bustimes.org

174 - Wakefield to Wetherby

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Road closed

Garforth, Lidgett Lane (Leeds)

23 October–1 November 2020

Lidgett Lane, Garforth closed due to roadworks from Saturday 24 October to Sunday 1 November

Services 174, 174A, 175 & 175A will divert via Selby Road and Wakefield Road and Ringway in both directions.

wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/lidgett-lane-garforth-1

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 2 November 2020

Wakefield - Wetherby

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:4506:5509:1515:2517:15
Wakefield, after Back Duke Of York Street 05:4606:5709:1715:2717:17
E Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 05:4706:5809:1815:2917:19
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 05:4806:5909:1915:3017:20
Pinderfields, adj Hospital 05:4806:5909:1915:3017:20
Pinderfields, adj Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital 05:4907:0009:2015:3117:21
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Bar Ln (stop) 05:4907:0009:2015:3117:21
Pinderfields, adj Fieldhead Hospital 05:4907:0009:2015:3217:22
Pinderfields, adj Ouchthorpe Lane Hatfield View 05:5007:0109:2115:3217:22
Outwood Ouchthorpe Lane Newton Ln 05:5107:0209:2215:3417:24
Outwood, adj Newton Ln Newton Drive 05:5207:0309:2315:3517:25
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd 05:5207:0309:2315:3517:25
Outwood Leeds Rd Annie Street 05:5207:0309:2315:3617:26
Outwood, adj Ledger Lane Queen St 05:5307:0409:2415:3617:26
Outwood, adj Ledger Ln The Avenue 05:5307:0409:2415:3717:27
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln (N-bound) 05:5407:0509:2515:3717:27
Outwood Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth 05:5407:0509:2515:3717:27
Outwood, adj Potovens Lane Chandlers Close 05:5407:0509:2515:3817:28
Lofthouse Gate, adj Potovens Lane Ridings Wy 05:5507:0609:2615:3917:29
Lofthouse Gate, opp Potovens Lane Partons Place 05:5607:0709:2715:4017:30
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Leeds Rd 05:5607:0709:2715:4017:30
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Baker Ln 05:5707:0809:2815:4117:31
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Woolford Wy 05:5807:0909:2915:4217:32
Stanley, adj Canal Lane Moor Rd 05:5807:0909:2915:4217:32
Stanley, opp Canal Lane Chaucer Ave 05:5907:1009:3015:4317:33
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk (stop) 06:0007:1109:3115:4417:34
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road (SE-bound) 06:0007:1109:3115:4417:34
Stanley Lake Lock Road St Peters Youth Centre 06:0007:1109:3115:4417:34
Stanley, after Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove 06:0107:1209:3215:4517:35
Stanley, adj Aberford Road The Chase 06:0107:1209:3215:4517:35
Stanley, adj The Spindle Tree PH 06:0207:1309:3315:4617:36
Stanley, opp Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 06:0207:1309:3315:4617:36
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane (N-bound) 06:0307:1409:3415:4717:37
Oulton, adj Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 06:0607:1709:3715:5017:40
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive 06:0707:1809:3815:5117:41
Oulton Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:0807:1909:3915:5217:42
Oulton, adj Calverley Rd Chapel Yard 06:0907:2009:4015:5317:43
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 06:0907:2009:4015:5317:43
Woodlesford, after Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 06:1107:2209:4215:5517:45
Woodlesford, adj Aberford Road Station Ln 06:1107:2209:4215:5517:45
Woodlesford, adj Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 06:1207:2309:4415:5617:46
Swillington, adj Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 06:1307:2409:4415:5717:47
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 06:1407:2509:4515:5817:48
Swillington Lane (stop) 06:1407:2509:4615:5817:48
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 06:1607:2709:4816:0017:50
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane (S-bound) 06:1607:2709:4816:0017:50
Swillington Church (adj) 06:1707:2809:4916:0117:51
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln 06:1907:3009:5116:0317:53
Great Preston, opp Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 06:2107:3209:5316:0417:54
Great Preston Corner (S-bound) 06:2207:3309:5416:0517:55
Great Preston Corner 06:2307:3409:5416:0517:55
Great Preston Berry Lane (E-bound) 06:2307:3409:5516:0617:56
Great Preston, opp Station Rd Glencoe Terrace 06:2407:3509:5516:0717:57
Kippax, after Station Road Helena St 06:2507:3609:5616:0717:57
Kippax, opp Station Rd The Drive 06:2507:3609:5616:0717:57
Kippax, adj Butt Hill 06:2607:3709:5716:0817:58
Kippax Cross Hills (N-bound) 06:2707:3809:5816:0917:59
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane 06:2707:3816:0917:59
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close 06:2807:4016:1018:00
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road 06:2907:4116:1118:00
Kippax Valley Road Valley Mount 06:2907:4210:0116:1118:01
Kippax, adj Valley Road Valley Ridge 06:3007:4310:0216:1218:01
Kippax Leeds Rd Valley Road 06:3007:4410:0216:1218:02
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane 06:3007:4410:0316:1318:02
Kippax Leeds Road North School (N-bound) 06:3107:4510:0316:1318:02
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road (N-bound) 06:3207:4710:0516:1518:04
Selby Road Garforth Academy (W-bound) 06:3307:4910:0616:1618:05
⚠️ Garforth Lidgett Lane (N-bound) 06:3407:5110:0716:1718:05
Garforth, adj Ringway Goosefield Rise 06:3507:5310:0816:1818:06
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave 06:3607:5310:0916:1818:07
Garforth Kingsway Westbourne Drive 06:3607:5510:1016:1918:07
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway 06:3707:5510:1016:1918:08
Garforth, adj Barleyhill Road Queensway 06:3707:5610:1116:2018:08
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Queensway 06:3807:5710:1116:2018:09
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 06:3807:5810:1216:2118:09
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane 06:3907:5910:1316:2218:10
Garforth Main Street 06:3907:5910:1316:2218:10
Garforth Main Street Town End (N-bound) 06:3907:5910:1316:2218:12
Garforth, opp Barrowby Ln Barwick Road 06:3907:5910:1316:22
Garforth Barwick Road Rose Cottage 06:4008:0010:1416:23
Garforth, before Barwick Rd Ellis Lane 06:4208:0210:1616:25
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave 06:4508:0510:2016:29
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View (stop) 06:4508:0510:2016:29
Barwick in Elmet, after Main St Chapel Lane 06:4608:0610:2116:30
Barwick in Elmet Gascoigne Arms The Cross 06:4608:0610:2116:30
Barwick in Elmet, adj Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr 06:4708:0710:2216:31
Barwick in Elmet, opp Ass Bridge Lodge 06:4808:0810:2316:32
Barwick in Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation 06:4808:0910:2316:32
Aberford Leyfield Farm (stop) 06:4908:1010:2416:33
Aberford, opp Cattle Lane Parlington Villas 06:5108:1210:2616:35
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St 06:5108:1210:2616:35
Aberford Main St Highfield Road (N-bound) 06:5208:1210:2716:36
Aberford Main Street St Johns Close 06:5208:1310:2716:36
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive (stop) 06:5308:1410:2816:37
Bramham Paradise Way Bowcliffe Farm 06:5808:1910:3316:42
Bramham Bowcliffe Rd Paradise Way (N-bound) 06:5808:1910:3316:42
Bramham, opp Red Lion PH 06:5908:2010:3416:43
Bramham Clifford Road 06:5908:2010:3416:43
Bramham Clifford Road Lyndon Rd 07:0008:2110:3516:44
Clifford, adj Bramham Rd Victoria Place 07:0108:2210:3616:45
Clifford High St Albion Street (stop) 07:0108:2210:3716:45
Clifford Chapel Lane High St 07:0208:2310:3816:46
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St (stop) 07:0208:2310:3816:46
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth (stop) 07:0308:2410:3916:47
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd 07:0308:2410:3916:47
Boston Spa St John's Road Lonsdale Meadows 07:0308:2410:4016:48
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane (E-bound) 07:0408:2510:4016:48
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane (stop) 07:0508:2610:4116:49
Boston Spa High Street Grove Rd 07:0508:2610:4216:50
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue (NW-bound) 07:0708:2810:4416:52
Boston Spa Bridge Close (at) 07:0716:52
Boston Spa High St Bridge Road 08:2810:44
Thorp Arch, adj Pax Inn 07:0816:53
Thorp Arch Dowkell Lane 07:0816:53
Walton Road Sports Ground 07:1116:56
Boston Spa, adj Church 08:2810:44
Thorp Arch Street 5 Wighill La 07:1216:57
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Avenue C West 07:1517:00
Boston Spa Clarendon Road (W-bound) 08:2910:45
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Avenue F 07:1617:01
Boston Spa Moor End (W-bound) 08:3010:46
Thorp Arch Ave E West Street 7 07:1617:01
Thorp Arch Ave E Street 5 07:1717:02
Wetherby Police Station (N-bound) 08:3710:53
Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 08:3810:54

Wetherby - Wakefield

Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 15:35
Wetherby Police Station (S-bound) 15:35
Boston Spa High Street 15:40
Boston Spa Clarendon Road (E-bound) 15:41
Boston Spa Church 15:42
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue 15:43
Boston Spa High Street Riverdale Gdns 15:44
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane 15:45
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane 15:45
Boston Spa, opp St John's Road Lonsdale Meadows 15:46
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd (stop) 15:46
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth 15:47
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St 15:47
Clifford Chapel Lane High St (stop) 15:48
Clifford High St Albion Street 15:48
Clifford, opp Bramham Rd Victoria Place 15:49
Bramham Clifford Road Fir Beck Rd 15:50
Bramham Clifford Road Croft Rd 15:51
Bramham, at Red Lion PH 15:52
Bramham Bowcliffe Rd Paradise Way (S-bound) 15:52
Bramham Paradise Wy Aberford Road 15:52
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive 15:57
Aberford, at Main Street St Johns Close 15:57
Aberford Main St Highfield Road (S-bound) 15:58
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St (stop) 15:58
Aberford, adj Cattle Lane Parlington Villas 15:58
Aberford Leyfield Farm 16:00
Barwick in Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation (stop) 16:01
Barwick in Elmet, opp Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr 16:03
Barwick in Elmet, opp Gascoigne Arms The Cross 16:04
Barwick in Elmet, before Main St Chapel Lane 16:05
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View 16:05
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave (stop) 16:05
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Highfield Rd 16:06
Garforth Barwick Road Rose Cottage 16:10
Garforth Barrowby Ln Barwick Road (corner) 16:11
Garforth Main Street Town End 16:11
Garforth, adj Main St Fidler Lane 16:12
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 16:12
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Queensway 16:13
Garforth, at Alandale Road Barleyhill Rd 16:13
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway (stop) 16:14
Garforth, adj Kingsway Westbourne Drive 16:14
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave (stop) 16:15
Garforth Ringway Goosefield Rise 16:15
⚠️ Garforth Lidgett Lane 16:16
Selby Road Garforth Academy 16:17
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road 16:18
Kippax Leeds Road North School 16:20
Kippax, opp Leeds Rd Brecks Lane 16:21
Kippax Valley Road Valley Ridge 16:21
Kippax Valley Road Valley Mount 16:22
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road (stop) 16:22
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close (S-bound) 16:23
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane (S-bound) 16:24
Kippax Cross Hills (SW-bound) 16:25
Kippax Butt Hill 16:26
Kippax Station Rd The Drive 16:26
Kippax Station Road Helena St 16:27
Great Preston, adj Station Rd Glencoe Terrace 16:27
Great Preston Berry Lane (W-bound) 16:28
Great Preston Corner (W-bound) 16:28
Great Preston, before Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 16:29
Great Preston, adj Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 16:29
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln (stop) 16:31
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane The Grove 16:32
Swillington Church (W-bound) 16:33
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane 16:34
Swillington, adj Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 16:35
Swillington Lane (S-bound) 16:36
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd 16:37
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane 16:37
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 16:38
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 16:38
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Road Station Ln 16:40
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 16:41
Oulton, after Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 16:41
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd St Johns Street 16:42
Oulton, adj Grove Motel 16:42
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive (adj) 16:43
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 16:44
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane 16:46
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 16:47
Stanley, opp The Spindle Tree PH 16:48
Stanley, opp Aberford Road The Chase 16:48
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove (corner) 16:49
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Mount Road 16:49
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road 16:50
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk 16:50
Stanley, adj Canal Lane Chaucer Ave 16:51
Stanley, opp Canal Lane Moor Rd 16:51
Lofthouse Gate, adj Canal Lane Woolford Wy 16:52
Lofthouse Gate, at Canal Lane Baker Ln 16:53
Lofthouse Gate, adj Canal Lane Leeds Rd 16:53
Lofthouse Gate, adj Potovens Lane Partons Place 16:54
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Ridings Wy 16:55
Outwood Potovens Lane Chandlers Close 16:55
Outwood, adj Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth 16:56
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln 16:56
Outwood Ledger Ln The Avenue 16:57
Outwood Ledger Lane Queen St 16:57
Outwood Leeds Rd Ledger Lane 16:57
Outwood Leeds Rd Newton Lane 16:58
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd (E-bound) 16:58
Outwood Newton Ln Newton Drive 16:59
Outwood Ouchthorpe Lane Newton Ln (stop) 16:59
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Hatfield View 17:01
Pinderfields, opp Fieldhead Hospital 17:02
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Bar Ln 17:02
Pinderfields, opp Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital 17:03
Pinderfields, opp Hospital 17:03
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 17:04
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove 17:05
E Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 17:05
Wakefield, opp Back Duke Of York Street 17:07
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 17:10

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 29 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire