🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

175 - Chatham - Medway City Estate - Strood - Frindsbury - Wainscott

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

Chatham - Medway City Estate - Strood - Frindsbury - Wainscott

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 10:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:00
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 10:01 13:01 14:01
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 10:02 13:02 14:02
Chatham Maritime, opp St George's Centre 10:04 13:04 14:04
Medway City Estate, opp Enterprise Close 10:07 13:07 14:07
Medway City Estate, opp Chaucer Close 10:07 13:07 14:07
Medway City Estate Neptune Business Park (S-bound) 10:08 13:08 14:08
Medway City Estate, adj Whitewall Way 10:08 13:08 14:08
Medway City Estate, adj Cliffe Construction 10:09 13:09 14:09
Strood, opp Whitewall Road 10:09 13:09 14:09
Strood, opp Wingrove Drive 10:10 13:10 14:10
Strood, opp Railway Station 10:11 13:11 14:11
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 10:12 13:12 14:12
Strood Post Office (Stop B) 10:13 13:13 14:13
Strood, opp St Mary's Road 10:14 13:14 14:14
Frindsbury Extra, o/s English Martyrs Church 10:16 13:16 14:16
Frindsbury, opp The Ship 10:18 13:18 14:18
Frindsbury, adj Chatsworth Drive 10:18 13:18 14:18
Frindsbury, opp Weavering Close 10:19 13:19 14:19
Wainscott, opp Povey Avenue 10:19 13:19 14:19
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (E-bound) 10:20 13:20 14:20
Wainscott, opp Jarrett Avenue 10:20 13:20 14:20
Wainscott, adj Greenfields Close 10:21 13:21 14:21
Wainscott, adj Higham Road 10:21 13:21 14:21
Wainscott, adj Liberty Park 10:23 13:23 14:23
Chattenden, adj Primary School 14:24
Lodge Hill, adj Kirby Road 14:25
Lodge Hill, adj Swinton Avenue 14:25
Lodge Hill Lane (NW-bound) 14:26
Lodge Hill, opp Farm View Villas 14:27

Wainscott - Frindsbury - Strood - Medway City Estate - Chatham

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Nu-Venture