bustimes.org

177 - Castleford - Pontefract

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Castleford - Pontefract

Castleford Bus Station stand D 17:55 then hourly until 22:55
Castleford Station Road (Stop S2) 17:56 22:56
Castleford Lower Oxford St Beancroft Road 17:57 22:57
Castleford, adj Beancroft Road Hugh St 17:58 22:58
Castleford Smawthorne Lane Smawthorne Ave (stop) 17:59 22:59
Castleford Smawthorne Lane Lisheen Ave 18:00 23:00
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Parklands (stop) 18:00 23:00
Castleford Lisheen Ave Blands Close 18:01 23:01
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Willow Rd 18:01 23:01
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Leeds Rd 18:01 23:01
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue 18:02 23:02
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Road Asda 18:02 23:02
Cutsyke Leeds Rd Barnes Road 18:03 23:03
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Court 18:03 23:03
Cutsyke, opp Leeds Rd Granville Street 18:04 23:04
Cutsyke, adj Aketon Road WMC 18:05 23:05
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way (S-bound) 18:05 23:05
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln 18:06 23:06
N Featherstone Cutsyke Road Cemetery 18:07 23:07
N Featherstone Church Lane 18:08 23:08
N Featherstone North Featherstone Cross Roads 18:09 23:09
N Featherstone, adj Featherstone Lane Highfield Close 18:09 23:09
N Featherstone, at Featherstone Ln Carlton Street 18:10 23:10
Featherstone Lane Dixon St (after) 18:11 23:11
Featherstone Green Lane Jardine Ave 18:11 23:11
Featherstone Green Ln Market Street 18:12 23:12
Featherstone, after Station Lane Cedar Walk 18:13 23:13
Station Lane Featherstone Station (opp) 18:13 23:13
Featherstone Station Lane (stop F3) 18:14 23:14
Featherstone Wakefield Road (stop F2) 18:14 23:14
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Lister Road 18:15 23:15
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Hillcrest Avenue 18:16 23:16
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue 18:16 23:16
Featherstone, adj Wentworth Rd Priordale Road 18:16 23:16
Featherstone Priory Rd Huntwick Drive 18:16 23:16
Featherstone Priory Rd Hardwick Road 18:17 23:17
Featherstone Priory Rd Girnhill Lane (E-bound) 18:17 23:17
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F5) 18:18 23:18
Featherstone, opp Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 18:19 23:19
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane (E-bound) 18:19 23:19
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre 18:20 23:20
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 18:21 23:21
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage 18:21 23:21
Purston Jaglin, adj Osgoldcross Crematorium 18:22 23:22
Pontefract, adj Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 18:23 23:23
Pontefract, at Wakefield Road Kings Mead 18:24 23:24
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent 18:24 23:24
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue 18:25 23:25
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 18:25 23:25
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 18:26 23:26
Pontefract Bus Station stand H 18:28 23:28

Pontefract - Castleford

Pontefract Bus Station stand H 18:36 then hourly until 21:36
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 18:37 21:37
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 18:38 21:38
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Avenue 18:39 21:39
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Kings Mead 18:39 21:39
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 18:40 21:40
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium 18:41 21:41
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage (SW-bound) 18:42 21:42
Purston Jaglin, adj Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 18:42 21:42
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Sports Centre 18:43 21:43
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane 18:43 21:43
Featherstone, after Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 18:44 21:44
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F6) 18:45 21:45
Featherstone Wakefield Road (stop F2) 18:45 21:45
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Lister Road 18:46 21:46
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Hillcrest Avenue 18:46 21:46
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Hillcrest Avenue 18:47 21:47
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue 18:47 21:47
Featherstone, adj Wentworth Rd Priordale Road 18:47 21:47
Featherstone Priory Rd Huntwick Drive 18:48 21:48
Featherstone Priory Rd Hardwick Road 18:48 21:48
Featherstone Priory Rd Girnhill Lane (E-bound) 18:49 21:49
Featherstone Station Lane (stop F4) 18:49 21:49
Station Lane Featherstone Station 18:50 21:50
Featherstone, opp Station Lane Cedar Walk 18:51 21:51
Featherstone, adj Green Ln Market Street 18:51 21:51
Featherstone Lane Dickinson Ter 18:52 21:52
Featherstone Lane Dixon St 18:52 21:52
N Featherstone Featherstone Ln Carlton Street 18:53 21:53
N Featherstone Featherstone Lane Highfield Close 18:54 21:54
N Featherstone Willow Lane Willow Garth 18:55 21:55
N Featherstone, at Church Lane 18:55 21:55
N Featherstone, at Cutsyke Road Cemetery 18:55 21:55
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln (stop) 18:57 21:57
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way 18:58 21:58
Cutsyke, opp Aketon Road WMC 18:59 21:59
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Ct 18:59 21:59
Cutsyke, adj Leeds Rd Barnes Road 19:00 22:00
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Road Asda 19:00 22:00
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue 19:01 22:01
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Larch Court 19:02 22:02
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Thornhill Rd 19:02 22:02
Castleford, adj Lisheen Ave Blands Close 19:02 22:02
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Parklands 19:03 22:03
Castleford Smawthorne Lane Lisheen Ave (stop) 19:03 22:03
Castleford Smawthorne Lane Smawthorne Ave 19:04 22:04
Castleford, opp Beancroft Road Hugh St 19:05 22:05
Castleford Beancroft Road Cambridge St 19:05 22:05
Castleford Station Road (Stop S1) 19:06 22:06
Castleford Bus Station stand D 19:08 22:08

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire