bustimes.org

171 - Newton Heath - East Didsbury/Chorlton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Map

East Didsbury/Chorlton - Newton Heath

E Didsbury, nr Millgate Lane 06:35 07:35 08:31 09:35 then hourly until 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
E Didsbury, opp Gawsworth Avenue 06:36 07:36 08:32 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop M) 06:38 07:38 08:34 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:39 17:38 18:38
Didsbury, o/s Fletcher Moss 06:38 07:39 08:35 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:40 17:39 18:38
Didsbury, o/s Broomhurst Hall 06:39 07:40 08:36 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:41 17:40 18:39
Didsbury, opp Grange Lane 06:40 07:41 08:37 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:42 17:41 18:40
Didsbury Whitechapel Street (Stop C) 06:41 07:42 08:38 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:43 17:42 18:41
Burnage, nr Catterick Road 06:42 07:44 08:39 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:45 17:43 18:42
Burnage, adj School Lane 06:43 07:45 08:40 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:46 17:44 18:43
Burnage, nr Willow Way 06:44 07:46 08:41 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:47 17:45 18:44
Burnage Parrs Wood Road (Stop A) 06:45 07:47 08:42 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:48 17:46 18:45
Burnage, nr Parkville Road 06:46 07:49 08:43 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 15:48 16:50 17:48 18:46
Burnage, nr Heyscroft Road 06:47 07:50 08:44 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:48 15:49 16:51 17:49 18:47
Ladybarn Park (opp) 06:48 07:52 08:46 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:49 15:51 16:53 17:51 18:48
Ladybarn, adj Mauldeth Road 06:49 07:53 08:47 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:51 15:52 16:55 17:52 18:49
Ladybarn Lane (nr) 06:49 07:54 08:47 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:51 15:52 16:55 17:53 18:49
Ladybarn Lane (N-bound) 06:50 07:54 08:48 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:53 16:55 17:53 18:50
Owens Park, opp Ladybarn Lane 06:52 07:57 08:51 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:54 15:56 16:59 17:56 18:52
Birchfields, opp Lindleywood Road 06:53 07:59 08:52 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:55 15:57 17:00 17:58 18:53
Birchfields Moseley Road (Stop C) 06:53 07:59 08:53 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:56 15:58 17:01 17:58 18:53
Levenshulme Kingsway Hotel (Stop H) 06:54 08:01 08:54 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:57 15:59 17:03 18:00 18:54
Levenshulme, o/s Assembly Hall 06:55 08:02 08:55 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:58 16:00 17:04 18:01 18:55
Levenshulme Station (o/s) 06:57 08:04 08:57 09:57 12:57 13:57 15:00 16:02 17:06 18:03 18:57
Levenshulme, nr Carrill Grove 06:57 08:05 08:58 09:57 12:57 13:57 15:01 16:03 17:07 18:03 18:57
Levenshulme, nr Woodfold Avenue 06:58 08:06 08:59 09:58 12:58 13:58 15:02 16:04 17:08 18:04 18:58
Crowcroft Park, nr Maida Street 06:59 08:08 09:00 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:04 16:05 17:09 18:06 19:00
Crowcroft Park, opp Hornbeam Road 07:00 08:09 09:02 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:05 16:07 17:11 18:07 19:01
Crowcroft Park, nr Mount Road 07:01 08:11 09:03 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:07 16:08 17:12 18:08 19:02
Crowcroft Park, by Matthews Lane 07:01 08:11 09:03 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:07 16:08 17:12 18:08 19:02
Ryder Brow, nr Hemsworth Road 07:05 08:16 09:06 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:12 16:13 17:15 18:11 19:06
Ryder Brow Station (o/s) 07:06 08:17 09:07 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:14 16:15 17:16 18:12 19:07
Ryder Brow, nr Lindeth Avenue 07:07 08:18 09:08 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:15 16:16 17:17 18:13 19:08
Ryder Brow, nr Glenside Avenue 07:08 08:19 09:09 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:16 16:17 17:18 18:14 19:10
Ryder Brow, o/s Sacred Heart Church 07:10 08:21 09:11 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:19 16:20 17:20 18:16 19:11
Ryder Brow, opp Sunny Brow Park 07:11 08:23 09:13 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:22 16:23 17:21 18:17 19:12
Gorton, nr Radnor Street 07:13 08:25 09:14 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:24 16:25 17:23 18:19 19:13
Gorton Shopping Centre (opp) 07:16 08:29 09:18 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:29 16:30 17:26 18:22 19:15
Gorton Labour Club (o/s) 07:16 08:29 09:18 10:15 13:15 14:15 18:22 19:15
Gorton, opp Pinnington Road 07:17 08:31 09:19 10:16 13:16 14:16 18:23 19:16
Gorton, nr Reed Street 07:18 08:31 09:20 10:17 13:17 14:17 18:24 19:17
Gorton, adj Cornwall Street 07:19 08:33 09:21 10:18 13:18 14:18 18:25 19:18
Openshaw Lidl (Stop F) 07:22 08:36 09:24 10:21 13:21 14:21 18:28 19:21
Openshaw, nr Lees Street 07:22 08:36 09:24 10:21 13:21 19:21
Openshaw, opp Louisa Street 07:23 08:37 09:25 10:21 13:21 19:21
Openshaw, opp Victoria Street 07:23 08:38 09:25 10:22 13:22 19:22
Openshaw, opp Greenside Street 07:24 08:39 09:26 10:23 13:23 19:23
Openshaw, nr Parkhouse Street 07:25 08:40 09:27 10:23 13:23 19:23
Openshaw, opp Meech Street 07:25 08:40 09:27 10:24 13:24 19:24
Openshaw, opp Tarland Walk 07:26 08:41 09:28 10:25 13:25 19:25
Openshaw, opp Greenside Street 07:27 08:42 09:29 10:26 13:26 19:26
Clayton Hall Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:29 08:44 09:31 10:27 13:27 19:27
Clayton, by Canberra Street 07:30 08:46 09:32 10:28 13:28 19:28
Clayton, nr Canberra Street 07:31 08:47 09:33 10:29 13:29 19:29
Clayton, nr Vale Street 07:31 08:47 09:33 10:29 13:29 19:29
Clayton, nr Folkestone Road 07:32 08:49 09:34 10:30 13:30 19:30
Clayton, adj Edge Lane 07:33 08:49 09:35 10:31 13:31 19:31
Sunny Bank Park, opp North Road 07:34 08:51 09:36 10:32 13:32 19:32
Droylsden, opp Chatsworth Road 07:34 08:51 09:36 10:32 13:32 19:32
Sunny Bank Park, o/s Clayton Vale 07:35 08:52 09:37 10:33 13:33 19:33
Clayton Bridge Assheton Road (NW-bound) 07:38 08:55 09:40 10:36 13:36 19:36
Clayton Bridge Assheton Road (SE-bound) 07:38 08:55 09:40 10:36 13:36 19:36
Newton Heath, opp Daisy Bank 07:40 08:57 09:42 10:38 13:38 19:38
Newton Heath, opp All Saints School 07:41 08:58 09:43 10:39 13:39 19:39
Newton Heath Shops (nr) 07:42 08:59 09:44 10:40 13:40 19:40
Newton Heath Terminus (Stop F) 07:43 09:00 09:45 10:41 13:41 19:41

Newton Heath - East Didsbury/Chorlton

Abbey Hey, at Wright Robinson Sports College then hourly until 15:35
Abbey Hey, opp Vine Street 15:37
Abbey Hey, opp Lees Street 15:38
Abbey Hey, nr High Bank 15:39
Newton Heath Terminus (Stop F) 06:59 08:07 09:20 13:20
Newton Heath Shops (o/s) 07:00 08:08 09:20 13:20
Newton Heath, o/s Church Avenue 07:00 08:08 09:21 13:21
Newton Heath, o/s Culcheth Gates 07:01 08:09 09:22 13:22
Clayton Bridge Assheton Road (SE-bound) 07:03 08:11 09:23 13:23
Clayton Bridge, o/s The Bay Horse 07:04 08:12 09:25 13:25
Droylsden, nr Chatsworth Road 07:06 08:14 09:26 13:26
Sunny Bank Park, nr North Road 07:07 08:15 09:27 13:27
Clayton, nr Edge Lane 07:08 08:16 09:27 13:27
Clayton, opp Folkestone Road 07:09 08:17 09:28 13:28
Clayton, adj Canberra Street 07:11 08:18 09:29 13:29
Clayton, nr Schofield Street 07:12 08:19 09:30 13:30
Clayton, opp Canberra Street 07:14 08:21 09:31 13:31
Clayton Hall Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 07:15 08:22 09:32 13:32
Openshaw, o/s Elrick Walk 07:17 08:24 09:33 13:33
Openshaw, nr Bob Massey Close 07:18 08:25 09:34 13:34
Openshaw, nr Meech Street 07:20 08:26 09:35 13:35
Openshaw, nr Ashton Old Road 07:21 08:27 09:35 13:35
Openshaw, nr Westlake Street 07:22 08:28 09:36 13:36
Openshaw, nr Victoria Street 07:23 08:29 09:37 13:37
Openshaw, opp Lees Street 07:25 08:31 09:38 13:38
Higher Openshaw Morrisons (Stop E) 07:26 08:32 09:39 13:39 14:36 18:39
Higher Openshaw, adj Lees Street 07:28 08:34 09:41 13:41 14:37 18:41
Gorton, nr Cornwall Street 07:30 08:36 09:42 13:42 14:37 18:43
Gorton, opp Reed Street 07:32 08:38 09:44 13:44 14:38 18:44
Gorton, nr Pinnington Road 07:34 08:40 09:45 13:45 14:39 18:45
Gorton, nr Carberry Road 07:35 08:41 09:46 13:46 14:39 18:46
Gorton Labour Club (opp) 07:36 08:42 09:47 13:47 14:39 15:41 18:47
Gorton Shopping Centre (o/s) 07:38 08:44 09:49 13:49 14:40 15:42 18:49
Gorton Whitwell Way (SW-bound) 06:47 07:39 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:41 15:43 16:41 17:46 18:50
Gorton, nr Beckett Street 06:47 07:39 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:41 15:43 16:41 17:46 18:50
Ryder Brow, opp Toft Road 06:47 07:40 08:46 09:50 13:50 14:42 15:44 16:42 17:47 18:50
Ryder Brow, nr Lindeth Avenue 06:50 07:44 08:49 09:53 13:53 14:46 15:47 16:45 17:50 18:53
Ryder Brow, nr Glenside Avenue 06:52 07:46 08:51 09:55 13:55 14:48 15:49 16:47 17:52 18:55
Ryder Brow Station (opp) 06:53 07:47 08:52 09:55 13:55 14:49 15:50 16:48 17:53 18:55
Ryder Brow, adj Wembley Road 06:54 07:48 08:53 09:57 13:57 14:52 15:52 16:49 17:54 18:57
Belle Vue, opp Balmain Avenue 06:55 07:49 08:54 09:57 13:57 14:52 15:52 16:50 17:55 18:57
Belle Vue, nr Melland Road 06:55 07:49 08:54 09:57 13:57 14:53 15:53 16:50 17:55 18:57
Crowcroft Park, nr Leybourne Avenue 06:57 07:51 08:56 09:59 13:59 14:56 15:55 16:52 17:57 18:59
Crowcroft Park, nr Hornbeam Road 06:57 07:51 08:56 09:59 13:59 14:56 15:55 16:52 17:57 18:59
Crowcroft Park, opp Maida Street 06:58 07:52 08:57 10:00 14:00 14:58 15:57 16:53 17:58 19:00
Levenshulme, nr Mayford Road 07:00 07:54 08:59 10:02 14:02 15:00 15:59 16:55 18:00 19:02
Levenshulme, opp Carrill Grove 07:01 07:55 09:00 10:03 14:03 15:01 16:00 16:56 18:01 19:03
Levenshulme Station (opp) 07:03 07:57 09:02 10:04 14:04 15:03 16:02 16:58 18:03 19:04
Levenshulme Kingsway Hotel (Stop J) 07:04 07:58 09:03 10:05 14:05 15:04 16:03 16:59 18:04 19:05
Birchfields Moseley Road (Stop D) 07:05 07:59 09:04 10:06 14:06 15:05 16:04 17:00 18:05 19:06
Birchfields, nr Lindleywood Road 07:05 07:59 09:04 10:06 14:06 15:05 16:04 17:01 18:05 19:06
Burnage Ladybarn Lane 07:07 08:01 09:06 10:08 14:08 15:07 16:06 17:03 18:07 19:08
Ladybarn Park (o/s) 07:08 08:03 09:08 10:09 14:09 15:08 16:08 17:05 18:08 19:09
Burnage, nr Haldon Road 07:09 08:04 09:09 10:10 14:10 15:09 16:09 17:06 18:09 19:10
Burnage, opp Horwood Crescent 07:10 08:04 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:10 16:09 17:06 18:10 19:11
Burnage, opp Parkville Road 07:10 08:05 09:10 10:11 14:11 15:10 16:10 17:07 18:10 19:11
Burnage, nr Kingsfield Drive 07:12 08:07 09:12 10:13 14:13 15:12 16:12 17:09 18:12 19:13
Burnage Parrs Wood Road (Stop B) 07:13 08:08 09:13 10:14 14:14 15:13 16:13 17:10 18:13 19:14
Burnage, opp Willow Way 07:19 08:15 09:19 10:20 14:20 15:19 16:20 17:18 18:19 19:20
Didsbury Village (Stop E) 07:20 08:16 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:20 16:21 17:19 18:20 19:21
Didsbury Wilmslow Road (Stop D) 07:20 08:16 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:20 16:21 17:19 18:20 19:21
Didsbury, opp Broomhurst Hall 07:21 08:17 09:21 10:22 14:22 15:21 16:22 17:21 18:21 19:22
Didsbury, opp Fletcher Moss 07:22 08:18 09:22 10:23 14:23 15:22 16:23 17:22 18:22 19:23
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop N) 07:24 08:20 09:24 10:25 14:25 15:24 16:25 17:24 18:24 19:25
E Didsbury Wilmslow Road (Stop K) 07:24 08:20 09:24 10:25 14:25 15:24 16:25 17:24 18:24 19:25
E Didsbury, nr Gawsworth Avenue 07:25 08:21 09:25 10:26 14:26 15:25 16:26 17:25 18:25 19:26
E Didsbury Tanfield Road (S-bound) 07:28 08:24 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:28 18:28 19:28
E Didsbury Riverton Road (N-bound) 07:30 08:26 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:30 18:30 19:30
E Didsbury Broad Oak Lane (SE-bound) 07:30 08:26 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:30 18:30 19:30
E Didsbury, nr Millgate Lane 07:32 08:28 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:32 18:32 19:32

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 21 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester