bustimes.org

17 - purple - Wokingham Road (Three Tuns) - Tilehurst (Water Tower) via Cemetery Junction, Central Reading, Oxford Road

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Wokingham Road (Three Tuns) - Tilehurst (Water Tower) via Cemetery Junction, Central Reading, Oxford Road

Whiteknights, opp Three Tuns 00:0000:3001:00then hourly until04:0005:0005:0005:0105:2506:0006:2006:4007:0007:2007:4008:0008:1008:1908:2908:37then every 10 minutes until09:5710:0710:1710:2710:35then every 10 minutes until11:2511:3511:4511:5412:03then every 10 minutes until12:4312:53then every 10 minutes until13:2313:33then every 10 minutes until14:4314:5315:0315:1315:2215:3115:40then every 10 minutes until16:3016:4016:5017:00then every 10 minutes until18:1018:2018:2918:3918:49then every 10 minutes until19:2919:3919:4920:0020:0520:1520:3020:3520:4521:0021:1521:3021:4522:0022:1522:30then every 15 minutes until23:3023:45
Whiteknights, adj Melrose Avenue 00:0000:3001:0004:0005:0005:0005:0105:2506:0006:2006:4007:0007:2007:4008:0008:1008:1908:2908:3809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3611:2611:3611:4611:5512:0412:4412:5413:2413:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2315:3215:4116:3116:4116:5117:0118:1118:2118:3018:4018:4919:2919:3919:4920:0020:0520:1520:3020:3520:4521:0021:1521:3021:4522:0022:1522:3023:3023:45
Reading, opp St Peters Road 00:0100:3101:0104:0105:0105:0105:0205:2606:0106:2106:4107:0107:2107:4108:0108:1108:2008:3008:3909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3711:2711:3711:4711:5612:0512:4512:5513:2513:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2415:3315:4216:3216:4216:5217:0218:1218:2218:3118:4118:5019:3019:4019:5020:0120:0620:1620:3120:3620:4621:0121:1621:3121:4622:0122:1622:3123:3123:46
Reading, opp Palmer Park Avenue 00:0200:3201:0204:0205:0205:0205:0305:2706:0206:2206:4207:0207:2207:4208:0208:1208:2108:3108:4010:0010:1010:2010:3010:3811:2811:3811:4811:5712:0612:4612:5613:2613:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2515:3415:4316:3316:4316:5317:0318:1318:2318:3218:4218:5119:3119:4119:5120:0220:0720:1720:3220:3720:4721:0221:1721:3221:4722:0222:1722:3223:3223:47
Palmer Park, adj College Road 00:0200:3201:0204:0205:0205:0305:0405:2806:0306:2306:4307:0307:2307:4308:0308:1308:2208:3208:4110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4011:3011:4011:5011:5912:0812:4812:5813:2813:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2615:3515:4416:3416:4416:5417:0418:1418:2418:3318:4318:5219:3219:4219:5220:0320:0820:1820:3320:3820:4821:0321:1821:3321:4822:0322:1822:3323:3323:47
Palmer Park, adj Hamilton Road 00:0300:3301:0304:0305:0305:0405:0505:2906:0406:2406:4407:0407:2407:4408:0408:1408:2308:3308:4210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4111:3111:4111:5112:0012:0912:4912:5913:2913:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2715:3615:4516:3516:4516:5517:0518:1518:2518:3418:4418:5319:3319:4319:5320:0420:0920:1920:3420:3920:4921:0321:1821:3321:4822:0322:1822:3323:3323:48
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 00:0400:3401:0404:0405:0405:0505:0605:3006:0506:2506:4507:0507:2507:4508:0508:1508:2408:3408:4310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4211:3211:4211:5212:0112:1112:5113:0113:3113:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:2915:3815:4716:3716:4716:5717:0618:1618:2618:3518:4518:5419:3419:4419:5420:0520:1020:2020:3520:4020:5021:0421:1921:3421:4922:0422:1922:3423:3423:49
Reading College (opp) 00:0500:3501:0504:0505:0505:0605:0705:3106:0606:2606:4707:0707:2707:4708:0708:1708:2608:3608:4510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4411:3411:4411:5412:0312:1312:5313:0313:3313:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3115:4015:4916:3916:4916:5917:0818:1818:2818:3718:4718:5619:3619:4619:5620:0720:1220:2220:3620:4120:5121:0621:2121:3621:5122:0622:2122:3623:3623:50
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 00:0600:3601:0604:0605:0605:0805:0905:3306:0806:2806:4807:0807:2807:4808:0808:1808:2708:3708:4710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4611:3611:4611:5612:0512:1512:5513:0513:3513:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3215:4115:5016:4016:5017:0017:1018:2018:3018:3918:4918:5719:3719:4719:5720:0820:1320:2320:3820:4320:5321:0721:2221:3721:5222:0722:2222:3723:3723:51
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 1) 00:0700:3701:0704:0705:0705:0905:1005:3406:0906:2906:4907:0907:2907:4908:0908:1908:2808:3808:4810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4711:3711:4711:5712:0612:1712:5713:0713:3713:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3415:4315:5216:4216:5217:0217:1118:2118:3118:4018:5018:5819:3819:4819:5820:0920:1420:2420:3920:4420:5421:0821:2321:3821:5322:0822:2322:3823:3823:52
Reading Kings Road (Stop MG) 00:0800:3801:0804:0805:0805:1005:1105:3506:1006:3006:5007:1007:3007:5008:1008:2008:2908:3908:4910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4911:3911:4911:5912:0812:1912:5913:0913:3913:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3515:4415:5316:4316:5317:0317:1218:2218:3218:4118:5118:5919:3919:4919:5920:1020:1520:2520:4020:4520:5521:0921:2421:3921:5422:0922:2422:3923:3923:53
Reading Minster Street (stop MM) 00:0900:3901:0904:0905:0905:1005:1105:3506:1006:3006:5107:1107:3107:5108:1108:2108:3008:4008:5010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:4011:5012:0012:0912:2013:0013:1013:4013:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3615:4515:5416:4416:5417:0417:1318:2318:3318:4218:5219:0019:4019:5020:0020:1120:1620:2620:4020:4520:5521:1021:2521:4021:5522:1022:2522:4023:4023:54
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CN) 00:1000:4001:1004:1005:1005:1205:1305:3706:1206:3206:5307:1307:3307:5308:1308:2308:3208:4208:5210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:4211:5212:0212:1112:2213:0213:1213:4213:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:3815:4715:5616:4616:5617:0617:1518:2518:3518:4418:5419:0219:4219:5220:0220:1320:1820:2820:4220:4720:5721:1121:2621:4121:5622:1122:2622:4123:4123:55
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CN) 00:12 00:42 01:12 04:12 04:14 05:14 05:39 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:21 08:26 08:35 08:45 08:55 10:15 10:20 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 13:05 13:15 13:45 13:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:41 15:50 15:59 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:18 18:28 18:38 18:47 18:57 19:05 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:16 20:31 20:45 21:00 21:14 21:29 21:43 21:59 22:13 22:28 22:29 22:43 23:43
Reading Cheapside (Stop CW) 00:1300:4301:1304:1304:1505:1505:4006:1506:3506:5607:1607:3807:4807:5808:0808:1808:2308:2808:3708:4708:5710:1710:2210:2710:3710:4710:5711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2713:0713:1713:4713:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4315:5216:0116:5117:0117:1117:2018:3018:4018:4818:5819:0619:4619:5620:0620:1720:3220:4621:0121:1521:3021:4422:0022:1422:2922:3022:4423:44
Reading Cheapside (Stop CW) 00:14 00:44 01:14 04:14 04:16 05:16 05:41 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:18 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:25 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 10:20 10:25 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 13:10 13:20 13:50 13:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:46 15:55 16:04 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:23 18:33 18:43 18:52 19:02 19:09 19:49 19:59 20:09 20:20 20:35 20:49 21:04 21:18 21:33 21:48 22:02 22:16 22:31 22:32 22:46 23:46
Reading West, adj Waylen Street 00:1500:4501:1504:1504:1605:1605:4106:1806:3806:5907:1907:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:2608:3108:4108:5109:0110:2110:2610:3110:4110:5111:0111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3113:1113:2113:5114:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:4715:5616:0516:5517:0517:1517:2418:3418:4418:5319:0319:1019:5020:0020:1020:2120:3620:5021:0521:1921:3421:4922:0322:1722:3222:3322:4723:47
Reading West, opp George Street 00:1600:4601:1604:1604:1705:1705:4206:1906:3907:0007:2007:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:2708:3208:4208:5209:0210:2210:2710:3310:4310:5311:0311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3313:1313:2313:5314:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:4915:5816:0716:5717:0717:1717:2618:3618:4618:5519:0519:1219:5220:0220:1220:2320:3720:5121:0621:2021:3521:5022:0422:1822:3322:3422:4823:48
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (adj) 00:1600:4601:1604:1604:1805:1805:4306:1906:4007:0107:2107:4307:5308:0308:1308:2308:2808:3308:4308:5309:0310:2310:2810:3410:4410:5411:0411:5412:0512:1512:2512:3513:1513:2513:5514:0415:1415:2315:3315:4315:5015:5916:0816:5817:0817:1817:2718:3718:4718:5519:0519:1219:5220:0220:1220:2320:3820:5221:0721:2121:3621:5122:0522:1922:3422:3522:4923:49
Reading West, opp Beresford Road 00:1700:4701:1704:1704:1905:1905:4406:2006:4107:0207:2207:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:2908:3408:4408:5409:0410:2410:2910:3610:4610:5611:0611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3613:1613:2613:5614:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5216:0116:1017:0017:0917:1917:2818:3818:4818:5719:0719:1419:5420:0420:1420:2520:3920:5321:0821:2221:3721:5222:0622:2022:3522:3622:5023:50
Reading West, opp West Village - Tesco 00:1800:4801:1804:1804:1905:1905:4406:2106:4107:0207:2207:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:2908:3408:4508:5509:0510:2510:3010:3710:4710:5711:0711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3713:1713:2713:5714:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5316:0216:1117:0117:1017:2017:2918:3918:4918:5719:0719:1419:5420:0420:1420:2520:4020:5421:0921:2321:3821:5322:0722:2122:3622:3722:5123:51
Reading West, adj Wantage Road 00:1800:4801:1804:1804:2005:2005:4506:2106:4207:0307:2307:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3008:3508:4608:5609:0610:2610:3110:3810:4810:5811:0811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3813:1813:2813:5814:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5416:0316:1217:0217:1117:2117:3018:4018:5018:5819:0819:1519:5520:0520:1520:2620:4120:5521:1021:2421:3921:5422:0822:2222:3722:3822:5223:52
Reading West, adj Brock Gardens 00:1900:4901:1904:1904:2005:2005:4506:2206:4307:0407:2407:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:3108:3608:4608:5609:0610:2610:3110:3910:4910:5911:0911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3913:1913:2913:5914:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5516:0416:1317:0317:1217:2217:3118:4118:5118:5919:0919:1619:5620:0620:1620:2720:4120:5521:1021:2421:3921:5422:0822:2222:3722:3822:5223:52
Reading West, opp Pond House 00:2000:5001:2004:2004:2105:2105:4606:2306:4407:0507:2507:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:3208:3708:4808:5809:0810:2810:3310:4010:5011:0011:1012:0012:1112:2112:3112:4113:2113:3114:0114:1015:2015:2915:3915:4915:5616:0516:1417:0417:1317:2317:3218:4218:5219:0019:1019:1719:5720:0720:1720:2820:4320:5721:1221:2621:4121:5622:1022:2422:3922:4022:5423:54
Norcot Junction (NW-bound) 00:2100:5101:2104:2104:2205:2205:4706:2406:4507:0607:2607:4807:5808:0808:1808:2808:3308:3808:4908:5909:0910:2910:3410:4210:5211:0211:1212:0212:1312:2312:3312:4313:2313:3314:0314:1215:2215:3115:4115:5115:5816:0716:1617:0617:1517:2517:3418:4418:5419:0219:1219:1919:5920:0920:1920:3020:4420:5821:1321:2721:4221:5722:1122:2522:4022:4122:5523:55
Norcot Romany Lane (opp 311) 00:2100:5101:2104:2104:2205:2205:4706:2406:4607:0707:2707:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:3408:3908:5009:0009:1010:3010:3510:4310:5311:0311:1312:0312:1412:2412:3412:4413:2413:3414:0414:1315:2315:3215:4215:5215:5916:0816:1717:0717:1617:2617:3518:4518:5519:0319:1319:2020:0020:1020:2020:3120:4520:5921:1421:2821:4321:5822:1222:2622:4122:5623:56
Norcot Lawrence Road (opp 255) 00:2200:5201:2204:2204:2305:2305:4806:2506:4707:0807:2807:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:3508:4008:5109:0109:1110:3110:3610:4410:5411:0411:1412:0412:1512:2512:3512:4513:2513:3514:0514:1415:2415:3315:4315:5316:0016:0916:1817:0817:1717:2717:3618:4618:5619:0419:1419:2120:0120:1020:2020:3120:4520:5921:1421:2821:4321:5822:1222:2622:4122:5623:56
Norcot Church End Lane (W-bound) 00:2300:5301:2304:2304:2405:2405:4906:2606:4807:0907:2907:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:3608:4108:5209:0209:1210:3210:3710:4510:5511:0511:1512:0512:1612:2612:3612:4613:2613:3614:0614:1515:2515:3415:4415:5416:0116:1016:1917:0917:1817:2817:3718:4718:5719:0519:1519:2220:0220:1120:2120:3220:4621:0021:1521:2921:4421:5922:1322:2722:4222:5723:57
Tilehurst, adj Blundells Road 00:2300:5301:2304:2304:2405:2405:4906:2706:4907:1007:3007:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:3708:4208:5309:0309:1310:3310:3910:4710:5711:0711:1712:0712:1812:2812:3812:4813:2813:3714:0714:1615:2615:3515:4515:5516:0216:1116:2017:1017:1917:2917:3818:4818:5819:0619:1619:2320:0320:1220:2220:3320:4721:0121:1621:3021:4522:0022:1422:2822:4322:5823:58
Tilehurst, opp The Victoria 00:2400:5401:2404:2404:2505:2505:5006:2806:5007:1107:3107:5308:0308:1308:2308:3308:3808:4308:5409:0409:1410:3410:4010:4810:5811:0811:1812:0812:1912:2912:3912:4913:2913:3814:0814:1715:2715:3615:4615:5616:0316:1216:2117:1117:2017:3017:3918:4918:5919:0719:1719:2420:0420:1320:2320:3420:4821:0221:1721:3121:4622:0122:1522:2922:4422:5923:59
Tilehurst Library (adj) 00:2400:5401:2404:2404:2505:2505:5006:2806:5007:1107:3107:5308:0308:1308:2308:3308:3808:4408:5509:0509:1510:3510:4110:4910:5911:0911:1912:0912:2012:3012:4012:5013:3013:3914:0914:1815:2815:3715:4715:5716:0416:1316:2217:1217:2117:3117:4018:5018:5919:0719:1719:2420:0420:1420:2420:3520:4921:0321:1821:3221:4722:0222:1622:3022:4523:0000:00
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop W) 00:2500:5501:2504:2504:2605:2605:5106:2806:5107:1207:3207:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:3908:4408:5509:0509:1510:3510:4110:4910:5911:0911:1912:0912:2012:3012:4012:5013:3013:3914:0914:1815:2815:3715:4715:5716:0416:1316:2217:1217:2117:3117:4018:5019:0019:0819:1819:2520:0520:1420:2420:3520:4921:0321:1821:3221:4722:0222:1622:3022:4523:0000:00
Tilehurst, opp Chapel Hill 00:2500:5501:2504:2504:2605:2605:5106:2906:5107:1207:3207:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:3908:4508:5609:0609:1610:3610:4210:5011:0011:1011:2012:1012:2112:3112:4112:5113:3113:4014:1014:1915:2915:3815:4815:5816:0516:1416:2317:1317:2217:3217:4118:5119:0019:0819:1819:2520:0520:1520:2520:3620:5021:0421:1921:3321:4822:0322:1722:3122:4623:0100:01
Tilehurst Mayfair (adj 21) 00:2500:5501:2504:2504:2605:2605:5106:2906:5207:1307:3307:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4008:4608:5709:0709:1710:3710:4310:5111:0111:1111:2112:1112:2212:3212:4212:5213:3213:4114:1114:2015:3015:3915:4915:5916:0616:1516:2417:1417:2317:3317:4218:5219:0119:0919:1919:2620:0620:1520:2520:3620:5021:0421:1921:3321:4822:0322:1722:3122:4623:0100:01
Tilehurst City Road (adj 105) 00:2600:5601:2604:2604:2705:2705:5206:3006:5307:1407:3407:5608:0608:1608:2608:3608:4108:4708:5809:0809:1810:3810:4410:5211:0211:1211:2212:1212:2312:3312:4312:5313:3313:4214:1214:2115:3115:4015:5016:0016:0716:1616:2517:1517:2417:3417:4318:5319:0219:1019:2019:2720:0720:1620:2620:3720:5121:0521:2021:3421:4922:0422:1822:3222:4723:0200:02
Tilehurst, opp Water Tower 00:2700:5701:2704:2704:2805:2805:5306:3106:5407:1507:3507:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4208:4808:5909:0909:1910:3910:4510:5311:0311:1311:2312:1312:2412:3412:4412:5413:3413:4314:1314:2215:3215:4115:5116:0116:0816:1716:2617:1617:2517:3517:4418:5419:0319:1119:2119:2820:0820:1720:2720:3820:5221:0621:2121:3521:5022:0522:1922:3322:4823:0300:03

Tilehurst (Water Tower) - Wokingham Road (Three Tuns) via Cemetery Junction, Central Reading, Oxford Road

Tilehurst, adj Water Tower 00:30then hourly until03:3004:3004:3004:5005:3506:00then every 20 minutes until07:2007:4008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:4908:5709:0509:14then every 10 minutes until10:4410:5211:0111:10then every 10 minutes until12:5013:0013:1013:2013:30then every 10 minutes until16:2016:2516:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:30then every 10 minutes until18:3018:4018:5019:0019:1019:2219:2519:32then every 10 minutes until20:0220:1720:2220:3220:4721:02then every 15 minutes until22:3222:3722:5223:0723:2223:52
Tilehurst City Road (adj 94) 00:3003:3004:3004:3004:5005:3606:0107:2107:4108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4108:5008:5809:0609:1510:4510:5311:0211:1112:5113:0113:1113:2113:3116:2116:2616:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3118:3118:4118:5119:0019:1019:2219:2519:3220:0220:1720:2220:3220:4721:0222:3222:3722:5223:0723:2223:52
Tilehurst, adj Chapel Hill 00:3103:3104:3104:3104:5105:3706:0207:2207:4208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5108:5909:0709:1610:4610:5411:0311:1212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3216:2216:2716:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3218:3218:4218:5219:0219:1219:2419:2719:3420:0420:1920:2420:3420:4921:0322:3322:3822:5323:0823:2323:53
Tilehurst Triangle (Stop V) 00:3203:3204:3204:3204:5205:3706:0207:2207:4208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5108:5909:0809:1710:4710:5511:0411:1312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3316:2316:2816:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3218:3218:4218:5219:0219:1219:2419:2719:3420:0420:1920:2420:3420:4921:0422:3422:3922:5423:0923:2423:54
Tilehurst Library (adj 44) 00:3203:3204:3204:3204:5205:3806:0307:2307:4308:0308:1308:2308:3308:4308:5209:0009:0909:1810:4810:5611:0511:1412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3416:2416:2916:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3318:3318:4318:5319:0319:1319:2519:2819:3520:0520:2020:2520:3520:5021:0422:3422:3922:5423:0923:2423:54
Tilehurst, adj The Victoria 00:3303:3304:3304:3304:5305:3906:0407:2407:4408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:5309:0109:1009:1910:4910:5711:0611:1512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3516:2516:3016:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3418:3418:4418:5419:0419:1419:2619:2919:3620:0620:2120:2620:3620:5121:0522:3522:4022:5523:1023:2523:55
Tilehurst Blundells Road (adj 87) 00:3403:3404:3304:3404:5305:4006:0507:2507:4508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5409:0209:1109:2010:5010:5811:0711:1612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3616:2616:3116:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3518:3518:4518:5519:0419:1419:2619:2919:3620:0620:2120:2620:3620:5121:0622:3622:4122:5623:1123:2623:56
Norcot Church End Lane (E-bound) 00:3503:3504:3404:3504:5405:4106:0607:2607:4608:0608:1608:2608:3608:4608:5509:0309:1209:2210:5211:0011:0911:1812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3716:2716:3216:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3618:3618:4618:5619:0519:1519:2719:3019:3720:0720:2220:2720:3720:5221:0722:3722:4222:5723:1223:2723:57
Norcot, opp Lawrence Road 00:3603:3604:3504:3604:5505:4206:0707:2707:4708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4708:5609:0409:1409:2310:5311:0111:1011:1912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3916:2916:3416:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3718:3718:4718:5719:0619:1619:2819:3119:3820:0820:2320:2820:3820:5321:0822:3822:4322:5823:1323:2823:58
Norcot Romany Lane (opp 327) 00:3703:3704:3604:3704:5605:4306:0807:2807:4808:0808:1808:2808:3808:4808:5709:0509:1509:2510:5511:0311:1211:2113:0113:1113:2113:3113:4016:3016:3516:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:3818:3818:4818:5819:0719:1719:2919:3219:3920:0920:2420:2920:3920:5421:0922:3922:4422:5923:1423:2923:59
Norcot Junction (SW-bound) 00:3803:3804:3704:3804:3704:5705:4406:0907:2907:4908:0908:1908:2908:3908:4908:5809:0609:1609:2610:5611:0411:1311:2213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4116:3116:3616:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:3918:3918:4918:5919:0919:1919:3119:3419:4120:1120:2620:3120:4120:5621:1022:4022:4523:0023:1523:3000:00
Reading West, adj Pond House 00:3903:3904:3804:3904:3904:5805:4606:1107:3107:5108:1108:2108:3108:4108:5109:0009:0809:1809:2810:5811:0611:1511:2413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4316:3316:3816:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4118:4118:5119:0119:1019:2019:3219:3519:4220:1220:2720:3220:4220:5721:1122:4122:4623:0123:1623:3100:01
Reading West, opp Brock Gardens 00:3903:3904:3804:3904:3904:5805:4706:1207:3207:5208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0109:0909:1909:2910:5911:0711:1611:2513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4416:3416:3916:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4218:4218:5219:0219:1119:2119:3319:3619:4320:1320:2820:3320:4320:5821:1222:4222:4723:0223:1723:3200:01
Reading West, opp Wantage Road 00:4003:4004:3904:4004:4004:5905:4706:1207:3207:5208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0109:1009:2009:3011:0011:0811:1711:2613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4516:3516:4016:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4318:4318:5319:0219:1119:2119:3319:3619:4320:1320:2820:3320:4320:5821:1222:4222:4723:0223:1723:3200:02
Reading West, adj West Village - Tesco 00:4003:4004:4004:4004:4105:0005:4806:1307:3307:5308:1308:2308:3308:4308:5309:0209:1109:2109:3111:0111:0911:1811:2713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4616:3616:4116:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3517:4318:4318:5319:0319:1219:2219:3419:3719:4420:1420:2920:3420:4420:5921:1322:4322:4823:0323:1823:3300:02
Reading West, adj Beresford Road 00:4103:4104:4004:4104:4105:0005:4906:1407:3407:5408:1408:2408:3408:4408:5409:0309:1209:2209:3211:0211:1011:1911:2813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4716:3716:4216:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3617:4418:4418:5419:0419:1319:2319:3519:3819:4520:1520:3020:3520:4521:0021:1422:4422:4923:0423:1923:3400:03
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (opp) 00:4103:4104:4104:4104:4205:0105:5006:1507:3507:5508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0409:1309:2309:3311:0311:1111:2011:3013:1013:2013:3013:3913:4816:3816:4316:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3717:4518:4518:5519:0519:1419:2419:3519:3819:4520:1520:3020:3520:4521:0021:1422:4422:4923:0423:1923:3400:03
Reading West, adj George Street 00:4203:4204:4204:4204:4305:0205:5106:1607:3607:5608:1608:2608:3608:4608:5609:0509:1409:2409:3411:0411:1211:2111:3113:1113:2113:3113:4013:4916:3916:4416:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3817:4618:4618:5619:0619:1519:2519:3619:3919:4620:1620:3120:3620:4621:0121:1522:4522:5023:0523:2023:3500:04
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 00:4203:4204:4304:4204:4405:0305:5206:1707:3707:5708:1708:2708:3708:4708:5709:0609:1509:2509:3511:0511:1311:2311:3313:1313:2313:3313:4213:5116:4116:4616:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4017:4818:4818:5819:0719:1619:2619:3719:4019:4720:1720:3220:3720:4721:0221:1622:4622:5123:0623:2123:3600:04
Reading Cheapside (Stop CY) 00:4303:4304:4404:4304:4505:0405:5406:1907:3907:5908:1908:2908:3908:4908:5909:0809:1709:2709:3711:0711:1511:2511:3513:1513:2513:3513:4413:5316:4316:4816:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4117:4918:4918:5919:0919:1819:2819:3919:4219:4920:1920:3420:3920:4921:0421:1822:4822:5323:0823:2323:3800:05
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 00:4503:4504:4604:4504:4705:0605:5606:2107:4108:0108:2108:3108:4108:5109:0109:1009:2009:3009:4011:1011:1811:2811:3813:1813:2813:3813:4713:5616:4616:5116:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4417:5218:5219:0219:1119:2019:3019:4119:4419:5120:2120:3620:4120:5121:0621:2022:5022:5523:1023:2523:4000:07
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 00:48 03:48 04:48 04:48 04:49 05:09 05:44 05:59 06:24 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:44 11:14 11:22 11:32 11:42 13:22 13:32 13:42 13:51 14:00 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:48 17:56 18:56 19:06 19:15 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:09 21:23 22:53 23:13 23:28 23:43 00:12
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 00:4903:4904:4904:4904:5005:1005:4506:0006:2507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4511:1511:2311:3311:4313:2313:3313:4313:5214:0116:5116:5217:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:4917:5718:5719:0719:1619:2519:3519:4519:4519:5520:2520:4020:4220:5521:1021:2422:5422:5623:1423:2923:4400:13
Reading Friar Street (stop FP) 16:5319:4620:4322:57
Reading Kings Road (Stop ME) 00:5003:5004:5004:5004:5105:1105:4606:0106:2607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:3608:4608:5609:0709:1709:2709:3709:4711:1711:2611:3611:4613:2613:3513:4513:5414:0316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5117:5918:5919:0919:1819:2719:3719:4719:5720:2720:4220:5721:1221:2622:5623:1623:3123:4600:14
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 4) 00:5203:5204:5204:5204:5305:1305:4806:0306:2807:4807:5808:0808:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:0909:1909:2909:3909:4911:1911:2811:3811:4813:2813:3813:4813:5714:0616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3517:4517:5318:0119:0119:1119:2019:2919:3919:4919:5920:2920:4420:5921:1421:2822:5823:1823:3323:4800:16
Reading, opp Eldon Road 00:5303:5304:5304:5304:5405:1405:4906:0406:2907:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:3908:4908:5909:1009:2009:3009:4009:5011:2011:2911:3911:4913:2913:3913:4913:5814:0716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3617:4617:5418:0219:0219:1219:2119:3019:4019:5020:0020:3020:4521:0021:1521:2922:5923:1923:3423:4900:17
Reading College (adj) 00:5303:5304:5304:5304:5405:1405:4906:0406:2907:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:3908:4909:0009:1009:2109:3109:4109:5111:2111:3011:4011:5013:3013:4013:5013:5914:0816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3717:4717:5518:0319:0319:1319:2219:3119:4119:5120:0120:3120:4621:0121:1621:3023:0023:2023:3523:5000:17
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E1) 00:5403:5404:5404:5404:5505:1505:5006:0506:3007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5009:0009:1109:2209:3209:4209:5211:2211:3111:4111:5113:3113:4113:5114:0014:0916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3817:4817:5618:0419:0419:1419:2319:3219:4219:5220:0220:3220:4721:0221:1721:3123:0123:2123:3623:5100:18
Palmer Park, opp Hamilton Road 00:5503:5504:5504:5504:5605:1605:5106:0606:3107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4108:5109:0109:1209:2309:3309:4309:5311:2311:3311:4311:5313:3313:4213:5214:0114:1017:0017:1017:2017:3017:3917:4917:5718:0519:0519:1519:2419:3319:4319:5320:0320:3320:4821:0321:1821:3223:0223:2223:3723:5200:19
Palmer Park, opp College Road 00:5503:5504:5504:5504:5605:1605:5106:0606:3107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4108:5109:0209:1309:2309:3309:4309:5311:2311:3411:4411:5413:3413:4313:5314:0214:1117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4017:5017:5818:0619:0619:1519:2419:3319:4319:5320:0320:3320:4821:0321:1821:3223:0223:2223:3723:5200:19
Reading, adj Palmer Park Avenue 00:5603:5604:5604:5604:5705:1705:5206:0706:3207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0309:1409:2509:3509:4509:5511:2511:3511:4511:5513:3513:4413:5414:0314:1217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4117:5117:5918:0719:0719:1719:2619:3519:4519:5520:0520:3520:5021:0521:2021:3423:0423:2423:3923:5400:20
Reading, adj St Peters Road 00:5703:5704:5704:5704:5805:1805:5306:0806:3307:5308:0308:1308:2308:3308:4308:5309:0409:1509:2609:3609:4609:5611:2611:3611:4611:5613:3613:4513:5514:0414:1317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4217:5218:0018:0819:0819:1819:2719:3619:4619:5620:0620:3620:5121:0621:2121:3523:0523:2523:4023:5500:21
Whiteknights, opp Melrose Avenue 00:5803:5804:5804:5804:5905:1905:5406:0906:3407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:5409:0509:1609:2709:3709:4709:5711:2711:3711:4711:5713:3713:4613:5614:0514:1417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4317:5318:0118:0919:0919:1919:2819:3719:4719:5720:0720:3720:5221:0721:2221:3623:0623:2623:4123:5600:22
Whiteknights, adj Three Tuns 00:5903:5904:5904:5905:0005:2005:5506:1006:3507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0609:1709:2809:3809:4809:5811:2811:3911:4911:5913:3913:4813:5814:0714:1617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4517:5518:0318:1119:1119:2019:2919:3819:4819:5820:0820:3820:5321:0821:2321:3723:0723:2723:4223:5700:23

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 30 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses