bustimes.org

174A - Wakefield to Wetherby

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wetherby - Wakefield

Thorp Arch Ave E Street 5 07:22 17:09
Wetherby Bus Station stand A 11:00 13:00
Wetherby Police Station (S-bound) 11:00 13:00
Boston Spa High Street 11:05 13:05
Thorp Arch, opp Ave E Street 5 07:22 17:09
Boston Spa Clarendon Road (E-bound) 11:07 13:06
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Street 2 07:22 17:09
Boston Spa Church 11:08 13:07
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Street 1 07:23 17:10
Thorp Arch Street 5 Ave D 07:25 17:12
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Avenue B 07:27 17:14
Thorp Arch British Library Street 5 07:27 17:14
Thorp Arch Street 5 Wighill La (stop) 07:28 17:15
Walton Road Sports Ground (E-bound) 07:30 17:17
Thorp Arch Walton Road Wealstun Prison (stop) 07:31 17:18
Thorp Arch Walton Road Church Causeway (stop) 07:31 17:18
Thorp Arch Dowkell Lane (stop) 07:33 17:20
Thorp Arch, opp Pax Inn 07:34 17:21
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue 07:36 11:09 13:08 17:23
Boston Spa High Street Riverdale Gdns 07:37 11:10 13:09 17:24
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane 07:38 11:11 13:10 17:25
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane 07:38 11:11 13:10 17:25
Boston Spa, opp St John's Road Lonsdale Meadows 07:39 11:12 13:11 17:26
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd (stop) 07:39 11:12 13:12 17:26
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth 07:40 11:13 13:12 17:27
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St 07:40 11:13 13:13 17:27
Clifford Chapel Lane High St (stop) 07:41 11:14 13:14 17:28
Clifford High St Albion Street 07:41 11:14 13:14 17:28
Clifford, opp Bramham Rd Victoria Place 07:42 11:15 13:15 17:29
Bramham Clifford Road Fir Beck Rd 07:43 11:16 13:16 17:30
Bramham Clifford Road Croft Rd 07:44 11:17 13:17 17:31
Bramham, at Red Lion PH 07:45 11:18 13:18 17:32
Bramham Bowcliffe Rd Paradise Way (S-bound) 07:45 11:18 13:18 17:32
Bramham Paradise Wy Aberford Road 07:45 11:18 13:18 17:32
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive 07:51 11:24 13:24 17:38
Aberford, at Main Street St Johns Close 07:51 11:24 13:24 17:38
Aberford Main St Highfield Road (S-bound) 07:51 11:24 13:24 17:38
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St (stop) 07:52 11:25 13:25 17:39
Aberford, adj Cattle Lane Parlington Villas 07:52 11:25 13:25 17:39
Aberford Leyfield Farm 07:54 11:27 13:27 17:40
Barwick in Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation (stop) 07:55 11:28 13:28 17:40
Barwick in Elmet, opp Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr 07:56 11:29 13:29 17:41
Barwick in Elmet, opp Gascoigne Arms The Cross 07:57 11:30 13:30 17:42
Barwick in Elmet, before Main St Chapel Lane 07:58 11:31 13:31 17:43
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View 07:58 11:31 13:31 17:43
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave (stop) 07:59 11:31 13:31 17:43
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Highfield Rd 08:00 11:33 13:33 17:45
Garforth Barwick Road Rose Cottage 08:06 11:38 13:38 17:50
Garforth Barrowby Ln Barwick Road (corner) 08:06 11:39 13:39 17:51
Garforth Town End 08:07 11:39 13:39 17:51
Garforth Fidler Ln 08:08 11:40 13:40 17:52
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 08:08 11:40 13:40 17:52
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Queensway 08:09 11:41 13:41 17:53
Garforth, at Alandale Road Barleyhill Rd 08:10 11:41 13:41 17:53
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway (stop) 08:10 11:41 13:42 17:54
Garforth, adj Kingsway Westbourne Drive 08:10 11:42 13:42 17:54
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave (stop) 08:11 11:42 13:43 17:55
Garforth Ringway Goosefield Rise 08:12 11:43 13:43 17:55
Garforth Academy 08:13 11:44 13:44 17:57
Selby Road Garforth Academy 08:14 11:45 13:45 17:58
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road 08:15 11:45 13:46 17:58
Kippax Emley View 08:17 11:47 13:48 18:01
Kippax North School 08:18 11:48 13:48 18:01
Kippax Valley Road Valley Ridge 08:19 11:48 13:49 18:02
Kippax Valley Road Valley Mount 08:19 11:49 13:49 18:02
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road (stop) 08:20 18:03
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close (S-bound) 08:21 18:04
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane (S-bound) 08:22 18:05
Kippax Cross Hills (SW-bound) 08:23 11:52 13:53 18:06
Kippax, at Butt Hill 08:24 11:53 13:54 18:07
Kippax The Drive 08:24 11:53 13:54 18:07
Kippax Leisure Ctr 08:25 11:54 13:54 18:08
Great Preston, at Glencoe Terrace 08:25 11:54 13:55 18:08
Great Preston, at Gt Preston Sprt Clb 08:26 11:55 13:55 18:09
Great Preston Gt Preston Corner 08:26 11:55 13:56 18:09
Great Preston, before Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 08:27 11:56 13:57 18:10
Great Preston, adj Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 08:27 11:56 13:57 18:10
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln (stop) 08:29 11:58 13:58 18:12
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane The Grove 08:30 11:59 13:59 18:13
Swillington Church (W-bound) 08:31 12:00 14:00 18:14
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane 08:32 12:01 14:01 18:15
Swillington, adj Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 08:33 12:02 14:02 18:16
Swillington Lane (S-bound) 08:34 12:03 14:03 18:17
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd 08:35 12:04 14:04 18:18
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane 08:35 12:04 14:04 18:18
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 08:36 12:05 14:05 18:19
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 08:36 12:05 14:05 18:19
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Road Station Ln 08:38 12:07 14:07 18:21
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 08:39 12:08 14:08 18:22
Oulton, after Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 08:39 12:08 14:08 18:22
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd St Johns Street 08:40 12:09 14:09 18:23
Oulton, adj Grove Motel 08:40 12:09 14:09 18:23
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive (adj) 08:41 12:10 14:10 18:24
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 08:42 12:11 14:11 18:25
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane 08:44 12:13 14:13 18:27
Bottomboat, opp Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse Avenue 12:13 14:13
Bottomboat, adj Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse View 12:14 14:14
Bottomboat Scarth Terrace Moorhouse Avenue 12:14 14:14
Bottomboat, before Moorhouse Avenue Moorhouse Grove 12:15 14:15
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 08:46 12:16 14:16 18:29
Bottomboat St Peters Crescent 12:17 14:17
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase 12:17 14:17
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St 12:17 14:17
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy 12:18 14:18
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road (E-bound) 12:18 14:18
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd 12:18 14:18
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus (stop) 12:19 14:19
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus 12:19 14:19
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd (stop) 12:19 14:19
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy (stop) 12:20 14:20
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St (stop) 12:20 14:20
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase (stop) 12:20 14:20
Stanley, opp The Spindle Tree PH 08:47 12:21 14:21 18:30
Stanley, opp Aberford Road The Chase 08:47 12:21 14:21 18:30
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove (corner) 08:48 12:22 14:22 18:31
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Mount Road 08:48 12:22 14:22 18:31
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street 08:49 12:23 14:23 18:32
Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View 08:50 12:24 14:24 18:33
Stanley, adj Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 08:50 12:24 14:24 18:33
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 08:51 12:25 14:25 18:34
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Allotments 08:52 12:26 14:25 18:34
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Ferry Ln 08:52 12:26 14:26 18:35
Pinderfields, adj Aberford Road Parkside Ln 08:53 12:27 14:26 18:35
Stanley Neil Fox Wy Parkside Lane 08:53 12:27 14:27 18:36
Pinderfields Neil Fox Way (S-bound) 08:54 12:28 14:27 18:36
Pinderfields Wakefield Eastern Relief Road (W-bound) 08:55 12:29 14:28 18:37
Pinderfields, opp Hospital 08:55 12:29 14:28 18:37
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 08:56 12:30 14:29 18:38
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove 08:57 12:31 14:30 18:39
E Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 08:57 12:31 14:30 18:39
Wakefield, opp Back Duke Of York Street 08:59 12:33 14:32 18:41
Wakefield Bus Station stand 3 09:02 12:36 14:35 18:44

Wakefield - Wetherby

Wakefield Bus Station stand 3 11:15
Wakefield, after Back Duke Of York Street 11:17
E Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 11:18
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 11:19
Pinderfields, adj Hospital 11:19
Pinderfields Wakefield Eastern Relief Road 11:20
Pinderfields Neil Fox Way 11:21
Stanley, opp Neil Fox Wy Parkside Lane 11:21
Pinderfields, opp Aberford Road Parkside Ln 11:21
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Ferry Ln 11:22
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Allotments 11:23
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 11:23
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 11:24
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Lake Lock Rd 11:25
Stanley Lake Lock Road Community Centre Library 11:25
Stanley Lake Lock Road St Peters Youth Centre 11:26
Stanley, after Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove 11:27
Stanley, adj Aberford Road The Chase 11:27
Stanley, adj The Spindle Tree PH 11:28
Bottomboat St Peters Crescent 11:28
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase 11:29
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St 11:29
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy 11:29
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road (E-bound) 11:30
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd 11:30
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus (stop) 11:31
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus 11:31
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd (stop) 11:31
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy (stop) 11:32
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St (stop) 11:32
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase (stop) 11:32
Stanley, opp Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 11:34
Bottomboat, opp Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse Avenue 11:34
Bottomboat, adj Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse View 11:35
Bottomboat Scarth Terrace Moorhouse Avenue 11:35
Bottomboat, before Moorhouse Avenue Moorhouse Grove 11:36
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane (N-bound) 11:37
Oulton, adj Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 11:40
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive 11:41
Oulton Cross Roads (N-bound) 11:43
Oulton, adj Calverley Rd Chapel Yard 11:44
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 11:44
Woodlesford, after Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 11:46
Woodlesford, adj Aberford Road Station Ln 11:46
Woodlesford, adj Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 11:48
Swillington, adj Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 11:48
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 11:49
Swillington Lane (stop) 11:50
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 11:52
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane (S-bound) 11:52
Swillington Church (adj) 11:53
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln 11:55
Great Preston, opp Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 11:57
Great Preston Corner (S-bound) 11:58
Great Preston Gt Preston Corner 11:58
Great Preston Gt Preston Sprt Clb 11:59
Great Preston, opp Glencoe Terrace 11:59
Kippax Leisure Ctr 12:00
Kippax, at The Drive 12:00
Kippax Butt Hill 12:01
Kippax Cross Hills 12:02
Kippax Valley Road Valley Mount 12:05
Kippax, adj Valley Road Valley Ridge 12:05
Kippax Valley Road 12:06
Kippax North School 12:06
Kippax, at Emley View 12:07
Garforth Kippax Lane End 12:08
Selby Road Garforth Academy (W-bound) 12:10
Garforth Academy 12:10
Garforth, adj Ringway Goosefield Rise 12:12
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave 12:12
Garforth Kingsway Westbourne Drive 12:13
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway 12:13
Garforth, adj Barleyhill Road Queensway 12:14
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Queensway 12:14
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 12:15
Garforth Fidler Ln 12:16
Garforth Main St 12:16
Garforth Town End 12:16
Garforth, opp Barrowby Ln Barwick Road 12:16
Garforth Barwick Road Rose Cottage 12:17
Garforth, before Barwick Rd Ellis Lane 12:19
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave 12:23
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View (stop) 12:23
Barwick in Elmet, after Main St Chapel Lane 12:24
Barwick in Elmet Gascoigne Arms The Cross 12:24
Barwick in Elmet, adj Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr 12:25
Barwick in Elmet, opp Ass Bridge Lodge 12:26
Barwick in Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation 12:26
Aberford Leyfield Farm (stop) 12:27
Aberford, opp Cattle Lane Parlington Villas 12:29
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St 12:29
Aberford Main St Highfield Road (N-bound) 12:30
Aberford Main Street St Johns Close 12:30
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive (stop) 12:31
Bramham Paradise Way Bowcliffe Farm 12:36
Bramham Bowcliffe Rd Paradise Way (N-bound) 12:36
Bramham, opp Red Lion PH 12:37
Bramham Clifford Road 12:37
Bramham Clifford Road Lyndon Rd 12:38
Clifford, adj Bramham Rd Victoria Place 12:39
Clifford High St Albion Street (stop) 12:39
Clifford Chapel Lane High St 12:40
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St (stop) 12:40
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth (stop) 12:41
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd 12:41
Boston Spa St John's Road Lonsdale Meadows 12:41
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane (E-bound) 12:42
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane (stop) 12:43
Boston Spa High Street Grove Rd 12:43
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue (NW-bound) 12:45
Boston Spa High St Bridge Road 12:45
Boston Spa, adj Church 12:45
Boston Spa Clarendon Road (W-bound) 12:46
Boston Spa Moor End (W-bound) 12:47
Wetherby Police Stn 12:54
Wetherby Bus Station stand A 12:55

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 11 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire