Bus Times

174 - Wells - Radstock - Bath Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Wells - Radstock - Bath Centre

Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 05:50 06:26 06:36 06:56 08:02 09:10 10:11 then hourly until 13:11 14:09 15:09 16:15 17:27 18:26
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 05:50 06:26 06:36 06:56 08:02 09:10 10:11 13:11 14:09 15:09 16:15 17:27 18:26
Wells The Liberty (NE-bound) 05:51 06:27 06:37 06:57 08:03 09:11 10:12 13:12 14:10 15:10 16:16 17:28 18:27
Wells, opp The Bishops Palace 05:52 06:28 06:38 06:58 08:04 09:12 10:13 13:13 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:30 18:28
Dulcote Cellbor (S-bound) 05:55 06:31 06:41 07:01 08:08 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:14 15:15 16:21 17:33 18:32
Dulcote Fountain Cottages (E-bound) 05:56 06:32 06:42 07:02 08:08 09:16 10:17 13:17 14:15 15:15 16:21 17:34 18:32
Dinder The Bus Shelter (E-bound) 05:57 06:33 06:43 07:03 08:10 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:16 15:17 16:23 17:36 18:34
Dinder The Dragon House (E-bound) 05:58 06:34 06:44 07:04 08:11 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:17 15:18 16:24 17:37 18:35
Croscombe Townsend Farm (E-bound) 06:00 06:36 06:46 07:06 08:13 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:19 15:20 16:26 17:39 18:37
Croscombe The George Inn (E-bound) 06:01 06:37 06:47 07:07 08:14 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:20 15:21 16:27 17:40 18:38
Croscombe Crosscombe Primary School (E-bound) 06:01 06:37 06:47 07:07 08:14 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:20 15:21 16:27 17:40 18:38
Shepton Mallet Darshill (E-bound) 06:05 06:41 06:51 07:12 08:19 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:25 15:26 16:32 17:45 18:43
Bowlish Coombe Lane (E-bound) 06:07 06:43 06:53 07:13 08:20 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:26 15:27 16:33 17:46 18:44
Bowlish, adj Pike Lane 06:08 06:44 06:54 07:15 08:22 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:28 15:29 16:35 17:48 18:46
W Shepton Police Station (S-bound) 06:08 06:44 06:54 07:15 08:22 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:28 15:29 16:35 17:48 18:46
Shepton Mallet Aldi (E-bound) 06:09 06:45 06:55 07:16 08:23 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:29 15:30 16:36 17:49 18:47
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 06:10 06:46 06:56 07:17 08:24 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:30 15:31 16:37 17:50 18:48
Shepton Mallet Rose Court (NE-bound) 06:11 06:47 07:18 08:25 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:31 15:32 16:38 17:51 18:49
Shepton Mallet Great Ostry (NE-bound) 06:11 06:47 07:18 08:25 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:31 15:32 16:38 17:51 18:49
Bowlish, opp Old Hospital 06:12 06:48 07:19 08:26 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:32 15:33 16:39 17:52 18:50
Downside Oak Cottage (NE-bound) 06:13 06:49 07:21 08:28 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:34 15:35 16:41 17:53 18:51
Oakhill Crossroads (N-bound) 06:16 06:52 07:24 08:31 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:37 15:39 16:45 17:56 18:54
Oakhill Primary School (NE-bound) 06:19 06:55 07:27 08:34 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:40 15:42 16:48 17:59 18:57
Oakhill Withy Cottages (NE-bound) 06:20 06:56 07:28 08:35 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:41 15:43 16:49 18:00 18:58
Stratton on the Fosse St Ambrose (N-bound) 06:27 07:03 07:35 08:42 09:50 10:50 13:50 14:48 15:50 16:56 18:07 19:05
Stratton on the Fosse A367 (N-bound) 06:28 07:04 07:36 08:43 09:51 10:51 13:51 14:49 15:51 16:57 18:07 19:05
Stratton on the Fosse Killings Knap Farm (N-bound) 06:29 07:05 07:37 08:44 09:52 10:52 13:52 14:50 15:52 16:58 18:09 19:07
Midsomer Norton The Hollies (SW-bound) 06:37 07:14 07:46 08:53 10:00 11:00 14:00 14:58 16:02 17:07 18:16 19:14
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 06:39 07:17 07:49 08:56 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:00 16:04 17:09 18:18 19:16
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 06:40 07:18 07:50 08:57 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:02 16:06 17:11 18:19 19:17
Westfield School (NE-bound) 06:42 07:21 07:53 09:00 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:04 16:08 17:13 18:21 19:18
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 06:44 07:22 07:54 09:01 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:05 16:09 17:14 18:23 19:19
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 06:46 07:25 07:57 09:04 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:08 16:12 17:17 18:25 19:21
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 06:47 07:26 07:58 09:05 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:09 16:13 17:18 18:26 19:22
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 06:49 07:29 08:01 09:08 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:11 16:15 17:20 18:28 19:24
Clandown Smallcombe Road (NE-bound) 06:51 07:31 08:03 09:10 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:13 16:17 17:22 18:30 19:26
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (NE-bound) 06:52 07:32 08:04 09:11 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:14 16:18 17:23 18:31 19:27
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (NE-bound) 06:53 07:33 08:05 09:12 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:15 16:19 17:24 18:32 19:28
Peasedown St John Red Post (NE-bound) 06:55 07:36 08:08 09:15 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:17 16:21 17:26 18:34 19:30
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (E-bound) 06:56 07:37 08:09 09:16 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:18 16:22 17:27 18:35 19:30
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (NE-bound) 06:57 07:38 08:10 09:17 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:18 16:22 17:27 18:35 19:31
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (N-bound) 06:57 07:38 08:10 09:17 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:19 16:23 17:28 18:36 19:32
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (NE-bound) 06:59 07:40 08:12 09:19 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:20 16:24 17:29 18:37 19:33
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (NE-bound) 07:00 07:41 08:13 09:20 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:21 16:25 17:30 18:38 19:33
Dunkerton Village (N-bound) 07:01 07:42 08:14 09:21 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:27 17:32 18:39 19:35
Dunkerton Crossways Park (N-bound) 07:04 07:45 08:17 09:24 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:25 16:29 17:34 18:41 19:37
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 07:07 07:48 08:20 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:31 17:36 18:43 19:39
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 07:09 07:50 08:22 09:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:29 16:33 17:38 18:45 19:40
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 07:09 07:50 08:22 09:29 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:34 17:39 18:46 19:41
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 07:10 07:51 08:23 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:34 17:39 18:46 19:41
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 07:11 07:52 08:24 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:35 17:40 18:47 19:42
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 07:12 07:54 08:26 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:36 17:41 18:48 19:43
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 07:14 07:55 08:27 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:37 17:42 18:49 19:43
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 07:16 07:58 08:30 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:38 17:43 18:50 19:45
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 07:18 07:59 08:31 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:39 17:44 18:51 19:45
Bear Flat (Stop A) 07:19 08:00 08:32 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:36 16:40 17:45 18:52 19:46
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 07:20 08:01 08:33 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:37 16:41 17:46 18:53 19:46
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 07:22 08:03 08:35 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:38 16:42 17:47 18:54 19:47
Bath Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:26 08:08 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:41 16:45 17:50 18:57 19:50

Bath Centre - Radstock - Wells

Bath Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:56 08:35 09:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:50 20:00
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 06:57 08:37 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:52 20:01
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 06:58 08:37 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:52 20:02
Bear Flat (Stop C) 06:58 08:38 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:53 20:02
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 06:59 08:39 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:54 20:03
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 07:00 08:40 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:55 20:04
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 07:00 08:41 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:56 20:04
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 07:02 08:43 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:58 20:06
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 07:02 08:43 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:58 20:06
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 07:02 08:43 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:58 20:06
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 07:03 08:44 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:59 20:07
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 07:05 08:46 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:53 17:58 19:01 20:08
Dunkerton Crossways Park (S-bound) 07:07 08:48 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:50 16:55 18:00 19:03 20:11
Dunkerton Village (S-bound) 07:09 08:50 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:05 20:13
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (SW-bound) 07:11 08:52 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:07 20:14
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (S-bound) 07:12 08:53 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:08 20:15
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (SW-bound) 07:13 08:54 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:57 17:02 18:07 19:09 20:16
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (SW-bound) 07:14 08:55 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:07 19:10 20:17
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (W-bound) 07:14 08:55 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:10 20:17
Peasedown St John Red Post (SW-bound) 07:16 08:57 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:12 20:19
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (SW-bound) 07:17 08:58 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:02 17:07 18:11 19:13 20:20
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (SW-bound) 07:19 09:00 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:04 17:09 18:12 19:14 20:21
Clandown Smallcombe Road (SW-bound) 07:20 09:01 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:06 17:12 18:14 19:15 20:22
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 07:24 09:05 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:11 17:17 18:17 19:18 20:25
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 07:25 09:06 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:12 17:18 18:18 19:19 20:26
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 07:26 09:08 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:14 17:20 18:19 19:20 20:27
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 07:28 09:09 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:16 17:22 18:21 19:21 20:28
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 07:29 09:10 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:17 17:23 18:22 19:22 20:29
Westfield School (SW-bound) 07:30 09:11 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:18 17:24 18:23 19:23 20:30
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 07:31 09:13 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:19 17:25 18:24 19:24 20:31
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 07:32 09:14 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:21 17:27 18:25 19:25 20:32
Midsomer Norton The Hollies (SW-bound) 07:36 09:18 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:25 17:31 18:29 19:28 20:35
Stratton on the Fosse Killings Knap Farm (S-bound) 07:42 09:24 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:31 17:37 18:34 19:33 20:40
Stratton on the Fosse Fosseway House (S-bound) 07:44 09:25 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:32 17:38 18:35 19:34 20:41
Stratton on the Fosse Downside Abbey (S-bound) 07:45 09:26 10:23 14:23 15:24 16:33 17:39 18:36 19:35 20:42
Oakhill Withy Cottages (SW-bound) 07:50 09:31 10:28 14:28 15:29 16:38 17:44 18:41 19:40 20:47
Oakhill Primary School (SW-bound) 07:52 09:33 10:30 14:30 15:31 16:40 17:46 18:43 19:42 20:49
Oakhill Crossroads (S-bound) 07:55 09:35 10:32 14:32 15:34 16:42 17:48 18:45 19:44 20:51
Downside Oak Cottage (SW-bound) 08:00 09:40 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:47 17:53 18:49 19:48 20:55
Bowlish Old Hospital (SW-bound) 08:02 09:42 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:49 17:55 18:51 19:50 20:57
Shepton Mallet Great Ostry (SW-bound) 08:03 09:43 10:40 14:40 15:42 16:50 17:56 18:51 19:50 20:57
W Shepton Police Station (S-bound) 08:03 09:43 10:40 14:40 15:42 16:50 17:56 18:52 19:51 20:58
Shepton Mallet Aldi (E-bound) 08:04 09:44 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:51 17:57 18:52 19:51 20:58
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 07:01 08:05 09:45 10:42 14:42 15:44 16:52 17:58 18:53 19:52 20:59
Shepton Mallet Rose Court (NE-bound) 07:02 08:06 09:46 10:43 14:43 15:45 16:53 17:59 18:54 19:53 21:00
Bowlish, adj Shaftgate Avenue 07:02 08:06 09:46 10:43 14:43 15:45 16:53 17:59 18:54 19:53 21:00
Bowlish Coombe Lane (W-bound) 07:03 08:07 09:47 10:44 14:44 15:46 16:54 18:00 18:55 19:54 21:01
Shepton Mallet Darshill (W-bound) 07:04 08:08 09:48 10:45 14:45 15:47 16:55 18:01 18:56 19:55 21:02
Croscombe The Old Rectory (W-bound) 07:07 08:11 09:52 10:49 14:49 15:50 16:59 18:05 18:59 19:58 21:05
Croscombe The George Inn (W-bound) 07:08 08:12 09:53 10:50 14:50 15:51 17:00 18:06 19:00 19:59 21:06
Croscombe Townsend Farm (W-bound) 07:08 08:12 09:53 10:50 14:50 15:51 17:00 18:06 19:00 19:59 21:06
Dinder The Dragon House (W-bound) 07:10 08:15 09:55 10:52 14:52 15:53 17:02 18:08 19:02 20:01 21:08
Dinder The Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:56 10:53 14:53 15:54 17:03 18:09 19:03 20:02 21:09
Dulcote Fountain Cottages (W-bound) 07:13 08:18 09:58 10:55 14:55 15:56 17:05 18:11 19:05 20:04 21:11
Dulcote The Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:13 08:19 09:59 10:56 14:56 15:57 17:06 18:11 19:05 20:04 21:11
Wells The Bishops Palace (NW-bound) 07:16 08:23 10:02 10:59 14:59 16:00 17:09 18:14 19:08 20:07 21:14
Wells The Liberty (SW-bound) 07:18 08:24 10:03 11:00 15:00 16:01 17:10 18:16 19:10 20:09 21:16
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 07:18 08:25 10:04 11:01 15:01 16:02 17:11 18:16 19:10 20:09 21:16
Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:20 08:27 10:06 11:03 15:03 16:04 17:13 18:18 19:12 20:11 21:18

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West