bustimes.org

174 - Wells - Bath via Shepton Mallet, Midsomer Norton, Radstock

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Wells - Bath

Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:22 07:22 08:22 then hourly until
Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 18:24
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 18:24
Wells The Liberty (NE-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 18:26
Wells, opp The Bishop's Palace 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 18:27
Dulcote Cellbor (S-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 18:29
Dulcote Fountain Cottages (E-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 18:29
Dinder The Bus Shelter (E-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30
Dinder The Dragon House (E-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 18:32
Croscombe Townsend Farm (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 18:33
Croscombe The George Inn (E-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 18:34
Croscombe Crosscombe Primary School (E-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 18:34
Shepton Mallet Darshill (E-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 18:37
Bowlish Coombe Lane (E-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 18:38
Bowlish, adj Pike Lane 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 18:39
W Shepton Police Station (S-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40
Shepton Mallet Aldi (E-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 18:41
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43
W Shepton Rose Court (NE-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43
Shepton Mallet Great Ostry (NE-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 18:44
Bowlish, opp Old Hospital 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 18:44
Downside Oak Cottage (NE-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 18:46
Oakhill Crossroads (N-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 18:49
Oakhill Primary School (NE-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 18:51
Oakhill Withy Cottages (NE-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 18:52
Stratton on the Fosse St Ambrose (N-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 18:59
Stratton on the Fosse A367 (N-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 18:59
Stratton on the Fosse Killings Knap Farm (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 19:00
Midsomer Norton The Hollies (SW-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 19:09
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 19:11
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 19:12
Westfield School (NE-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 19:14
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 19:15
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 19:16
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 19:17
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 19:19
Clandown Smallcombe Road (NE-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 19:21
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (NE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 19:22
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (NE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 19:23
Peasedown St John Red Post (NE-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 19:25
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (E-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 19:26
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (NE-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 19:26
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 19:27
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (NE-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 19:28
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (NE-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 19:29
Dunkerton Village (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 19:30
Dunkerton Crossways Park (N-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 19:31
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 19:33
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 19:34
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 19:35
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 19:35
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 19:36
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 19:36
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 19:37
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 19:38
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 19:39
Bear Flat (Stop A) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 19:39
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 19:40
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 19:41
Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 19:44

Bath - Wells

Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:56 then hourly until 19:56
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 07:57 19:57
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 07:58 19:58
Bear Flat (Stop C) 07:59 19:59
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 08:00 20:00
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 08:01 20:01
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 08:01 20:01
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 08:03 20:03
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 08:03 20:03
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 08:03 20:03
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 08:04 20:04
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 08:05 20:05
Dunkerton Crossways Park (S-bound) 08:07 20:07
Dunkerton Village (S-bound) 08:09 20:09
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (SW-bound) 08:10 20:10
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (S-bound) 08:10 20:10
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (SW-bound) 08:12 20:12
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (SW-bound) 08:12 20:12
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (W-bound) 08:13 20:13
Peasedown St John Red Post (SW-bound) 08:15 20:15
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (SW-bound) 08:16 20:16
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (SW-bound) 08:17 20:17
Clandown Smallcombe Road (SW-bound) 08:18 20:18
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 08:21 20:21
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 08:22 20:22
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 08:22 20:22
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 08:24 20:24
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 08:24 20:24
Westfield School (SW-bound) 08:25 20:25
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 08:26 20:26
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 08:27 20:27
Midsomer Norton The Hollies (SW-bound) 08:31 20:31
Stratton on the Fosse Killings Knap Farm (S-bound) 08:36 20:36
Stratton on the Fosse Fosseway House (S-bound) 08:37 20:37
Stratton on the Fosse Downside Abbey (S-bound) 08:38 20:38
Oakhill Withy Cottages (SW-bound) 08:42 20:42
Oakhill Primary School (SW-bound) 08:44 20:44
Oakhill Crossroads (S-bound) 08:45 20:45
Downside Oak Cottage (SW-bound) 08:49 20:49
Bowlish Old Hospital (SW-bound) 08:51 20:51
Shepton Mallet Great Ostry (SW-bound) 08:52 20:52
W Shepton Police Station (S-bound) 08:52 20:52
Shepton Mallet Aldi (E-bound) 08:53 20:53
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 08:55 20:55
W Shepton Rose Court (NE-bound) 08:55 20:55
Bowlish, adj Shaftgate Avenue 08:56 20:56
Bowlish Coombe Lane (W-bound) 08:57 20:57
Shepton Mallet Darshill (W-bound) 08:58 20:58
Croscombe The Old Rectory (W-bound) 09:01 21:01
Croscombe The George Inn (W-bound) 09:02 21:02
Croscombe Townsend Farm (W-bound) 09:02 21:02
Dinder The Dragon House (W-bound) 09:04 21:04
Dinder The Bus Shelter (W-bound) 09:05 21:05
Dulcote Fountain Cottages (W-bound) 09:07 21:07
Dulcote The Bus Shelter (N-bound) 09:07 21:07
Wells The Bishop's Palace (NW-bound) 09:09 21:09
Wells The Liberty (SW-bound) 09:10 21:10
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 09:11 21:11
Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:14 21:14

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West