bustimes.org

175 - Banks Road / Heswall Shore - Banks Road / Heswall Shore

A bus service operated by A2B Travel

Roadworks

Fishers Lane (Pensby)

22–31 October 2021

Fishers Lane will be closed in both directions from the junction of Pensby Road to the junction of Irby Road from October 23 until October 31 2021 for 8 days.

Route 175 will operate as normal to Pensby Road, continue via Pensby Road, to resume normal route to Heswall Bus Station and Heswall, Banks Road.(Omitting Ridgewood Drive, Old Wood Road, and Kylemore Drive). This service will operate in reverse of this diversion.

www.merseytravel.gov.uk/travel-updates/fishers-lane-(pensby)

Map

Heswall Shore (nr) 09:28 then hourly until 16:28 17:28
Heswall, opp Banks Road 09:29 16:29 17:29
Heswall, opp Gulls Way 09:29 16:29 17:29
Heswall, adj Phillips Way 09:31 16:31 17:31
Heswall, nr Thurstaston Road 09:31 16:31 17:31
Heswall, opp School Hill 09:32 16:32 17:32
Heswall, opp Mount Avenue 09:34 16:34 17:34
Heswall Bus Station (Stop C) 09:36 16:36 17:36
Heswall Downham Road South (NE-bound) 09:36 16:36
Heswall Whitfield Lane (W-bound) 09:38 16:38
Heswall Whitfield Lane (N-bound) 09:38 16:38
Heswall, opp Downham Road North 09:39 16:39
⚠️ Pensby Kylemore Drive (NW-bound) 09:40 16:40
⚠️ Pensby, adj Kylemore Drive 09:40 16:40
⚠️ Pensby Old Wood Road (NW-bound) 09:41 16:41
⚠️ Pensby Ridgewood Drive (NE-bound) 09:44 16:44
Thingwall, adj Cornelius Drive 09:46 16:46
Irby Heath, opp Anderson Close 09:46 16:46
Irby Heath, opp Barker Road 09:47 16:47
Irby Heath, opp Glenwood Drive 09:49 16:49
Irby Heath, adj Thingwall Road 09:49 16:49
Irby Glenwood Drive (NW-bound) 09:49 16:49
Irby, adj Coombe Road 09:49 16:49
Irby Denning Drive (W-bound) 09:50 16:50
Irby Heathbank Avenue (W-bound) 09:51 16:51
Irby Far Meadow Lane (SE-bound) 09:53 16:53
Irby Methodist Church (NW-bound) 09:53 16:53
Irby Heath, adj Roslin Road 09:55 16:55
09:57 16:57
Irby Roslin Road (NW-bound) 09:57 16:57
Irby Seaview Avenue (N-bound) 09:57 16:57
Irby Laburnum Grove (E-bound) 09:58 16:58
Irby Coombe Road (N-bound) 09:58 16:58
Irby Glenwood Drive (SE-bound) 10:00 17:00
Irby Heath, opp Whaley Lane 10:01 17:01
Irby, adj Barker Road 10:01 17:01
Irby, adj Anderson Close 10:02 17:02
Thingwall, adj Wimbourne Avenue 10:03 17:03
⚠️ Pensby Ridgewood Drive (W-bound) 10:05 17:05
⚠️ Pensby Old Wood Road (SE-bound) 10:08 17:08
⚠️ Pensby, adj Kentmere Drive 10:09 17:09
⚠️ Pensby Kylemore Drive (E-bound) 10:11 17:11
Heswall, adj Downham Road North 10:12 17:12
Heswall, adj Whitfield Lane 10:14 17:14
Heswall Whitfield Lane (E-bound) 10:14 17:14
Heswall Downham Road South (SW-bound) 10:15 17:15
Heswall Daryl Road (NW-bound) 10:16 17:16
Heswall, adj Daryl Road 10:17 17:17
Heswall Bus Station (Stop A) 10:18 17:18
Heswall, adj Mount Avenue 10:19 17:19
Heswall, nr Thurstaston Road 10:21 17:21
Heswall, opp Pipers Lane 10:23 17:23
Heswall, adj Banks Road 10:23 17:23
Heswall Shore (nr) 10:25 17:25

Timetable data from A2B Travel (UK) Limited/Bus Open Data Service, 12 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

A2B Travel