bustimes.org

171 - Newton Heath - East Didsbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

East Didsbury - Newton Heath

E Didsbury, nr Millgate Lane 09:35 then hourly until 17:35 18:35
E Didsbury, opp Gawsworth Ave 09:36 17:36 18:36
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop M) 09:38 17:38 18:38
Didsbury, o/s Fletcher Moss 09:38 17:38 18:38
Didsbury, o/s Broomhurst Hall 09:39 17:39 18:39
Didsbury, opp Grange Ln 09:40 17:40 18:40
Didsbury Whitechapel St (Stop C) 09:41 17:41 18:41
Burnage, nr Catterick Rd 09:42 17:42 18:42
Burnage, adj School Ln 09:43 17:43 18:43
Burnage, nr Willow Way 09:43 17:43 18:43
Burnage Stn (Stop C) 09:45 17:45 18:45
Burnage Ln (cnr) 09:46 17:46 18:46
Burnage Barcicroft Rd (cnr) 09:47 17:47 18:47
Green End, nr Carrgreen Close 09:48 17:48 18:48
Burnage, nr Westdean Cres 09:49 17:49 18:49
Burnage, adj Shawbrook Rd 09:50 17:50 18:50
Burnage, nr Avon Rd 09:51 17:51 18:51
Burnage Crossley Rd (cnr) 09:53 17:53 18:53
Levenshulme, nr Crompton Rd 09:53 17:53 18:53
Levenshulme, nr Milwain Rd 09:54 17:54 18:54
Levenshulme, adj Alma Rd 09:56 17:56 18:56
Levenshulme Stn (o/s) 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:57
Levenshulme, nr Carrill Gr 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:57
Levenshulme, nr Woodfold Ave 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:58
Crowcroft Park, nr Maida St 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:00
Crowcroft Park, opp Hornbeam Rd 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:01
Crowcroft Park, nr Mount Rd 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:02
Crowcroft Park, by Matthews Ln 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:02
Belle Vue, nr Balmain Ave 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:02
Ryder Brow, nr Wembley Rd 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:04
Ryder Brow, nr Hemsworth Rd 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:05
Ryder Brow Stn (o/s) 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:06
Ryder Brow, nr Lindeth Ave 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:07
Ryder Brow, nr Glenside Avenue 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:08
Ryder Brow, o/s Sacred Heart Church 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:09
Ryder Brow, opp Sunny Brow Pk 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:11
Gorton, nr Radnor St 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:12
Gorton Shopping Ctr (opp) 09:15 10:15 18:15 19:15
Gorton Labour Club (o/s) 09:15 10:15 18:15
Gorton, opp Pinnington Rd 09:16 10:16 18:16
Gorton, nr Reed St 09:17 10:17 18:17
Gorton, adj Cornwall St 09:18 10:18 18:18
Higher Openshaw, nr Lees St 09:18 10:18 18:18
Openshaw Lidl (Stop F) 09:21 10:21 18:21
Openshaw, nr Lees St 09:21 10:21 18:21
Openshaw, opp Louisa St 09:21 10:21 18:21
Openshaw, opp Victoria St 09:22 10:22 18:22
Openshaw, opp Greenside St 09:23 10:23 18:23
Openshaw, nr Parkhouse St 09:23 10:23 18:23
Openshaw, opp Meech St 09:24 10:24 18:24
Openshaw, opp Tarland Wk 09:25 10:25 18:25
Openshaw, opp Greenside St 09:26 10:26 18:26
Clayton Hall Tram Stop (Stop B) 09:27 10:27 18:27
Clayton, by Canberra St 09:28 10:28 18:28
Clayton, nr Canberra St 09:29 10:29 18:29
Clayton, nr Vale St 09:29 10:29 18:29
Clayton, nr Folkestone Rd 09:30 10:30 18:30
Clayton, adj Edge Ln 09:31 10:31 18:31
Sunny Bank Park, opp North Rd 09:32 10:32 18:32
Droylsden, opp Chatsworth Rd 09:32 10:32 18:32
Sunny Bank Park, o/s Clayton Vale 09:33 10:33 18:33
Clayton Bridge Assheton Road (NW-bound) 09:35 10:35 18:35
Newton Heath, opp Daisy Bank 09:38 10:38 18:38
Newton Heath, opp All Saints Sch 09:38 10:38 18:38
Newton Heath Shops (nr) 09:40 10:40 18:40
Newton Heath Terminus (Stop F) 09:41 10:41 18:41

Newton Heath - East Didsbury

Newton Heath Terminus (Stop F) 09:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:20
Newton Heath Shops (o/s) 09:20 17:20 18:20
Newton Heath, o/s All Saints Church 09:21 17:21 18:21
Newton Heath, o/s Culcheth Gates 09:22 17:22 18:22
Clayton Bridge Assheton Road (SE-bound) 09:22 17:22 18:22
Clayton Bridge, o/s The Bay Horse 09:25 17:25 18:25
Droylsden, nr Chatsworth Rd 09:26 17:26 18:26
Sunny Bank Park, nr North Rd 09:27 17:27 18:27
Clayton, nr Edge Ln 09:27 17:27 18:27
Clayton, opp Folkestone Rd 09:28 17:28 18:28
Clayton, adj Canberra St 09:29 17:29 18:29
Clayton, nr Schofield St 09:30 17:30 18:30
Clayton, opp Canberra St 09:31 17:31 18:31
Clayton Hall Tram Stop (Stop C) 09:32 17:32 18:32
Openshaw, o/s Elrick Wk 09:33 17:33 18:33
Openshaw, nr Bob Massey Cl 09:34 17:34 18:34
Openshaw, nr Meech St 09:35 17:35 18:35
Openshaw, nr Ashton Old Rd 09:35 17:35 18:35
Openshaw, nr Westlake St 09:36 17:36 18:36
Openshaw, nr Victoria St 09:37 17:37 18:37
Openshaw, opp Lees St 09:38 17:38 18:38
Higher Openshaw Morrisons (Stop E) 09:39 17:39 18:39
Higher Openshaw, adj Lees St 09:41 17:41 18:41
Gorton, nr Cornwall St 09:42 17:42 18:42
Gorton, opp Reed St 09:44 17:44 18:44
Gorton, nr Pinnington Rd 09:45 17:45 18:45
Gorton, nr Carberry Rd 09:46 17:46 18:46
Gorton Labour Club (opp) 09:47 17:47 18:47
Gorton Shopping Ctr (o/s) 09:50 17:50 18:50
Gorton, nr Beckett St 09:50 17:50 18:50
Ryder Brow, opp Toft Rd 09:50 17:50 18:50
Ryder Brow, opp Sacred Heart Church 09:50 17:50 18:50
Ryder Brow, nr Lindeth Ave 09:53 17:53 18:53
Ryder Brow, nr Glenside Avenue 09:55 17:55 18:55
Ryder Brow Stn (opp) 09:55 17:55 18:55
Ryder Brow, adj Wembley Rd 09:57 17:57 18:57
Belle Vue, opp Balmain Ave 09:57 17:57 18:57
Belle Vue, nr Melland Rd 09:57 17:57 18:57
Crowcroft Park, nr Leybourne Ave 09:59 17:59 18:59
Crowcroft Park, nr Hornbeam Rd 09:59 17:59 18:59
Crowcroft Park, opp Maida St 10:00 18:00 19:00
Levenshulme, nr Mayford Rd 10:01 18:01 19:02
Levenshulme, opp Carrill Gr 10:02 18:02 19:03
Levenshulme Stn (opp) 09:04 10:02 18:02 19:04
Levenshulme, nr Alma Rd 09:04 10:03 18:03
Levenshulme, nr Clare Rd 09:04 10:03 18:03
Levenshulme, o/s Cringle Park 09:04 10:03 18:03
Burnage, adj Crossley Rd 09:08 10:08 18:08
Burnage, adj Avon Rd 09:08 10:08 18:08
Burnage, nr Shawbrook Rd 09:09 10:09 18:09
Burnage, opp Westdean Cres 09:09 10:09 18:09
Green End, opp Carrgreen Close 09:10 10:10 18:10
Burnage, adj Barcicroft Rd 09:11 10:11 18:11
Burnage, nr Lane End Rd 09:11 10:11 18:11
Burnage Kingsway (Stop D) 09:11 10:11 18:11
Burnage Parrs Wood Rd (Stop B) 09:14 10:14 18:14
Burnage, opp Willow Way 09:20 10:20 18:20
Burnage, nr Kingsfield Dr 09:20 10:20 18:20
Didsbury Village (Stop E) 09:21 10:21 18:21
Didsbury Wilmslow Rd (Stop D) 09:21 10:21 18:21
Didsbury, opp Broomhurst Hall 09:22 10:22 18:22
Didsbury, opp Fletcher Moss 09:23 10:23 18:23
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop N) 09:25 10:25 18:25
E Didsbury Wilmslow Rd (Stop K) 09:25 10:25 18:25
E Didsbury, nr Gawsworth Ave 09:26 10:26 18:26
E Didsbury Broad Oak Lane (SE-bound) 09:26 10:26 18:26
E Didsbury Tanfield Road (S-bound) 09:28 10:28 18:28
E Didsbury Riverton Road (N-bound) 09:30 10:30 18:30
E Didsbury, nr Millgate Lane 09:32 10:32 18:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Greater Manchester