Bus Times

172 - Wells - Paulton - Thicket Mead - Radstock - Bath

A bus service operated by First in Bristol, Bath & the West

Wells - Paulton - Thicket Mead - Radstock - Bath

Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:16 08:16 then hourly until 18:20 19:20
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 07:16 08:16 18:20 19:20
Wells New Road (N-bound) 07:17 08:17 18:21 19:21
Wells College Road (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 18:21 19:21
Walcombe Beryl Farm (E-bound) 07:18 08:18 18:22 19:22
Walcombe Bristol Road (NE-bound) 07:20 08:20 18:24 19:24
Pen Hill (N-bound) 07:21 08:21 18:25 19:25
Green Ore North Lodge (NE-bound) 07:22 08:22 18:26 19:26
Green Ore Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:23 08:23 18:27 19:27
Green Ore The Ploughboy Inn (NE-bound) 07:23 08:23 18:27 19:27
Nedge Hill The Cottages (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 18:29 19:29
Nedge Hill The Crossroads (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 18:29 19:29
Bathway Priory Lodge (N-bound) 07:26 08:26 18:30 19:30
Bathway Back Lane (NE-bound) 07:27 08:27 18:31 19:31
Chewton Mendip High Street (E-bound) 07:28 08:28 18:32 19:32
Chewton Mendip The Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:30 08:30 18:34 19:34
Ston Easton Rush Hill (E-bound) 07:33 08:33 18:38 19:38
Farrington Gurney Ham Lane (N-bound) 07:35 08:35 18:39 19:39
White Cross (N-bound) 07:37 08:37 18:41 19:41
White Cross (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 18:42 19:42
Hallatrow Meadow Lea (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 18:42 19:42
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (SE-bound) 07:39 08:39 18:43 19:43
Paulton Farrington Road (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:43 16:43 18:45 19:45 20:38 21:38
Paulton Fire Station (SW-bound) 07:41 08:41 18:46 19:46
Paulton Downsway (SW-bound) 07:41 08:41 18:46 19:46
Paulton Woodview (N-bound) 07:42 08:42 18:47 19:47
Paulton Farrington Road (E-bound) 07:43 08:43 18:48 19:48
Paulton War Memorial (SE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 16:44 18:49 19:49 20:39 21:39
Paulton Alexandra Park (SE-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 16:45 18:50 19:50 20:40 21:40
Winterfield Alpine Road (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:46 18:51 19:51 20:41 21:41
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (S-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 16:47 18:52 19:52 20:42 21:42
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (S-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 18:53 19:53 20:43 21:43
Thicket Mead Tesco (N-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:51 16:51 18:56 19:56 20:46 21:46
Thicket Mead Rbt (S-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 18:57 19:57 20:47 21:47
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (S-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 16:53 18:58 19:58 20:48 21:48
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (S-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 16:54 18:59 19:59 20:49 21:49
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (S-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 18:59 19:59 20:49 21:49
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 19:00 20:00 20:50 21:50
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (NE-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57 19:01 20:01 20:51 21:51
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 16:58 19:02 20:02 20:52 21:52
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 17:00 19:04 20:04 20:54 21:54
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 20:55 21:55
Westfield School (NE-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 19:06 20:06 20:56 21:56
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 19:07 20:07 20:57 21:57
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 19:09 20:09 20:59 21:59
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07 19:10 20:10 21:00 22:00
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 19:12 20:12 21:02 22:02
Clandown Smallcombe Road (NE-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 19:14 20:14 21:04 22:04
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (NE-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:12 17:12 19:15 20:15 21:05 22:05
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (NE-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13 19:16 20:16 21:06 22:06
Peasedown St John Red Post (NE-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16 19:19 20:19 21:09 22:09
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (E-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16 19:19 20:19 21:09 22:09
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (NE-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17 19:20 20:20 21:10 22:10
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (N-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18 19:21 20:21 21:11 22:11
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (NE-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19 19:22 20:22 21:12 22:12
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (NE-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19 19:22 20:22 21:12 22:12
Dunkerton (N-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 19:24 20:24 21:14 22:14
Dunkerton Crossways (N-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 19:26 20:26 21:16 22:16
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 19:28 20:28 21:18 22:18
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26 19:29 20:29 21:19 22:19
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27 19:30 20:30 21:20 22:20
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27 19:30 20:30 21:20 22:20
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 19:31 20:31 21:21 22:21
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 19:31 20:31 21:21 22:21
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 19:32 20:32 21:22 22:22
Bloomfield Devonshire Bldgs (N-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30 19:33 20:33 21:23 22:23
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 19:34 20:34 21:24 22:24
Bear Flat (Stop A) 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 19:34 20:34 21:24 22:24
Oldfield Park Oldfield Road (N-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 19:35 20:35 21:25 22:25
Oldfield Park St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33 19:36 20:36 21:26 22:26
Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:35 09:35 10:35 17:35 19:38 20:38 21:28 22:28

Bath - Radstock - Thicket Mead - Paulton - Wells

Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:35 22:35
Oldfield Park St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:36 22:36
Oldfield Park Oldfield Road (S-bound) 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:37 22:37
Bear Flat (Stop C) 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:37 22:37
Bloomfield Devonshire Bldgs (S-bound) 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:38 22:38
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:39 22:39
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:39 22:39
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:41 22:41
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:41 22:41
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:41 22:41
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 08:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:42 22:42
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:43 22:43
Dunkerton Crossways (S-bound) 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:46 22:46
Dunkerton (S-bound) 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:48 22:48
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (SW-bound) 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:49 22:49
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (S-bound) 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:50 22:50
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (SW-bound) 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 21:51 22:51
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (SW-bound) 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 21:52 22:52
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (W-bound) 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 21:52 22:52
Peasedown St John Red Post (SW-bound) 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 21:54 22:54
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (SW-bound) 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 21:55 22:55
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (SW-bound) 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 21:56 22:56
Clandown Smallcombe Road (SW-bound) 09:08 16:08 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 21:57 22:57
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 09:11 16:11 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:00 23:00
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 09:12 16:12 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:01 23:01
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 09:13 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:02 23:02
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 09:15 16:15 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:03 23:03
Westfield Elm Tree Inn (SW-bound) 09:15 16:15 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:04 23:04
Westfield School (SW-bound) 09:16 16:16 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:04 23:04
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 09:17 16:17 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:06 23:06
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 09:19 16:19 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:07 23:07
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 09:21 16:21 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:09 23:09
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (SW-bound) 09:21 16:21 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:09 23:09
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (W-bound) 09:23 16:23 17:21 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:10 23:10
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (N-bound) 09:23 16:23 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:11 23:11
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (N-bound) 09:24 16:24 17:22 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:11 23:11
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (N-bound) 09:25 16:25 17:23 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:12 23:12
Thicket Mead Rbt (N-bound) 09:26 16:26 17:24 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:13 23:13
Thicket Mead Tesco (N-bound) 09:28 16:28 17:26 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:15 23:15
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (N-bound) 09:29 16:29 17:27 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:16 23:16
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (N-bound) 09:31 16:31 17:29 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:17 23:17
Winterfield Close (NW-bound) 09:32 16:32 17:30 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:18 23:18
Paulton Alexandra Park (NW-bound) 09:33 16:33 17:31 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:19 23:19
Paulton Church Lane (W-bound) 09:34 16:34 17:32 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:20 23:20
Paulton Fire Station (SW-bound) 09:35 16:35 17:33 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:21 23:21
Paulton Downsway (SW-bound) 09:36 16:36 17:34 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:22 23:22
Paulton Woodview (N-bound) 09:36 16:36 17:34 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:22 23:22
Paulton Farrington Road (E-bound) 09:38 16:38 17:36 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:24 23:24
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (W-bound) 17:38 18:36 19:36 22:26 23:26
Hallatrow Meadow Lea (W-bound) 17:38 18:36 19:36 22:26 23:26
White Cross (W-bound) 17:39 18:37 19:37 22:27 23:27
White Cross (S-bound) 17:39 18:37 19:37 22:27 23:27
Farrington Gurney Main Street (S-bound) 17:41 18:39 19:39 22:29 23:29
Ston Easton Rush Hill (W-bound) 17:42 18:40 19:40 22:30 23:30
Chewton Mendip The Crossroads (SW-bound) 17:46 18:44 19:44 22:34 23:34
Chewton Mendip High Street (W-bound) 17:48 18:46 19:46 22:36 23:36
Bathway Back Lane (SW-bound) 17:48 18:46 19:46 22:36 23:36
Bathway Police House (S-bound) 17:49 18:47 19:47 22:37 23:37
Nedge Hill The Crossroads (S-bound) 17:50 18:48 19:48 22:38 23:38
Nedge Hill, opp The Cottages 17:50 18:48 19:48 22:38 23:38
Green Ore Crossroads (SW-bound) 17:52 18:50 19:50 22:40 23:40
Green Ore North Lodge (SW-bound) 17:53 18:51 19:51 22:41 23:41
Pen Hill Barrow Cottage (S-bound) 17:54 18:52 19:52 22:42 23:42
Walcombe Bristol Hill (SW-bound) 17:55 18:53 19:53 22:43 23:43
Walcombe Beryl Farm (W-bound) 17:57 18:55 19:55 22:45 23:45
Wells, opp College Road 17:58 18:56 19:56 22:46 23:46
Wells, opp New Street 17:58 18:56 19:56 22:46 23:46
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 17:59 18:57 19:57 22:47 23:47
Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 18:00 18:58 19:58 22:48 23:48

More information