Bus Times

17 - St Helens - Clock Face - Widnes

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

St Helens - Clock Face - Widnes

St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 05:45 06:25 07:05 07:45 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:53 16:37 17:20 18:05
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D4) 05:46 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:31 09:11 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:11 15:54 16:38 17:21 18:06
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F4) 05:47 06:27 07:07 07:47 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:55 16:39 17:22 18:07
St Helens, adj Market Street 05:47 06:27 07:07 07:47 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:33 15:13 15:56 16:40 17:23 18:07
St Helens, o/s St Marys Market 05:48 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:33 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:56 16:41 17:23 18:08
St Helens, opp Todd Road 05:49 06:29 07:09 07:49 08:34 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:57 16:42 17:24 18:09
Peasley Cross, adj Parr Street 05:49 06:29 07:09 07:49 08:34 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:35 15:15 15:58 16:43 17:25 18:09
Peasley Cross, opp St Helens Retail Park 05:50 06:30 07:10 07:50 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:36 15:16 15:59 16:43 17:26 18:10
Peasley Cross, adj Hunter Street 05:51 06:31 07:11 07:51 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:37 15:17 16:00 16:44 17:27 18:11
Peasley Cross, adj Manville Street 05:52 06:32 07:12 07:52 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:38 15:18 16:01 16:45 17:28 18:12
Sutton, o/s St Helens Hospital 05:52 06:32 07:12 07:52 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:38 15:18 16:01 16:46 17:28 18:12
Sutton, adj Robins Lane 05:54 06:34 07:14 07:54 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:40 15:20 16:03 16:48 17:30 18:14
Sutton, adj Eaves Lane 05:55 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:42 15:22 16:05 16:49 17:32 18:15
Sutton Lea Green Station (Stop C) 05:56 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:42 15:22 16:05 16:50 17:32 18:16
Marshalls Cross, nr Mill Lane 05:57 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:43 15:23 16:06 16:51 17:33 18:17
Clock Face, o/s No. 71 05:57 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:44 15:24 16:07 16:52 17:34 18:17
Clock Face, adj Fallow Close 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:46 15:26 16:09 16:54 17:36 18:19
Clock Face, opp Bentley Street 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:46 15:26 16:09 16:54 17:36 18:19
Clock Face, adj Rye Close 06:00 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:47 15:27 16:10 16:55 17:37 18:20
Clock Face, opp Lever Street 06:00 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:47 15:27 16:10 16:55 17:37 18:20
Clock Face, opp Agnes Street 06:01 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:48 15:28 16:11 16:56 17:38 18:21
Clock Face, opp Bentley Street 06:01 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:48 15:28 16:11 16:56 17:38 18:21
Sutton Manor, nr Jubits Lane 06:02 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:49 15:29 16:12 16:57 17:39 18:22
Sutton Manor, opp Chandlers Way 06:03 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:50 15:30 16:13 16:58 17:40 18:23
Sutton Manor, opp Tennyson Street 06:04 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:51 15:31 16:14 16:59 17:41 18:24
Sutton Manor, nr Bell Lane 06:04 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:51 15:31 16:14 16:59 17:41 18:24
Bold Heath, adj Union Bank Lane 06:05 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:52 15:32 16:16 17:01 17:43 18:25
Bold Heath, nr Warrington Road 06:06 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:53 15:33 16:16 17:01 17:43 18:26
Barrows Green Wilmere House 06:07 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:54 15:34 16:17 17:02 17:44 18:27
Lunt’s Heath Valentine House 06:08 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:55 15:35 16:18 17:03 17:45 18:28
Lunt’s Heath Wilmere Lane 06:09 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:56 15:36 16:20 17:05 17:47 18:29
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 06:09 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:57 15:37 16:20 17:05 17:47 18:29
Farnworth Buckingham Avenue 06:10 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:58 15:38 16:21 17:06 17:48 18:30
Farnworth Pit Lane 06:11 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:59 15:39 16:22 17:07 17:49 18:31
Farnworth Widnes Station 06:12 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 15:00 15:40 16:23 17:08 17:50 18:32
Victoria Park Lockett Road 06:13 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 15:00 15:40 16:24 17:09 17:51 18:33
Victoria Park Fairfield Road 06:13 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 15:01 15:41 16:25 17:10 17:52 18:33
Appleton Cypress Avenue 06:13 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 15:01 15:41 16:25 17:10 17:52 18:33
Appleton Lytham Road 06:14 06:54 07:34 08:14 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 15:02 15:42 16:26 17:11 17:53 18:34
Appleton Barracks 06:15 06:55 07:35 08:15 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:02 15:42 16:26 17:11 17:53 18:35
Appleton Peelhouse Lane 06:16 06:56 07:36 08:16 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:03 15:43 16:27 17:12 17:54 18:36
Widnes Green Oaks 06:17 06:57 07:37 08:17 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:05 15:45 16:29 17:14 17:56 18:37
Simms Cross, opp Widnes Shopping Park 06:18 06:58 07:38 08:18 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:06 15:46 16:30 17:15 17:57 18:38
Widnes Milton Road 06:19 06:59 07:39 08:19 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:07 15:47 16:31 17:16 17:58 18:39
Widnes Vicarage Road 06:21 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:09 15:49 16:33 17:18 18:00 18:41

Widnes - Clock Face - St Helens

Widnes Vicarage Road 06:26 07:06 07:48 08:28 09:11 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:14 15:54 16:37 17:22 18:11 18:46
Widnes Town Hall 06:26 07:06 07:48 08:28 09:11 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:14 15:54 16:37 17:22 18:11 18:46
Widnes Simms Cross 06:27 07:07 07:49 08:29 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:15 15:55 16:38 17:23 18:12 18:47
Simms Cross, o/s Windmill Centre 06:28 07:08 07:50 08:30 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:16 15:56 16:39 17:24 18:13 18:48
Widnes Green Oaks 06:30 07:10 07:52 08:32 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:18 15:58 16:41 17:26 18:15 18:50
Appleton Harris Shop 06:31 07:11 07:53 08:33 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:19 15:59 16:42 17:27 18:16 18:51
Appleton Peelhouse Lane 06:31 07:11 07:53 08:33 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:19 15:59 16:42 17:27 18:16 18:51
Appleton Barracks 06:32 07:12 07:54 08:34 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:20 16:00 16:43 17:28 18:17 18:52
Appleton Lytham Road 06:33 07:13 07:55 08:35 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:21 16:01 16:44 17:29 18:18 18:53
Victoria Park Fairfield Road 06:34 07:14 07:56 08:36 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:22 16:02 16:45 17:30 18:19 18:54
Victoria Park Lockett Road 06:34 07:14 07:56 08:36 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:22 16:02 16:45 17:30 18:19 18:54
Upton Rocks Widnes Station 06:35 07:15 07:57 08:37 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:23 16:03 16:46 17:31 18:20 18:55
Upton Rocks Pit Lane 06:36 07:16 07:58 08:38 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:24 16:04 16:47 17:32 18:21 18:56
Upton Rocks Buckingham Avenue 06:37 07:17 07:59 08:39 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:25 16:05 16:48 17:33 18:22 18:57
Upton Rocks The Globe 06:38 07:18 08:00 08:40 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:26 16:06 16:49 17:34 18:23 18:58
Lunt’s Heath Valentine House 06:40 07:20 08:02 08:42 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:28 16:08 16:51 17:36 18:25 19:00
Upton Rocks Wilmere House 06:41 07:21 08:03 08:43 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:29 16:09 16:52 17:37 18:26 19:01
Bold Heath, nr Warrington Road 06:41 07:21 08:03 08:43 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:29 16:09 16:52 17:37 18:26 19:01
Bold Heath, opp Union Bank Lane 06:42 07:22 08:04 08:44 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:30 16:10 16:53 17:38 18:27 19:02
Sutton Manor, adj Bell Lane 06:44 07:24 08:06 08:46 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:32 16:12 16:55 17:40 18:29 19:04
Sutton Manor, nr Forest Road 06:45 07:25 08:07 08:47 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:33 16:13 16:56 17:41 18:30 19:05
Sutton Manor, adj Chandlers Way 06:45 07:25 08:07 08:47 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:33 16:13 16:56 17:41 18:30 19:05
Sutton Manor, adj Jubits Lane 06:46 07:26 08:08 08:48 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:34 16:14 16:57 17:42 18:31 19:06
Clock Face, adj Cannon Street 06:46 07:26 08:08 08:48 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:34 16:14 16:57 17:42 18:31 19:06
Clock Face, adj Pendlebury Street 06:47 07:27 08:09 08:49 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:35 16:15 16:58 17:43 18:32 19:07
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 06:47 07:27 08:10 08:50 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:35 16:16 16:59 17:44 18:32 19:07
Clock Face, opp Rye Close 06:47 07:27 08:10 08:50 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:35 16:16 16:59 17:44 18:32 19:07
Clock Face, adj Bentley Street 06:48 07:28 08:11 08:51 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:36 16:17 17:00 17:45 18:33 19:08
Clock Face, opp Fallow Close 06:49 07:29 08:12 08:52 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:37 16:18 17:01 17:46 18:34 19:09
Clock Face, adj Four Acre Lane 06:50 07:30 08:13 08:53 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:38 16:19 17:02 17:47 18:35 19:10
Marshalls Cross, nr Mill Lane 06:51 07:31 08:14 08:54 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:39 16:20 17:03 17:48 18:36 19:11
Lea Green Station (Stop B) 06:52 07:32 08:15 08:55 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:40 16:21 17:04 17:49 18:37 19:12
Sutton, opp Eaves Lane 06:53 07:33 08:16 08:56 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:41 16:22 17:05 17:50 18:38 19:13
Sutton, opp Robins Lane 06:55 07:35 08:19 08:59 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:43 16:25 17:08 17:53 18:40 19:15
Sutton, opp St Helens Hospital 06:56 07:36 08:20 09:00 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:44 16:26 17:09 17:54 18:41 19:16
Peasley Cross, adj Emmett Street 06:57 07:37 08:21 09:01 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:45 16:27 17:10 17:55 18:42 19:17
Peasley Cross, opp Hunter Street 06:58 07:38 08:22 09:02 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:46 16:28 17:11 17:56 18:43 19:18
Peasley Cross, o/s St Helens Retail Park 06:59 07:39 08:23 09:03 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:47 16:29 17:12 17:57 18:44 19:19
St Helens, adj Todd Road 07:00 07:40 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:48 16:31 17:14 17:59 18:45 19:20
St Helens Hall Street (Stop B13) 07:01 07:41 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:49 16:32 17:15 18:00 18:46 19:21
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 07:02 07:42 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:50 16:33 17:16 18:01 18:47 19:22

More information

See also