🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

173 - Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Frindsbury - Wainscott

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

Wainscott - Frindsbury - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

Lodge Hill, opp Farm View Villas 16:32
Lodge Hill Lane (SE-bound) 16:32
Lodge Hill, opp Swinton Avenue 16:33
Lodge Hill, opp Kirby Road 16:33
Chattenden, opp Primary School 16:34
Wainscott, opp Liberty Park 10:32 13:02 15:27 16:37
Earl Estate Salters Cross (W-bound) 08:32
Wainscott, opp Higham Road 10:32 13:02 15:27 16:37
Earl Estate, opp Linwood Avenue 08:32
Wainscott, opp Greenfields Close 10:34 13:04 15:29 16:39
Frindsbury, adj Burleigh Close 08:33
Frindsbury, adj Strood Fire Station 08:34
Frindsbury, adj Harlech Close 08:34
Frindsbury, opp Farm Hill Avenue 08:34
Wainscott, adj Jarrett Avenue 10:34 13:04 15:29 16:39
Frindsbury, opp Hyperion Drive 08:34
Frindsbury, opp Lynette Avenue 08:35
Frindsbury, adj Stonehorse Lane 08:35
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (SW-bound) 10:34 13:04 15:29 16:39
Frindsbury, adj Lower Rochester Road 08:36
Frindsbury, adj Cooling Road 10:34 13:04 15:29 16:39
Frindsbury, adj Weavering Close 08:38 10:35 13:05 15:30 16:40
Frindsbury, adj Iden Road 08:38 10:35 13:05 15:30 16:40
Frindsbury, adj The Ship 08:39 10:36 13:06 15:31 16:41
Frindsbury Extra, opp English Martyrs Church 08:40 10:37 13:07 15:32 16:42
Frindsbury Extra, adj Station Road 08:41 10:38 13:08 15:33 16:43
Strood St Mary's Road (Stop C) 08:42 10:39 13:09 15:34 16:44
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 08:44 10:41 13:11 15:36 16:46
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 08:45 10:42 13:12 15:37 16:47
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 08:46 10:43 13:13 15:38 16:48
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 08:46 10:43 13:13 15:38 16:48
Rochester, adj Furrell's Road 08:47 10:44 13:14 15:39 16:49
Rochester, adj Bath Hard Lane 08:48 10:45 13:15 15:40 16:50
Chatham, opp Hospital Lane 08:49 10:46 13:16 15:41 16:51
Chatham, o/s Anchorage House 08:50 10:47 13:17 15:42 16:52
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 08:52 10:49 13:19 15:44 16:54

Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Frindsbury - Wainscott

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Nu-Venture