bustimes.org

172 - Bakewell, Square Stand B - Matlock, Interchange, S

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Bakewell, Square Stand B - Matlock, Interchange, S

Bakewell Square (Stand B) 07:40 07:45 08:45 09:40 10:45 12:10 12:45 15:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 17:15
Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 07:40 07:45 08:45 09:40 10:45 12:10 12:45 15:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 17:15
Bakewell, opp The Manners 07:40 07:45 08:45 09:40 10:45 12:10 12:45 15:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 17:15
Bakewell, opp Burton Close Drive 07:41 07:46 08:46 09:41 10:46 12:11 12:46 15:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 17:16
Bakewell, opp Haddon House Farm 07:42 07:47 08:47 09:42 10:47 12:12 12:47 15:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 17:17
Bakewell, adj Haddon Hall 07:44 07:49 08:49 09:44 10:49 12:14 12:49 15:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 17:19
Rowsley Picory Corner (S-bound) 07:45 07:50 08:50 09:45 10:50 12:15 12:50 15:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 17:20
Stanton in Peak, opp Oxclose Wood 07:47 07:52 08:52 09:47 10:52 12:17 12:52 15:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 17:22
Stanton in Peak, adj Tolls Wood 07:47 07:52 08:52 09:47 10:52 12:17 12:52 15:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 17:22
Stanton in Peak, opp The Lodge 07:49 07:54 08:54 09:49 10:54 12:19 12:54 15:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 17:24
Stanton in Peak, opp Flying Childers 07:50 07:55 08:55 09:50 10:55 12:20 12:55 15:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 17:25
Stanton in Peak, opp Stanton Hall 07:50 07:55 08:55 09:50 10:55 12:20 12:55 15:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 17:25
Birchover, adj The Green 07:54 07:59 08:59 09:54 10:59 12:24 12:59 15:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 17:29
Birchover, opp Cratcliff View 07:55 08:00 09:00 09:55 11:00 12:25 13:00 15:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 17:30
Birchover, opp Eagle Tor 07:55 08:00 09:00 09:55 11:00 12:25 13:00 15:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 17:30
Elton, adj Dudwood Farm 07:57 08:02 09:02 09:57 11:02 12:27 13:02 15:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 17:32
Elton Chadwick Hill (N-bound) 07:59 08:05 09:05 09:59 11:05 12:29 13:05 15:20 15:19 16:19 17:29 17:35
Elton East End (W-bound) 08:01 08:07 09:07 10:01 11:07 12:31 13:07 15:22 15:21 16:21 17:31 17:37
Elton, adj Old Hall 08:01 08:07 09:07 10:01 11:07 12:31 13:07 15:22 15:21 16:21 17:31 17:37
Elton, opp Duke Of York 08:02 08:08 09:08 10:02 11:08 12:32 13:08 15:23 15:22 16:22 17:32 17:38
Elton, opp Old Hall 08:02 08:08 09:08 10:02 11:08 12:32 13:08 15:23 15:22 16:22 17:32 17:38
Elton East End (E-bound) 08:02 08:08 09:08 10:02 11:08 12:32 13:08 15:23 15:22 16:22 17:32 17:38
Elton Chadwick Hill (S-bound) 08:04 08:10 09:10 10:04 11:10 12:34 13:10 15:25 15:24 16:24 17:34 17:40
Winster, adj Hall 08:06 08:12 09:12 10:06 11:12 12:36 13:12 15:27 15:26 16:26 17:36 17:42
Winster, adj Leacroft Road 08:06 08:12 09:12 10:06 11:12 12:36 13:12 15:27 15:26 16:26 17:36 17:42
Wensley, opp The Square 08:10 08:16 09:16 10:10 11:16 12:40 13:16 15:31 15:30 16:30 17:40 17:46
Wensley, opp Oker Road 08:10 08:16 09:16 10:10 11:16 12:40 13:16 15:31 15:30 16:30 17:40 17:46
Darley Bridge Cross Green (N-bound) 08:11 08:17 09:17 10:11 11:17 12:41 13:17 15:32 15:31 16:31 17:41 17:47
Darley Bridge, opp Three Stags 08:12 08:18 09:18 10:12 11:18 12:42 13:18 15:33 15:32 16:32 17:42 17:48
Darley Dale, opp Four Lane Ends 08:13 08:19 09:19 10:13 11:19 12:43 13:19 15:34 15:33 16:33 17:43 17:49
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 08:15 08:21 09:21 10:15 11:21 12:45 13:21 15:36 15:35 16:35 17:45 17:51
Darley Dale, adj Greenaway Lane 08:16 08:22 09:22 10:16 11:22 12:46 13:22 15:37 15:36 16:36 17:52
Darley Dale, adj St Elphins 08:17 08:23 09:23 10:17 11:23 12:47 13:23 15:38 15:37 16:37 17:53
Darley Dale, adj Old Hackney Lane 08:17 08:23 09:23 10:17 11:23 12:47 13:23 15:38 15:37 16:37 17:53
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Hospital 08:18 08:24 09:24 10:18 11:24 12:48 13:24 15:39 15:38 16:38 17:54
Darley Dale, adj Hooley Estate 08:18 08:24 09:24 10:18 11:24 12:48 13:24 15:39 15:38 16:38 17:54
Matlock, adj Morledge 08:19 08:25 09:25 10:19 11:25 12:49 13:25 15:40 15:39 16:39 17:55
Matlock, adj Gateway Court 08:20 08:26 09:26 10:20 11:26 12:50 13:26 15:41 15:40 16:40 17:56
Matlock, opp Twiggs 08:21 08:27 09:27 10:21 11:27 12:51 13:27 15:42 15:41 16:41 17:57
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 08:22 08:28 09:28 10:22 11:28 12:52 13:28 15:43 15:42 16:42 17:58
Starkholmes, adj Highfields School Lower 08:33
Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 09:33 11:33 13:33
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

Matlock, Interchange, S - Bakewell, Square Stand B

Starkholmes, adj Highfields School Lower 13:00 15:53
Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 17:23 18:23
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 08:35 09:28 10:40 11:28 13:10 13:28 15:58 16:05 17:10 17:28 18:28
Matlock, adj Twiggs 08:35 09:38 10:40 11:38 13:10 13:38 15:58 16:05 17:10 17:28 18:28
Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 09:38 11:38 13:38
Matlock, opp Gateway Court 08:36 09:38 10:41 11:38 13:11 13:38 15:59 16:06 17:11 17:29 18:29
Matlock, opp Morledge 08:37 09:38 10:42 11:38 13:12 13:38 16:00 16:07 17:12 17:30 18:30
Darley Dale, opp Hooley Estate 08:37 09:39 10:42 11:39 13:12 13:39 16:00 16:07 17:12 17:30 18:30
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hospital 08:38 09:40 10:43 11:40 13:13 13:40 16:01 16:08 17:13 17:31 18:31
Darley Dale, opp Old Hackney Lane 08:39 09:41 10:44 11:41 13:14 13:41 16:02 16:09 17:14 17:32 18:32
Darley Dale, opp St Elphins 08:39 09:42 10:44 11:42 13:14 13:42 16:02 16:09 17:14 17:32 18:32
Darley Dale, opp Greenaway Lane 08:40 09:43 10:45 11:43 13:15 13:43 16:03 16:10 17:15 17:33 18:33
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 07:42 08:42 09:45 10:47 11:45 13:17 13:45 16:05 16:12 17:17 17:35 18:35
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hotel 07:42 08:42 09:45 10:47 11:45 13:17 13:45 16:05 16:12 17:17 17:35 18:35
Darley Bridge, adj Three Stags 07:44 08:44 09:47 10:49 11:47 13:19 13:47 16:07 16:14 17:19 17:38 18:38
Darley Bridge Cross Green (SW-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:48 10:50 11:48 13:20 13:48 16:08 16:15 17:20 17:39 18:39
Wensley, adj Oker Road 07:46 08:46 09:49 10:51 11:49 13:21 13:49 16:09 16:16 17:21 17:40 18:40
Wensley, adj The Square 07:47 08:47 09:50 10:52 11:50 13:22 13:50 16:10 16:17 17:22 17:41 18:41
Winster, opp Leacroft Road 07:50 08:50 09:53 10:55 11:53 13:25 13:53 16:13 16:20 17:25 17:44 18:44
Winster, opp Hall 07:51 08:51 09:54 10:56 11:54 13:26 13:54 16:14 16:21 17:26 17:45 18:45
Elton Chadwick Hill (N-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:55 10:57 11:55 13:27 13:55 16:15 16:22 17:27 17:46 18:46
Elton East End (W-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:57 10:59 11:57 13:29 13:57 16:17 16:24 17:29 17:48 18:48
Elton, adj Old Hall 07:54 08:54 09:57 10:59 11:57 13:29 13:57 16:17 16:24 17:29 17:49 18:49
Elton, opp Duke Of York 07:55 08:55 09:58 11:00 11:58 13:30 13:58 16:18 16:25 17:30 17:50 18:50
Elton, opp Old Hall 07:55 08:55 09:58 11:00 11:58 13:30 13:58 16:18 16:25 17:30 17:50 18:50
Elton East End (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:58 11:00 11:58 13:30 13:58 16:18 16:25 17:30 17:51 18:51
Elton Chadwick Hill (S-bound) 07:57 08:57 10:00 11:02 12:00 13:32 14:00 16:20 16:27 17:32 17:52 18:52
Elton, opp Dudwood Farm 07:59 08:59 10:02 11:04 12:02 13:34 14:02 16:22 16:29 17:34 17:55 18:55
Birchover, adj Eagle Tor 08:01 09:01 10:04 11:06 12:04 13:36 14:04 16:24 16:31 17:36 17:57 18:57
Birchover, adj Cratcliff View 08:01 09:01 10:04 11:06 12:04 13:36 14:04 16:24 16:31 17:36 17:58 18:58
Birchover, opp The Green 08:03 09:03 10:06 11:08 12:06 13:38 14:06 16:26 16:33 17:38 18:00 19:00
Stanton in Peak, adj Stanton Hall 08:06 09:06 10:09 11:11 12:09 13:41 14:09 16:29 16:36 17:41 18:04 19:04
Stanton in Peak, adj Flying Childers 08:07 09:07 10:10 11:12 12:10 13:42 14:10 16:30 16:37 17:42 18:05 19:05
Stanton in Peak, adj The Lodge 08:07 09:07 10:10 11:12 12:10 13:42 14:10 16:30 16:37 17:42 18:05 19:05
Stanton in Peak, adj Tolls Wood 08:08 09:08 10:11 11:13 12:11 13:43 14:11 16:31 16:38 17:43 18:06 19:06
Stanton in Peak, adj Oxclose Wood 08:09 09:09 10:12 11:14 12:12 13:44 14:12 16:32 16:39 17:44 18:07 19:07
Rowsley Picory Corner (W-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:14 11:16 12:14 13:46 14:14 16:34 16:41 17:46 18:09 19:09
Bakewell, opp Haddon Hall 08:12 09:12 10:15 11:17 12:15 13:47 14:15 16:35 16:42 17:47 18:10 19:10
Bakewell, adj Haddon House Farm 08:14 09:14 10:17 11:19 12:17 13:49 14:17 16:37 16:44 17:49 18:12 19:12
Bakewell, adj Burton Close Drive 08:15 09:15 10:18 11:20 12:18 13:50 14:18 16:38 16:45 17:50 18:13 19:13
Bakewell, adj Holywell 08:16 09:16 10:19 11:21 12:19 13:51 14:19 16:39 16:46 17:51 18:14 19:14
Bakewell, adj The Manners 08:16 09:16 10:19 11:21 12:19 13:51 14:19 16:39 16:46 17:51 18:14 19:14
Bakewell Square (Stand B) 08:17 09:17 10:20 11:22 12:20 13:52 14:20 16:40 16:47 17:52 18:15 19:15
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Hulleys of Baslow