bustimes.org

174 - COLCHESTER - ROWHEDGE Circular

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 21 June 2021

Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 12:41 15:03
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 08:50 12:45 15:05 17:45
Colchester, opp Napier Road 08:52 12:47 15:07 17:47
Colchester, o/s Plum Hall 08:53 12:48 15:08 17:48
Colchester, opp Pownall Crescent 08:55 12:50 15:10 17:50
Colchester, opp Cemetery Gates 08:55 12:50 15:10 17:50
Colchester, opp Crematorium 08:56 12:51 15:12 17:51
Colchester, adj Middlewick Ranges 08:57 12:52 15:13 17:52
Colchester, o/s Buckley Place 08:57 12:52 17:52
Colchester, opp Stansted Road 08:58 12:53 17:53
Colchester, adj Talcott Road 15:15
Monkwick Avenue (W-bound) 15:17
Monkwick, adj Prince Philip Road 15:20
Monkwick, adj Moy Road 15:21
Monkwick, opp Bardfield Road 15:22
Blackheath, opp Baptist Church 08:59 12:54 15:23 17:54
Blackheath, o/s The Cherry Tree 09:00 12:55 15:24 17:55
Blackheath, adj Weir Lane 09:00 12:55 15:24 17:55
Blackheath, o/s Roman Hill House 09:00 12:55 15:24 17:55
Abberton, opp Haye Lane 09:01 12:56 15:25 17:56
Abberton, opp Edward Marke Drive 09:03 12:58 15:27 17:58
Fingringhoe, opp Hams Farm 09:09 13:04 15:33 18:04
Fingringhoe, o/s The Whalebone 09:12 13:07 15:36 18:07
Fingringhoe, opp Brook Hall Road 09:16 13:11 15:40 18:11
Fingringhoe, adj Frere Way 09:17 13:12 15:41 18:12
Fingringhoe, adj Brook Hall Road 09:18 13:13 15:42 18:13
Rowhedge (N-bound) 09:25 13:20 15:49 18:20
Rowhedge, opp Heath Road Turn 09:25 13:20 15:49 18:20
Rowhedge, opp Taylor's Road 09:25 13:20 15:49 18:20
Rowhedge Shipyard Corner (NE-bound) 09:25 13:20 15:49 18:20
Rowhedge, o/s Battleswick Farm 09:26 13:21 15:50 18:21
Old Heath, opp Cleavelands 09:27 13:22 15:50 18:22
Old Heath, adj Battlesbrook Road 09:27 13:22 15:51 18:22
Old Heath, opp The Bell 09:28 13:23 15:51 18:23
Old Heath, o/s School 09:28 13:23 15:51 18:23
Colchester Abbot's Road (W-bound) 09:28 13:23 15:52 18:23
Colchester, opp Avignon Close 09:30 13:25 15:53 18:25
Colchester, opp Ladbrook Drive 09:31 13:26 15:54 18:26
Colchester, o/s Crematorium 09:32 13:27 15:55 18:27
Colchester Normandy Avenue (E-bound) 09:32 13:27 15:55 18:27
Colchester Stalin Road (N-bound) 09:33 13:28 15:56 18:28
Colchester Roosevelt Way (E-bound) 09:34 13:29 15:57 18:29
Colchester, adj Unity Close 09:34 13:29 15:57 18:29
Colchester, opp Canwick Grove 09:35 13:30 15:58 18:30
Colchester, adj Barn Hall Avenue 09:36 13:31 15:59 18:31
Colchester, opp Scarletts Road 09:36 13:31 15:59 18:31
Colchester, opp Worsnop House 09:37 13:32 16:00 18:32
Colchester, opp Recreation Ground 09:38 13:33 16:01 18:33
Colchester, opp Garrison Church 09:40 13:35 16:03 18:35
Colchester, adj Mill Street 09:41 13:36 16:04 18:36
Colchester Military Road (Stop E) 09:42 13:37 16:05 18:37
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 09:46 13:41 16:10 18:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex