🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

173 - Wells - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Bath

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Wells - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Bath

Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 05:48 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 05:48 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Wells The Liberty (NE-bound) 05:50 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Wells Chip Shop (NE-bound) 05:51 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Wells St. Thomas Terrace (E-bound) 05:51 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Wells Bath Road (E-bound) 05:52 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Wells Bedford Road Bus Shelter (E-bound) 05:53 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Wells, opp The Britannia Inn 05:53 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Wells Knapp Hill (E-bound) 05:54 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Wells South Horrington (NE-bound) 05:56 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
W Horrington The Old Police Station (N-bound) 05:57 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
W Horrington Thorncroft (NE-bound) 05:59 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Haydon Nears Wells Slab House Inn (NE-bound) 06:00 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Binegar Whitnell Corner (NE-bound) 06:01 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Binegar Whitnell Corner (NE-bound) 06:02 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Binegar Whitnell Lane (N-bound) 06:04 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Binegar Bus Shelter (S-bound) 06:06 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Binegar Station Road (SE-bound) 06:07 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Binegar Hollow Hole Farm (E-bound) 06:07 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Binegar Gurney Slade (NE-bound) 06:08 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Binegar Greystones (N-bound) 06:08 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Old Down Camping Site (NW-bound) 06:12 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Old Down Inn (E-bound) 06:12 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Old Down The Chalice (E-bound) 06:13 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Chilcompton Mulberry Factory (E-bound) 06:14 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Chilcompton Jasper House the Broadway (E-bound) 06:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Chilcompton Co-op (E-bound) 06:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Chilcompton Waterside (N-bound) 06:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Chilcompton The Pitching (N-bound) 06:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Chilcompton Woodview (N-bound) 06:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Midsomer Norton Riverside Gardens (NE-bound) 06:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Midsomer Norton Braewood (NE-bound) 06:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Midsomer Norton Redlands Terrace (NE-bound) 06:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Midsomer Norton Kings Arms (N-bound) 06:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (E-bound) 06:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (NE-bound) 06:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 06:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 06:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 06:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Westfield School (NE-bound) 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 06:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 06:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Clandown Smallcombe Road (NE-bound) 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (NE-bound) 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (NE-bound) 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Peasedown St John Red Post (NE-bound) 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (E-bound) 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (NE-bound) 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (N-bound) 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (NE-bound) 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (NE-bound) 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Dunkerton Village (N-bound) 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Dunkerton Crossways Park (N-bound) 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Bear Flat (Stop A) 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Bath Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02

Bath - Radstock - Midsomer Norton - Wells

Bath Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:25
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:26
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:27
Bear Flat (Stop C) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:27
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:28
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:29
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:29
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:31
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:31
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:31
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:32
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:33
Dunkerton Crossways Park (S-bound) 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:36
Dunkerton Village (S-bound) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:38
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (SW-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:39
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (S-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:40
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (SW-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:41
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (SW-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:42
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (W-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:42
Peasedown St John Red Post (SW-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:44
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (SW-bound) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:45
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (SW-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:46
Clandown Smallcombe Road (SW-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:47
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:50
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:51
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:52
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:53
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:54
Westfield School (SW-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:54
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:56
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:57
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:59
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (SW-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:59
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (W-bound) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 20:00
Midsomer Norton Kings Arms (S-bound) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 20:01
Midsomer Norton Redlands Terrace (SW-bound) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 20:02
Midsomer Norton Riverside Gardens (SW-bound) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 20:02
Chilcompton Woodview (S-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 20:05
Chilcompton Church House (S-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 20:06
Chilcompton Waterside (S-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 20:06
Chilcompton Co-op (W-bound) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 20:07
Chilcompton Dav Mor (W-bound) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 20:08
Chilcompton Mulberry Factory (W-bound) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 20:09
Old Down The Chalice (W-bound) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:10
Old Down Inn (W-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 20:11
Old Down Camping Site (SE-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 20:11
Binegar Nook Cottage (S-bound) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 20:14
Binegar Gurney Slade (SW-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:15
Binegar The Granary (W-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:15
Binegar Station Road (NW-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:15
Binegar Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:16
Binegar Whitnell Lane (SW-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:18
Binegar Whitnell Corner (SW-bound) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:20
Haydon Nears Wells Slab House Inn (W-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:21
W Horrington, opp Thorncroft 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:21
W Horrington The Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:23
Wells South Horrington (SW-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:25
Wells Knapp Hill (W-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:25
Wells Hooper Avenue Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:26
Wells Bedford Road Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:27
Wells Hawkers Lane Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:27
Wells St. Thomas Place (SW-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:28
Wells Chip Shop (SW-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:30
Wells The Liberty (SW-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:31
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:31
Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West