🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

176 - Gillingham - Medway Maritime Hospital - Chatham - Walderslade

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Walderslade - Chatham - Medway Maritime Hospital - Gillingham

Walderslade, opp Alexandra Hospital 06:43 then hourly until 17:43 18:43
Walderslade, opp Oaks Dene 06:45 17:45 18:45
Walderslade, adj Catkin Close 06:45 17:45 18:45
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (NW-bound) 06:46 17:46 18:46
Walderslade, adj Village Centre 06:48 17:48 18:48
Walderslade, opp Longhurst Drive 06:49 17:49 18:49
Walderslade, after Victoria Road 06:50 17:50 18:50
Weeds Wood, opp Amanda Close 06:50 17:50 18:50
Weeds Wood, opp York Avenue 06:51 17:51 18:51
Weeds Wood, adj Larkspur Road 06:51 17:51 18:51
Weeds Wood, adj Pimpernel Way 06:52 17:52 18:52
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road (E-bound) 06:53 17:53 18:53
Weeds Wood Road (E-bound) 06:53 17:53 18:53
Walderslade, adj Weeds Wood Road junction 06:54 17:54 18:54
Walderslade, opp Poachers Pocket 06:56 17:56 18:56
Walderslade, adj Snodhurst Avenue 06:57 17:57 18:57
Walderslade, opp Snodhurst Bottom 06:58 17:58 18:58
Chatham, opp Magpie Hall Road Top 07:00 18:00 19:00
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (N-bound) 07:00 18:00 19:00
Chatham, opp Letchworth Avenue 07:01 18:01 19:01
Chatham, opp Football Ground 07:01 18:01 19:01
Chatham, opp Cemetery 07:01 18:01 19:01
Chatham, adj Gladstone Road 07:02 18:02 19:02
Chatham, opp Westmount Avenue 07:03 18:03 19:03
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 07:04 18:04 19:04
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B10) 07:07 18:07 19:07
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B10) 06:10 07:10 18:10
Chatham, opp The Brook Iceland 06:11 07:11 18:11
Chatham, adj Institute Road 06:12 07:12 18:12
Chatham, adj Windmill Road 06:15 07:15 18:15
Gillingham Rock Avenue (N-bound) 06:16 07:16 18:16
Gillingham Byron Road (just after) 06:17 07:17 18:17
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 06:18 07:18 18:18
Gillingham, opp The Westcourt Arms 06:19 07:19 18:19
Gillingham, opp Copenhagen Road 06:21 07:21 18:21
Gillingham St Mark's Church (Stop H) 06:23 07:23 18:23
Gillingham Jeffery Street (Stop D) 06:23 07:23 18:23
Gillingham, adj Trinity Road 06:25 07:25 18:25
Gillingham, opp Burnt Oak Primary School 06:26 07:26 18:26
Gillingham, opp Nasir Mosque 06:27 07:27 18:27
Gillingham Gate (N-bound) 06:28 07:28 18:28
Gillingham, opp Milner Road 06:31 07:31 18:31
Gillingham The Strand (E-bound) 06:32 07:32 18:32
Gillingham, opp Church Street Shops 06:32 07:32 18:32
Gillingham Green (adj) 06:33 07:33 18:33
Gillingham, opp Elm Road 06:33 07:33 18:33
Gillingham, opp Castlemaine Avenue 06:34 07:34 18:34
Gillingham, adj King Edward Road 06:35 07:35 18:35
Gillingham, adj Dial Road 06:35 07:35 18:35
Gillingham, adj Hewitt Close 06:36 07:36 18:36
Gillingham Woodlands Road (S-bound) 06:36 07:36 18:36
Gillingham, adj Hazlemere Drive 06:37 07:37 18:37
Gillingham, opp Tangmere Close 06:37 07:37 18:37
Gillingham, adj Buttermere Close 06:38 07:38 18:38
Gillingham, adj Coniston Close 06:38 07:38 18:38
Gillingham, opp Plantation Road 06:39 07:39 18:39

Gillingham - Medway Maritime Hospital - Chatham - Walderslade

Gillingham, opp Plantation Road 06:44 then hourly until 17:44
Gillingham, opp Hewitt Close 06:44 17:44
Gillingham, opp King Edward Road 06:45 17:45
Gillingham, adj Castlemaine Avenue 06:46 17:46
Gillingham, adj Elm Road 06:47 17:47
Gillingham Green (opp) 06:47 17:47
Gillingham The Strand (NW-bound) 06:49 17:49
Gillingham, adj Milner Road 06:50 17:50
Gillingham, adj Nasir Mosque 06:52 17:52
Gillingham, adj Burnt Oak Primary School 06:53 17:53
Gillingham, adj Cross Street 06:55 17:55
Gillingham James Street Top (Stop C) 06:56 17:56
Gillingham St Mark's Church (Stop J) 06:57 17:57
Gillingham, adj Copenhagen Road 06:59 17:59
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms (S-bound) 07:01 18:01
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 07:03 18:03
Gillingham, before Byron Road 07:04 18:04
Gillingham Rock Avenue (S-bound) 07:04 18:04
Chatham, opp Windmill Road 07:06 18:06
Chatham, opp Institute Road 07:08 18:08
Chatham, adj High Street Gala Bingo 07:09 18:09
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A7) 07:12 18:12
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A7) 06:16 07:16 18:16
Chatham Railway Station (Stop C) 06:19 07:19 18:19
Chatham, adj Southill Road Laundry 06:19 07:19 18:19
Chatham, opp Gladstone Road 06:20 07:20 18:20
Chatham, adj Cemetery 06:20 07:20 18:20
Chatham, adj Football Ground 06:21 07:21 18:21
Chatham, adj Letchworth Avenue 06:21 07:21 18:21
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (SE-bound) 06:22 07:22 18:22
Chatham, adj Magpie Hall Road Top 06:23 07:23 18:23
Walderslade, adj Snodhurst Bottom 06:24 07:24 18:24
Walderslade, opp Snodhurst Avenue 06:26 07:26 18:26
Walderslade, o/s Poachers Pocket 06:27 07:27 18:27
Walderslade, opp Barrington Close 06:27 07:27 18:27
Walderslade, adj Oaklands School 06:28 07:28 18:28
Weeds Wood Road (W-bound) 06:29 07:29 18:29
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road (W-bound) 06:30 07:30 18:30
Weeds Wood, opp Pimpernel Way 06:30 07:30 18:30
Weeds Wood, opp Larkspur Road 06:31 07:31 18:31
Weeds Wood, adj York Avenue 06:31 07:31 18:31
Weeds Wood, adj Amanda Close 06:31 07:31 18:31
Walderslade, before Victoria Road 06:32 07:32 18:32
Walderslade, adj Longhurst Drive 06:33 07:33 18:33
Walderslade, opp Foresters Close 06:33 07:33 18:33
Walderslade, adj Village Centre 06:35 07:35 18:35
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (SE-bound) 06:35 07:35 18:35
Walderslade, opp Catkin Close 06:36 07:36 18:36
Walderslade, adj Oaks Dene 06:37 07:37 18:37
Walderslade, adj Podkin Wood 06:37 07:37 18:37
Walderslade, opp Spenlow Drive 06:38 07:38 18:38
Walderslade, opp Galena Close 06:38 07:38 18:38
Walderslade, opp Celestine Close 06:39 07:39 18:39
Walderslade, opp Alexandra Hospital 06:40 07:40 18:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey