bustimes.org

170 - Victoria - Battersea - Clapham Junction - Wandsworth - Putney Heath - Roehampton, Danebury Avenue

A bus service operated by London General

Map

Monday to Friday, not school holidays

Victoria (Stop G) 15:08
Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (Stop V) 15:12
Pimlico Road Ebury Bridge Road (Stop Q) 15:13
Royal Hospital Chelsea Lower Sloane St (Stop U) 15:16
Chelsea National Army Museum (->SW) 15:18
Chelsea Physic Garden (Stop) 15:20
Chelsea Albert Bridge (Stop QD) 15:22
Chelsea Beaufort Street (Stop BC) 15:25
Battersea Bridge Hester Road (Stop BD) 15:28
Battersea Morgans Walk (Stop BK) 15:28
Battersea Sunbury Lane (Stop H) 15:30
Clapham Junction Battersea High Street (Stop J) 15:32
Clapham Junction Lombard Road (Stop K) 15:35
Clapham Junction York Gardens (Stop L) 15:37
Clapham Junction Wallis Close (Stop M) 15:38
Clapham Junction Wayland Road Estate (Stop N) 15:39
Clapham Junction Grant Road (Stop R) 15:42
Clapham Junction Station / Falcon Road (Stop G) 15:43
Clapham Junction Station (Stop M) 15:46
Clapham Junction Plough Road (->W) 15:47
Clapham Junction Brussels Road (Stop SA) 15:48
Clapham Junction Marcilly Road (Stop SB) 15:50
Wandsworth Huguenot Place Alma Road (Stop SH) 15:52
Wandsworth Herndon Road (Stop SJ) 15:53
Wandsworth Town Hall (Stop P) 15:55
Wandsworth Police Station (Stop Y) 15:57
Merton Road Wandsworth (Stop Z) 15:58
W Hill Upper Richmond Road (Stop EH) 16:00
W Hill West Hill Road (Stop EK) 16:02
W Hill Royal Hospital (Stop EM) 16:04
Putney Heath West Hill Beaumont Road (Stop PP) 16:06
Putney Heath Tibbet's Corner (Stop PR) 16:08
Putney Heath Tibbet's Ride Tibbet's Corner (Stop PW) 16:09
Putney Heath / Green Man (Stop C) 16:13
Putney Heath Hayward Gardens (Stop D) 16:14
Putney Heath Exeter House (Stop E) 16:14
Putney Heath Dover Park Drive (Stop J) 16:16
Roehampton Medfield Street (Stop K) 16:18
Roehampton Library (Stop C) 16:19
Roehampton Mount Angelus Road (Stop Z) 16:20
Roehampton Minstead Gardens (->W) 16:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

London General