bustimes.org

171 - Paulton - - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Bath

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Paulton - Bath

Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop D) 07:06 08:06 08:56 then hourly until
Farmborough Tilley Farm (SE-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:56
Farmborough Timsbury Road Post Box (S-bound) 07:07 08:07 08:57
Bloomfield Sleight View (SE-bound) 07:07 08:07 08:57
Bloomfield Park Road (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 08:58
Timsbury Recreation Ground (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 08:58
Timsbury Priors Hill (W-bound) 07:09 08:09 08:59
Greyfield Hayeswood Road (S-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:02
High Littleton New Road (S-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:03
High Littleton The Star Inn (S-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:03
High Littleton Church Farm (SW-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:04
High Littleton Rosewell (SW-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:04
Hallatrow Highbury Road (S-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:05
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (SE-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:06
Paulton Paper Lane (E-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:08 10:08 19:08
Paulton War Memorial (SE-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:09 10:09 19:09
Paulton Alexandra Park (SE-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:09 10:09 19:09
Winterfield Alpine Road (S-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:11 10:11 19:11
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (S-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:11 10:11 19:11
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (S-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:12 10:12 19:12
Thicket Mead Rbt (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:13 10:13 19:13
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (S-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:14 10:14 19:14
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (S-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:15 10:15 19:15
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (S-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:15 10:15 19:15
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (E-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:16 10:16 19:16
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (NE-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:17 10:17 19:17
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:18 10:18 19:18
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:20 10:20 19:20
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:21 10:21 19:21
Westfield School (NE-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:23 10:23 19:23
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:24 10:24 19:24
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:25 10:25 19:25
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:26 10:26 19:26
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 07:38 08:38 09:28 10:28 19:28
Clandown Smallcombe Road (NE-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:30 10:30 19:30
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (NE-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:31 10:31 19:31
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (NE-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:32 10:32 19:32
Peasedown St John Red Post (NE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:34 10:34 19:34
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (E-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:35 10:35 19:35
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (NE-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:35 10:35 19:35
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (N-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:36 10:36 19:36
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (NE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:37 10:37 19:37
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (NE-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:38 10:38 19:38
Dunkerton Village (N-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:39 10:39 19:39
Dunkerton Crossways Park (N-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:40 10:40 19:40
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:42 10:42 19:42
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:43 10:43 19:43
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:44 10:44 19:44
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:44 10:44 19:44
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:45 10:45 19:45
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:45 10:45 19:45
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:46 10:46 19:46
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:47 10:47 19:47
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:48 10:48 19:48
Bear Flat (Stop A) 07:58 08:58 09:48 10:48 19:48
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:49 10:49 19:49
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 08:00 09:00 09:50 10:50 19:50
Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:03 09:03 09:53 10:53 19:53

Bath - Paulton

Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:14 then hourly until
Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:26 09:16 10:16 18:16
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 08:27 09:17 10:17 18:17
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 08:28 09:18 10:18 18:18
Bear Flat (Stop C) 08:29 09:19 10:19 18:19
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 08:30 09:20 10:20 18:20
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 08:31 09:21 10:21 18:21
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 08:31 09:21 10:21 18:21
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 08:33 09:23 10:23 18:23
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 08:33 09:23 10:23 18:23
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 08:33 09:23 10:23 18:23
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 08:34 09:24 10:24 18:24
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 08:35 09:25 10:25 18:25
Dunkerton Crossways Park (S-bound) 08:37 09:27 10:27 18:27
Dunkerton Village (S-bound) 08:39 09:29 10:29 18:29
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (SW-bound) 08:40 09:30 10:30 18:30
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (S-bound) 08:40 09:30 10:30 18:30
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (SW-bound) 08:42 09:32 10:32 18:32
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (SW-bound) 08:42 09:32 10:32 18:32
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (W-bound) 08:43 09:33 10:33 18:33
Peasedown St John Red Post (SW-bound) 08:45 09:35 10:35 18:35
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (SW-bound) 08:46 09:36 10:36 18:36
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (SW-bound) 08:47 09:37 10:37 18:37
Clandown Smallcombe Road (SW-bound) 08:48 09:38 10:38 18:38
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 08:51 09:41 10:41 18:41
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 08:52 09:42 10:42 18:42
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 08:53 09:43 10:43 18:43
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 08:54 09:44 10:44 18:44
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 08:55 09:45 10:45 18:45
Westfield School (SW-bound) 08:56 09:46 10:46 18:46
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 08:57 09:47 10:47 18:47
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 08:58 09:48 10:48 18:48
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 09:01 09:51 10:51 18:51
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (SW-bound) 09:01 09:51 10:51 18:51
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (W-bound) 09:02 09:52 10:52 18:52
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (N-bound) 09:03 09:53 10:53 18:53
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (N-bound) 09:03 09:53 10:53 18:53
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (N-bound) 09:04 09:54 10:54 18:54
Thicket Mead Rbt (N-bound) 09:05 09:55 10:55 18:55
Old Mills Tesco (SW-bound) 09:06 09:56 10:56 18:56
Farrington Gurney Miners Arms (W-bound) 09:09 09:59 10:59 18:59
Farrington Gurney Manor Farm (W-bound) 09:09 09:59 10:59 18:59
Farrington Gurney By-pass (W-bound) 09:10 10:00 11:00 19:00
Farrington Gurney Ham Lane (N-bound) 09:11 10:01 11:01 19:01
White Cross (N-bound) 09:12 10:02 11:02 19:02
White Cross Bookbarn (E-bound) 09:12 10:02 11:02 19:02
Hallatrow Meadow Lea (E-bound) 09:12 10:02 11:02 19:02
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (SE-bound) 09:14 10:04 11:04 19:04
Paulton Paper Lane (E-bound) 09:16 10:06 11:06 19:06

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West