bustimes.org

172 - Paulton - Bath

A service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bath - Paulton

Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:30 then hourly until 17:01
Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 00:00 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 00:01 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 00:02 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bear Flat (Stop C) 00:03 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 00:04 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 00:04 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 00:05 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 00:07 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 00:07 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 00:07 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 00:08 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:08 20:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 00:09 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Dunkerton Crossways Park (S-bound) 00:11 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Dunkerton Village (S-bound) 00:13 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:13 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (SW-bound) 00:14 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (S-bound) 00:15 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (SW-bound) 00:16 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (SW-bound) 00:17 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (W-bound) 00:18 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Peasedown St John Red Post (SW-bound) 00:20 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (SW-bound) 00:21 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (SW-bound) 00:22 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Clandown Smallcombe Road (SW-bound) 00:24 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 00:27 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 00:28 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 00:29 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 00:30 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 00:31 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Westfield School (SW-bound) 00:32 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 00:33 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 00:34 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 00:37 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (SW-bound) 00:37 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (W-bound) 00:38 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:38 23:38
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (N-bound) 00:39 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (N-bound) 00:39 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (N-bound) 00:40 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Thicket Mead Rbt (N-bound) 00:41 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (N-bound) 00:42 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (N-bound) 00:43 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
Winterfield Close (NW-bound) 00:44 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
Paulton Alexandra Park (NW-bound) 00:45 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
Paulton Church Lane (W-bound) 00:46 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:46 23:46
Paulton Paper Lane (W-bound) 00:47 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (W-bound) 00:48 20:48 23:48
Hallatrow Highbury Road (N-bound) 00:49 20:49 23:49
High Littleton Rosewell (NE-bound) 00:49 20:49 23:49
High Littleton Church Farm (NE-bound) 00:50 20:50 23:50
High Littleton Methodist Church (NW-bound) 00:50 20:50 23:50
High Littleton New Road (N-bound) 00:51 20:50 23:51
Hobb’s Wall Hayeswood Road (N-bound) 00:52 20:51 23:52
Timsbury Priors Hill (E-bound) 00:55 20:54 23:55
Timsbury Recreation Ground (N-bound) 00:56 20:55 23:56
Bloomfield Park Road (N-bound) 00:56 20:55 23:56
Bloomfield Sleight View (N-bound) 00:56 20:56 23:56
Farmborough Tilley Farm (NW-bound) 00:57 20:58 23:57
Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop B) 00:58 20:59 23:58

Paulton - Bath

Paulton Paper Lane (W-bound) 07:15 then hourly until 20:15 21:19 21:49 22:49
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (W-bound) 07:17 20:17 21:21 21:51 22:51
Hallatrow Meadow Lea (W-bound) 07:18 20:18 21:22 21:52 22:52
White Cross Bookbarn (W-bound) 07:19 20:19 21:23 21:53 22:53
White Cross (S-bound) 07:19 20:19 21:23 21:53 22:53
Farrington Gurney Main Street (S-bound) 07:21 20:21 21:25 21:55 22:55
Farrington Gurney By-pass (E-bound) 07:21 20:21 21:25 21:55 22:55
Farrington Gurney Manor Farm (E-bound) 07:22 20:22 21:26 21:56 22:56
Farrington Gurney Miners Arms (E-bound) 07:22 20:22 21:26 21:56 22:56
Old Mills Tesco (NE-bound) 07:26 20:26 21:30 22:00 23:00
Thicket Mead Rbt (S-bound) 07:27 20:27 21:31 22:01 23:01
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (S-bound) 07:28 20:28 21:32 22:02 23:02
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (S-bound) 07:29 20:29 21:33 22:03 23:03
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (S-bound) 07:30 20:30 21:34 22:04 23:04
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (E-bound) 07:30 20:30 21:34 22:04 23:04
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (NE-bound) 07:32 20:32 21:36 22:06 23:06
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 07:33 20:33 21:37 22:07 23:07
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 07:39 20:39 21:38 22:08 23:08
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 07:41 20:41 21:40 22:10 23:10
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 07:43 20:43 21:42 22:12 23:12
Westfield School (NE-bound) 07:44 20:44 21:43 22:13 23:13
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 07:45 20:45 21:44 22:14 23:14
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 07:47 20:47 21:46 22:16 23:16
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 07:48 20:48 21:47 22:17 23:17
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 07:50 20:50 21:49 22:19 23:19
Clandown Smallcombe Road (NE-bound) 07:52 20:52 21:51 22:21 23:21
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (NE-bound) 07:53 20:53 21:52 22:22 23:22
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (NE-bound) 07:54 20:54 21:53 22:23 23:23
Peasedown St John Red Post (NE-bound) 07:57 20:57 21:56 22:26 23:26
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (E-bound) 07:58 20:58 21:57 22:27 23:27
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (NE-bound) 07:58 20:58 21:57 22:27 23:27
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (N-bound) 07:59 20:59 21:58 22:28 23:28
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (NE-bound) 08:00 21:00 21:59 22:29 23:29
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (NE-bound) 08:01 21:01 22:00 22:30 23:30
Dunkerton Village (N-bound) 08:02 21:02 22:01 22:31 23:31
Dunkerton Crossways Park (N-bound) 08:03 21:03 22:02 22:32 23:32
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 08:05 21:05 22:04 22:34 23:34
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 08:06 21:06 22:05 22:35 23:35
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 08:07 21:07 22:06 22:36 23:36
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 08:07 21:07 22:06 22:36 23:36
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 08:08 21:08 22:07 22:37 23:37
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 08:09 21:09 22:08 22:38 23:38
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 08:10 21:10 22:09 22:39 23:39
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 08:11 21:11 22:10 22:40 23:40
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 08:12 21:12 22:11 22:41 23:41
Bear Flat (Stop A) 08:12 21:12 22:11 22:41 23:41
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 08:13 21:13 22:12 22:42 23:42
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 08:14 21:14 22:13 22:43 23:43
Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:18 21:18 22:17 22:47 23:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West