:43 00:03
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CN) 00:42 03:12 06:12 06:54 07:34 08:14 08:49 08:54 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:35 11:55 12:03 12:04 17:44 18:05 18:25 18:45 23:25
Reading Cheapside (Stop CW) 00:43 03:13 06:13
Reading Cheapside (Stop CW) 00:44 03:14 06:14 07:00 07:40 08:20 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 12:00 12:04 12:14 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 23:29
Reading West, adj Waylen Street 00:45 03:15 06:15 07:01 07:41 08:21 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 12:01 12:05 12:15 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 23:30
Reading West, opp George Street 00:46 03:16 06:16 07:02 07:42 08:22 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:43 12:03 12:07 12:17 17:57 18:11 18:31 18:51 23:31
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (adj) 00:46 03:16 06:16 07:03 07:43 08:23 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 12:03 12:08 12:18 17:58 18:12 18:32 18:52 23:32
Reading West, opp Beresford Road 00:47 03:17 06:17 07:04 07:44 08:24 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:45 12:05 12:09 12:19 17:59 18:13 18:33 18:53 23:33
Reading West, opp West Village - Tesco 00:48 03:18 06:18 07:05 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 12:05 12:10 12:20 18:00 18:14 18:34 18:54 23:34
Reading West, adj Wantage Road 00:48 03:18 06:18 07:06 07:46 08:26 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:46 12:06 12:11 12:21 18:01 18:15 18:35 18:55 23:35
Reading West, adj Brock Gardens 00:49 03:19 06:19 07:06 07:46 08:26 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:47 12:07 12:12 12:22 18:02 18:15 18:35 18:55 23:35
Reading West, opp Pond House 00:50 03:20 06:20 07:08 07:48 08:28 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48 12:08 12:13 12:23 18:03 18:17 18:37 18:57 23:37
Norcot Junction (NW-bound) 00:51 03:21 06:21 07:09 07:49 08:29 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:50 12:10 12:15 12:25 18:05 18:18 18:38 18:58 23:38
Norcot Romany Lane (opp 311) 00:51 03:21 06:21 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:51 12:11 12:16 12:26 18:06 18:19 18:39 18:59 23:39
Norcot Lawrence Road (opp 255) 00:52 03:22 06:22 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:51 12:11 12:17 12:27 18:07 18:20 18:40 19:00 23:40
Norcot Church End Lane (W-bound) 00:53 03:23 06:23 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:52 12:12 12:18 12:28 18:08 18:21 18:41 19:01 23:41
Tilehurst, adj Blundells Road 00:53 03:23 06:23 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 12:13 12:20 12:30 18:10 18:22 18:42 19:02 23:42
Tilehurst, opp The Victoria 00:54 03:24 06:24 07:14 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:54 12:14 12:21 12:31 18:11 18:23 18:43 19:03 23:43
Tilehurst Library (adj) 00:54 03:24 06:24 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:15 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:55 12:15 12:22 12:32 18:12 18:24 18:44 19:04 23:44
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop W) 00:55 03:25 06:25 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 12:15 12:22 12:32 18:12 18:24 18:44 19:04 23:44
Tilehurst, opp Chapel Hill 00:55 03:25 06:25 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:16 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:56 12:16 12:23 12:33 18:13 18:25 18:45 19:05 23:45
Tilehurst Mayfair (adj 21) 00:55 03:25 06:25 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:17 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:56 12:16 12:24 12:34 18:14 18:26 18:46 19:06 23:46
Tilehurst City Road (adj 105) 00:56 03:26 06:26 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:18 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 12:17 12:25 12:35 18:15 18:27 18:47 19:07 23:47
Tilehurst, opp Water Tower 00:57 03:27 06:27 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:09 09:19 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 12:18 12:26 12:36 18:16 18:28 18:48 19:08 23:48

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

More information

Reading Buses