bustimes.org

175A - Wakefield - Wetherby

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Garforth - Wakefield

Garforth Main St B (at) 10:43 12:43 14:47
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 10:43 12:43 14:47
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Queensway 10:44 12:44 14:48
Garforth, at Alandale Road Barleyhill Rd 10:44 12:44 14:49
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway (stop) 10:45 12:45 14:49
Garforth, adj Kingsway Westbourne Drive 10:45 12:45 14:49
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave (stop) 10:46 12:46 14:50
Garforth Ringway Goosefield Rise 10:46 12:46 14:51
Garforth Academy 10:47 12:48 14:52
Selby Road Garforth Academy 10:48 12:49 14:53
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road 10:49 12:50 14:55
Kippax Emley View 10:51 12:51 14:57
Kippax North School 10:51 12:52 14:57
Kippax Valley Road Valley Ridge 10:52 12:53 14:58
Kippax Valley Road Valley Mount 10:52 12:53 14:59
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road (stop) 10:53 12:54 15:00
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close (S-bound) 10:54 12:55 15:01
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane (S-bound) 10:55 12:56 15:02
Kippax Cross Hills (SW-bound) 10:56 12:57 15:03
Kippax, at Butt Hill 10:56 12:57 15:03
Kippax The Drive 10:57 12:58 15:04
Kippax Leisure Ctr 10:57 12:58 15:04
Great Preston, at Glencoe Terrace 10:57 12:58 15:04
Great Preston, at Gt Preston Sprt Clb 10:58 12:59 15:05
Great Preston Gt Preston Corner 10:58 12:59 15:05
Great Preston, before Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 10:59 13:00 15:06
Great Preston, adj Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 11:00 13:01 15:07
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln (stop) 11:01 13:02 15:08
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane The Grove 11:02 13:03 15:09
Swillington Church (W-bound) 11:03 13:04 15:10
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane 11:04 13:05 15:11
Swillington, adj Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 11:05 13:06 15:12
Swillington Lane (S-bound) 11:06 13:07 15:13
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd 11:06 13:07 15:13
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane 11:06 13:07 15:13
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 11:07 13:08 15:14
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 11:08 13:09 15:15
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Road Station Ln 11:09 13:10 15:16
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 11:10 13:11 15:17
Oulton, after Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 11:10 13:11 15:17
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd St Johns Street 11:11 13:12 15:18
Oulton Aberford Road 11:11 13:12 15:18
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive (adj) 11:12 13:13 15:19
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 11:13 13:14 15:20
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane 11:14 13:15 15:22
Bottomboat, opp Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse Avenue 11:15 13:16
Bottomboat, adj Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse View 11:16 13:17
Bottomboat Scarth Terrace Moorhouse Avenue 11:16 13:17
Bottomboat, before Moorhouse Avenue Moorhouse Grove 11:17 13:18
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 11:18 13:19 15:24
Bottomboat St Peters Crescent 11:19 13:20
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase 11:20 13:21
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St 11:20 13:21
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy 11:21 13:22
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road (E-bound) 11:21 13:22
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd 11:21 13:22
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus (stop) 11:22 13:23
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus 11:22 13:23
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd (stop) 11:22 13:23
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy (stop) 11:23 13:24
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St (stop) 11:23 13:24
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase (stop) 11:23 13:24
Stanley, opp The Spindle Tree PH 11:24 13:25 15:25
Stanley, opp Aberford Road The Chase 11:25 13:26 15:25
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove (corner) 11:26 13:27 15:26
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Mount Road 11:26 13:27 15:26
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street 11:27 13:28 15:27
Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View 11:28 13:29 15:28
Stanley, adj Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 11:28 13:29 15:28
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 11:29 13:30 15:29
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Allotments 11:30 13:30 15:30
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Ferry Ln 11:30 13:31 15:30
Pinderfields, adj Aberford Road Parkside Ln 11:31 13:31 15:31
Stanley Neil Fox Wy Parkside Lane 11:31 13:32 15:31
Pinderfields Neil Fox Way (S-bound) 11:32 13:32 15:32
Pinderfields Wakefield Eastern Relief Road (W-bound) 11:33 13:33 15:33
Pinderfields, opp Hospital 11:33 13:33 15:33
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 11:34 13:34 15:34
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove 11:35 13:35 15:35
E Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 11:35 13:35 15:35
Wakefield, opp Back Duke Of York Street 11:37 13:37 15:37
Wakefield Bus Station stand 3 11:40 13:40 15:40

Wakefield - Garforth

Wakefield Bus Station stand 3 12:15
Wakefield, after Back Duke Of York Street 12:17
E Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 12:18
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 12:19
Pinderfields, adj Hospital 12:19
Pinderfields Wakefield Eastern Relief Road 12:20
Pinderfields Neil Fox Way 12:21
Stanley, opp Neil Fox Wy Parkside Lane 12:21
Pinderfields, opp Aberford Road Parkside Ln 12:21
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Ferry Ln 12:22
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Allotments 12:23
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 12:23
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 12:24
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Lake Lock Rd 12:25
Stanley Lake Lock Road Community Centre Library 12:25
Stanley Lake Lock Road St Peters Youth Centre 12:26
Stanley, after Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove 12:27
Stanley, adj Aberford Road The Chase 12:27
Stanley, adj The Spindle Tree PH 12:28
Bottomboat St Peters Crescent 12:28
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase 12:29
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St 12:29
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy 12:29
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road (E-bound) 12:30
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd 12:30
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus (stop) 12:31
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus 12:31
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd (stop) 12:31
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy (stop) 12:32
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St (stop) 12:32
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase (stop) 12:32
Stanley, opp Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 12:34
Bottomboat, opp Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse Avenue 12:34
Bottomboat, adj Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse View 12:35
Bottomboat Scarth Terrace Moorhouse Avenue 12:35
Bottomboat, before Moorhouse Avenue Moorhouse Grove 12:36
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane (N-bound) 12:36
Oulton, adj Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 12:39
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive 12:41
Oulton Cross Roads (N-bound) 12:42
Oulton, adj Calverley Rd Chapel Yard 12:43
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 12:43
Woodlesford, after Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 12:46
Woodlesford, adj Aberford Road Station Ln 12:46
Woodlesford, adj Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 12:48
Swillington, adj Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 12:48
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 12:49
Swillington Lane (stop) 12:50
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 12:52
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane (S-bound) 12:52
Swillington Church (adj) 12:53
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln 12:55
Great Preston, opp Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 12:57
Great Preston Corner (S-bound) 12:58
Great Preston Gt Preston Corner (E-bound) 12:58
Great Preston Gt Preston Sprt Clb 12:59
Great Preston, opp Glencoe Terrace 12:59
Kippax Leisure Ctr (at) 13:00
Kippax, at The Drive 13:00
Kippax Butt Hill 13:01
Kippax Cross Hills (N-bound) 13:02
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane 13:02
Kippax Rutland Close 13:03
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road 13:04
Kippax, at Valley Road Valley Mount 13:05
Kippax, adj Valley Road Valley Ridge 13:05
Kippax Valley Road 13:06
Kippax North School (opp) 13:06
Kippax, at Emley View 13:07
Garforth Kippax Lane End 13:08
Selby Road Garforth Academy (W-bound) 13:09
Garforth Academy (opp) 13:10
Garforth, adj Ringway Goosefield Rise 13:11
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave 13:12
Garforth Kingsway Westbourne Drive 13:13
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway 13:13
Garforth, adj Barleyhill Road Queensway 13:14
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Queensway 13:14
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 13:15
Garforth Main St A 13:16

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire