🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

172 - Bakewell - Stanton - Winster - Matlock

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Bakewell - Stanton - Winster - Matlock

Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 16:15
Bakewell Square (Stand B) 07:00 09:00 12:00 15:00 16:20 17:45
Youlgreave Grove Place (SE-bound) 17:55
Youlgreave, o/s Grove Place 17:55
Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 07:00 09:00 12:00 15:00 16:20
Bakewell, opp The Manners 07:00 09:00 12:00 15:00 16:20
Bakewell, opp Burton Close Drive 07:01 09:01 12:01 15:01 16:21
Bakewell, opp Haddon House Farm 07:02 09:02 12:02 15:02 16:22
Bakewell, adj Haddon Hall 07:04 09:04 12:04 15:04 16:25
Rowsley Picory Corner (S-bound) 07:05 09:05 12:05 15:05 16:27
Stanton in Peak, opp Oxclose Wood 07:07 09:07 12:07 15:07 16:29
Youlgreave, opp Grove Place 16:35
Youlgreave, opp Holywell Lane 17:55
Middleton by Youlgreave The Square (N-bound) 16:40
Youlgreave, opp Church 17:56
Youlgreave Alport Lane (NE-bound) 17:56
Alport, adj Riverside 17:59
Stanton in Peak, adj Tolls Wood 07:08 09:08 12:08 15:08 16:47 18:02
Stanton in Peak, opp The Lodge 07:09 09:09 12:09 15:09 16:49 18:03
Stanton in Peak, opp Flying Childers 07:10 09:10 12:10 15:10 16:50 18:05
Stanton in Peak, opp Stanton Hall 07:10 09:10 12:10 15:10 16:50 18:05
Birchover, adj The Green 07:15 09:15 12:15 15:15 16:55 18:10
Birchover, opp Cratcliff View 07:15 09:15 12:15 15:15 16:55 18:10
Birchover, opp Eagle Tor 07:16 09:16 12:16 15:16 16:56 18:11
Elton, adj Dudwood Farm 07:18 09:18 12:18 15:18 16:58 18:13
Elton Chadwick Hill (N-bound) 07:20 09:20 12:20 15:20 17:00 18:15
Elton East End (W-bound) 07:22 09:22 12:22 15:22 17:02 18:17
Elton, adj Old Hall 07:22 09:22 12:22 15:22 17:02 18:17
Elton, adj Duke Of York 07:23 09:23 12:23 15:23 17:03 18:18
Elton, opp Old Hall 07:23 09:23 12:23 17:03 18:18
Elton East End (E-bound) 07:23 09:23 12:23 17:03 18:18
Elton Chadwick Hill (S-bound) 07:25 09:25 12:25 17:05 18:20
Winster, adj Hall 07:27 09:27 12:27 17:07 18:22
Winster, adj Leacroft Road 07:27 09:27 12:27 17:07 18:22
Wensley, opp The Square 07:31 09:31 12:31 17:11 18:26
Wensley, opp Oker Road 07:31 09:31 12:31 17:11 18:26
Darley Bridge Cross Green (N-bound) 07:32 09:32 12:32 17:12 18:27
Darley Bridge, opp Three Stags 07:33 09:33 12:33 17:13 18:28
Darley Dale, opp Four Lane Ends 07:34 09:34 12:34 17:14 18:29
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 07:36 09:36 12:36 17:16 18:31
Darley Dale, adj Greenaway Lane 07:37 09:37 12:37 17:17
Darley Dale, adj St Elphins 07:38 09:38 12:38 17:18
Darley Dale, adj Old Hackney Lane 07:38 09:38 12:38 17:18
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Hospital 07:39 09:39 12:39 17:19
Darley Dale, adj Hooley Estate 07:40 09:40 12:40 17:20
Matlock, adj Morledge 07:40 09:40 12:40 17:20
Matlock, adj Gateway Court 07:41 09:41 12:41 17:21
Matlock, opp Twiggs 07:42 09:42 12:42 17:22
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 07:43 09:43 12:43 17:23
Schooldays only

Matlock - Winster - Stanton - Bakewell

Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 07:45 09:45 12:45 17:25
Matlock, adj Twiggs 07:45 09:45 12:45 17:25
Matlock, opp Gateway Court 07:46 09:46 12:46 17:26
Matlock, opp Morledge 07:47 09:47 12:47 17:27
Darley Dale, opp Hooley Estate 07:47 09:47 12:47 17:27
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hospital 07:48 09:48 12:48 17:28
Darley Dale, opp Old Hackney Lane 07:49 09:49 12:49 17:29
Darley Dale, opp St Elphins 07:49 09:49 12:49 17:29
Darley Dale, opp Greenaway Lane 07:50 09:50 12:50 17:30
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 07:52 09:52 12:52 17:32
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hotel 07:52 09:52 12:52 17:32
Darley Bridge, adj Three Stags 07:53 09:53 12:53 17:33
Darley Bridge Cross Green (SW-bound) 07:54 09:54 12:54 17:34
Wensley, adj Oker Road 07:55 09:55 12:55 17:35
Wensley, adj The Square 07:56 09:56 12:56 17:36
Winster, opp Leacroft Road 08:00 10:00 13:00 17:40
Winster, opp Hall 08:01 10:01 13:01 17:41
Elton Chadwick Hill (N-bound) 08:02 10:02 13:02 17:42
Elton East End (W-bound) 08:04 10:04 13:04 17:44
Elton, adj Old Hall 08:04 10:04 13:04 17:44
Elton, adj Duke Of York 08:05 10:05 13:05 17:45
Elton, opp Old Hall 08:05 10:05 13:05 17:45
Elton East End (E-bound) 08:05 10:05 13:05 17:45
Elton Chadwick Hill (S-bound) 08:07 10:07 13:07 17:47
Elton, opp Dudwood Farm 08:09 10:09 13:09 17:49
Birchover, adj Eagle Tor 08:11 10:11 13:11 17:51
Birchover, adj Cratcliff View 08:12 10:12 13:12 17:52
Birchover, opp The Green 08:13 10:13 13:13 17:53
Stanton in Peak, adj Stanton Hall 08:17 10:17 13:17 17:57
Stanton in Peak, adj Flying Childers 08:18 10:18 13:18 17:58
Stanton in Peak, adj The Lodge 08:18 10:18 13:18 17:58
Stanton in Peak, adj Tolls Wood 08:20 10:19 13:19 17:59
Alport, opp Riverside 08:22
Middleton by Youlgreave The Square (N-bound) 08:30
Youlgreave Alport Lane (SW-bound) 08:33
Youlgreave, adj Church 08:34
Youlgreave, adj Holywell Lane 08:34
Youlgreave, opp Grove Place 08:34
Youlgreave Grove Place (SE-bound) 08:35
Youlgreave, o/s Grove Place 08:35
Youlgreave, opp Holywell Lane 08:35
Youlgreave, opp Church 08:36
Youlgreave Alport Lane (NE-bound) 08:36
Alport, adj Riverside 08:37
Stanton in Peak, adj Oxclose Wood 08:40 10:20 13:20 18:00
Rowsley Picory Corner (W-bound) 08:42 10:22 13:22 18:02
Bakewell, opp Haddon Hall 08:44 10:23 13:23 18:03
Bakewell, adj Haddon House Farm 08:47 10:25 13:25 18:05
Bakewell, adj Burton Close Drive 08:48 10:26 13:26 18:06
Bakewell, adj Holywell 08:48 10:27 13:27 18:07
Bakewell, adj The Manners 08:49 10:27 13:27 18:07
Bakewell Square (Stand B) 08:50 10:28 13:28 18:08
Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 08:55
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hulleys of Baslow