🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

173 - Woodbridge - Kirton - Trimley - Felixstowe

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Map

Woodbridge - Kirton - Trimley - Felixstowe

Woodbridge Turban Centre (S-bound) 09:05 13:25 15:55
Woodbridge, adj Deben Pool 09:05 13:25 15:55
Woodbridge, opp Framfield Medical Centre 09:06 13:26 15:56
Woodbridge, adj Cherry Tree 09:06 13:26 15:56
Woodbridge Ipswich Road (opp 22) 09:07 13:27 15:57
Woodbridge Duke of York (W-bound) 09:08 13:28 15:58
Martlesham, opp Nursery 09:10 13:30 16:00
Martlesham, opp Water Bridge 09:11 13:31 16:01
Martlesham, adj Felixstowe Road 09:12 13:32 16:02
Martlesham Heath, o/s Tesco 09:14 13:34 16:04
Martlesham Heath Eagle Way (W-bound) 09:17 13:37 16:07
Kirton, adj Bus Shelter 07:57
Martlesham Heath, adj Coopers Road 13:37
Martlesham Heath, adj Lancaster Drive 13:37
Martlesham Heath, adj Bradford Court 13:37
Martlesham Heath, adj The Oaks 13:38
Martlesham Heath, opp Valiant Road 13:39
Martlesham Heath, adj Parkers Place 13:39
Martlesham Heath, opp Manor Road 13:39
Brightwell, opp Post Box 09:22 13:44 16:12
Bucklesham School (S-bound) 09:24 13:46 16:14
Newbourne, opp Chapel Road 09:26 13:48 16:16
Kirton, adj Park Lane 09:29 13:51 16:19
Kirton, adj Rectory Lane 09:30 13:52 16:20
Kirton, opp Croxton Close 09:31 13:53 16:21
Falkenham, opp Back Road 09:32 13:54 16:22
Trimley St Martin, o/s Primary School 07:58 09:33 13:56 16:24
Trimley St Martin, o/s Bus Shelter 08:00 09:36 14:00 16:28
Trimley St Martin, opp Reeve Lodge 08:00 09:36 14:00 16:28
Trimley St Mary, opp Three Mariners 08:01 09:36 14:00 16:28
Trimley St Mary, adj Trimley Lodge 08:02 09:37 14:01 16:29
Trimley St Mary, opp Brotherton Avenue 08:02 09:38 14:02 16:30
Trimley St Mary, adj Fen Meadow 08:03 09:38 14:02 16:30
Trimley St Mary, opp Shops 08:04 09:39 14:03 16:31
Trimley St Mary, o/s Punchard Way 08:05 09:40 14:04 16:32
Trimley St Mary, opp Daines Place 08:05 09:40 14:04 16:32
Trimley St Mary, adj Faulkeners Way 08:05 09:40 14:04 16:32
Trimley St Mary, adj Spriteshall Lane 08:06 09:41 14:05 16:33
Walton, opp Half Moon 08:08 09:43 14:07 16:35
Walton, adj St Marys Church 08:09 09:43 14:07 16:36
Walton, adj Exeter Road 08:10 09:44 14:08 16:38
Walton, opp Cornwall Road 08:11 09:45 14:09 16:38
Felixstowe, opp High School 08:13 09:46 14:10 16:41
Felixstowe, adj Princes Gardens 08:14 09:46 14:10 16:41
Felixstowe, opp Leopold Road 08:15 09:47 14:11 16:43
Felixstowe, o/s Cinema 08:16 09:48 14:12 16:44
Felixstowe, o/s Great Eastern Square 08:18 09:50 14:15 16:46
Old Felixstowe, opp Beatrice Avenue 09:52 14:17 16:48
Not Schooldays Not Schooldays
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Felixstowe - Trimley - Kirton - Woodbridge

Old Felixstowe, opp Beatrice Avenue 09:55 12:32 14:50 17:05
Old Felixstowe, opp Rosemary Avenue 09:56 12:33 14:51 17:06
Old Felixstowe, adj Looe Road 09:56 12:34 14:52 17:07
Felixstowe, o/s Great Eastern Square 08:25
Old Felixstowe, adj Park Avenue 09:56 12:34 14:52 17:07
Felixstowe, opp Police Station 08:25
Old Felixstowe, opp Primrose Villa 09:57 12:35 14:53 17:08
Felixstowe, opp Great Eastern Square 09:58 12:37 14:55 17:10
Felixstowe, o/s Conkers 10:00 12:39 14:57 17:12
Felixstowe, adj Leopold Road 10:01 12:39 14:58 17:13
Felixstowe, opp Princes Gardens 10:01 12:40 14:59 17:14
Felixstowe, o/s High School 10:02 12:40 15:00 17:15
Walton, adj Cornwall Road 08:26 10:04 12:41 15:02 17:17
Walton, opp Exeter Road 08:27 10:04 12:42 15:03 17:18
Walton, opp St Marys Church 08:27 10:05 12:43 15:04 17:19
Walton, adj Half Moon 08:29 10:07 12:44 15:06 17:21
Trimley St Mary, opp Spriteshall Lane 08:31 10:08 12:45 15:10 17:23
Trimley St Mary, opp Faulkeners Way 08:31 10:08 12:46 15:11 17:23
Trimley St Mary, adj Daines Place 08:32 10:08 12:46 15:12 17:24
Trimley St Mary, opp Punchard Way 08:33 10:09 12:47 15:14 17:25
Trimley St Mary, adj Shops 08:33 10:09 12:47 15:14 17:25
Trimley St Mary, opp Fen Meadow 08:33 10:09 12:47 15:14 17:25
Trimley St Mary, opp The Josselyns 08:34 10:10 12:48 15:15 17:26
Trimley St Mary, adj Park View 08:35 10:11 12:49 15:16 17:27
Trimley St Mary, adj Three Mariners 08:35 10:11 12:49 15:16 17:27
Trimley St Martin, adj Reeve Lodge 08:36 10:12 12:50 15:17 17:28
Trimley St Martin, adj Bus Shelter 08:37 10:13 12:51 15:18 17:29
Trimley St Martin, opp Primary School 08:39 10:15 12:53 15:20 17:31
Falkenham, adj Back Road 10:17 12:55
Kirton, adj Croxton Close 10:19 12:57
Kirton, o/s White Horse 08:42 10:21 12:59 15:23 17:35
Kirton, opp Park Lane 08:42 10:21 12:59 15:23 17:35
Newbourne, adj Chapel Road 08:44 10:23 13:01 15:25 17:37
Bucklesham School (N-bound) 08:46 10:26 13:04 15:28 17:40
Brightwell, o/s Post Box 08:49 10:29 13:07 15:30 17:43
Martlesham Heath, adj Bowling Centre 08:53
Martlesham Heath Eagle Way (W-bound) 10:33 13:12 15:34 17:47
Martlesham Heath, opp Anson Road 08:53
Martlesham Heath, adj Coopers Road 10:33 15:34
Martlesham Heath, adj Lancaster Drive 10:33 15:34
Martlesham Heath, adj Bradford Court 10:33 15:34
Martlesham Heath, adj The Oaks 10:34 15:35
Martlesham Heath, opp Valiant Road 10:35 15:36
Martlesham Heath, adj Parkers Place 10:35 15:36
Martlesham Heath, opp Manor Road 10:36 15:36
Martlesham Heath, o/s Tesco 10:38 13:15 17:50
Martlesham, o/s Crown Point 08:54 10:39 13:16 15:38 17:51
Martlesham, adj Water Bridge 08:55 10:41 13:18 15:39 17:53
Martlesham, o/s Nursery 08:56 10:42 13:19 15:40 17:54
Woodbridge Duke of York (E-bound) 08:58 10:44 13:21 15:42 17:56
Woodbridge Ipswich Road (o/s 22) 08:58 10:44 13:21 15:42 17:56
Woodbridge, adj Framfield Medical Centre 08:58 10:45 13:22 15:43 17:57
Woodbridge, adj Notcutts 08:59 10:45 13:22 15:43 17:57
Woodbridge, opp Deben Pool 08:59 10:46 13:23 15:44 17:58
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 09:00 10:47 13:24 15:45 17:59
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Not Schooldays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or Ipswich Buses smartcard accepted

Similar services

More information

Ipswich Buses