bustimes.org

174A - Wakefield to Wetherby

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Road closed

Garforth, Lidgett Lane (Leeds)

23 October–1 November 2020

Lidgett Lane, Garforth closed due to roadworks from Saturday 24 October to Sunday 1 November

Services 174, 174A, 175 & 175A will divert via Selby Road and Wakefield Road and Ringway in both directions.

wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/lidgett-lane-garforth-1

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 2 November 2020

Wetherby - Wakefield

Thorp Arch Ave E Street 5 07:2217:09
Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 11:0013:00
Wetherby Police Station (S-bound) 11:0013:00
Boston Spa High Street 11:0513:05
Thorp Arch, opp Ave E Street 5 07:2217:09
Boston Spa Clarendon Road (E-bound) 11:0713:06
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Street 2 07:2217:09
Boston Spa Church 11:0813:07
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Street 1 07:2317:10
Thorp Arch Street 5 Ave D 07:2517:12
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Avenue B 07:2717:14
Thorp Arch British Library Street 5 07:2717:14
Thorp Arch Street 5 Wighill La (stop) 07:2817:15
Walton Road Sports Ground (E-bound) 07:3017:17
Thorp Arch Walton Road Wealstun Prison (stop) 07:3117:18
Thorp Arch Walton Road Church Causeway (stop) 07:3117:18
Thorp Arch Dowkell Lane (stop) 07:3317:20
Thorp Arch, opp Pax Inn 07:3417:21
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue 07:3611:0913:0817:23
Boston Spa High Street Riverdale Gdns 07:3711:1013:0917:24
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane 07:3811:1113:1017:25
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane 07:3811:1113:1017:25
Boston Spa, opp St John's Road Lonsdale Meadows 07:3911:1213:1117:26
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd (stop) 07:3911:1213:1217:26
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth 07:4011:1313:1217:27
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St 07:4011:1313:1317:27
Clifford Chapel Lane High St (stop) 07:4111:1413:1417:28
Clifford High St Albion Street 07:4111:1413:1417:28
Clifford, opp Bramham Rd Victoria Place 07:4211:1513:1517:29
Bramham Clifford Road Fir Beck Rd 07:4311:1613:1617:30
Bramham Clifford Road Croft Rd 07:4411:1713:1717:31
Bramham, at Red Lion PH 07:4511:1813:1817:32
Bramham Bowcliffe Rd Paradise Way (S-bound) 07:4511:1813:1817:32
Bramham Paradise Wy Aberford Road 07:4511:1813:1817:32
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive 07:5111:2413:2417:38
Aberford, at Main Street St Johns Close 07:5111:2413:2417:38
Aberford Main St Highfield Road (S-bound) 07:5111:2413:2417:38
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St (stop) 07:5211:2513:2517:39
Aberford, adj Cattle Lane Parlington Villas 07:5211:2513:2517:39
Aberford Leyfield Farm 07:5411:2713:2717:40
Barwick in Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation (stop) 07:5511:2813:2817:40
Barwick in Elmet, opp Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr 07:5611:2913:2917:41
Barwick in Elmet, opp Gascoigne Arms The Cross 07:5711:3013:3017:42
Barwick in Elmet, before Main St Chapel Lane 07:5811:3113:3117:43
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View 07:5811:3113:3117:43
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave (stop) 07:5911:3113:3117:43
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Highfield Rd 08:0011:3313:3317:45
Garforth Barwick Road Rose Cottage 08:0611:3813:3817:50
Garforth Barrowby Ln Barwick Road (corner) 08:0611:3913:3917:51
Garforth Main Street Town End 08:0711:3913:3917:51
Garforth, adj Main St Fidler Lane 08:0811:4013:4017:52
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 08:0811:4013:4017:52
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Queensway 08:0911:4113:4117:53
Garforth, at Alandale Road Barleyhill Rd 08:1011:4113:4117:53
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway (stop) 08:1011:4113:4217:54
Garforth, adj Kingsway Westbourne Drive 08:1011:4213:4217:54
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave (stop) 08:1111:4213:4317:55
Garforth Ringway Goosefield Rise 08:1211:4313:4317:55
⚠️ Garforth Lidgett Lane 08:1311:4413:4417:57
Selby Road Garforth Academy 08:1411:4513:4517:58
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road 08:1511:4513:4617:58
Kippax Leeds Road North School 08:1711:4713:4818:01
Kippax, opp Leeds Rd Brecks Lane 08:1811:4813:4818:01
Kippax Valley Road Valley Ridge 08:1911:4813:4918:02
Kippax Valley Road Valley Mount 08:1911:4913:4918:02
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road (stop) 08:2018:03
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close (S-bound) 08:2118:04
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane (S-bound) 08:2218:05
Kippax Cross Hills (SW-bound) 08:2311:5213:5318:06
Kippax Butt Hill 08:2411:5313:5418:07
Kippax Station Rd The Drive 08:2411:5313:5418:07
Kippax Station Road Helena St 08:2511:5413:5418:08
Great Preston, adj Station Rd Glencoe Terrace 08:2511:5413:5518:08
Great Preston Berry Lane (W-bound) 08:2611:5513:5518:09
Great Preston Corner (W-bound) 08:2611:5513:5618:09
Great Preston, before Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 08:2711:5613:5718:10
Great Preston, adj Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 08:2711:5613:5718:10
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln (stop) 08:2911:5813:5818:12
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane The Grove 08:3011:5913:5918:13
Swillington Church (W-bound) 08:3112:0014:0018:14
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane 08:3212:0114:0118:15
Swillington, adj Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 08:3312:0214:0218:16
Swillington Lane (S-bound) 08:3412:0314:0318:17
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd 08:3512:0414:0418:18
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane 08:3512:0414:0418:18
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 08:3612:0514:0518:19
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 08:3612:0514:0518:19
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Road Station Ln 08:3812:0714:0718:21
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 08:3912:0814:0818:22
Oulton, after Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 08:3912:0814:0818:22
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd St Johns Street 08:4012:0914:0918:23
Oulton, adj Grove Motel 08:4012:0914:0918:23
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive (adj) 08:4112:1014:1018:24
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 08:4212:1114:1118:25
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane 08:4412:1314:1318:27
Bottomboat, opp Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse Avenue 12:1314:13
Bottomboat, adj Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse View 12:1414:14
Bottomboat Scarth Terrace Moorhouse Avenue 12:1414:14
Bottomboat, before Moorhouse Avenue Moorhouse Grove 12:1514:15
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 08:4612:1614:1618:29
Bottomboat St Peters Crescent 12:1714:17
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase 12:1714:17
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St 12:1714:17
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy 12:1814:18
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road (E-bound) 12:1814:18
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd 12:1814:18
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus (stop) 12:1914:19
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus 12:1914:19
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd (stop) 12:1914:19
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy (stop) 12:2014:20
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St (stop) 12:2014:20
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase (stop) 12:2014:20
Stanley, opp The Spindle Tree PH 08:4712:2114:2118:30
Stanley, opp Aberford Road The Chase 08:4712:2114:2118:30
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove (corner) 08:4812:2214:2218:31
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Mount Road 08:4812:2214:2218:31
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street 08:4912:2314:2318:32
Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View 08:5012:2414:2418:33
Stanley, adj Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 08:5012:2414:2418:33
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 08:5112:2514:2518:34
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Allotments 08:5212:2614:2518:34
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Ferry Ln 08:5212:2614:2618:35
Pinderfields, adj Aberford Road Parkside Ln 08:5312:2714:2618:35
Stanley Neil Fox Wy Parkside Lane 08:5312:2714:2718:36
Pinderfields Neil Fox Way (S-bound) 08:5412:2814:2718:36
Pinderfields Wakefield Eastern Relief Road (W-bound) 08:5512:2914:2818:37
Pinderfields, opp Hospital 08:5512:2914:2818:37
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 08:5612:3014:2918:38
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove 08:5712:3114:3018:39
E Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 08:5712:3114:3018:39
Wakefield, opp Back Duke Of York Street 08:5912:3314:3218:41
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:0212:3614:3518:44

Wakefield - Wetherby

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:15
Wakefield, after Back Duke Of York Street 11:17
E Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 11:18
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 11:19
Pinderfields, adj Hospital 11:19
Pinderfields Wakefield Eastern Relief Road 11:20
Pinderfields Neil Fox Way 11:21
Stanley, opp Neil Fox Wy Parkside Lane 11:21
Pinderfields, opp Aberford Road Parkside Ln 11:21
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Ferry Ln 11:22
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Allotments 11:23
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 11:23
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 11:24
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Lake Lock Rd 11:25
Stanley Lake Lock Road Community Centre Library 11:25
Stanley Lake Lock Road St Peters Youth Centre 11:26
Stanley, after Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove 11:27
Stanley, adj Aberford Road The Chase 11:27
Stanley, adj The Spindle Tree PH 11:28
Bottomboat St Peters Crescent 11:28
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase 11:29
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St 11:29
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy 11:29
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road (E-bound) 11:30
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd 11:30
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus (stop) 11:31
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus 11:31
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd (stop) 11:31
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy (stop) 11:32
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St (stop) 11:32
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase (stop) 11:32
Stanley, opp Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 11:34
Bottomboat, opp Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse Avenue 11:34
Bottomboat, adj Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse View 11:35
Bottomboat Scarth Terrace Moorhouse Avenue 11:35
Bottomboat, before Moorhouse Avenue Moorhouse Grove 11:36
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane (N-bound) 11:37
Oulton, adj Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 11:40
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive 11:41
Oulton Cross Roads (N-bound) 11:43
Oulton, adj Calverley Rd Chapel Yard 11:44
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 11:44
Woodlesford, after Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 11:46
Woodlesford, adj Aberford Road Station Ln 11:46
Woodlesford, adj Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 11:48
Swillington, adj Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 11:48
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 11:49
Swillington Lane (stop) 11:50
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 11:52
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane (S-bound) 11:52
Swillington Church (adj) 11:53
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln 11:55
Great Preston, opp Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 11:57
Great Preston Corner (S-bound) 11:58
Great Preston Corner 11:58
Great Preston Berry Lane (E-bound) 11:59
Great Preston, opp Station Rd Glencoe Terrace 11:59
Kippax, after Station Road Helena St 12:00
Kippax, opp Station Rd The Drive 12:00
Kippax, adj Butt Hill 12:01
Kippax Cross Hills (N-bound) 12:02
Kippax Valley Road Valley Mount 12:05
Kippax, adj Valley Road Valley Ridge 12:05
Kippax Leeds Rd Valley Road 12:06
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane 12:06
Kippax Leeds Road North School (N-bound) 12:07
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road (N-bound) 12:08
Selby Road Garforth Academy (W-bound) 12:10
⚠️ Garforth Lidgett Lane (N-bound) 12:10
Garforth, adj Ringway Goosefield Rise 12:12
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave 12:12
Garforth Kingsway Westbourne Drive 12:13
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway 12:13
Garforth, adj Barleyhill Road Queensway 12:14
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Queensway 12:14
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 12:15
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane 12:16
Garforth Main Street 12:16
Garforth Main Street Town End (N-bound) 12:16
Garforth, opp Barrowby Ln Barwick Road 12:16
Garforth Barwick Road Rose Cottage 12:17
Garforth, before Barwick Rd Ellis Lane 12:19
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave 12:23
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View (stop) 12:23
Barwick in Elmet, after Main St Chapel Lane 12:24
Barwick in Elmet Gascoigne Arms The Cross 12:24
Barwick in Elmet, adj Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr 12:25
Barwick in Elmet, opp Ass Bridge Lodge 12:26
Barwick in Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation 12:26
Aberford Leyfield Farm (stop) 12:27
Aberford, opp Cattle Lane Parlington Villas 12:29
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St 12:29
Aberford Main St Highfield Road (N-bound) 12:30
Aberford Main Street St Johns Close 12:30
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive (stop) 12:31
Bramham Paradise Way Bowcliffe Farm 12:36
Bramham Bowcliffe Rd Paradise Way (N-bound) 12:36
Bramham, opp Red Lion PH 12:37
Bramham Clifford Road 12:37
Bramham Clifford Road Lyndon Rd 12:38
Clifford, adj Bramham Rd Victoria Place 12:39
Clifford High St Albion Street (stop) 12:39
Clifford Chapel Lane High St 12:40
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St (stop) 12:40
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth (stop) 12:41
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd 12:41
Boston Spa St John's Road Lonsdale Meadows 12:41
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane (E-bound) 12:42
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane (stop) 12:43
Boston Spa High Street Grove Rd 12:43
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue (NW-bound) 12:45
Boston Spa High St Bridge Road 12:45
Boston Spa, adj Church 12:45
Boston Spa Clarendon Road (W-bound) 12:46
Boston Spa Moor End (W-bound) 12:47
Wetherby Police Station (N-bound) 12:54
Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 12:55

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 29 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire