bustimes.org

175 - Wakefield to Castleford

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Road closed

Garforth, Lidgett Lane (Leeds)

23 October–1 November 2020

Lidgett Lane, Garforth closed due to roadworks from Saturday 24 October to Sunday 1 November

Services 174, 174A, 175 & 175A will divert via Selby Road and Wakefield Road and Ringway in both directions.

wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/lidgett-lane-garforth-1

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 2 November 2020

Inbound

Castleford Bus Station (stand H) 10:0012:0014:0318:11
Castleford Bank Street (Stop B2) 10:0012:0014:0418:11
Castleford Aire Street (stop A2) 10:0112:0114:0418:12
Castleford, opp Lock Lane Sports Centre 10:0212:0214:0518:13
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road (N-bound) 10:0412:0414:0718:15
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln (N-bound) 10:0512:0514:0918:16
Ledston White Horse (stop) 10:0912:0914:1318:20
Ledston Main Street Green Ln (stop) 10:0912:0914:1318:20
Ridge Road Ledston Luck (stop) 10:1212:1214:1618:23
Ledston Luck Ridge Road 10:1312:1314:1718:24
Ledston Luck Cottages (W-bound) 10:1412:1414:1818:25
Ledston Luck Ridge Road (W-bound) 10:1412:1414:1818:25
Ridge Road Ledston Luck 10:1512:1514:1918:26
Ledston Claypit Ln Back Newton Lane (corner) 10:1712:1714:2118:28
Ledsham, opp Madbanks 10:1912:1914:2318:30
Ledsham, opp Chequers Inn 10:2012:2014:2418:31
Ledsham New Road Church Farm House (stop) 10:2012:2014:2418:31
Micklefield, before Boot And Shoe 10:2212:2214:2618:33
Micklefield Great North Road East View 10:2512:2514:2918:36
Micklefield, nr Rail Station 10:2612:2614:3018:37
Micklefield, opp Great North Road Garden Village 10:2612:2614:3018:37
Micklefield, at Hicks Memorial School 10:2712:2714:3118:38
Micklefield Churchville Drive 10:2812:2814:3218:39
Micklefield Churchville Terrace (N-bound) 10:2812:2814:3218:39
Micklefield, adj Church Lane Hallfield Ave 10:2812:2814:3218:39
Garforth Selby Road Peckfield Bar 10:3212:3214:3618:43
Selby Road Garforth Cliff (opp) 10:3412:3414:3818:45
Garforth Ninelands Lane (N-bound) 10:3512:3514:3918:46
Garforth, opp Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave 10:3512:3514:3918:46
Garforth, adj Ninelands Lane Primary School 10:3612:3614:4018:47
Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery 10:3612:3614:4018:47
E Garforth Bar Lane White Rose Wy (N-bound) 10:3812:3814:4218:49
Garforth, at Aberford Rd Saxton Court 10:3912:3914:4318:50
Garforth Main Street Town End 10:4112:4114:4518:52
Garforth, adj Main St Fidler Lane 07:0710:4212:4214:4618:5318:54
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 07:0718:54
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Queensway 07:0818:55
Garforth, at Alandale Road Barleyhill Rd 07:0818:55
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway (stop) 07:0918:56
Garforth, adj Kingsway Westbourne Drive 07:0918:56
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave (stop) 07:1018:57
Garforth Ringway Goosefield Rise 07:1018:57
⚠️ Garforth Lidgett Lane 07:1118:58
Selby Road Garforth Academy 07:1218:59
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road 07:1319:00
Kippax Leeds Road North School 07:1519:02
Kippax, opp Leeds Rd Brecks Lane 07:1519:02
Kippax Valley Road Valley Ridge 07:1619:03
Kippax Valley Road Valley Mount 07:1619:03
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road (stop) 07:1719:04
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close (S-bound) 07:1819:05
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane (S-bound) 07:1919:06
Kippax Cross Hills (SW-bound) 07:2019:07
Kippax Butt Hill 07:2019:07
Kippax Station Rd The Drive 07:2119:08
Kippax Station Road Helena St 07:2119:08
Great Preston, adj Station Rd Glencoe Terrace 07:2219:08
Great Preston Berry Lane (W-bound) 07:2219:09
Great Preston Corner (W-bound) 07:2319:09
Great Preston, before Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 07:2419:10
Great Preston, adj Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 07:2419:11
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln (stop) 07:2619:12
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane The Grove 07:2719:13
Swillington Church (W-bound) 07:2819:14
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane 07:2919:15
Swillington, adj Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 07:3019:16
Swillington Lane (S-bound) 07:3119:17
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd 07:3219:17
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane 07:3219:17
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 07:3319:18
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 07:3319:19
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Road Station Ln 07:3519:20
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 07:3619:21
Oulton, after Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 07:3619:21
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd St Johns Street 07:3719:22
Oulton, adj Grove Motel 07:3719:22
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive (adj) 07:3819:23
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 07:4019:24
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane 07:4219:26
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 07:4319:27
Stanley, opp The Spindle Tree PH 07:4419:28
Stanley, opp Aberford Road The Chase 07:4419:28
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove (corner) 07:4519:29
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Mount Road 07:4519:29
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road 07:4619:30
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk 07:4619:30
Stanley, adj Canal Lane Chaucer Ave 07:4719:31
Stanley, opp Canal Lane Moor Rd 07:4819:31
Lofthouse Gate, adj Canal Lane Woolford Wy 07:4919:32
Lofthouse Gate, at Canal Lane Baker Ln 07:4919:33
Lofthouse Gate, adj Canal Lane Leeds Rd 07:5019:33
Lofthouse Gate, adj Potovens Lane Partons Place 07:5119:34
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Ridings Wy 07:5219:35
Outwood Potovens Lane Chandlers Close 07:5219:35
Outwood, adj Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth 07:5319:36
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln 07:5319:36
Outwood Ledger Ln The Avenue 07:5319:36
Outwood Ledger Lane Queen St 07:5419:37
Outwood Leeds Rd Ledger Lane 07:5419:37
Outwood Leeds Rd Newton Lane 07:5419:37
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd (E-bound) 07:5519:38
Outwood Newton Ln Newton Drive 07:5519:38
Outwood Ouchthorpe Lane Newton Ln (stop) 07:5619:39
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Hatfield View 07:5719:40
Pinderfields, opp Fieldhead Hospital 07:5819:41
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Bar Ln 07:5819:41
Pinderfields, opp Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital 07:5919:42
Pinderfields, opp Hospital 07:5919:42
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 08:0019:43
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove 08:0119:44
E Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 08:0119:44
Wakefield, opp Back Duke Of York Street 08:0319:46
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:0619:49

Wakefield - Castleford

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:1310:1514:2516:20
Wakefield, after Back Duke Of York Street 08:1510:1714:2716:22
E Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 08:1610:1814:2816:24
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 08:1710:1914:2916:25
Pinderfields, adj Hospital 08:1710:1914:2916:25
Micklefield Church Lane Hallfield Ave 07:26
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane 09:1111:1113:1617:18
Garforth Main Street 09:1111:1113:1617:18
Garforth Main Street Town End (N-bound) 09:1111:1113:1617:19
Garforth, at Aberford Road Beaconsfield Court 09:1211:1213:1717:20
Garforth, opp Aberford Rd Saxton Court 09:1311:1313:1817:20
E Garforth Bar Lane White Rose Wy (S-bound) 09:1411:1413:1917:22
Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery (opp) 09:1511:1513:2017:24
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School 09:1611:1613:2117:25
Garforth, opp Ninelands Lane Derwent Ave 09:1611:1613:2117:25
Garforth, adj Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave 09:1611:1613:2117:25
Garforth Ninelands Lane 09:1611:1613:2117:25
Garforth, after Selby Rd Ninelands Lane 09:1711:1713:2217:26
Selby Road Garforth Cliff 09:1811:1813:2317:27
Garforth Selby Road Peckfield Bar (E-bound) 09:2011:2013:2517:29
Micklefield Churchville Terrace 07:2609:2411:2413:2917:33
Micklefield Churchville Drive (N-bound) 07:2809:2511:2513:3017:34
Micklefield, adj Hicks Memorial School 07:2809:2511:2513:3017:34
Micklefield Great North Road Garden Village 07:2909:2611:2613:3117:35
Micklefield, adj Great North Road East View 07:3009:2711:2713:3217:36
Micklefield Milford Lodge Hotel 07:3209:2911:2913:3417:38
Micklefield Pointer Farm Slip Road 07:3409:3111:3113:3617:40
Ledsham New Road Church Farm House 07:3709:3411:3413:3917:43
Ledsham Chequers Inn 07:3809:3511:3513:4017:44
Ridge Road Ledston Luck (stop) 07:4309:4011:4013:4517:49
Ledston Luck Ridge Road 07:4409:4111:4113:4617:50
Ledston Luck Cottages (W-bound) 07:4509:4211:4213:4717:51
Ledston Luck Ridge Road (W-bound) 07:4509:4211:4213:4717:51
Ridge Road Ledston Luck 07:4609:4311:4313:4817:52
Ledston Main Street Green Ln 07:4909:4611:4613:5117:55
Ledston White Horse 07:5009:4711:4713:5217:56
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln (S-bound) 07:5209:5011:5013:5517:59
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road 07:5409:5111:5113:5618:00
Pinderfields, adj Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital 08:1810:2014:3016:26
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Bar Ln (stop) 08:1810:2014:3016:26
Pinderfields, adj Fieldhead Hospital 08:1910:2014:3016:27
Pinderfields, adj Ouchthorpe Lane Hatfield View 08:1910:2114:3116:27
Outwood Ouchthorpe Lane Newton Ln 08:2110:2214:3316:29
Outwood, adj Newton Ln Newton Drive 08:2210:2314:3316:30
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd 08:2210:2314:3416:30
Outwood Leeds Rd Annie Street 08:2310:2314:3416:31
Outwood, adj Ledger Lane Queen St 08:2310:2414:3416:31
Outwood, adj Ledger Ln The Avenue 08:2410:2414:3516:32
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln (N-bound) 08:2410:2514:3516:32
Outwood Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth 08:2410:2514:3616:32
Outwood, adj Potovens Lane Chandlers Close 08:2510:2514:3616:33
Lofthouse Gate, adj Potovens Lane Ridings Wy 08:2610:2614:3716:34
Lofthouse Gate, opp Potovens Lane Partons Place 08:2710:2714:3816:35
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Leeds Rd 08:2710:2714:3816:35
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Baker Ln 08:2810:2814:3916:36
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Woolford Wy 08:2910:2914:4016:37
Stanley, adj Canal Lane Moor Rd 08:2910:2914:4016:37
Stanley, opp Canal Lane Chaucer Ave 08:3010:3014:4116:38
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk (stop) 08:3110:3114:4216:39
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road (SE-bound) 08:3110:3114:4216:39
Stanley Lake Lock Road St Peters Youth Centre 08:3110:3114:4316:39
Stanley, after Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove 08:3210:3214:4316:40
Stanley, adj Aberford Road The Chase 08:3210:3214:4416:40
Stanley, adj The Spindle Tree PH 08:3310:3314:4416:41
Bottomboat St Peters Crescent 14:44
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase 14:45
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St 14:45
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy 14:46
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road (E-bound) 14:46
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd 14:46
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus (stop) 14:47
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus 14:47
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd (stop) 14:47
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy (stop) 14:48
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St (stop) 14:48
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase (stop) 14:48
Stanley, opp Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 08:3310:3314:5016:41
Bottomboat, opp Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse Avenue 14:50
Bottomboat, adj Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse View 14:51
Bottomboat Scarth Terrace Moorhouse Avenue 14:51
Bottomboat, before Moorhouse Avenue Moorhouse Grove 14:52
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane (N-bound) 08:3410:3416:42
Oulton, adj Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 08:3710:3716:45
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive 08:3810:3816:46
Oulton Cross Roads (N-bound) 08:3910:3916:47
Oulton, adj Calverley Rd Chapel Yard 08:4010:4016:48
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 08:4010:4016:48
Woodlesford, after Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 08:4210:4216:50
Woodlesford, adj Aberford Road Station Ln 08:4210:4216:50
Woodlesford, adj Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 08:4310:4316:51
Swillington, adj Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 08:4410:4416:52
Castleford Lock Lane James St 07:5509:5311:5313:5818:02
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 08:4510:4516:53
Castleford, at Lock Lane Sports Centre 07:5609:5411:5413:5918:03
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 07:5709:5511:5514:0018:04
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 07:5709:5511:5514:0018:04
Castleford Bus Station (stand H) 07:5909:5711:5714:0218:06
Swillington Lane (stop) 08:4510:4516:53
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 08:4710:4716:55
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane (S-bound) 08:4710:4716:55
Swillington Church (adj) 08:4810:4816:56
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln 08:5010:5016:58
Great Preston, opp Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 08:5110:5217:00
Great Preston Corner (S-bound) 08:5210:5317:01
Great Preston Corner 08:5210:5317:01
Great Preston Berry Lane (E-bound) 08:5310:5417:02
Great Preston, opp Station Rd Glencoe Terrace 08:5410:5417:02
Kippax, after Station Road Helena St 08:5410:5517:03
Kippax, opp Station Rd The Drive 08:5410:5517:03
Kippax, adj Butt Hill 08:5510:5617:04
Kippax Cross Hills (N-bound) 08:5610:5717:05
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane 08:5610:5717:05
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close 08:5710:5817:06
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road 08:5810:5917:07
Kippax Valley Road Valley Mount 08:5911:0017:07
Kippax, adj Valley Road Valley Ridge 08:5911:0017:08
Kippax Leeds Rd Valley Road 09:0011:0117:08
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane 09:0011:0117:09
Kippax Leeds Road North School (N-bound) 09:0111:0217:09
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road (N-bound) 09:0211:0317:11
Selby Road Garforth Academy (W-bound) 09:0311:0417:12
⚠️ Garforth Lidgett Lane (N-bound) 09:0411:0517:13
Garforth, adj Ringway Goosefield Rise 09:0511:0617:14
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave 09:0611:0717:14
Garforth Kingsway Westbourne Drive 09:0711:0817:15
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway 09:0711:0817:15
Garforth, adj Barleyhill Road Queensway 09:0811:0917:16
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Queensway 09:0811:0917:16
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 09:0911:1017:17
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane 09:1011:1117:18

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 29 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire