bustimes.org

17 - Copnor - Eastney - Southsea

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Copnor - Eastney - Southsea

Copnor, opp Ocean Retail Park 07:08 07:33 then every 30 minutes until 09:03 09:33 then every 30 minutes until 15:03 15:33 16:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 19:07 20:17
Copnor Copythorn Road (S-bound) 05:33 05:57 06:25 06:46 07:11 07:37 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 18:09 19:10 20:20
Copnor Chichester Road (S-bound) 05:34 05:58 06:26 06:47 07:12 07:38 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 18:10 19:11 20:21
Copnor Bridge (SW-bound) 05:36 06:00 06:28 06:49 07:14 07:42 09:12 09:40 15:10 15:41 16:13 18:13 19:13 20:23
Baffins Hayling Avenue (SW-bound) 05:36 06:00 06:28 06:49 07:14 07:43 09:13 09:41 15:11 15:42 16:14 18:14 19:13 20:23
Baffins Langstone Road (S-bound) 05:38 06:02 06:30 06:51 07:16 07:45 09:15 09:42 15:12 15:43 16:15 18:15 19:15 20:25
Milton St. Marys Hospital (SE-bound) 05:38 06:02 06:30 06:51 07:16 07:46 09:16 09:43 15:13 15:44 16:16 18:16 19:15 20:25
Milton Velder Avenue (SE-bound) 05:39 06:03 06:31 06:52 07:17 07:47 09:17 09:44 15:14 15:45 16:17 18:17 19:16 20:26
Milton Priory Crescent (S-bound) 05:40 06:04 06:32 06:53 07:18 07:48 09:18 09:45 15:15 15:46 16:18 18:18 19:17 20:27
Eastney Essex Road (SE-bound) 05:41 06:05 06:33 06:54 07:19 07:50 09:20 09:47 15:17 15:48 16:20 18:20 19:18 20:28
Eastney Bransbury Park (S-bound) 05:42 06:06 06:34 06:55 07:20 07:51 09:21 09:48 15:18 15:49 16:21 18:21 19:19 20:29
Eastney Health Centre (W-bound) 05:44 06:08 06:36 06:57 07:22 07:54 09:24 09:50 15:20 15:51 16:23 18:23 19:21 20:31
Eastney Kimberley Road (W-bound) 05:44 06:08 06:36 06:57 07:23 07:55 09:25 09:51 15:21 15:52 16:24 18:24 19:21 20:31
Eastney Bristol Road (W-bound) 05:45 06:09 06:37 06:58 07:24 07:56 09:26 09:52 15:22 15:53 16:25 18:25 19:22 20:32
Southsea Festing Hotel (S-bound) 05:46 06:10 06:38 06:59 07:25 07:57 09:27 09:53 15:23 15:54 16:26 18:26 19:23 20:33
Southsea Cumberland House (S-bound) 05:47 06:11 06:39 07:00 07:26 07:58 09:28 09:54 15:24 15:55 16:27 18:27 19:24 20:34
Craneswater Park (SW-bound) 05:48 06:12 06:40 07:01 07:27 07:59 09:29 09:55 15:25 15:56 16:28 18:28 19:25 20:35
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop C) 05:49 06:13 06:41 07:02 07:28 08:00 09:30 09:56 15:26 15:57 16:29 18:29 19:26 20:36

Southsea - Eastney - Copnor

Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop A) 06:42 07:08 07:34 then every 30 minutes until 09:34 10:03 then every 30 minutes until 14:33 15:03 15:33 then every 30 minutes until 17:33 18:04 18:35 19:04 19:29 19:54 20:22
Craneswater Park (N-bound) 06:42 07:08 07:34 09:34 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 17:33 18:04 18:35 19:04 19:29 19:54 20:22
Southsea Cumberland House (N-bound) 06:43 07:09 07:35 09:35 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 17:34 18:05 18:36 19:05 19:30 19:55 20:23
Southsea Festing Hotel (N-bound) 06:44 07:10 07:36 09:36 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:36 17:36 18:07 18:38 19:06 19:31 19:56 20:24
Eastney Bristol Road (NE-bound) 06:45 07:11 07:37 09:37 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 17:37 18:08 18:39 19:07 19:32 19:57 20:25
Eastney Kimberley Road (E-bound) 06:46 07:12 07:39 09:39 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 17:39 18:10 18:41 19:08 19:33 19:58 20:26
Eastney Health Centre (E-bound) 06:47 07:13 07:40 09:40 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 17:40 18:11 18:42 19:09 19:34 19:59 20:27
Eastney Road (E-bound) 06:47 07:13 07:40 09:40 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 17:40 18:11 18:42 19:09 19:34 19:59 20:27
Eastney Bransbury Park (N-bound) 06:48 07:14 07:42 09:42 10:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 17:42 18:13 18:44 19:10 19:35 20:00 20:28
Eastney Essex Road (NW-bound) 06:49 07:15 07:42 09:42 10:11 14:41 15:11 15:43 17:43 18:14 18:45 19:11 19:36 20:01 20:29
Milton Locksway Road (NW-bound) 06:49 07:15 07:43 09:43 10:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 17:44 18:15 18:46 19:11 19:36 20:01 20:29
Milton Priory Crescent (N-bound) 06:50 07:16 07:44 09:44 10:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 17:44 18:15 18:46 19:12 19:37 20:02 20:30
Milton Velder Avenue (NW-bound) 06:51 07:17 07:45 09:45 10:14 14:44 15:14 15:46 17:46 18:17 18:48 19:13 19:38 20:03 20:31
Milton St. Marys Hospital (NW-bound) 06:51 07:17 07:46 09:46 10:15 14:45 15:15 15:47 17:47 18:18 18:49 19:13 19:38 20:03 20:31
Baffins Langstone Road (N-bound) 06:53 07:19 07:48 09:48 10:17 14:47 15:17 15:49 17:49 18:20 18:51 19:15 19:40 20:05 20:33
Baffins Hayling Avenue (N-bound) 06:53 07:19 07:49 09:49 10:18 14:48 15:18 15:50 17:50 18:21 18:52 19:15 19:40 20:05 20:33
Copnor Bridge (N-bound) 06:55 07:21 07:51 09:51 10:20 14:50 15:20 15:52 17:52 18:23 18:54 19:17 19:42 20:07 20:35
Copnor Chichester Road (N-bound) 06:56 07:22 07:52 09:52 10:21 14:51 15:21 15:53 17:53 18:24 18:55 19:18 19:43 20:08 20:36
Copnor Copythorn Road (N-bound) 06:57 07:24 07:54 09:54 10:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 17:55 18:26 18:57 19:19 19:44 20:09 20:37
Copnor, opp Ocean Retail Park 07:01 07:28 07:58 09:58 10:27 14:57 15:28 16:00 18:00 19:02 20:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport