Bus Times

175 - Chatham - Medway City Estate - Strood - Frindsbury - Lodge Hill

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Chatham - Medway City Estate - Strood - Frindsbury - Lodge Hill

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 09:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:00
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 09:01 13:01 14:01
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 09:02 13:02 14:02
Chatham Maritime, opp St George's Centre 09:04 13:04 14:04
Medway City Estate, opp Enterprise Close 09:07 13:07 14:07
Medway City Estate, opp Chaucer Close 09:07 13:07 14:07
Medway City Estate Neptune Business Park (S-bound) 09:08 13:08 14:08
Medway City Estate, adj Whitewall Way 09:08 13:08 14:08
Medway City Estate, adj Cliffe Construction 09:09 13:09 14:09
Strood, opp Whitewall Road 09:09 13:09 14:09
Strood, opp Wingrove Drive 09:10 13:10 14:10
Strood, opp Railway Station 09:11 13:11 14:11
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 09:12 13:12 14:12
Strood Post Office (Stop B) 09:13 13:13 14:13
Strood, opp St Mary's Road 09:14 13:14 14:14
Frindsbury Extra, o/s English Martyrs Church 09:16 13:16 14:16
Frindsbury, opp The Ship 09:18 13:18 14:18
Frindsbury, adj Chatsworth Drive 09:18 13:18 14:18
Frindsbury, opp Weavering Close 09:19 13:19 14:19
Wainscott, opp Povey Avenue 09:19 13:19 14:19
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (E-bound) 09:20 13:20 14:20
Wainscott, opp Jarrett Avenue 09:20 13:20 14:20
Wainscott, adj Greenfields Close 09:21 13:21 14:21
Wainscott, adj Higham Road 09:21 13:21 14:21
Wainscott, adj Liberty Park 09:23 13:23 14:23
Chattenden, adj Primary School 14:24
Lodge Hill, adj Kirby Road 14:25
Lodge Hill, adj Swinton Avenue 14:25
Lodge Hill Lane (NW-bound) 14:26
Lodge Hill, opp Farm View Villas 14:27

Lodge Hill - Frindsbury - Strood - Medway City Estate - Chatham

Lodge Hill, opp Farm View Villas then hourly until 16:30
Lodge Hill Lane (SE-bound) 16:30
Lodge Hill, opp Swinton Avenue 16:30
Lodge Hill, opp Kirby Road 16:30
Chattenden, opp Primary School 16:31
Wainscott, opp Liberty Park 10:32 13:32 16:33
Wainscott, opp Higham Road 10:32 13:32 16:33
Wainscott, opp Greenfields Close 10:34 13:34 16:35
Wainscott, adj Jarrett Avenue 10:34 13:34 16:35
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (SW-bound) 10:34 13:34 16:35
Frindsbury, adj Cooling Road 10:34 13:34 16:35
Frindsbury, adj Weavering Close 10:35 13:35 16:36
Frindsbury, adj Iden Road 10:35 13:35 16:36
Frindsbury, adj The Ship 10:36 13:36 16:37
Frindsbury Extra, opp English Martyrs Church 10:37 13:37 16:38
Frindsbury Extra, adj Station Road 10:38 13:38 16:39
Strood St Mary's Road (Stop C) 10:39 13:39 16:40
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 10:41 13:41 16:42
Strood, adj Railway Station 10:42 13:42 16:43
Strood, adj Wingrove Drive 10:42 13:42 16:43
Strood, adj Whitewall Road 10:43 13:43 16:44
Medway City Estate, opp Cliffe Construction 10:44 13:44 16:45
Medway City Estate, opp Whitewall Way 10:44 13:44 16:45
Medway City Estate Neptune Business Park (N-bound) 10:45 13:45 16:46
Medway City Estate, adj Chaucer Close 10:45 13:45 16:46
Medway City Estate, adj Enterprise Close 10:45 13:45 16:46
Chatham Maritime, adj St George's Centre 10:49 13:49 16:50
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 10:51 13:51 16:53
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 10:52 13:52 16:55
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 10:53 13:53 16:57

More information

Nu-Venture