bustimes.org

172 - Paulton - Bath via Midsomer Norton, Radstock

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Paulton - Bath

Paulton Paper Lane (W-bound) 09:18 10:23 then hourly until 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:17
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (W-bound) 09:20 10:25 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:19
Hallatrow Meadow Lea (W-bound) 09:21 10:26 19:26 20:16 21:16 22:20
White Cross Bookbarn (W-bound) 09:22 10:27 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:21
White Cross (S-bound) 09:22 10:27 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:21
Farrington Gurney Main Street (S-bound) 09:24 10:29 19:29 20:19 21:19 22:23
Farrington Gurney By-pass (E-bound) 09:24 10:29 19:29 20:19 21:19 22:23
Farrington Gurney Manor Farm (E-bound) 09:25 10:30 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:24
Farrington Gurney Miners Arms (E-bound) 09:25 10:30 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:24
Old Mills Tesco (NE-bound) 09:29 10:34 19:34 20:24 21:24 22:28
Thicket Mead Rbt (S-bound) 09:30 10:35 19:35 20:25 21:25 22:29
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (S-bound) 09:31 10:36 19:36 20:26 21:26 22:30
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (S-bound) 09:32 10:37 19:37 20:27 21:27 22:31
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (S-bound) 09:33 10:38 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:32
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (E-bound) 09:33 10:38 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:32
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (NE-bound) 09:35 10:40 19:40 20:30 21:30 22:34
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 09:36 10:41 19:41 20:31 21:31 22:35
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 09:38 10:43 19:43 20:33 21:33 22:37
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 09:39 10:44 19:44 20:34 21:34 22:38
Westfield School (NE-bound) 09:41 10:46 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:40
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 09:42 10:47 19:47 20:37 21:37 22:41
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 09:43 10:48 19:48 20:38 21:38 22:42
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 09:44 10:49 19:49 20:39 21:39 22:43
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 09:46 10:51 19:51 20:41 21:41 22:45
Clandown Smallcombe Road (NE-bound) 09:48 10:53 19:53 20:43 21:43 22:47
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (NE-bound) 09:49 10:54 19:54 20:44 21:44 22:48
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (NE-bound) 09:50 10:55 19:55 20:45 21:45 22:49
Peasedown St John Red Post (NE-bound) 09:52 10:57 19:57 20:47 21:47 22:51
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (E-bound) 09:53 10:58 19:58 20:48 21:48 22:52
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (NE-bound) 09:53 10:58 19:58 20:48 21:48 22:52
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (N-bound) 09:54 10:59 19:59 20:49 21:49 22:53
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (NE-bound) 09:55 11:00 20:00 20:50 21:50 22:54
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (NE-bound) 09:56 11:01 20:01 20:51 21:51 22:55
Dunkerton Village (N-bound) 09:57 11:02 20:02 20:52 21:52 22:56
Dunkerton Crossways Park (N-bound) 09:58 11:03 20:03 20:53 21:53 22:57
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 10:00 11:05 20:05 20:55 21:55 22:59
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 10:01 11:06 20:06 20:56 21:56 23:00
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 10:02 11:07 20:07 20:57 21:57 23:01
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 10:02 11:07 20:07 20:57 21:57 23:01
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 10:03 11:08 20:08 20:58 21:58 23:02
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 10:03 11:08 20:08 20:58 21:58 23:02
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 10:04 11:09 20:09 20:59 21:59 23:03
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 10:05 11:10 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:04
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 10:06 11:11 20:11 21:01 22:01 23:05
Bear Flat (Stop A) 10:06 11:11 20:11 21:01 22:01 23:05
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 10:07 11:12 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:06
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 10:08 11:13 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:07
Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 10:11 11:16 20:16 21:06 22:06 23:10

Bath - Paulton

Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:36 then hourly until 18:36 19:26 20:26 20:56 21:30 22:30 23:30
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 09:37 18:37 19:27 20:27 20:57 21:31 22:31 23:31
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 09:38 18:38 19:28 20:28 20:58 21:32 22:32 23:32
Bear Flat (Stop C) 09:39 18:39 19:29 20:29 20:59 21:33 22:33 23:33
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 09:40 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:00 21:34 22:34 23:34
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 09:41 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:01 21:35 22:35 23:35
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 09:41 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:01 21:35 22:35 23:35
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 09:43 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:03 21:37 22:37 23:37
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 09:43 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:03 21:37 22:37 23:37
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 09:43 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:03 21:37 22:37 23:37
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 09:44 18:44 19:34 20:34 21:04 21:38 22:38 23:38
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 09:45 18:45 19:35 20:35 21:05 21:39 22:39 23:39
Dunkerton Crossways Park (S-bound) 09:47 18:47 19:37 20:37 21:07 21:41 22:41 23:41
Dunkerton Village (S-bound) 09:49 18:49 19:39 20:39 21:09 21:43 22:43 23:43
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (SW-bound) 09:50 18:50 19:40 20:40 21:10 21:44 22:44 23:44
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (S-bound) 09:50 18:50 19:40 20:40 21:10 21:44 22:44 23:44
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (SW-bound) 09:52 18:52 19:42 20:42 21:12 21:46 22:46 23:46
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (SW-bound) 09:52 18:52 19:42 20:42 21:12 21:46 22:46 23:46
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (W-bound) 09:53 18:53 19:43 20:43 21:13 21:47 22:47 23:47
Peasedown St John Red Post (SW-bound) 09:55 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:15 21:49 22:49 23:49
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (SW-bound) 09:56 18:56 19:46 20:46 21:16 21:50 22:50 23:50
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (SW-bound) 09:57 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:17 21:51 22:51 23:51
Clandown Smallcombe Road (SW-bound) 09:58 18:58 19:48 20:48 21:18 21:52 22:52 23:52
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 10:01 19:01 19:51 20:51 21:21 21:55 22:55 23:55
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 10:02 19:02 19:52 20:52 21:22 21:56 22:56 23:56
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 10:03 19:03 19:53 20:53 21:23 21:57 22:57 23:57
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 10:04 19:04 19:54 20:54 21:24 21:58 22:58 23:58
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 10:05 19:05 19:55 20:55 21:25 21:59 22:59 23:59
Westfield School (SW-bound) 10:06 19:06 19:56 20:56 21:26 22:00 23:00 00:00
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 10:07 19:07 19:57 20:57 21:27 22:01 23:01 00:01
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 10:08 19:08 19:58 20:58 21:28 22:02 23:02 00:02
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 10:11 19:11 20:01 21:01 21:31 22:05 23:05 00:05
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (SW-bound) 10:11 19:11 20:01 21:01 21:31 22:05 23:05 00:05
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (W-bound) 10:12 19:12 20:02 21:02 21:32 22:06 23:06 00:06
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (N-bound) 10:13 19:13 20:03 21:03 21:33 22:07 23:07 00:07
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (N-bound) 10:13 19:13 20:03 21:03 21:33 22:07 23:07 00:07
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (N-bound) 10:14 19:14 20:04 21:04 21:34 22:08 23:08 00:08
Thicket Mead Rbt (N-bound) 10:15 19:15 20:05 21:05 21:35 22:09 23:09 00:09
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (N-bound) 10:16 19:16 20:06 21:06 21:36 22:10 23:10 00:10
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (N-bound) 10:17 19:17 20:07 21:07 21:37 22:11 23:11 00:11
Winterfield Close (NW-bound) 10:18 19:18 20:08 21:08 21:38 22:12 23:12 00:12
Paulton Alexandra Park (NW-bound) 10:19 19:19 20:09 21:09 21:39 22:13 23:13 00:13
Paulton Church Lane (W-bound) 10:20 19:20 20:10 21:10 21:40 22:14 23:14 00:14
Paulton Paper Lane (W-bound) 10:21 19:21 20:11 21:11 21:41 22:15 23:15 00:15
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (W-bound) 21:43 23:17 00:17
Hallatrow Highbury Road (N-bound) 21:43 23:17 00:17
High Littleton Rosewell (NE-bound) 21:44 23:18 00:18
High Littleton Church Farm (NE-bound) 21:45 23:19 00:19
High Littleton Methodist Church (NW-bound) 21:45 23:19 00:19
High Littleton New Road (N-bound) 21:46 23:20 00:20
Greyfield Hayeswood Road (N-bound) 21:47 23:21 00:21
Timsbury Priors Hill (E-bound) 21:50 23:24 00:24
Timsbury Recreation Ground (N-bound) 21:51 23:25 00:25
Bloomfield Park Road (N-bound) 21:51 23:25 00:25
Bloomfield Sleight View (N-bound) 21:51 23:25 00:25
Farmborough Tilley Farm (NW-bound) 21:52 23:26 00:26
Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop B) 21:53 23:27 00:27

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West