🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

172 - Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Frindsbury - Lodge Hill

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Frindsbury - Lodge Hill

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 08:57 10:55 13:35 16:00
Chatham, opp Anchorage House 08:58 10:56 13:36 16:01
Chatham, adj Hospital Lane 08:58 10:56 13:36 16:01
Rochester, opp Bath Hard Lane 08:59 10:57 13:37 16:02
Rochester, opp Furrell's Road 08:59 10:58 13:38 16:03
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 09:00 10:59 13:39 16:04
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 09:01 11:00 13:40 16:05
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 09:01 11:00 13:40 16:05
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 09:03 11:03 13:43 16:08
Strood Commercial Road (Stop G) 09:04 11:04 13:44 16:09
Strood, adj Downside 09:05 11:05 13:45 16:10
Strood, o/s Sports Centre 09:07 11:07 13:47 16:12
Earl Estate, opp Chapter Road 09:07 11:07 13:47 16:12
Earl Estate, adj Lancelot Avenue 09:08 11:08 13:48 16:13
Earl Estate Salters Cross (W-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:49 16:14
Earl Estate, opp Linwood Avenue 09:09 11:09 13:49 16:14
Frindsbury, adj Burleigh Close 09:10 11:10 13:50 16:15
Frindsbury, adj Strood Fire Station 09:12 11:12 13:52 16:17
Frindsbury, adj Harlech Close 09:12 11:12 13:52 16:17
Frindsbury, opp Farm Hill Avenue 09:12 11:12 13:52 16:17
Frindsbury, opp Hyperion Drive 09:12 11:12 13:52 16:17
Frindsbury, opp Lynette Avenue 09:13 11:13 13:53 16:18
Frindsbury, adj Stonehorse Lane 09:13 11:13 13:53 16:18
Frindsbury, adj Lower Rochester Road 09:14 11:14 13:54 16:19
Wainscott, opp Povey Avenue 09:14 11:14 13:54 16:19
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (E-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:55 16:20
Wainscott, opp Jarrett Avenue 09:15 11:15 13:55 16:20
Wainscott, adj Greenfields Close 09:16 11:16 13:56 16:21
Wainscott, adj Higham Road 09:16 11:16 13:56 16:21
Wainscott, adj Liberty Park 09:18 11:18 13:58 16:23
Chattenden, adj Primary School 09:19 11:19 13:59 16:24
Lodge Hill, adj Kirby Road 09:20 11:20 14:00 16:25
Lodge Hill, adj Swinton Avenue 09:20 11:20 14:00 16:25
Lodge Hill Lane (NW-bound) 09:21 11:21 14:01 16:26
Lodge Hill, opp Farm View Villas 09:22 11:22 14:02 16:27

Lodge Hill - Frindsbury - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

Lodge Hill, opp Farm View Villas 09:27 11:27 14:07
Lodge Hill Lane (SE-bound) 09:27 11:27 14:07
Lodge Hill, opp Swinton Avenue 09:28 11:28 14:08
Lodge Hill, opp Kirby Road 09:28 11:28 14:08
Chattenden, opp Primary School 09:29 11:29 14:09
Wainscott, opp Liberty Park 09:32 11:32 14:12
Wainscott, opp Higham Road 09:32 11:32 14:12
Wainscott, opp Greenfields Close 09:34 11:34 14:14
Wainscott, adj Jarrett Avenue 09:34 11:34 14:14
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (SW-bound) 09:35 11:35 14:15
Frindsbury, adj Cooling Road 09:35 11:35 14:15
Frindsbury, opp Lower Rochester Road 09:36 11:36 14:16
Frindsbury, opp Stonehorse Lane 09:36 11:36 14:16
Frindsbury, adj Lynette Avenue 09:36 11:37 14:17
Frindsbury, adj Hyperion Drive 09:37 11:37 14:17
Frindsbury, adj Farm Hill Avenue 09:37 11:38 14:18
Frindsbury, opp Harlech Close 09:37 11:38 14:18
Frindsbury, opp Strood Fire Station 09:38 11:39 14:19
Frindsbury, opp Burleigh Close 09:38 11:39 14:19
Earl Estate, adj Linwood Avenue 09:39 11:40 14:20
Earl Estate Salters Cross (E-bound) 09:40 11:41 14:21
Earl Estate, opp Lancelot Avenue 09:40 11:41 14:21
Earl Estate, adj Chapter Road 09:41 11:42 14:22
Strood, opp Sports Centre 09:42 11:43 14:23
Strood, opp Downside 09:42 11:44 14:24
Strood High Street (Stop A) 09:43 11:45 14:25
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 09:45 11:47 14:27
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 09:46 11:48 14:28
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 09:47 11:49 14:29
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 09:47 11:49 14:29
Rochester, adj Furrell's Road 09:48 11:50 14:30
Rochester, adj Bath Hard Lane 09:49 11:51 14:31
Chatham, opp Hospital Lane 09:50 11:52 14:32
Chatham, o/s Anchorage House 09:51 11:53 14:33
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 09:53 11:55 14:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Nu-Venture