Bus Times

173 - Woodbridge - Kirton - Trimley - Felixstowe

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Woodbridge - Kirton - Trimley - Felixstowe

Woodbridge Turban Centre (S-bound) 07:35 09:05 13:25
Woodbridge, adj Deben Pool 07:35 09:05 13:25
Woodbridge, opp Framfield Medical Centre 07:36 09:06 13:26
Woodbridge, adj Cherry Tree 07:36 09:06 13:26
Woodbridge Ipswich Road (opp 22) 07:37 09:07 13:27
Woodbridge Duke of York (W-bound) 07:38 09:08 13:28
Martlesham, opp Nursery 07:40 09:10 13:30
Martlesham, opp Water Bridge 07:41 09:11 13:31
Martlesham, adj Felixstowe Road 07:41 09:12 13:32
Martlesham Heath, o/s Tesco 09:14 13:34
Martlesham Heath Eagle Way (W-bound) 07:43 09:17 13:37
Martlesham Heath, adj Coopers Road 07:43 13:37
Martlesham Heath, adj Lancaster Drive 07:43 13:37
Martlesham Heath, adj Bradford Court 07:43 13:37
Martlesham Heath, adj The Oaks 07:44 13:38
Martlesham Heath, opp Valiant Road 07:45 13:39
Martlesham Heath, adj Parkers Place 07:45 13:39
Martlesham Heath, opp Manor Road 07:45 13:39
Brightwell, opp Post Box 07:50 09:22 13:44
Bucklesham School (S-bound) 07:52 09:24 13:46
Newbourne, opp Chapel Road 07:54 09:26 13:48
Kirton, adj Park Lane 07:56 09:29 13:51
Kirton, adj Rectory Lane 09:30 13:52
Kirton, opp Croxton Close 09:31 13:53
Kirton, adj Bus Shelter 07:57
Falkenham, opp Back Road 09:32 13:54
Trimley St Martin, o/s Primary School 07:58 09:33 13:56
Trimley St Martin, o/s Bus Shelter 08:00 09:36 14:00
Trimley St Martin, opp Reeve Lodge 08:00 09:36 14:00
Trimley St Mary, opp Three Mariners 08:01 09:36 14:00
Trimley St Mary, adj Trimley Lodge 08:02 09:37 14:01
Trimley St Mary, opp Brotherton Avenue 08:02 09:38 14:02
Trimley St Mary, adj Fen Meadow 08:03 09:38 14:02
Trimley St Mary, opp Shops 08:04 09:39 14:03
Trimley St Mary, o/s Punchard Way 08:05 09:40 14:04
Trimley St Mary, opp Daines Place 08:05 09:40 14:04
Trimley St Mary, adj Faulkeners Way 08:06 09:40 14:04
Trimley St Mary, adj Spriteshall Lane 08:07 09:41 14:05
Walton Felixstowe Academy (inside) 08:08
Walton, opp Half Moon 08:11 09:43 14:07
Walton, adj St Marys Church 08:12 09:43 14:07
Walton, adj Exeter Road 08:13 09:44 14:08
Walton, opp Cornwall Road 08:14 09:45 14:09
Felixstowe, opp High School 08:16 09:46 14:10
Felixstowe, adj Princes Gardens 08:17 09:46 14:10
Felixstowe, opp Leopold Road 08:18 09:47 14:11
Felixstowe, o/s Cinema 08:19 09:48 14:12
Felixstowe, o/s Great Eastern Square 08:21 09:50 14:15
Old Felixstowe, opp Beatrice Avenue 09:52 14:17
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Schooldays only

Felixstowe - Trimley - Kirton - Woodbridge

Old Felixstowe, opp Beatrice Avenue 09:55 12:32 14:50 17:05
Old Felixstowe, opp Rosemary Avenue 09:56 12:33 14:51 17:06
Old Felixstowe, adj Looe Road 09:56 12:34 14:52 17:07
Old Felixstowe, adj Park Avenue 09:56 12:34 14:52 17:07
Felixstowe, o/s Great Eastern Square 08:25
Old Felixstowe, opp Primrose Villa 09:57 12:35 14:53 17:08
Felixstowe, opp Police Station 08:25
Felixstowe, opp Great Eastern Square 09:58 12:37 14:55 17:10
Felixstowe, o/s Conkers 10:00 12:39 14:57 17:12
Felixstowe, adj Leopold Road 10:01 12:39 14:58 17:13
Felixstowe, opp Princes Gardens 10:01 12:40 14:59 17:14
Felixstowe, o/s High School 10:02 12:40 15:00 17:15
Walton, adj Cornwall Road 08:26 10:04 12:41 15:02 17:17
Walton, opp Exeter Road 08:27 10:04 12:42 15:03 17:18
Walton, opp St Marys Church 08:27 10:05 12:43 15:04 17:19
Walton, adj Half Moon 08:29 10:07 12:44 15:06 17:21
Walton Felixstowe Academy (inside) 15:11
Trimley St Mary, opp Spriteshall Lane 08:31 10:08 12:45 15:12 17:23
Trimley St Mary, opp Faulkeners Way 08:31 10:08 12:46 15:12 17:23
Trimley St Mary, adj Daines Place 08:32 10:08 12:46 15:13 17:24
Trimley St Mary, opp Punchard Way 08:33 10:09 12:47 15:14 17:25
Trimley St Mary, adj Shops 08:33 10:09 12:47 15:14 17:25
Trimley St Mary, opp Fen Meadow 08:33 10:09 12:47 15:14 17:25
Trimley St Mary, opp The Josselyns 08:34 10:10 12:48 15:15 17:26
Trimley St Mary, adj Park View 08:35 10:11 12:49 15:16 17:27
Trimley St Mary, adj Three Mariners 08:35 10:11 12:49 15:16 17:27
Trimley St Martin, adj Reeve Lodge 08:36 10:12 12:50 15:17 17:28
Trimley St Martin, adj Bus Shelter 08:37 10:13 12:51 15:18 17:29
Trimley St Martin, opp Primary School 08:39 10:15 12:53 15:20 17:31
Falkenham, adj Back Road 10:17 12:55
Kirton, adj Croxton Close 10:19 12:57
Kirton, o/s White Horse 08:42 10:21 12:59 15:23 17:35
Kirton, opp Park Lane 08:42 10:21 12:59 15:23 17:35
Newbourne, adj Chapel Road 08:44 10:23 13:01 15:25 17:37
Bucklesham School (N-bound) 08:46 10:26 13:04 15:28 17:40
Brightwell, o/s Post Box 08:49 10:29 13:07 15:30 17:43
Martlesham Heath Eagle Way (W-bound) 10:33 13:12 15:34 17:47
Martlesham Heath, adj Bowling Centre 08:53
Martlesham Heath, opp Anson Road 08:53
Martlesham, adj Police Headquarters 15:36
Martlesham Heath, o/s Tesco 17:50
Martlesham Heath, adj Coopers Road 10:33
Martlesham Heath, adj Lancaster Drive 10:33
Martlesham Heath, adj Bradford Court 10:33
Martlesham Heath, adj The Oaks 10:34
Martlesham Heath, opp Valiant Road 10:35
Martlesham Heath, adj Parkers Place 10:35
Martlesham Heath, opp Manor Road 10:36
Martlesham Heath, o/s Tesco 10:38 13:15
Martlesham, o/s Crown Point 08:54 10:39 13:16 17:51
Martlesham, adj Water Bridge 08:55 10:41 13:18 17:53
Martlesham, o/s Nursery 08:56 10:42 13:19 17:54
Woodbridge Duke of York (E-bound) 08:58 10:44 13:21 17:56
Kesgrave, adj Dobbs Lane 15:37
Woodbridge Ipswich Road (o/s 22) 08:58 10:44 13:21 17:56
Kesgrave, adj Wards View 15:38
Woodbridge, adj Framfield Medical Centre 08:58 10:45 13:22 17:57
Woodbridge, adj Notcutts 08:59 10:45 13:22 17:57
Grange Farm, opp Fentons Way 15:40
Woodbridge, opp Deben Pool 08:59 10:46 13:23 17:58
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 09:00 10:47 13:24 17:59
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Schooldays only

Related services

More information