Bus Times

172 - Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Frindsbury - Lodge Hill

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Lodge Hill - Frindsbury - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

Lodge Hill, opp Farm View Villas 10:57 12:27 13:57
Lodge Hill Lane (SE-bound) 10:57 12:27 13:57
Frindsbury, opp The Ship 07:01
Lodge Hill, opp Swinton Avenue 10:58 12:28 13:58
Lodge Hill, opp Kirby Road 10:58 12:28 13:58
Chattenden, opp Primary School 10:59 12:29 13:59
Wainscott, opp Liberty Park 11:02 12:32 14:02
Frindsbury, adj Chatsworth Drive 07:01
Wainscott, opp Higham Road 11:02 12:32 14:02
Frindsbury, opp Weavering Close 07:03
Wainscott, opp Greenfields Close 11:04 12:34 14:04
Wainscott, adj Jarrett Avenue 11:04 12:34 14:04
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (SW-bound) 11:05 12:35 14:05
Frindsbury, adj Cooling Road 11:05 12:35 14:05
Frindsbury, opp Lower Rochester Road 07:05 11:06 12:36 14:06
Frindsbury, opp Stonehorse Lane 07:05 11:06 12:36 14:06
Frindsbury, adj Lynette Avenue 07:05 11:07 12:37 14:07
Frindsbury, adj Hyperion Drive 07:06 11:07 12:37 14:07
Frindsbury, adj Farm Hill Avenue 07:06 11:08 12:38 14:08
Frindsbury, opp Harlech Close 07:06 11:08 12:38 14:08
Frindsbury, opp Strood Fire Station 07:07 11:09 12:39 14:09
Frindsbury, opp Burleigh Close 07:08 11:09 12:39 14:09
Earl Estate, adj Linwood Avenue 07:10 11:10 12:40 14:10
Earl Estate Salters Cross (E-bound) 07:11 11:11 12:41 14:11
Earl Estate, opp Lancelot Avenue 07:11 11:11 12:41 14:11
Earl Estate, adj Chapter Road 07:12 11:12 12:42 14:12
Strood, opp Sports Centre 07:13 11:13 12:43 14:13
Strood, opp Downside 07:14 11:14 12:44 14:14
Strood St Nicholas Church (Stop A) 07:15 11:15 12:45 14:15
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 07:17 11:17 12:47 14:17
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 07:18 11:18 12:48 14:18
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 07:19 11:19 12:49 14:19
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 07:19 11:19 12:49 14:19
Rochester, adj Furrell's Road 07:20 11:20 12:50 14:20
Rochester, adj Bath Hard Lane 07:20 11:21 12:51 14:21
Chatham, opp Hospital Lane 07:21 11:22 12:52 14:22
Chatham, o/s Anchorage House 07:22 11:23 12:53 14:23
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 07:23 11:25 12:55 14:25

Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Frindsbury - Lodge Hill

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 10:15 11:45 13:15 16:00
Chatham, opp Anchorage House 10:16 11:46 13:16 16:01
Chatham, adj Hospital Lane 10:16 11:46 13:16 16:01
Rochester, opp Bath Hard Lane 10:17 11:47 13:17 16:02
Rochester, opp Furrell's Road 10:18 11:48 13:18 16:03
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 10:19 11:49 13:19 16:04
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 10:20 11:50 13:20 16:05
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 10:20 11:50 13:20 16:05
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 10:23 11:53 13:23 16:08
Strood Commercial Road (Stop G) 10:23 11:53 13:23 16:08
Strood, adj Downside 10:24 11:54 13:24 16:09
Strood, o/s Sports Centre 10:25 11:55 13:25 16:10
Earl Estate, opp Chapter Road 10:25 11:55 13:25 16:10
Earl Estate, adj Lancelot Avenue 10:26 11:56 13:26 16:11
Earl Estate Salters Cross (W-bound) 10:27 11:57 13:27 16:12
Earl Estate, opp Linwood Avenue 10:27 11:57 13:27 16:12
Frindsbury, adj Burleigh Close 10:28 11:58 13:28 16:13
Frindsbury, adj Strood Fire Station 10:30 12:00 13:30 16:15
Frindsbury, adj Harlech Close 10:30 12:00 13:30 16:15
Frindsbury, opp Farm Hill Avenue 10:30 12:00 13:30 16:15
Frindsbury, opp Hyperion Drive 10:30 12:00 13:30 16:15
Frindsbury, opp Lynette Avenue 10:31 12:01 13:31 16:16
Frindsbury, adj Stonehorse Lane 10:31 12:01 13:31 16:16
Frindsbury, adj Lower Rochester Road 10:32 12:02 13:32 16:17
Wainscott, opp Povey Avenue 10:32 12:02 13:32 16:17
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (E-bound) 10:33 12:03 13:33 16:18
Wainscott, opp Jarrett Avenue 10:33 12:03 13:33 16:18
Wainscott, adj Greenfields Close 10:34 12:04 13:34 16:19
Wainscott, adj Higham Road 10:34 12:04 13:34 16:19
Wainscott, adj Liberty Park 10:36 12:06 13:36 16:21
Chattenden, adj Primary School 10:37 12:07 13:37 16:22
Lodge Hill, adj Kirby Road 10:38 12:08 13:38 16:23
Lodge Hill, adj Swinton Avenue 10:38 12:08 13:38 16:23
Lodge Hill Lane (NW-bound) 10:39 12:09 13:39 16:24
Lodge Hill, opp Farm View Villas 10:40 12:10 13:40 16:25

More information

Nu-Venture