bustimes.org

17 - Widnes - St. Helens (Mersyd)

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Widnes - St. Helens (Mersyd)

Widnes Vicarage Road 06:31 07:31 08:11 then every 30 minutes until 18:41
Widnes Town Hall 06:31 07:31 08:11 18:41
Widnes Simms Cross 06:32 07:32 08:12 18:42
Simms Cross, o/s Windmill Shopping Park 06:33 07:33 08:13 18:43
Widnes Green Oaks 06:35 07:35 08:15 18:45
Appleton Harris Shop 06:35 07:35 08:15 18:45
Appleton Peelhouse Lane 06:36 07:36 08:16 18:46
Appleton Barracks 06:37 07:37 08:17 18:47
Appleton Lytham Road 06:38 07:38 08:18 18:48
Victoria Park Fairfield Road 06:39 07:39 08:19 18:49
Victoria Park Lockett Road 06:39 07:39 08:19 18:49
Upton Rocks Widnes Station 06:40 07:40 08:20 18:50
Upton Rocks Pit Lane 06:41 07:41 08:21 18:51
Upton Rocks Buckingham Avenue 06:42 07:42 08:22 18:52
Upton Rocks Birchfield Gardens 06:43 07:43 08:23 18:53
Lunt’s Heath Valentine House 06:45 07:45 08:25 18:55
Upton Rocks Wilmere House 06:46 07:46 08:26 18:56
Bold Heath, nr Warrington Road 06:46 07:46 08:26 18:56
Bold Heath, opp Union Bank Lane 06:47 07:47 08:27 18:57
Sutton Manor, adj Bell Lane 06:49 07:49 08:29 18:59
Sutton Manor, nr Forest Road 06:50 07:50 08:30 19:00
Sutton Manor, adj Chandlers Way 06:50 07:50 08:30 19:00
Sutton Manor, adj Jubits Lane 06:51 07:51 08:31 19:01
Clock Face, adj Cannon Street 06:51 07:51 08:31 19:01
Clock Face, adj Pendlebury Street 06:52 07:52 08:32 19:02
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 06:52 07:52 08:32 19:02
Clock Face, opp Rye Close 06:52 07:52 08:32 19:02
Clock Face, adj Bentley Street 06:53 07:53 08:33 19:03
Clock Face, opp Fallow Close 06:54 07:54 08:34 19:04
Clock Face, adj Four Acre Lane 06:55 07:55 08:35 19:05
Marshalls Cross, nr Mill Lane 06:56 07:56 08:36 19:06
Lea Green Station (Stop B) 06:56 07:56 08:36 19:06
Sutton, opp Eaves Lane 06:58 07:58 08:38 19:08
Sutton, opp Robins Lane 07:00 08:00 08:40 19:10
Sutton, opp St Helens Hospital 07:01 08:01 08:41 19:11
Peasley Cross, adj Emmett Street 07:02 08:02 08:42 19:12
Peasley Cross, opp Hunter Street 07:03 08:03 08:43 19:13
Peasley Cross, o/s St Helens Retail Park 07:04 08:04 08:44 19:14
St Helens, adj Todd Road 07:05 08:05 08:45 19:15
St Helens Hall Street (Stop B13) 07:06 08:06 08:46 19:16
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 07:07 08:07 08:47 19:17

St. Helens (Mersyd) - Widnes

St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 07:15 07:55 then every 30 minutes until 18:25
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D4) 07:16 07:56 18:26
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F4) 07:17 07:57 18:27
St Helens, adj Market Street 07:17 07:57 18:27
St Helens, o/s St Marys Market 07:18 07:58 18:28
St Helens, opp Todd Road 07:19 07:59 18:29
Peasley Cross, adj Parr Street 07:19 07:59 18:29
Peasley Cross, opp St Helens Retail Park 07:20 08:00 18:30
Peasley Cross, adj Hunter Street 07:21 08:01 18:31
Peasley Cross, adj Manville Street 07:22 08:02 18:32
Sutton, o/s St Helens Hospital 07:22 08:02 18:32
Sutton, adj Robins Lane 07:24 08:04 18:34
Sutton, adj Eaves Lane 07:25 08:05 18:35
Sutton Lea Green Station (Stop C) 07:26 08:06 18:36
Marshalls Cross, nr Mill Lane 07:27 08:07 18:37
Clock Face, o/s No. 71 07:27 08:07 18:37
Clock Face, adj Fallow Close 07:29 08:09 18:39
Clock Face, opp Bentley Street 07:29 08:09 18:39
Clock Face, adj Rye Close 07:30 08:10 18:40
Clock Face, opp Lever Street 07:30 08:10 18:40
Clock Face, opp Agnes Street 07:31 08:11 18:41
Clock Face, opp Bentley Street 07:31 08:11 18:41
Sutton Manor, nr Jubits Lane 07:32 08:12 18:42
Sutton Manor, opp Chandlers Way 07:33 08:13 18:43
Sutton Manor, opp Tennyson Street 07:34 08:14 18:44
Sutton Manor, nr Bell Lane 07:34 08:14 18:44
Bold Heath, adj Union Bank Lane 07:35 08:15 18:45
Bold Heath, nr Warrington Road 07:36 08:16 18:46
Barrows Green Wilmere House 07:37 08:17 18:47
Lunt’s Heath Valentine House 07:38 08:18 18:48
Lunt’s Heath Wilmere Lane 07:39 08:19 18:49
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 07:40 08:20 18:50
Farnworth Buckingham Avenue 07:40 08:20 18:50
Farnworth Pit Lane 07:41 08:21 18:51
Farnworth Widnes Station 07:42 08:22 18:52
Victoria Park Lockett Road 07:43 08:23 18:53
Victoria Park Fairfield Road 07:43 08:23 18:53
Appleton Cypress Avenue 07:44 08:24 18:54
Appleton Lytham Road 07:44 08:24 18:54
Appleton Barracks 07:45 08:25 18:55
Widnes Green Oaks 07:47 08:27 18:57
Simms Cross, opp Widnes Shopping Park 07:48 08:28 18:58
Widnes Milton Road 07:49 08:29 18:59
Widnes Vicarage Road 07:51 08:31 19:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Merseyside