🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

174 - Bus Station - Bath Bus Station

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Outbound

Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:24 06:37 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 06:24 06:37 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Wells The Liberty (NE-bound) 06:25 06:38 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Wells, opp The Bishops Palace 06:26 06:39 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Dulcote Cellbor (S-bound) 06:29 06:42 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Dulcote Fountain Cottages (E-bound) 06:29 06:42 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Dinder The Bus Shelter (E-bound) 06:31 06:44 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Dinder The Dragon House (E-bound) 06:31 06:44 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Croscombe Townsend Farm (E-bound) 06:33 06:46 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Croscombe The George Inn (E-bound) 06:34 06:47 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Croscombe Crosscombe Primary School (E-bound) 06:34 06:47 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Shepton Mallet Darshill (E-bound) 06:38 06:51 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Bowlish Coombe Lane (E-bound) 06:40 06:53 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Bowlish, adj Pike Lane 06:41 06:54 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
W Shepton Police Station (S-bound) 06:41 06:54 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Shepton Mallet Aldi (E-bound) 06:42 06:55 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 06:43 06:56 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Shepton Mallet Rose Court (NE-bound) 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Shepton Mallet Great Ostry (NE-bound) 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Bowlish, opp Old Hospital 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Downside Oak Cottage (NE-bound) 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Oakhill Crossroads (N-bound) 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Oakhill Primary School (NE-bound) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Oakhill Withy Cottages (NE-bound) 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Stratton on the Fosse St Ambrose (N-bound) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Stratton on the Fosse A367 (N-bound) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Stratton on the Fosse Killings Knap Farm (N-bound) 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Midsomer Norton The Hollies (SW-bound) 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Westfield School (NE-bound) 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Clandown Smallcombe Road (NE-bound) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (NE-bound) 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (NE-bound) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Peasedown St John Red Post (NE-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (E-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (NE-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (N-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (NE-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (NE-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Dunkerton Village (N-bound) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Dunkerton Crossways Park (N-bound) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Bear Flat (Stop A) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Bath Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42

Inbound

Bath Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Bear Flat (Stop C) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Dunkerton Crossways Park (S-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Dunkerton Village (S-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (SW-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (S-bound) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (SW-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (SW-bound) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (W-bound) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Peasedown St John Red Post (SW-bound) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (SW-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (SW-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Clandown Smallcombe Road (SW-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Westfield School (SW-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Midsomer Norton The Hollies (SW-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Stratton on the Fosse Killings Knap Farm (S-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Stratton on the Fosse Fosseway House (S-bound) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Stratton on the Fosse Downside Abbey (S-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Oakhill Withy Cottages (SW-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Oakhill Primary School (SW-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Oakhill Crossroads (S-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Downside Oak Cottage (SW-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Bowlish Old Hospital (SW-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Shepton Mallet Great Ostry (SW-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
W Shepton Police Station (S-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Shepton Mallet Aldi (E-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 07:01 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Shepton Mallet Rose Court (NE-bound) 07:02 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Bowlish, adj Shaftgate Avenue 07:02 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Bowlish Coombe Lane (W-bound) 07:03 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Shepton Mallet Darshill (W-bound) 07:04 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Croscombe The Old Rectory (W-bound) 07:07 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Croscombe The George Inn (W-bound) 07:08 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Croscombe Townsend Farm (W-bound) 07:08 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Dinder The Dragon House (W-bound) 07:10 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Dinder The Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:11 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Dulcote Fountain Cottages (W-bound) 07:13 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Dulcote The Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:13 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Wells The Bishops Palace (NW-bound) 07:16 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Wells The Liberty (SW-bound) 07:18 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 07:18 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:20 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West