🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

174 - Woodbridge/Kesgrave - Kirton - Trimley - Old Felixstowe

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Map

Woodbridge Turban Centre (S-bound) 11:25
Woodbridge, adj Deben Pool 11:25
Woodbridge, adj Cherry Tree 11:26
Woodbridge, opp Framfield Medical Centre 11:26
Woodbridge Ipswich Road (opp 22) 11:27
Woodbridge Duke of York (W-bound) 11:28
Martlesham, opp Nursery 11:30
Martlesham, opp Water Bridge 11:31
Martlesham, adj Felixstowe Road 11:32
Martlesham Heath, o/s Tesco 11:34
Martlesham Heath Eagle Way (W-bound) 11:37
Waldringfield, adj Golf Course 11:45
Waldringfield, opp Primary School 11:49
Waldringfield, opp Mill Road 11:50
Newbourne, opp Fox 11:55
Newbourne, adj Hall 11:55
Newbourne, opp Jacksons Road 11:58
Newbourne, opp Chapel Road 12:00
Kirton, adj Park Lane 12:04
Kirton, adj Rectory Lane 12:05
Kirton, opp Croxton Close 12:06
Falkenham, opp Back Road 12:07
Trimley St Martin, o/s Primary School 12:09
Trimley St Martin, o/s Bus Shelter 12:13
Trimley St Martin, opp Reeve Lodge 12:13
Trimley St Mary, opp Three Mariners 12:13
Trimley St Mary, adj Trimley Lodge 12:14
Trimley St Mary, opp Brotherton Avenue 12:15
Trimley St Mary, adj Fen Meadow 12:15
Trimley St Mary, opp Shops 12:16
Trimley St Mary, o/s Punchard Way 12:17
Trimley St Mary, opp Daines Place 12:17
Trimley St Mary, adj Faulkeners Way 12:17
Trimley St Mary, adj Spriteshall Lane 12:18
Walton, opp Half Moon 12:20
Walton, adj St Marys Church 12:21
Walton, adj Exeter Road 12:22
Walton, opp Cornwall Road 12:22
Felixstowe, opp High School 12:24
Felixstowe, adj Princes Gardens 12:24
Felixstowe, opp Leopold Road 12:25
Felixstowe, o/s Cinema 12:26
Felixstowe, o/s Great Eastern Square 12:28
Old Felixstowe, opp Beatrice Avenue 12:30
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or Ipswich Buses smartcard accepted

More information

Ipswich Buses