bustimes.org

17 - Stourbridge - Ashwood Park - Kingwinford - Gornal Wood - Dudley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Dudley - Stourbridge

Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 06:23 07:08 08:18 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:25 16:30 17:30
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 06:23 07:08 08:18 09:15 14:15 15:25 16:30 17:30
Dudley, after Castle Hill 06:23 07:08 08:18 09:15 14:15 15:25 16:30 17:30
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 06:24 07:09 08:19 09:16 14:16 15:26 16:31 17:31
Eve Hill, after Priory Rd 06:25 07:10 08:20 09:17 14:17 15:27 16:32 17:32
Eve Hill, opp Limes Rd 06:26 07:11 08:21 09:18 14:18 15:28 16:33 17:33
Shavers End, adj Nith Place 06:27 07:12 08:22 09:19 14:19 15:29 16:34 17:34
Shavers End, adj Limepit Lane 06:28 07:13 08:23 09:20 14:20 15:30 16:35 17:35
Shavers End, adj Burton Rd 06:29 07:14 08:24 09:21 14:21 15:31 16:36 17:36
Dibdale, opp Old Park Rd 06:29 07:14 08:24 09:21 14:21 15:31 16:36 17:36
Dibdale, opp Blackthorne Rd 06:30 07:15 08:25 09:22 14:22 15:32 16:37 17:37
Upper Gornal, opp Kent St 06:30 07:15 08:25 09:22 14:22 15:32 16:37 17:37
Dibdale, adj Deepdale St 06:32 07:17 08:27 09:24 14:24 15:34 16:39 17:39
Lower Gornal, adj Five Ways Island 06:33 07:18 08:28 09:25 14:25 15:35 16:40 17:40
Lower Gornal, adj Temple St 06:34 07:19 08:29 09:26 14:26 15:36 16:41 17:41
Gornal Wood, adj Temple St 06:35 07:20 08:30 09:27 14:27 15:37 16:42 17:42
Gornal Wood, adj Bank Rd 06:36 07:21 08:31 09:28 14:28 15:38 16:43 17:43
Gornal Wood, before Bulls Head 06:36 07:21 08:31 09:28 14:28 15:38 16:43 17:43
Gornal Wood, after Flavells Lane 06:37 07:22 08:32 09:29 14:29 15:39 16:44 17:44
Gornal Wood, adj Chase Rd 06:38 07:23 08:33 09:30 14:30 15:40 16:45 17:45
Tansey Green, after Sandfield Bridge 06:38 07:23 08:33 09:30 14:30 15:40 16:45 17:45
Tansey Green Rd (before) 06:39 07:24 08:34 09:31 14:31 15:41 16:46 17:46
Tansey Green, before Second Ave 06:40 07:25 08:35 09:32 14:32 15:42 16:47 17:47
Tansey Green, adj Elf Garage 06:41 07:26 08:36 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:48 17:48
Kingswinford, opp Ham Lane 06:42 07:27 08:37 09:34 14:34 15:44 16:49 17:49
Wall Heath, adj British Oak 06:43 07:28 08:38 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:50 17:50
Wall Heath, adj New Dudley Rd 06:45 07:30 08:40 09:37 14:37 15:47 16:52 17:52
Wall Heath, opp New St 06:47 07:32 08:42 09:39 14:39 15:49 16:54 17:54
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 06:48 07:33 08:43 09:40 14:40 15:50 16:55 17:55
Kingswinford, adj Back Rd 06:49 07:34 08:44 09:41 14:41 15:51 16:56 17:56
Kingswinford Cross (before) 06:50 07:35 08:45 09:42 14:42 15:52 16:57 17:57
Kingswinford, adj British Legion 06:50 07:35 08:45 09:42 14:42 15:52 16:57
Kingswinford, after Swindon Rd 06:50 07:36 08:45 09:43 14:43 15:53 16:58
Kingswinford, adj Oak St 06:51 07:36 08:46 09:43 14:43 15:53 16:58
Kingswinford, opp Kingsley Rd 06:52 07:37 08:47 09:44 14:44 15:54 16:59
Ashwood Park, adj Rothesay Drive 06:56 07:43 08:51 09:50 14:50 16:00 17:05
Ashwood Park, adj Hamilton Drive 06:57 07:43 08:52 09:50 14:50 16:00 17:05
Ashwood Park, after Meadow Way 06:58 07:44 08:53 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:06
Ashwood Park, opp Braemar Avenue 06:58 07:45 08:53 09:52 14:52 16:02 17:07
Ashwood Park, opp Kensington Gardens 06:59 07:46 08:54 09:53 14:53 16:03 17:08
Ashwood Park, adj Sandringham Place 07:00 07:47 08:55 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:09
Ashwood Park, after Westminster Rd 07:00 07:48 08:56 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:09
Wordsley, adj Belle Vue 07:01 07:49 08:57 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:10
Wordsley, opp The Old Cat Inn 07:03 07:52 08:59 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:12
Audnam, adj Brierley Hill Rd 07:05 07:55 09:02 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:14
Audnam, adj Brook St 07:06 07:56 09:03 10:00 15:00 16:10 17:15
Audnam, opp Junction Rd 07:06 07:57 09:04 10:00 15:00 16:10 17:15
Audnam, adj Brettell Lane 07:07 07:59 09:05 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:16
Amblecote, after Collis St 07:08 08:01 09:07 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:17
Amblecote, opp Stamford St 07:09 08:02 09:08 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:18
Amblecote, adj Mill Race Lane 07:11 08:05 09:11 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:20
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand C) 07:14 08:10 09:15 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:23

Stourbridge - Kingswinford

Stourbridge Interchange (Stand C) 07:15 08:15 09:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:30 16:35 17:40
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 07:18 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:33 16:38 17:43
Amblecote Church (opp) 07:19 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:34 16:39 17:44
Amblecote, before Stamford St 07:20 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:35 16:40 17:45
Amblecote, before Collis St 07:20 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:35 16:40 17:45
Audnam, opp Brettell Lane 07:21 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:36 16:41 17:46
Audnam, adj Junction Rd 07:22 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:37 16:42 17:47
Audnam, opp Brook St 07:22 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:37 16:42 17:47
Audnam, opp Brierley Hill Rd 07:23 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:38 16:43 17:48
Wordsley, adj The Old Cat Inn 07:24 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:39 16:44 17:49
Wordsley, opp Belle Vue 07:25 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:40 16:45 17:50
Ashwood Park, before Westminster Rd 07:26 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:41 16:46 17:51
Ashwood Park, opp Sandringham Place 07:27 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:42 16:47 17:52
Ashwood Park, adj Kensington Gardens 07:27 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:42 16:47 17:52
Ashwood Park, adj Braemar Avenue 07:27 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:42 16:47 17:52
Ashwood Park, adj Meadow Way 07:28 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:48 17:53
Ashwood Park, opp Hamilton Drive 07:29 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:44 16:49 17:54
Ashwood Park, opp Rothesay Drive 07:29 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:44 16:49 17:54
Kingswinford, adj Kingsley Rd 07:33 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:48 16:53 17:58
Kingswinford, opp Oak St 07:34 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:49 16:54 17:59
Kingswinford, adj Cot Lane 07:35 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:50 16:55 18:00
Kingswinford Cross (after) 07:36 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:51 16:56 18:01
Kingswinford, opp Back Rd 07:36 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:51 16:56 18:01
Kingswinford, adj Dubarry Ave 07:37 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:52 16:57 18:02
Wall Heath, adj New Dudley Rd 07:37 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:52 16:57 18:02
Wall Heath, opp New St 07:40 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:55 17:00 18:05
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 07:41 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:56 17:01 18:06
Wall Heath, opp British Oak 07:42 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:57 17:02 18:07
Kingswinford, adj Ham Lane 07:43 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:58 17:03 18:08
Tansey Green, opp Elf Garage 07:45 08:45 09:50 14:50 16:00 17:05 18:10
Tansey Green, after Second Ave 07:46 08:46 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:06 18:11
Tansey Green Rd (after) 07:47 08:47 09:52 14:52 16:02 17:07 18:12
Tansey Green, before Sandfield Bridge 07:48 08:48 09:53 14:53 16:03 17:08 18:13
Gornal Wood, opp Chase Rd 07:49 08:49 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:09 18:14
Gornal Wood, before Flavells Lane 07:50 08:50 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:10 18:15
Gornal Wood, after Bulls Head 07:50 08:50 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:10 18:15
Gornal Wood, before Zoar St 07:52 08:52 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:12 18:17
Lower Gornal, opp Temple St 07:53 08:53 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:13 18:18
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways Island 07:54 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:14 18:19
Lower Gornal, opp Roberts Primary School 07:54 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:14 18:19
Dibdale, opp Deepdale St 07:55 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:10 17:15 18:20
Upper Gornal, adj Kent St 07:56 08:56 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:16 18:21
Dibdale, adj Blackthorne Rd 07:57 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:17 18:22
Dibdale, adj Old Park Rd 07:57 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:17 18:22
Shavers End, opp Burton Rd 07:58 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:18 18:23
Shavers End, opp Limepit Lane 07:59 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:14 17:19 18:24
Shavers End, opp Nith Place 08:00 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:25
Eve Hill, adj Limes Rd 08:01 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:21 18:26
Eve Hill, opp Priory Rd 08:01 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:21 18:26
Dudley, opp Priory St 08:03 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:23 18:28
Dudley Tower St 08:03 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:23 18:28
Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 08:05 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:25 18:30

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 3 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express West Midlands