🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

172 - Bakewell - Stanton - Winster - Matlock

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Bakewell - Stanton - Winster - Matlock

Bakewell Square (Stand B) 07:40 09:40 12:10 15:00 16:00 17:10
Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 07:40 09:40 12:10 15:00 16:00 17:10
Bakewell, opp The Manners 07:40 09:40 12:10 15:00 16:00 17:10
Bakewell, opp Burton Close Drive 07:41 09:41 12:11 15:01 16:01 17:11
Bakewell, opp Haddon House Farm 07:42 09:42 12:12 15:02 16:02 17:12
Bakewell, adj Haddon Hall 07:44 09:44 12:14 15:04 16:04 17:14
Rowsley Picory Corner (S-bound) 07:45 09:45 12:15 15:05 16:05 17:15
Stanton in Peak, opp Oxclose Wood 07:47 09:47 12:17 15:07 16:07 17:17
Stanton in Peak, adj Tolls Wood 07:48 09:48 12:18 15:08 16:08 17:18
Stanton in Peak, opp The Lodge 07:49 09:49 12:19 15:09 16:09 17:19
Stanton in Peak, opp Flying Childers 07:50 09:50 12:20 15:10 16:10 17:20
Stanton in Peak, opp Stanton Hall 07:50 09:50 12:20 15:10 16:10 17:20
Birchover, adj The Green 07:54 09:54 12:24 15:14 16:14 17:24
Birchover, opp Cratcliff View 07:54 09:54 12:24 15:14 16:14 17:24
Birchover, opp Eagle Tor 07:55 09:55 12:25 15:15 16:15 17:25
Elton, adj Dudwood Farm 07:57 09:57 12:27 15:17 16:17 17:27
Elton Chadwick Hill (N-bound) 07:59 09:59 12:29 15:19 16:19 17:29
Elton East End (W-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:31 15:21 16:21 17:31
Elton, adj Old Hall 08:01 10:01 12:31 15:21 16:21 17:31
Elton, adj Duke Of York 08:02 10:02 12:32 15:22 16:22 17:32
Elton, opp Old Hall 08:02 10:02 12:32 15:22 16:22 17:32
Elton East End (E-bound) 08:02 10:02 12:32 15:22 16:22 17:32
Elton Chadwick Hill (S-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:34 15:24 16:24 17:34
Winster, adj Hall 08:06 10:06 12:36 15:26 16:26 17:36
Winster, adj Leacroft Road 08:06 10:06 12:36 15:26 16:26 17:36
Wensley, opp The Square 08:10 10:10 12:40 15:30 16:30 17:40
Wensley, opp Oker Road 08:10 10:10 12:40 15:30 16:30 17:40
Darley Bridge Cross Green (N-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:41 15:31 16:31 17:41
Darley Bridge, opp Three Stags 08:12 10:12 12:42 15:32 16:32 17:42
Darley Dale, opp Four Lane Ends 08:13 10:13 12:43 15:33 16:33 17:43
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 08:15 10:15 12:45 15:35 16:35 17:45
Darley Dale, adj Greenaway Lane 08:16 10:16 12:46 15:36 16:36
Darley Dale, adj St Elphins 08:17 10:17 12:47 15:37 16:37
Darley Dale, adj Old Hackney Lane 08:17 10:17 12:47 15:37 16:37
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Hospital 08:18 10:18 12:48 15:38 16:38
Darley Dale, adj Hooley Estate 08:19 10:19 12:49 15:39 16:39
Matlock, adj Morledge 08:19 10:19 12:49 15:39 16:39
Matlock, adj Gateway Court 08:20 10:20 12:50 15:40 16:40
Matlock, opp Twiggs 08:21 10:21 12:51 15:41 16:41
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 08:22 10:22 12:52 15:42 16:42
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

Matlock - Winster - Stanton - Bakewell

Starkholmes, adj Highfields School Lower 13:00
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 08:35 10:40 13:10 16:05 17:10
Matlock, adj Twiggs 08:35 10:40 13:10 16:05 17:10
Matlock, opp Gateway Court 08:36 10:41 13:11 16:06 17:11
Matlock, opp Morledge 08:37 10:42 13:12 16:07 17:12
Darley Dale, opp Hooley Estate 08:37 10:42 13:12 16:07 17:12
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hospital 08:38 10:43 13:13 16:08 17:13
Darley Dale, opp Old Hackney Lane 08:39 10:44 13:14 16:09 17:14
Darley Dale, opp St Elphins 08:39 10:44 13:14 16:09 17:14
Darley Dale, opp Greenaway Lane 08:40 10:45 13:15 16:10 17:15
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 07:42 08:42 10:47 13:17 16:12 17:17
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hotel 07:42 08:42 10:47 13:17 16:12 17:17
Darley Bridge, adj Three Stags 07:44 08:44 10:49 13:19 16:14 17:19
Darley Bridge Cross Green (SW-bound) 07:45 08:45 10:50 13:20 16:15 17:20
Wensley, adj Oker Road 07:46 08:46 10:51 13:21 16:16 17:21
Wensley, adj The Square 07:47 08:47 10:52 13:22 16:17 17:22
Winster, opp Leacroft Road 07:50 08:50 10:55 13:25 16:20 17:25
Winster, opp Hall 07:51 08:51 10:56 13:26 16:21 17:26
Elton Chadwick Hill (N-bound) 07:52 08:52 10:57 13:27 16:22 17:27
Elton East End (W-bound) 07:54 08:54 10:59 13:29 16:24 17:29
Elton, adj Old Hall 07:54 08:54 10:59 13:29 16:24 17:29
Elton, adj Duke Of York 07:55 08:55 11:00 13:30 16:25 17:30
Elton, opp Old Hall 07:55 08:55 11:00 13:30 16:25 17:30
Elton East End (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 11:00 13:30 16:25 17:30
Elton Chadwick Hill (S-bound) 07:57 08:57 11:02 13:32 16:27 17:32
Elton, opp Dudwood Farm 07:59 08:59 11:04 13:34 16:29 17:34
Birchover, adj Eagle Tor 08:01 09:01 11:06 13:36 16:31 17:36
Birchover, adj Cratcliff View 08:02 09:02 11:07 13:37 16:32 17:37
Birchover, opp The Green 08:03 09:03 11:08 13:38 16:33 17:38
Stanton in Peak, adj Stanton Hall 08:06 09:06 11:11 13:41 16:36 17:41
Stanton in Peak, adj Flying Childers 08:07 09:07 11:12 13:42 16:37 17:42
Stanton in Peak, adj The Lodge 08:07 09:07 11:12 13:42 16:37 17:42
Stanton in Peak, adj Tolls Wood 08:08 09:08 11:13 13:43 16:38 17:43
Stanton in Peak, adj Oxclose Wood 08:09 09:09 11:14 13:44 16:39 17:44
Rowsley Picory Corner (W-bound) 08:11 09:11 11:16 13:46 16:41 17:46
Bakewell, opp Haddon Hall 08:12 09:12 11:17 13:47 16:42 17:47
Bakewell, adj Haddon House Farm 08:14 09:14 11:19 13:49 16:44 17:49
Bakewell, adj Burton Close Drive 08:15 09:15 11:20 13:50 16:45 17:50
Bakewell, adj Holywell 08:16 09:16 11:21 13:51 16:46 17:51
Bakewell, adj The Manners 08:16 09:16 11:21 13:51 16:46 17:51
Bakewell Square (Stand B) 08:17 09:17 11:22 13:52 16:47 17:52
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hulleys of Baslow