🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

172 - Bakewell - Stanton - Winster - Matlock

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Bakewell - Stanton - Winster - Matlock

Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 16:15
Bakewell Square (Stand B) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:00 16:20 17:20
Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:00 16:20 17:20
Bakewell, opp The Manners 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:00 16:20 17:20
Bakewell, opp Burton Close Drive 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:01 16:21 17:21
Bakewell, opp Haddon House Farm 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:02 16:22 17:21
Bakewell, adj Haddon Hall 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:04 16:24 17:23
Rowsley Picory Corner (S-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:05 16:25 17:24
Stanton in Peak, opp Oxclose Wood 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:07 16:27 17:26
Alport, opp Riverside 17:28
Youlgreave Alport Lane (SW-bound) 17:29
Youlgreave, adj Church 17:29
Youlgreave, adj Holywell Lane 17:29
Youlgreave, opp Grove Place 17:30
Middleton by Youlgreave The Square (N-bound) 17:35
Youlgreave, o/s Grove Place 17:38
Youlgreave, opp Holywell Lane 17:38
Youlgreave, opp Church 17:39
Youlgreave Alport Lane (NE-bound) 17:39
Alport, adj Riverside 17:40
Stanton in Peak, adj Tolls Wood 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:08 16:28 17:42
Stanton in Peak, opp The Lodge 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:09 16:29 17:44
Stanton in Peak, opp Flying Childers 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:10 16:30 17:45
Stanton in Peak, opp Stanton Hall 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:10 16:30 17:45
Birchover, adj The Green 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:15 16:35 17:50
Birchover, opp Cratcliff View 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:16 16:36 17:51
Birchover, opp Eagle Tor 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:16 16:36 17:51
Elton, adj Dudwood Farm 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:19 16:39 17:54
Elton Chadwick Hill (N-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:21 16:41 17:56
Elton East End (W-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:23 16:43 17:58
Elton, adj Old Hall 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:24 16:44 17:59
Elton, adj Duke Of York 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:25 16:45 18:00
Elton, opp Old Hall 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:45 18:00
Elton East End (E-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:46 18:01
Elton Chadwick Hill (S-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:48 18:03
Winster, adj Hall 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:50 18:05
Winster, adj Leacroft Road 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:50 18:05
Wensley, opp The Square 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:54 18:09
Wensley, opp Oker Road 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:55 18:10
Darley Bridge Cross Green (N-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:55 18:10
Darley Bridge, opp Three Stags 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:56 18:11
Darley Dale, opp Four Lane Ends 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:58 18:13
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:00 18:15
Darley Dale, adj Greenaway Lane 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:01 18:16
Darley Dale, adj St Elphins 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:02 18:17
Darley Dale, adj Old Hackney Lane 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:02 18:17
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Hospital 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:03 18:18
Darley Dale, adj Hooley Estate 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:04 18:19
Matlock, adj Morledge 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:04 18:19
Matlock, adj Gateway Court 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:05 18:20
Matlock, opp Twiggs 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:06 18:21
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:07 18:22
Starkholmes, adj Highfields School Lower 08:27
Matlock, adj Twiggs 10:25 12:25 14:25
Matlock Interchange (Stand 2) 10:28 12:28 14:28
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Matlock - Winster - Stanton - Bakewell

Matlock Interchange (Stand 2) 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:28 18:28
Starkholmes, adj Highfields School Lower 15:40
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:33 18:33
Matlock, adj Twiggs 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:33 18:33
Matlock, opp Gateway Court 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:34 18:34
Matlock, opp Morledge 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:35 18:35
Darley Dale, opp Hooley Estate 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:35 18:35
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hospital 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:36 18:36
Darley Dale, opp Old Hackney Lane 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:37 18:37
Darley Dale, opp St Elphins 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:37 18:37
Darley Dale, opp Greenaway Lane 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:38 18:38
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:40 18:40
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hotel 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:40 18:40
Darley Bridge, adj Three Stags 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:42 18:42
Darley Bridge Cross Green (SW-bound) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:43 18:43
Wensley, adj Oker Road 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:44 18:44
Wensley, adj The Square 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:45 18:45
Winster, opp Leacroft Road 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:48 18:48
Winster, opp Hall 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:49 18:49
Elton Chadwick Hill (N-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:50 18:50
Elton East End (W-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:52 18:52
Elton, adj Old Hall 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:52 18:52
Elton, adj Duke Of York 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:53 18:53
Elton, opp Old Hall 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:53 18:53
Elton East End (E-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:53 18:53
Elton Chadwick Hill (S-bound) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:55 18:55
Elton, opp Dudwood Farm 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:57 18:57
Birchover, adj Eagle Tor 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:59 18:59
Birchover, adj Cratcliff View 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:00 19:00
Birchover, opp The Green 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:01 19:01
Stanton in Peak, adj Stanton Hall 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:04 19:04
Stanton in Peak, adj Flying Childers 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:05 19:05
Stanton in Peak, adj The Lodge 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:05 19:05
Stanton in Peak, adj Tolls Wood 08:22 10:22 12:21 14:22 16:22 18:06 19:06
Stanton in Peak, adj Oxclose Wood 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:07 19:07
Rowsley Picory Corner (W-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:24 14:25 16:25 18:09 19:09
Bakewell, opp Haddon Hall 08:26 10:26 12:25 14:26 16:26 18:10 19:10
Bakewell, adj Haddon House Farm 08:29 10:29 12:27 14:29 16:29 18:12 19:12
Bakewell, adj Burton Close Drive 08:30 10:30 12:28 14:30 16:30 18:13 19:13
Bakewell, adj Holywell 08:30 10:30 12:29 14:30 16:30 18:14 19:14
Bakewell, adj The Manners 08:31 10:31 12:29 14:31 16:31 18:14 19:14
Bakewell Square (Stand B) 08:32 10:32 12:30 14:32 16:32 18:15 19:15
Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 08:50
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hulleys of Baslow