bustimes.org

171 - Newton Heath - East Didsbury

A service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

East Didsbury to Newton Heath

E Didsbury, nr Millgate Lane 06:35 07:35 08:31 09:35 then hourly until 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
E Didsbury, opp Gawsworth Avenue 06:36 07:36 08:32 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop M) 06:38 07:38 08:34 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:39 17:38 18:38
Didsbury, o/s Fletcher Moss 06:38 07:39 08:35 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:40 17:39 18:38
Didsbury, o/s Broomhurst Hall 06:39 07:40 08:36 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:41 17:40 18:39
Didsbury, opp Grange Lane 06:40 07:41 08:37 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:42 17:41 18:40
Didsbury Whitechapel Street (Stop C) 06:41 07:42 08:38 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:43 17:42 18:41
Burnage, nr Catterick Road 06:42 07:44 08:39 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:44 16:45 17:44 18:42
Burnage, adj School Lane 06:43 07:45 08:40 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:45 16:46 17:45 18:43
Burnage, nr Willow Way 06:44 07:47 08:41 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:46 16:48 17:46 18:44
Burnage Fog Lane (Stop A) 06:46 07:49 08:43 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 15:48 16:50 17:48 18:46
Burnage, nr Parkville Road 06:46 07:50 08:44 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:48 15:49 16:51 17:49 18:46
Burnage, nr Heyscroft Road 06:47 07:51 08:45 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:49 15:50 16:52 17:50 18:47
Ladybarn Park (opp) 06:49 07:53 08:46 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:51 16:54 17:52 18:49
Ladybarn, adj Mauldeth Road 06:50 07:54 08:48 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:53 16:55 17:53 18:50
Ladybarn Lane (nr) 06:50 07:54 08:48 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:52 15:53 16:56 17:53 18:50
Ladybarn Lane (N-bound) 06:50 07:55 08:48 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:52 15:53 16:56 17:54 18:50
Owens Park, opp Ladybarn Lane 06:53 07:58 08:52 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:55 15:57 17:00 17:57 18:53
Birchfields, opp Lindleywood Road 06:54 07:59 08:53 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:56 15:58 17:01 17:58 18:54
Birchfields Moseley Road (Stop C) 06:54 08:00 08:53 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:57 15:58 17:02 17:59 18:54
Levenshulme Kingsway Hotel (Stop H) 06:55 08:01 08:54 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:57 15:59 17:03 18:00 18:55
Levenshulme, o/s Assembly Hall 06:56 08:02 08:55 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:58 16:00 17:04 18:01 18:56
Levenshulme Station (o/s) 06:57 08:04 08:57 09:57 12:57 13:57 15:00 16:02 17:06 18:03 18:57
Levenshulme, nr Carrill Grove 06:57 08:05 08:57 09:57 12:57 13:57 15:01 16:03 17:06 18:03 18:57
Levenshulme, nr Woodfold Avenue 06:58 08:05 08:58 09:58 12:58 13:58 15:02 16:03 17:07 18:04 18:58
Crowcroft Park, nr Maida Street 06:59 08:07 08:59 09:59 12:59 13:59 15:03 16:05 17:08 18:05 18:59
Crowcroft Park, opp Hornbeam Road 07:00 08:09 09:00 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:05 16:07 17:09 18:06 19:00
Crowcroft Park, nr Mount Road 07:01 08:10 09:01 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:08 17:10 18:07 19:01
Crowcroft Park, by Matthews Lane 07:01 08:10 09:02 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:07 16:08 17:11 18:07 19:02
Belle Vue, nr Balmain Avenue 07:03 08:12 09:03 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:09 16:10 17:12 18:09 19:03
Ryder Brow, nr Wembley Road 07:03 08:14 09:04 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:10 16:12 17:13 18:09 19:04
Ryder Brow, nr Hemsworth Road 07:05 08:15 09:06 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:12 16:13 17:15 18:11 19:06
Ryder Brow Station (o/s) 07:06 08:17 09:07 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:14 16:15 17:16 18:12 19:07
Ryder Brow, nr Lindeth Avenue 07:07 08:18 09:08 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:15 16:16 17:17 18:13 19:08
Ryder Brow, nr Glenside Avenue 07:08 08:19 09:09 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:16 16:17 17:18 18:14 19:09
Ryder Brow, o/s Sacred Heart Church 07:10 08:21 09:11 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:19 16:20 17:20 18:16 19:10
Ryder Brow, opp Sunny Brow Park 07:11 08:23 09:13 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:21 16:22 17:21 18:17 19:11
Gorton, nr Radnor Street 07:13 08:25 09:14 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:24 16:25 17:23 18:19 19:12
Gorton Shopping Centre (opp) 07:16 08:29 09:18 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:29 16:30 17:26 18:22 19:15
Gorton Labour Club (o/s) 07:16 08:29 09:18 10:15 13:15 14:15 18:22 19:15
Gorton, opp Pinnington Road 07:18 08:31 09:20 10:17 13:17 14:17 18:24 19:17
Gorton, nr Reed Street 07:18 08:32 09:20 10:17 13:17 14:17 18:24 19:17
Gorton, adj Cornwall Street 07:19 08:33 09:21 10:18 13:18 14:18 18:25 19:18
Higher Openshaw, nr Lees Street 07:20 08:34 09:22 10:19 13:19 14:19 18:26 19:19
Openshaw Lidl (Stop F) 07:22 08:36 09:24 10:21 13:21 14:21 18:28 19:21
Openshaw, nr Lees Street 07:22 08:36 09:24 10:21 13:21 19:21
Openshaw, opp Louisa Street 07:22 08:36 09:24 10:21 13:21 19:21
Openshaw, opp Victoria Street 07:23 08:37 09:25 10:22 13:22 19:22
Openshaw, opp Greenside Street 07:24 08:38 09:26 10:22 13:22 19:22
Openshaw, nr Parkhouse Street 07:24 08:39 09:26 10:23 13:23 19:23
Openshaw, opp Meech Street 07:25 08:39 09:27 10:23 13:23 19:23
Openshaw, opp Tarland Walk 07:26 08:41 09:28 10:25 13:25 19:25
Openshaw, opp Greenside Street 07:27 08:42 09:29 10:25 13:25 19:25
Clayton Hall Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:28 08:44 09:30 10:27 13:27 19:27
Clayton, by Canberra Street 07:29 08:45 09:31 10:27 13:27 19:27
Clayton, nr Canberra Street 07:30 08:46 09:32 10:28 13:28 19:28
Clayton, nr Vale Street 07:31 08:47 09:33 10:29 13:29 19:29
Clayton, nr Folkestone Road 07:32 08:48 09:34 10:30 13:30 19:30
Clayton, adj Edge Lane 07:32 08:49 09:34 10:31 13:31 19:31
Sunny Bank Park, opp North Road 07:34 08:51 09:36 10:32 13:32 19:32
Droylsden, opp Chatsworth Road 07:34 08:51 09:36 10:32 13:32 19:32
Sunny Bank Park, o/s Clayton Vale 07:35 08:52 09:37 10:33 13:33 19:33
Clayton Bridge Assheton Road (NW-bound) 07:38 08:55 09:40 10:36 13:36 19:36
Newton Heath, opp Daisy Bank 07:40 08:57 09:42 10:38 13:38 19:38
Newton Heath, opp All Saints School 07:41 08:58 09:43 10:39 13:39 19:39
Newton Heath Shops (nr) 07:42 08:59 09:44 10:40 13:40 19:40
Newton Heath Terminus (Stop F) 07:43 09:00 09:45 10:41 13:41 19:41

Newton Heath to East Didsbury

Newton Heath Terminus (Stop F) 06:59 08:07 09:20 then hourly until 13:20
Newton Heath Shops (o/s) 06:59 08:07 09:20 13:20
Newton Heath, o/s Church Avenue 07:00 08:08 09:21 13:21
Newton Heath, o/s Culcheth Gates 07:01 08:09 09:22 13:22
Clayton Bridge Assheton Road (SE-bound) 07:03 08:11 09:23 13:23
Clayton Bridge, o/s The Bay Horse 07:05 08:13 09:25 13:25
Droylsden, nr Chatsworth Road 07:06 08:14 09:26 13:26
Sunny Bank Park, nr North Road 07:07 08:15 09:27 13:27
Clayton, nr Edge Lane 07:08 08:16 09:28 13:28
Clayton, opp Folkestone Road 07:09 08:17 09:28 13:28
Clayton, adj Canberra Street 07:12 08:19 09:30 13:30
Clayton, nr Schofield Street 07:13 08:20 09:30 13:30
Clayton Hall Metrolink Stop (o/s) 07:14 08:22 09:32 13:32
Clayton Hall Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 07:15 08:22 09:32 13:32
Openshaw, o/s Elrick Walk 07:18 08:24 09:34 13:34
Openshaw, nr Bob Massey Close 07:19 08:25 09:34 13:34
Openshaw, nr Meech Street 07:21 08:27 09:36 13:36
Openshaw, nr Ashton Old Road 07:22 08:28 09:36 13:36
Openshaw, nr Westlake Street 07:23 08:29 09:37 13:37
Openshaw, nr Victoria Street 07:23 08:30 09:37 13:37
Openshaw, opp Lees Street 07:25 08:31 09:38 13:38
Higher Openshaw Morrisons (Stop E) 07:26 08:32 09:39 13:39 14:36 18:39
Higher Openshaw, adj Lees Street 07:28 08:34 09:40 13:40 14:36 18:40
Gorton, nr Cornwall Street 07:30 08:36 09:42 13:42 14:37 18:42
Gorton, opp Reed Street 07:32 08:38 09:44 13:44 14:38 18:44
Gorton, nr Pinnington Road 07:34 08:40 09:45 13:45 14:39 18:45
Gorton, nr Carberry Road 07:35 08:41 09:47 13:47 14:39 18:47
Gorton Labour Club (opp) 07:36 08:42 09:48 13:48 14:40 18:48
Gorton Shopping Centre (o/s) 06:47 07:39 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:41 16:41 17:46 18:50
Gorton, nr Beckett Street 06:48 07:40 08:46 09:51 13:51 14:42 16:42 17:47 18:51
Ryder Brow, opp Toft Road 06:48 07:41 08:47 09:51 13:51 14:43 16:43 17:48 18:51
Ryder Brow, opp Sacred Heart Church 06:49 07:42 08:48 09:52 13:52 14:44 16:44 17:49 18:52
Ryder Brow, nr Lindeth Avenue 06:51 07:44 08:50 09:54 13:54 14:46 16:46 17:51 18:54
Ryder Brow, nr Glenside Avenue 06:52 07:46 08:51 09:55 13:55 14:48 16:47 17:52 18:55
Ryder Brow Station (opp) 06:54 07:48 08:53 09:57 13:57 14:50 16:49 17:54 18:57
Ryder Brow, adj Wembley Road 06:56 07:50 08:55 09:58 13:58 14:52 16:51 17:56 18:58
Belle Vue, opp Balmain Avenue 06:56 07:50 08:55 09:59 13:59 14:54 16:51 17:56 18:59
Belle Vue, nr Melland Road 06:57 07:51 08:56 09:59 13:59 14:55 16:52 17:57 18:59
Crowcroft Park, nr Leybourne Avenue 06:59 07:53 08:58 10:00 14:00 14:57 16:54 17:59 19:00
Crowcroft Park, nr Hornbeam Road 06:59 07:53 08:58 10:01 14:01 14:58 16:54 17:59 19:01
Crowcroft Park, opp Maida Street 07:00 07:54 08:59 10:01 14:01 14:59 16:55 18:00 19:01
Levenshulme, nr Mayford Road 07:01 07:55 09:00 10:02 14:02 15:01 16:56 18:01 19:02
Levenshulme, opp Carrill Grove 07:02 07:56 09:01 10:03 14:03 15:01 16:57 18:02 19:03
Levenshulme Station (opp) 07:03 07:57 09:02 10:04 14:04 15:03 16:58 18:03 19:04
Levenshulme Kingsway Hotel (Stop J) 07:04 07:58 09:03 10:05 14:05 15:04 16:59 18:04 19:05
Birchfields Moseley Road (Stop D) 07:05 07:59 09:04 10:06 14:06 15:05 17:00 18:05 19:06
Birchfields, nr Lindleywood Road 07:05 08:00 09:05 10:06 14:06 15:05 17:01 18:05 19:06
Burnage Ladybarn Lane (S-bound) 07:08 08:02 09:07 10:09 14:09 15:08 17:04 18:08 19:09
Ladybarn Park (o/s) 07:10 08:04 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:10 17:06 18:10 19:11
Burnage, nr Haldon Road 07:10 08:05 09:10 10:11 14:11 15:10 17:07 18:10 19:11
Burnage, opp Horwood Crescent 07:11 08:06 09:11 10:12 14:12 15:11 17:08 18:11 19:12
Burnage, opp Parkville Road 07:12 08:07 09:12 10:13 14:13 15:12 17:08 18:12 19:13
Burnage Fog Lane (Stop B) 07:13 08:08 09:13 10:14 14:14 15:13 17:10 18:13 19:14
Burnage, opp Willow Way 07:14 08:10 09:14 10:15 14:15 15:14 17:12 18:14 19:15
Burnage, nr Kingsfield Drive 07:16 08:11 09:16 10:17 14:17 15:16 17:14 18:16 19:17
Didsbury Village (Stop E) 07:20 08:16 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:20 17:19 18:20 19:21
Didsbury Wilmslow Road (Stop D) 07:20 08:16 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:20 17:19 18:20 19:21
Didsbury, opp Broomhurst Hall 07:21 08:17 09:21 10:22 14:22 15:21 17:21 18:21 19:22
Didsbury, opp Fletcher Moss 07:22 08:18 09:22 10:23 14:23 15:22 17:22 18:22 19:23
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop N) 07:24 08:20 09:24 10:25 14:25 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:25
E Didsbury Wilmslow Road (Stop K) 07:24 08:20 09:24 10:25 14:25 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:25
E Didsbury, nr Gawsworth Avenue 07:25 08:21 09:25 10:26 14:26 15:25 17:25 18:25 19:26
E Didsbury Broad Oak Lane (SE-bound) 07:28 08:24 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
E Didsbury Tanfield Road (S-bound) 07:28 08:24 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
E Didsbury Riverton Road (N-bound) 07:30 08:26 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
E Didsbury, nr Millgate Lane 07:32 08:28 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 18:32 19:32

Timetable data from Rotala Group of Companies/Bus Open Data Service, 12 November 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus North West